BOWLING

HONOR ROLL

Joe Mitchell bowled his first 300 game on Nov. 14 in the Lane Masters/5-Star Taxi Scratch League at Roxy Ann Lanes. Mitchell put together a 700 series and placed second.

HIGH SCHOOL

SOUTHERN OREGON GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

At Roxy Ann Lanes

Tournament Finals

VARSITY GIRLS: 1, Grants Pass/Hidden Valley/North Valley/Brookings; 2, Roseburg/Douglas; 3, South Medford.

ROXY ANN LANES

Senior No-Tap Blind Draw Tournament

Nov. 15

DOUBLES: 1, Harry Eberly-Lin Regester, 1,666; 2,

Art Ball-Dolores Angeli, 1,526

Paul Jacobson-Ron Roberson, 1,512

Pauline Mulder-Al Erickson, 1,500

SINGLES

MEN: 1, Art Ball, 851; 2, Paul Jacobson, 833; 3, Harry Eberly, 810; 4, Darwin Moore, 805.

WOMEN: 1, Lin Regester, 856; 2, Pauline Mulder, 801; 3, Barbara Lane, 761.

MEN

HIGH GAME: 1, Darwin Moore, 300.

WOMEN

HIGH GAME: 1, Lin Regester, 223.

LANEMASTERS/5 STAR TAXI SCRATCH: Nick Brickey 223-278-711, Joe Mitchell 233-300-700, Charlie Sanders 243-237-692, Ryan Shook 275-687, Joe Melton 225-268-684, Matt King 265-683, Brayton Bailey 222-244-672, Bob Korth 226-230-652, Dakota Munier 257-652, James Cox 224-628, Adam Southard 257-616, Jeff King 221-604, Ken Wilkinson 227-603. Games: Dave Wooley 247, Cody Linthwaite 225, Justin Gunn 224, Zach Wyatt 224.

MEN: Charlie Sanders 226-222-279-727, Brett Hays 265-678, Justin Gunn 245-659, Eric Jackson 244-655, Rob Tiger 231-655, Chris Tratz 267-647, Bill Weekley 237-227-646, Jason Schultz 223-638, Steve Siemers 238-636, Rod Evans 245-635, Cody Linthwaite 227-634, Chris Vanderhoff 246-619, Eric Jackson 225-616, Bill Weekley 246-225-613, Alex Romanowsky 227-613, Hunter Jones 224-608, Mathew Ahlheim 611, Bruce Harper 607, Don Gregg 604. Games: Justin James 236, Tye Hamers 232, Michael Bailey 224, Mitch Babcock 223, Keith Newcomb 221.

WOMEN: Melissa Swinney 201-201-595, Peggy Marchant 200-200-589, Peggy Marchant 202-577, Lonna Engle 228-564, Patricia Ferguson 211-543, Dolores Angeli 216-530, Arleene McDonald 537, Teri Taylor 510, Mavis Blum 507, Judy Hanna-Bell 505, Viola Hartwell 503, Amanda McNew 502, Joan Keeney 500.

SENIORS

MEN: Victor Wigginton 200-211-563, Chet Faurholt 189-188-553, Harry Eberly 180-213-528, Jim Hinks 180-176-515, Joe Deaver 183-511, George Beldi 213-509, Tom Elliot 193-176-508, Ron Roberson 190-504, Ernie Barre 162-189-473, Al Erickson 172-164-465, Jim Westensee 165-157-461, Tom Ward 149-425, Bill Evans 198, Ron Sizemore 193, Tom Dallas 182, Bob Kokanour 180, Larry Winebrenner 180, Don Culver 177, Mike Servis 168, Jim Jensen 152, Dick Schlosser 151, Paul Jacobson 150, Jim Doran 145.

WOMEN: Pauline Mulder 161-161-184-506, Linda Augustin 198-494, Evelyn Oden 173-484, Laurie Dallas 165-465, Lin Regester 168-150-463, Lin Regester 151-157-447, Pamela McMaugh 147-162-443, Carol Coplen 155-436, Lousie LaFoya 151-155-423, Diane Harper 149-143-412, Scarlett Jensen 135-381, Evelyn Oden 168, Cleo Caswell 155, Barbara Lane 153, Sharon Matlock 127.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Jeremiah Boatwright 256-633, Corrisa Weekley 194-218-187-599, Jacob Melton 201-544, Branden Boatwright 207-527, Ryan Brown 513, Troy Ferguson 187, Lexi Schwalb 161, Wyatt Anderson 160, Zuy Zimmerman 141, Savannah Camacho 88.

ADULTS: Joe Melton 228-238-657, Bill Weekley 256-237-655, Joe Mitchell 258-646, Jake Donis 224, Kayela Zimmerman 164, Angie Anderson 130.

ROXY JUNIORS: Jeremiah Boatwright 203-523, Branden Boatwright 206-522, Aari Benevento 116-127-320, Kaden Boatwright 161, Trevor Talbert 160, Shasta Hanna 149, Nick Rogers 138, Theron Boatwright 128, Kaylie Knouff 128.

UNIVERSITY ROLLERS

MEN: Robert Gibson 202-243-201-646, Ryan Lamanna 238-569, Jesse Dansereau 185-503, Drew Gilliland 153-160-464, Fred Creek 143-138-402, Larry Sprague 192, Chris Stanek 165, Mike Oxedine 162-159, Mike Beagle 145, Al Case 133.

WOMEN: Mary Ann Neely 165, Stacy Shaver 148, Joanne Preston 141, Echo Fields 132, Sarah Heiken 129, Sherrita Guzman 126.

LAVA LANES

Nov. 19

MEN: Rick Imhausen III 289-815, Scott Helstowski 299-769, Jary Kapus 275-738, Brian Tinsley 279-737, Matt Eilenberger 267-733, Don Woolard 258-729, Jared Pruitt 252-729, Jeff Pottruff 277-727, Karl Blust 258-726, Curtis Woolard 268-719, Dan Gibson 269-713, Ron Seymour 248-713, Larry Rose 276-709, Justin Edwards 259-708, Adam Southard 265-703, Brad Wyncoop 253-702, Larry Rux 268-700, Joe Dauenhauer 257-697, DJ Snopl 248-694, Brian Blackwell 256-693, Jordan Ellis 247-693, Randy Cochran 259-690, Lee Speice 242-682, Mike Henderson 280-680, Brian Sendelbach 227-674, Rick Imhausen Jr. 259-673, Bruce Snook 248-673, Casey Wold 244-671, Jared Imhausen 256-670, Q Nichols 227-670, Jan Davies 247-669, Dave Harder 236-665, Mike Lalonde 244-662, Mark Foster 266-660, Jason McCleary 258-659, Randy Pace 247-655, Jake Ellis 225-655, Ken Monaco 236-652, Gary Hudnall 235-651, Anthony Wyatt 238-648, Les Nimmo 237-638, Fred Estabrook 224-638, Neal Roberts 229-637, Reggie Devore 244-635, Lee Evans 221-635, Jerome Lee 224-633, Jason Bell 222-624, Rich Calhoun 232-622, Jerson Viray 225-621, Russ Kennedy 241-617, Michael Bailey 224-616, Mike Kringelbach 225-615, Rod Ruthstrom 237-613, Leon Fogle 244-612, Dirk Collins 225-609, Damon Cochran 226-605, Todd Ruduski 245, Sam Coulter 243, Richard Tobin 235, Kelly Coulter 231, Daniel Wyncoop 229, Isaac Anderson 226, Jeremy Kekacs 225, Martin Shipley 225, Devon Waldeyer 224, Ron Snopl 224, Don Mott 221, Kenny Rinehart 221.

WOMEN: Whitey James 257-700, Heather Mckenzie 248-678, Sandi Monaco 223-624, Karah Waldeyer 226-621, Marilyn Wilson 236-602, Christy Helstowski 213-591, SunFlower Folkins 225-587, April Rose 204-581, Jodi Bell 212-569, Stacie Wyatt 211-557, Roxie Lee 215-538, Annette Driskell 206-530, Crystal Imhausen 215-526, Cameron Waldeyer 220-524, Rosella Harshbarger 201-523, Darci Mullin 204, Lori Brockank 203, Barbara Pace 201.

SENIORS

MEN: Chuck Eilenberger 279-803, Robert Christianson 276-689, Bill Irwin 258-686, Artie Mott 246-671, Lee Speice 234-667, Jerome Lee 227-651, Leighton Edge 237-647, Darrell Blore 221-647, Chuck Bridge 236-645, Neal Roberts 279-642, Ed Lee 244-635, Gil Allen 234-617, Mike Bailey 238-616, Lynn Caughey 230-600, Bob Korth 215-587, Clayton Winkler 224-585, Steven Podesta 227, Euel Rutledge 215, John Counts 213, Larry Millard 212, Bob Christianson 212, Jim Irwin 211, Mark Holden 205, Joel Morrison 204, Larry VanAusdall 204, Bob Prest 204, Bob (Jake) Jacobson 203, Billie Mitchell 202.

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 239-669, Pattie Cochran 213-607, Shannon Fisher 217-550, Billie Christianson 210-541, Judy Hanna-Bell 185-535, Rita Hildreth 226, Naomi Joslin 203, Ginger Allen 192, Thelma Glass 183, Helen Badger 182, Jana Gunn 182, Betty Havira 181, Sam Blackwell 180.

GOLF

STONE RIDGE GC

Turkey Shoot

Two-Person Scramble Format

Nov. 20

GROSS: 1, Bob Lima-John Robinson, 66; 2, Ray Keasler-Dave Sayler, 66; 3, George Berry-Dave Potter, 67; 4, Randy Kane-Bob Beher, 68.

NET: 1, Rodney Degener-Sean Straw, 54.6; 2, Dennis Proctor-Joe White, 56.8; 3, Jason Higginbotham-Chris Avgeris, 57.6; 4, Allen McComb-Ed Crippen, 58.4.

K.P.: No. 2, Joe Hicks, Dave Sayler.

LONG DRIVE: No. 10, Brady Dunn, John Robinson.

CLOSEST TO THE LAKE: No. 3, Leland McShane-Glen Ringe.

CLOSEST SECOND SHOT: No. 16, Bob Lima-John Robinson.

CLOSEST TO THE CROOKED LINE: No. 14, Sean Straw-Rodney Degener.

LONGEST PUTT: Gene Crawford-Steve Alexander.

LOWEST SCORE ON A HOLE: Nos. 1 and 4, George Berry-Dave Potter. No. 8, Dave Johnson-Howard Johnson. No. 12, Ray Keasler-Dave Sayler.

Red, White and Blue (Best 3) Format

Nov. 16

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Dave Rush, John Demario, Randy Kane, John Robinson, 222; 2, Larry Butler, Dave Potter, George Berry, Steve Cox, 229.

NET: 1, Troy Reynolds, Ted Bibler, Marty Balzarini, Mike Morrison, 193; 2, Jim Hagemann, Mike Minder, Bob Mayfield, Stan Mapolski, 198.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Oliver Valencia, Mike Robinson, 246; 2, Tim Tolman, Mike Walsh, Rod Rumrey, Mike Hickey, 259.

NET: 1, Leland McShane, Ralph King, Gene Squires, 193; 2, Mike Carpenter, John Watson, Larry Walker, Jim Sanzaro, 205.

K.P.: No. 7, Randy Kane, Tim Tolman. No. 17, Mike Morrison, Frank Medina.

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man Best 1 of 4 Format

Nov. 21

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Reiter, S. Wood, Berry, Tree, 65; 2, Lemmerman, Takemoto, Buehler, Roberts, 69.

NET: 1, B. Wood, Nakamura, Chavez, E. Wood, 54; 2, Hutchinson, Sierra, Hartman, Fountain, 56.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Collier, Evans, Chance, Allen, 71; 2, Endicott, Farkas, Nallia, Moyer, 73.

NET: 1, Hughes, Parks, Casebier, Addington, 57; 2, Wolf, Adams, Roy Winnen, 60.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Pepper, Semoni, Dewald, 75; 2, Brick, Nabozny, Gossett, Hamilton, 78.

NET: 1, Hughes, Parks, Casebier, Addington, 57; 2, Bebout, Hagemann, Mayfield, Stupfel, 57.

K.P.: No. 3, Lent, Evans. No. 8, Endicott, Stupfel. No. 13, Todd, Hein. No. 15, Endicott, Medaris.

OAK KNOLL GC

Turkey Shoot

Two-Man Scramble Format

Nov. 19

GROSS: 1, Akins-DeForest, 62; 2, Kohan-Douglas, 71; 3, Dickey-Dickey, 71; 4, Fasnacht-Holt, 73; 5, Cronin-Hatton, 74; 6, Medeck-Reed, 75; 7, Tokareff-Brown, 83; 8, Cummins-Finwall, 88.

NET: 1, Small-Morrison, 62.45; 2, Richardson-Rampy, 64; 3, Parent-LaPierre, 67; 4, Green-Harpster, 67.85; 5, Holiday-Marshak, 67.9; 6, Morris-Ritter, 69.95; 7, Masterson-Wagman, 71.75; 8, Clark-Wurfl, 75.7.

K.P.: No. 13, Small, Tokareff.

LONG PUTT: No. 6, Richardson, Reed.