SWC BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

North Medford;8;0;1.000;—

South Eugene;6;2;.750;2

Sheldon;5;4;.556;3½

Willamette;5;4;.556;3½

Roseburg;2;6;.250;6

South Medford;2;7;.222;6½

Grants Pass;2;7;.222;6½

Tuesday’s Scores

North Medford 54, Grants Pass 41

Roseburg 62, South Medford 56

Willamette 57, Sheldon 52

Friday’s Games

North Medford at South Eugene, 6:45 p.m.

South Medford at Sheldon, 6:45 p.m.

Willamette at Roseburg, 6:45 p.m.

 

SWC GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

South Medford;9;0;1.000;—

Sheldon;7;1;.875;1½

Grants Pass;6;3;.667;3

North Medford;4;4;.500;4½

Roseburg;1;7;.125;7½

South Eugene;1;7;.125;7½

Willamette;1;7;.125;7½

Tuesday’s Scores

Grants Pass 43, North Medford 39

South Medford 78, Roseburg 23

Today’s Game

Willamette at Sheldon, 6:45 p.m.

 

MWL BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Springfield;9;0;1.000;—

Churchill;8;1;.889;1

Thurston;5;4;.556;4

Eagle Point;4;4;.500;4½

Marist;4;5;.444;5

Ashland;3;6;.333;6

Crater;2;6;.250;6½

North Eugene;0;9;.000;9

Tuesday’s Scores

Ashland 57, Thurston 53

Churchill 86, North Eugene 35

Springfield 51, Marist 50

Today’s Game

Eagle Point at Crater, 6 p.m.

 

MWL GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Marist;9;0;1.000;—

Churchill;7;2;.778;2

Crater;5;3;.625;3½

North Eugene;5;4;.556;4

Springfield;5;4;.556;4

Thurston;3;6;.333;6

Ashland;1;8;.111;8

Eagle Point;0;8;.000;8½

Tuesday’s Scores

Thurston 45, Ashland 38

North Eugene 42, Churchill 36

Marist 41, Springfield 33

Today’s Game

Eagle Point at Crater, 7:45 p.m.

 

SKYLINE BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Henley;6;1;.857;—

Mazama;6;1;.857;—

Klamath Union;4;3;.571;2

North Valley;3;4;.429;3

Phoenix;1;6;.143;5

Hidden Valley;1;6;.143;5

Tuesday’s Scores

North Valley 50, Phoenix 40

Mazama 93, Hidden Valley 45

Henley 69, Klamath Union 61

Friday’s Games

Henley at Phoenix, 7:30 p.m.

Hidden Valley at Klamath Union, 7:30 p.m.

Mazama at North Valley, 7:30 p.m.

 

SKYLINE GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Mazama;6;1;.857;—

Henley;5;2;.714;1

Hidden Valley;5;2;.714;1

North Valley;4;3;.571;2

Klamath Union;1;6;.143;5

Phoenix;0;7;.000;6

Tuesday’s Scores

North Valley 62, Phoenix 32

Hidden Valley 44, Mazama 26

Henley 73, Klamath Union 41

Friday’s Games

Henley at Phoenix, 6 p.m.

Mazama at North Valley, 6 p.m.

Hidden Valley at Klamath Union, 6 p.m.

 

SCL BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Cascade Christian;7;0;1.000;—

St. Mary’s;5;2;.714;2

Lakeview;3;4;.429;4

Illinois Valley;3;5;.375;4½

Rogue River;0;7;.000;7

Tuesday’s Scores

Cascade Christian 60, Illinois Valley 31

Lakeview 54, Rogue River 43

Friday’s Game

Lakeview at Cascade Christian, 7 p.m.

 

SCL GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Lakeview;6;1;.857;—

Illinois Valley;6;2;.750;½

Cascade Christian;3;4;.429;3

St. Mary’s;3;4;.429;3

Rogue River;0;7;.000;6

Tuesday’s Scores

Lakeview 56, Rogue River 15

Illinois Valley 46, Cascade Christian 35

Friday’s Game

Lakeview at Cascade Christian, 5:30 p.m.

 

MVL BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Hosanna Christian;13;0;1.000;—

Chiloquin;10;2;.833;2½

Rogue Valley Adventist;9;3;.750;3½

Triad;9;3;.750;3½

Trinity Lutheran;8;4;.667;4½

Gilchrist;5;7;.417;7½

North Lake;4;8;.333;8½

Paisley;4;8;.333;8½

Prospect;4;9;.308;9

Central Christian;2;10;.167;10½

Butte Falls;0;14;.000;13½

Tuesday’s Scores

Trinity Lutheran 61, Butte Falls 40

Rogue Valley Adventist 62, Gilchrist 33

Hosanna Christian 1, Central Christian 0 (F)

Chiloquin 79, Paisley 43

Today’s Games

Rogue Valley Adventist at Chiloquin, 5:30 p.m.

Triad at Paisley, 6 p.m.

 

MVL GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Hosanna Christian;10;1;.909;—

Chiloquin;8;1;.889;1

North Lake;8;2;.800;1½

Triad;5;4;.555;4

Rogue Valley Adventist;4;5;.444;5

Gilchrist;4;5.444;5

Paisley;2;8;.200;7½

Prospect;2;8;.200;7½

Central Christian;0;9;.000;9

Tuesday’s Scores

Rogue Valley Adventist 50, Gilchrist 45

Chiloquin 41, Paisley 23

Hosanna Christian 1, Central Christian 0 (F)

Today’s Games

Rogue Valley Adventist at Chiloquin, 4 p.m.

Triad at Paisley, 4:30 p.m.