SWC BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

North Medford;8;1;1.000;—

South Eugene;7;2;.778;1

Sheldon;6;4;.600;2½

Willamette;6;4;.600;2½

Roseburg;2;7;.222;6

Grants Pass;2;7;.222;6

South Medford;2;8;.200;6½

Friday’s Scores

South Eugene 62, North Medford 54

Sheldon 63, South Medford 58

Willamette 61, Roseburg 41

Tuesday’s Games

Roseburg at North Medford, 6:45 p.m.

Grants Pass at South Medford, 6:45 p.m.

 

SWC GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

South Medford;10;0;1.000;—

Sheldon;8;2;.800;2

Grants Pass;6;3;.667;3½

North Medford;5;4;.556;4½

Willamette;2;8;.200;8

Roseburg;1;8;.111;8½

South Eugene;1;8;.111;8½

Friday’s Scores

North Medford 79, South Eugene 36

South Medford 64, Sheldon 59

Willamette 30, Roseburg 25

Tuesday’s Games

North Medford at Roseburg, 6:45 p.m.

South Medford at Grants Pass, 6:45 p.m.

Sheldon at South Eugene, 6:45 p.m.

 

MWL BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Springfield;10;0;1.000;—

Churchill;9;1;.900;1

Thurston;5;5;.500;5

Eagle Point;5;5;.500;5

Marist;4;6;.400;6

Ashland;3;7;.300;7

Crater;4;6;.400;6

North Eugene;0;10;.000;10

Friday’s Scores

Crater 61, North Eugene 44

Eagle Point 64, Marist 61

Springfield 70, Ashland 38

Churchill 61, Thurston 57

Tuesday’s Games

Crater at Churchill, 7 p.m.

Springfield at Thurston, 7 p.m.

North Eugene at Marist, 7 p.m.

Ashland at Eagle Point, 7:45 p.m.

 

MWL GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Marist;10;0;1.000;—

Churchill;8;2;.800;2

Crater;6;4;.600;4

North Eugene;6;4;.600;4

Springfield;6;4;.600;4

Thurston;3;7;.300;7

Ashland;1;9;.100;9

Eagle Point;0;10;.000;10

Friday’s Scores

Churchill 52, Thurston 47

North Eugene 28, Crater 25

Marist 77, Eagle Point 34

Springfield 59, Ashland 32

Tuesday’s Games

Ashland at Eagle Point, 6 p.m.

Churchill at Crater, 7 p.m.

Thurston at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Marist at North Eugene, 7 p.m.

 

SKYLINE BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Mazama;7;1;.875;—

Henley;6;2;.750;1

Klamath Union;5;3;.625;2

North Valley;3;5;.375;4

Phoenix;2;6;.250;5

Hidden Valley;1;7;.125;6

Friday’s Scores

Phoenix 30, Henley 20

Klamath Union 55, Hidden Valley 26

Mazama 69, North Valley 44

Tuesday’s Games

Phoenix at Mazama, 7:30 p.m.

Klamath Union at North Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Hidden Valley at Henley, 7:30 p.m.

 

SKYLINE GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Mazama;7;1;.875;—

Henley;6;2;.750;1

Hidden Valley;6;2;.750;1

North Valley;4;4;.500;3

Klamath Union;1;7;.125;6

Phoenix;0;8;.000;7

Friday’s Scores

Henley 79, Phoenix 43

Mazama 53, North Valley 36

Hidden Valley 49, Klamath Union 47

Tuesday’s Games

Phoenix at Mazama, 6 p.m.

Klamath Union at North Valley, 6 p.m.

Hidden Valley at Henley, 6 p.m.

 

SCL BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Cascade Christian;8;0;1.000;—

St. Mary’s;5;2;.714;2½

Lakeview;3;5;.375;5

Illinois Valley;3;5;.375;5

Rogue River;0;7;.000;7½

Friday’s Score

Cascade Christian 60, Lakeview 39

Today’s Game

Rogue River at St. Mary’s, 4:30 p.m.

Harrisburg at Cascade Christian, 7 p.m.

 

SCL GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Lakeview;7;1;.875;—

Illinois Valley;6;2;.750;½

Cascade Christian;3;5;.375;3

St. Mary’s;3;4;.429;3

Rogue River;0;7;.000;6

Friday’s Score

Lakeview 50, Cascade Christian 19

Today’s Game

Rogue River at St. Mary’s, 3 p.m.

 

MVL BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Hosanna Christian;14;0;1.000;—

Rogue Valley Adventist;11;3;.786;3

Chiloquin;11;3;.786;3

Triad;10;4;.714;4

Trinity Lutheran;9;4;.692;4½

Gilchrist;6;7;.462;7½

North Lake;4;9;.308;9½

Paisley;4;9;.308;9½

Prospect;4;10;.286;10

Central Christian;2;11;.154;11½

Butte Falls;0;15;.000;14½

Friday’s Scores

Hosanna Christian 89, Butte Falls 24

Gilchrist 74, Central Christian 43

Trinity Lutheran 69, North Lake 61

Chiloquin 58, Triad 46

Today’s Games

North Lake at Central Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Paisley at Trinity Lutheran, 3:30 p.m.

Gilchrist at Prospect, 4 p.m.

Hosanna Christian at Chiloquin, 4:30 p.m.

Triad at Rogue Valley Adventist, 8 p.m.

 

MVL GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Chiloquin;10;1;.909;—

Hosanna Christian;10;1;.909;—

North Lake;8;2;.800;1½

Triad;6;5;.545;4

Gilchrist;5;5.500;4½

Rogue Valley Adventist;5;6;.455;5

Prospect;2;9;.182;8

Paisley;2;9;.182;8

Central Christian;0;10;.000;9½

Friday’s Scores

Gilchrist 76, Central Christian 20

Chiloquin 50, Triad 38

Today’s Games

North Lake at Central Christian, 2 p.m.

Gilchrist at Prospect, 2:30 p.m.

Hosanna Christian at Chiloquin, 3 p.m.

Triad at Rogue Valley Adventist, 6:30 p.m.