MWL GIRLS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

North Eugene;1;0;0;3

Thurston;1;0;0;3

Ashland;0;0;0;0

Churchill;0;0;0;0

Crater;0;0;0;0

Marist;0;0;0;0

Eagle Point;0;1;0;0

Springfield;0;1;0;0

Thursday’s Score

North Eugene 6, Eagle Point 0

Saturday’s Matches

Crater at Springfield, 1 p.m.

Ashland at Churchill, 4 p.m.

 

SKYLINE BOYS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

Phoenix;2;0;0;6

Mazama;2;0;0;6

Henley;1;0;1;4

North Valley;0;1;1;1

Hidden Valley;0;2;0;0

Klamath Union;0;2;0;0

Thursday’s Scores

Phoenix 3, North Valley 1

Mazama 1, Hidden Valley 0

Henley 2, Klamath Union 0

Monday’s Games

Klamath Union at Hidden Valley, 4 p.m.

North Valley at Mazama, 4:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Henley, 5:15 p.m.

 

SKYLINE GIRLS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

Hidden Valley;2;0;0;6

North Valley;2;0;0;6

Mazama;1;1;0;3

Henley;0;1;1;1

Klamath Union;0;1;1;1

Phoenix;0;2;0;0

Thursday’s Scores

North Valley 5, Phoenix 0

Hidden Valley 3, Mazama 0

Klamath Union 0, Henley 0

Monday’s Games

Klamath Union at Hidden Valley, 4 p.m.

North Valley at Mazama, 4:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Henley, 5:15 p.m.

 

SWC VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Roseburg;6;0;1.000;—

Grants Pass;4;1;.800;1½

Sheldon;3;2;.600;2½

South Eugene;3;2;.600;2½

North Medford;2;3;.400;3½

South Medford;0;5;.000;5½

Willamette;0;5;.000;5½

Thursday’s Scores

Roseburg d. North Medford, 25-22, 25-16, 25-17

Grants Pass d. South Medford, 25-18, 25-13, 25-13

South Eugene d. Willamette, 25-16, 25-6, 25-13

Tuesday’s Matches

North Medford at Roseburg, 6:45 p.m.

Willamette at South Medford, 6:45 p.m.

Sheldon at South Eugene, 6:45 p.m.

 

MWL VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Marist;5;0;1.000;—

Crater;4;1;.800;1

Ashland;5;2;.714;1

Churchill;4;2;.667;1½

North Eugene;3;4;.426;3

Thurston;2;4;.333;3½

Springfield;1;5;.167;4½

Eagle Point;0;6;.000;5½

Thursday’s Scores

Ashland d. Springfield, 25-10, 25-13, 25-16

North Eugene d. Thurston, 22-25, 17-25, 25-20, 25-21, 15-6

Friday’s Games

Crater at Churchill, 5:15 p.m.

Ashland at Springfield, 5:15 p.m.

Marist at Eagle Point, 6:45 p.m.

 

SKYLINE VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Hidden Valley;2;0;1.000;—

Phoenix;1;1;.500;1

Klamath Union;1;1;.500;1

Henley;1;1;.500;1

Mazama;0;2;.000;2

North Valley;0;2;.000;2

Thursday’s Scores

Hidden Valley d. Phoenix, 25-5, 25-11, 25-15

Henley d. Hidden Valley, 25-11, 25-15, 25-11

Mazama 3, Klamath Union 2 (scores unavailable)

Tuesday’s Matches

North Valley at Phoenix, 6:30 p.m.

Mazama at Hidden Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Henley at Klamath Union, 6:30 p.m.

 

SCL VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Cascade Christian;2;0;1.000;—

St. Mary’s;2;0;1.000;—

Lakeview;1;1;.500;1

Illinois Valley;0;2;.000;2

Rogue River;0;2;.000;2

Thursday’s Scores

St. Mary’s d. Lakeview, 25-18, 25-22, 23-25, 26-24

Rogue River d. Illinois Valley, 15-25, 29-31, 25-20, 25-15, 25-11

Saturday’s Match

St. Mary’s at Crusader Classic

Tuesday’s Matches

Cascade Christian at Lakeview, 6:15 p.m.

Illinois Valley at St. Mary’s, 6:15 p.m.

Riddle at Rogue River, 6:15 p.m. (nonleague)