BOWLING

LAVA LANES

Feb. 12

MEN: Rick Imhausen Jr. 298-753, Brian Tinsley 269-752, Adam Southard 259-739, Matt Eilenberger 266-738, Kevin Henley 269-728, Jary Kapus 266-728, Jason McCleary 248-723, Rick Imhausen III 248-713, Mike Kringelbach 278-710, Brian Sendelbach 258-705, Damon Cochran 254-695, Leon Fogle 258-691, Tom Cook 245-691, Scott Helstowski 258-685, Jeremy Kekacs 280-684, Jeremy Milburn 278-675, Austin Geyer 257-673, Tyler Ellis 244-671,

Brad Wyncoop 235-667, Jeff Pottruff 257-663, Randy Pace 236-663, Mike Bailey 247-662, Jared Imhausen 246-661, Curtis Woolard 277-658, Les Nimmo 236-654, Joe Dauenhauer 255-653, Daniel Wyncoop 223-651, Cameron Waldeyer 254-650, Jared Pruitt 225-650, Don Woolard 256-649, Joesph Mitchell 231-643, Dan Haunes 278-641, Jerson Viray 236-640, Larry Rose 279-639, Bruce Snook 27-637, Michael Bailey 245-636, Lee Speice 244-635, Bob Peterson 259-634, Anthony Wyatt 234-633, Jordan Ellis 243-631, Jason Shultz 258-630, Ron Seymour 238-630, Mark Bell 226-629, Mitch Rowan 244-628, Larry Rux 253-627, Casey Wold 236-627, Dan Stinnet 235-622, Jerome Lee 232-614, Gene Bell 231-614, William Travis 254-613, Reggie DeVore 238-612, Mike Henderson 35-612, Rob Scott 230-612, Kris Kaufman 264-611, Ron Norris 236-610, Karl Blust 234-609, Doug Townsend 232-605, Jared Inlow 220-602, Tyler Hewitt 265, Fred Estabrook 247, Artie Mott 242, Bill Mott 235, Don Hill 234, Dave Cantua 233, Dave Nosack 233, Blake McKenzie 226, Ron Seymour 225, Jake Ellis 225, Ron Fair 224, Gary Severe 222, Art Ball 222, Bill Evans 221, Bradley Wyncoop 220.

WOMEN: Whitney James 244-659, Karah Waldeyer 258-634, Mony Bristow 237-614, Barb Henderson 217-610, Heather McKenzie 238-606, Jodi Bell 200-596, Michelle Snopl 254-589, Betty Havira 206-589, Barbara Pace 212-588, Niki Goff 205, Roxie Lee 202, Tracy Skinner 202, Darci Mullin 202, Dianne Nicholas-Mill 200.

SENIORS

MEN: Dennis Lindquist 276-697, Lee Speice 257-691, Chuck Eilenberger 233-666, Jerome Lee 248-656, Kenneth Myres 256-645, Leighton Edge 224-630, Randy Cochran 224-628, Bill Irwin 246-623, Terry Nickerson 224-618, Clayton Winkler 234-596, Ross Burd 242-590, Mike Bailey 233-587, Ed Lee 226-585, Bob Prest 208-582, Lee Evans 225, Artie Mott 224, Larry Millard 215, Art Ball 213, Mike Madden 213, Wayne Tait 209, Al Hartwell 204, Lynn Caughey 202, Roger Vanbuskirk 202, John Counts 201, Ken Bailey Sr. 201, Jim Guches 201.

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 251-600, Sam Blackwell 187-521, Betty Havira 182.

ROXY ANN LANES

Feb. 10

LANEMASTER/ALL-STAR TAXI SCRATCH: Ken Wilkinson 264-267-732, Adam Southard 254-257-728, Jerry Hargrove 254-235-697, Mark Johnston 228-239-683, Bob Korth 246-224-672, Jason McCleary 266-248-664, Charlie Sanders 238-252-660, Nick Brickey 259-224-655, Cody Linthwaite 224-644, Joe Melton 225-639, Joe Stuart 236-633, James Cox 221-231-625, Jodi Bell 235, Greg Stanfield 235, April Rose 228, Brayton Bailey 227, Bill Weekley 225, Matt King 221.

MEN: Justin James 256-246-715, Charlie Sanders 257-223-698, Justin Gunn 238-222-235-695, Alex Romanowsky 246-225-666, Jake Donis 246-227-647, Gene Bell 255-639, Don Gregg 244-637, Micah Watkins 285-633, Cody Linthwaite 234-617, Chris Vanderhoff 266-609, Justin Snyder 227-606, Leighton Edge 644. Games: David Bromagem 254, Vic Garrison 247, Mitch Babcock 242, Kirkland Knouff 230, Steve Siemers 230, Dion Taylor 226, Jeremy Snyder 223, Don McDonald 221, Ty Carroll 229.

WOMEN: Lonna Engle 214-232-645, Valerie Wilson 227-626, Peggy Marchant 226-623, Taylor Wilkinson 279-622, Melissa Swinney 224-594, Crystal Armstead 213-587, Tami Singer 226-570, Patty Kirk 203-564, Teri Taylor 205-554, Peggy Marchant 203-546, Jessica Cutteridge 215-542, Tonya Gardner 201-531, Judy Hanna-Bell 200-528, Shannon Armour 542, Corrisa Weekley 529, Evelyn Oden 528, Joan Keeney 527, Joan Keeney 507. Games: Michelle Lunsford 214.

SENIORS

MEN: Walter Shontz 191-188-225-604, Jerry Thompson 211-188-564, Jim Buckley 193-197-560, Hal Crockford 200-180-554, Harry Eberly 212-188-543, Johnny Prestage, SR 203-191-542, Bob Kokanour 189-177-524, Victor Wigginton 184-182-524, Ron Roberson 204-518, Darwin Moore 200-507, Joe Deaver 198-503, David Cruse 170-185-471, David Victor 148-182-460, Ed Hanger 144-139-168-451. Games: Dana Travers 201, Larry Winebrenner 191, Don Culver 183, Cliff Rasmussen 180, Jim Westensee 179, Bill Evans 178, Paul Jacobson 177, David Shaver 175, George Beldi 174, Tom Ward 170, Brad Fish 168, Paul Jacobson 161, David Shaver 160, George Beldi 158, Paul Robbins 154, Jim Doran 153, Dick Schlosser 149, Tom Ward 142, Cliff White 133.

WOMEN: Deanne Thompson 181-210-543, Evelyn Oden 172-482, Lin Regester 165-156-467. Games: Lucille Miller 170, Bernice Charley 160, Lin Regester 157, Diane Harper 157, Boni Beldi 141.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Jeff Letendre, JR 237-214-644, Trevor Talbert 197-179-553, Branden Boatwright 190-539, Brandon Quinn 556, Bryan Kane 143, Zack Kane 108.

ADULTS: Eric Strickland 229-234-623, John Keafer 235-199-601, Jason Schultz 236, Heidi Schultz 171, Kayela Zimmerman 139, Matt Kane 137.

ROXY JUNIORS: Trevor Talbert 181-167-167-515, Wyatt Anderson 156-173-443, Connor Greager 154-131-411, Madeleine Fichera 142-127-361, Tyler Terry 91-95-260, Jeremiah Boatwright 214, Brittany Morris 172, Aari Benevento 147, Blain Berg 140, Kaylie Knouff 132, Logan Priest 88.

SPRING NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Eric Jackson 252-263-278-793, Justin James 278-246-756, Joe Elo 298-717, Art Ball 254-256-698, Mitch Babcock 252-689, Larry James 267-676, Mike Dulac 242-675, Kyle Thomson 251-675, Mike Knudsen 276-663, Blair Harrison 254, David Victor 242.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 250-300-261-811, Crystal Armstead 264-684, Suzi Miles 255-600, Bobbie LeBlanc 221-597, Erica Corona 228-596, Linda Augustin 579.

 

GOLF

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man Modified Scramble Format

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Howard, Timmel, Takemoto, Hyer, 62; 2, Hutchinson, Fowler, Petersen, Froehlich, 66.

NET: 1, Doss, Overmyer, Tree, Poncia, 60; 2, Courtney, Eustis, Gossett, Moore, 60.7.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Hoppe, Nakamura, Tolar, Vairetta, 65; 2, Cash, Sayler, Gerke, 69.

NET: 1, Hughes, Parks, Addington, Oravec, 60.5; 2, Marsango, Medaris, Carmassi, Yanez, 61.4.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Becker, Stupfel, Mayfield, Hagemann, 66; 2, Kehn, Green, Adams, Lakely, 71.

NET: 1, Fountain, Dinwiddie, Delk, Wagner, 59.7; 2, Fauble, Ra. Williams, Rn. Williams, Ryerson, 63.

K.P.: No. 3, Oravec, Wolf. No. 8, Hyer, Marsango. No. 13, Poncia, Meyer. No. 15, Wood, Carmassi.

STONE RIDGE GC

Two-Man Scramble

Feb. 8

GROSS: 1, Dave Potter-George Berry, 66; 2, Gary Highland-Larry Lilze, 68; 3, Larry Butler-Jim Butler, 68; 4, Ted Bibler-Marty Balzarini, 71.

NET: 1, Bob Waldo-Paul Larson, 51.5; 2, Frank Medina-Glen Ringe, 52; 3, Don Gaeden-Oliver Valencia, 55.5; 4, Larry Walker-Ray Hall, 57.5.

K.P.: No. 7, Dave Potter, Bob Waldo. No. 17, Marty Balzarini, Frank Medina.