Monday


5:15 p.m. — Medford Bicycle and Pedestrian Advisory Committee, City Hall, Medford Room 330, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford.
5:30 p.m. — Medford Arts Commission, Carnegie Building, 413 W. Main St., Medford.
5:30 p.m. — Phoenix Planning Commission, Public Works Office, 1000 S. B St., Phoenix.
6:30 p.m. — Phoenix City Council special meeting, Public Works Office, 1000 S. B St., Phoenix.

Tuesday


7 a.m. — Rogue Valley Sewer Services board, 138 W. Vilas Road, Central Point.
11 a.m. — Rogue River Planning Commission workshop, City Hall, 133 Broadway St., Rogue River.
Noon — Medford Cemetery Commission, Santo Community Center, 701 N. Columbus Ave., Medford.
3:30 p.m. — Jackson County Fire District No. 5 special board meeting, Station One, 5811 S. Pacific Highway, Phoenix.
5:30 p.m. — Medford Parks and Recreation Commission study session, Carnegie Building, 413 W. Main St., Medford.
5:30 p.m. — Medford Tree Committee, Santo Community Center, 701 N. Columbus Ave., Medford.
6 p.m. — Rogue River Planning Commission, City Hall, 133 Broadway St., Rogue River.
7 p.m. — Ashland Planning Commission, Council Chambers, 1175 E. Main St., Ashland.
7 p.m. — Eagle Point City Council, City Hall, 17 S. Buchanan St., Eagle Point.

Wednesday


9:30 a.m. — Jackson County Board of Commissioners, County Offices, 10 S. Oakdale Ave., Medford.
12:15 p.m. — Medford Water Commission, Lausmann Annex, Room 151, 200 S. Ivy St., Medford.
1:30 p.m. — Jackson County Board of Commissioners public hearing, Jackson County Courthouse auditorium, 10 S. Oakdale Ave., Medford.
3 p.m. — Ashland Parks and Recreation Commission, Bee USA Subcommittee, North Mountain Park Nature Center, 620 N. Mountain Ave., Ashland.
6:30 p.m. — Phoenix Urban Renewal Agency, 157 S. Main St., Phoenix.
6:45 p.m. — Talent City Council, Talent Community Hall, 206 E. Main St., Talent.

Thursday


9 a.m. — Jackson County Board of Commissioners staff meeting, Jackson Room, County Offices, 10 S. Oakdale Ave., Medford.
10 a.m. — Rogue River City Council workshop, City Hall, 133 Broadway St., Rogue River.
Noon — Medford City Council, City Hall, Medford Room, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford.
Noon — Southern Oregon University Board of Trustees Academic and Student Affairs Committee, Hannon Library, DeBoer Room, third floor, 1290 Ashland St., Ashland.
4 p.m. — Southern Oregon University Board of Trustees Finance and Administration Committee, Hannon Library, DeBoer Room, third floor, 1290 Ashland St., Ashland.
6 p.m. — Medford Urban Renewal Agency study sesion, City Hall, Council Chambers, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford.
6 p.m. — Shady Cove City Council, City Hall Council Chambers, 22451 Highway 62, Shady Cove.
7 p.m. — Medford City Council, continued from noon meeting, City Hall, Medford Room, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford.

 

Friday


8:30 a.m. — Ashland Public Arts Commission, Community Development Building, 51 Winburn Way, Ashland.
Noon — Medford Site Plan and Architectural Commission, City Hall, Council Chambers, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford.