BOWLING

LAVA LANES

March 19

MEN: Tyler Hewitt 300-779, Scott Helstowski 298-775, Kevin Henley 279-775, Rick Imhausen III 279-773, Don Woolard 279-757, Matt Eilenberger 267-743, Brian Tinsley 267-739, Justin Edwards 259-734, Randy Cochran 258-733, Derek Marshall 279-730, Don Woolard 268-727, Dan Gibson 258-727, Jerome Lee 258-714, Phil Wall 258-696, Adam Southard 255-695, Jared Imhausen 256-692, Joe Alvord 238-690, Leon Fogle 257-6889, Jordan Ellis 242-688, Zach Wyatt 247-687, Mark Bell 255-686, Rick Imhausen Jr. 258-683, Jason Schultz 269-681, Ron Seymour 245-676, Casey Wold 268-674, Rich Nave 259-674, Jared Pruitt 257-673, Jan Davies 237-673, Tyler Ellis 232-666, Rod Ruthstrom 247-655, DJ Snopl 253-650, Karl Blust 237-650, Jerson Viray 225-647, Jary Kapus 277-643, Ray Carrigan 223-643, Michael Bailey 233-638, Mike Bailey 242-636, Ed Lee 240-634, Mat Harris 233-634, Gary Hull 220-634, Rob Scott 235-633, Tom Cook 226-631, Mitch Rowan 236-624, Bruce Snook 225-624, Jerry Richardson 238-623, Dave Nosack 225-623, Mark Foster 267-618, Jared Inlow 235-613, Mark Johnston 224-613, Joe Dauenhauer 227-612, Mike Weaver 232-611, Brian Blackwell 277-611, Ollie Fernandez 226-609, Lee Speice 224-606, Dan Stinnett 226-605, Anthony Ullua 226-605, Jeremy Milburn 243-604, Rick Jones 227-603, Dave Prince 234-600, Austin Schoeniein 237, George Daves 236, Curtis Woolard 234, Austin Geyer 232, Les Nimmo 232, Gary Raines 231, Joe Dauenhauer 227, Johnny Prestage SR 225, Bob Peterson 225, Joe Queen 225, Les Nimmo 225, Trevor Nave 225, Leighton Edwards 224, Richard Tobin 224, Scott Anderson 224, Jim Butler 222, Dan Haynes 221, Steve Benston 220.

WOMEN: Heather McKenzie 253-679, Mony Bristow 235-663, Whitney James 226-648, Rosella Harshbarger 211-586, April Rose 201-575, Lerae Milburn 235-565, Jodi Bell 202-564, Christy Helstowski 200-559,Billie Christianson 201-552, Michelle Snopl 200-551, Barb Henderson 214-547, Chelsey Deyoung 203-539, Anne Seymour 224-531, Roxie Lee 222-530, Crystal Imhausen 211-530, Elvira Stinnett 204, Happy McGonagle 202.

SENIORS

MEN: Bob Prest 255-703, Artie Mott 254-655, Charles Eilenberger 225-690, Bill Irwin 245-645, Jerome Lee 214-634, Leighton Edge 279-63, John Counts 225-633, Lee Evans 236-631, Dennis Lindquist 259-627, Lynn Caughey 244-611, Steven Podesta 206-608, Mike Bailey 213-604, Bob Blackwell 222-602, Lee Speice 216-601, Larry Van Ausdall 234-584, Art Ball 247, Jerry Hargrove 234, Jim Shreeve 228, Clayton Winkler 228 Bob Jacobson 221, Mike Madden 214, Cassie Warren 214, Reese Walker 212, Terry Nickerson 212, Larry Fields 203.

Lava Lanes Senior Women: Joan Grimes 246-595, Sam Blackwell 191-562, Barbara Pace 195-561, Mary Steward 212-553, Billie Christianson 235-546, Betty Havira 213-544, Judy Hanna-Bell 222-532, Shannon Fisher 187-529, Pattie Cochran 194, Mel Rennick 193.

ROXY ANN LANES

March 17

LANEMASTERS/ALL-STAR TAXI SCRATCH: Ken Wilkinson 266-279-756, James Cox 236-247-687, Adam Southard 256-228-672, April Rose 228-267-671, Cody Linthwaite 221-258-659, Mark Johnston 221-255-659, Ryan Shook 225-236-657, Joe Melton 224-222-652, Zach Wyatt 268-650, Jeff Travis 234-649, Rick Sachen 234-645, Charlie Sanders 258-643, Greg Stanfield 224-640, Brayton Bailey 246-638, Bob Korth 224-635, Jodi Bell 224-237-622, Joe Mitchell 225-621, Bill Weekley 236-609, Justin Gunn 612. Games: Jason McCleary 227.

MEN: Charlie Sanders 237-290-248-775, Jason Schultz 258-236-696, Justin James 235-228-662, Bill Weekley 237-229-653, Cody Linthwaite 264-649, Jan Davies 237-646, Eric Jackson 227-644, Jason Schultz 258-630, Chris Tratz 220-225-624, Kevin Odle 235-203-621, Tye Hamers 237-620, Justin Gunn 222-618, Jake Donis 236-613, Gene Bell 225-611, Gary Raines 228-609, Justin James 227-607. Games: Mitch Babcock 247, Jimmy Carlson 236, Jarrod Plumlee 236, Steve Siemers 227, Kirkland Knouff 226, Don McDonald 224, Billie Mitchell 222, Don Gregg 222, Bill Weekley 221, Chris Vanderhoff 220.

WOMEN: Melissa Swinney 256-214-204-674, Taylor Wilkinson 256-613, Tonya Gardner 219-570, Peggy Marchant 235-202-564, Linda Fait 218-560, Evelyn Oden 211-558, Lucille Miller 243-541, Peggy Marchant 555, Judy Hanna-Bell 536, Jessica Cutteridge 530, Teri Taylor 529, Shannon Armour 510, Lonna Engle 506, Valerie Wilson 505, Patricia Ferguson 504, Laureen Patterson 502, Dolores Angeli 500. Games: Shelley Bennett 212.

SENIORS

MEN: Jim Buckley 180-216-569, Chet Faurholt 191-193-559, Chet Faurholt 186-203-557, Scott Reslock 193-202-532, Johnny Prestage, SR 182-530, Victor Wigginton 183-190-527, Al Erickson 212-523, Ron Roberson 204-518, Tom Elliott 180-183-517, Cliff Rasmussen 187-508, Randy Kane 168-180-502, Paul Jacobson 168-171-469, Walter Shontz 205, Don Servis 196, Steve Berntsen 195, Dana Travers 189, Ron Roberson 189, David Shaver 189, Bill Evans 188, Cliff White 178, Jim Daniel 157, George Beldi 156, Jim Doran 156, Ed Hanger 149, Marvin Ferguson 114.

WOMEN: Ellie Christiansen 216-170-159-545, Pauline Mulder 165-184-180-529, Deanne Thompson 190-503, Ginny Crockford 171-178-484, Pauline Mulder 167-178-478, Cindy Doran 173-478, Evelyn Oden 183, Viola Hartwell 179, Pamela McMaugh 174, Lin Regester 170, Scarlett Jensen 158, Barbara Glynn 157, Barbara Lane 156, Pat Ross 154, Barbara Lane 149, Rena Cruse 129.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Trevor Talbert 243-572, Mat Madsen 212-198-568,

Brandon Quinn 503, Branden Boatwright 501, Wyatt Anderson 166, Angellica Krupicka 154, Jenna Peters 111.

ADULTS: Jason Schultz 225-223-617, Heidi Schultz 169-160-457, Matt Kane 135-149-135-354, Eric Strickland 235, Marty Madsen 225, Tad Farnsworth 177, Melissa Camacho 172, Jason Peters 161-181, Kayela Zimmerman 159, Kathy Kane 158.

SPRING NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Eric Jackson 258-266-733, Mitch Babcock 253-256-731, Joe Elo 243-254-728, Zach Wilson 245-676, Art Ball 266-652, Mark Allen 298.

WOMEN: Suzi Miles 222-559, Linda Augustin 588, Erica Corona 264, Bobbie LeBlanc 224.

GOLF

HOLE-IN-ONE

Jake Rockwell, Centennial Golf Club, hole No. 17, 140 yards, 8-iron, March 16. Rockwell’s second ace was witnessed by John Candy and Ty Murdock.

George Kerth, Stone Ridge Golf Course, hole No. 17, March 15. Kerth’s playing partners were Norm Renner, Bruce Irwin and Gene Squires.

QUAIL POINT GC

Greenskeeper’s Revenge Tournament

Two-Person Scramble Format

March 18

GROSS: 1, Robert Burkett-Hailey Lamar; 2, Jay Osborn-Rudy Espinoza; 3, Drake Stone-Ryan Wymore.

NET: 1, Ryan Paauwe-Jeff Ford; 2, Mike Fyre-Bob Reese; 3, Ed Eagles-Ed Lee.

K.P.: Nos. 4, Ryan Paauwe. Nos. 9, Robert Burkett.

LONG DRIVE: Nos. 8, Ryan Paauwe.

Senior Men’s Golf Club

Cha-Cha-Cha Format

March 15

RESULTS: 1, Bill Johnson, Bill Jacobs, Don Ogren, 68; 2, Larry Shirk, Dick Taggart, Tom Haas, 69; 3, Paul Turner, Ron Forsyth, Dan Anderson, 70.

ACCURATE DRIVE: No. 2, Paul Turner, Dan Wagner.

Ladies Golf Club

Medal Play Tournament

March 16

FIRST FLIGHT: 1, Val Rhodes, 39; 2 (tie), Leslye Reynolds, Kathy Nabozny, Georgene VanOrsow, 40.

SECOND FLIGHT: 1, Joan Vogel, 33; 2, Barbara Sturtevant, 38; 3, Elsie Williams, 43.

FEWEST PUTTS: Leslye Reynolds 14.

CHIP-INS: Leslye Reynolds, Barbara Sturtevant.

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Lady Niner Results

Odds Format

March 14

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Wanda Jones; 2, Joan Peek; 3, Deanna St. Martin.

NET: 1, Sondra Thomas; 2, Gladys Daugherty; 3, Lori Quiel.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Barb Pace; 2, Vicki Nascimento; 3, Linda Forrette.

NET: 1, Joan Vogel; 2, Kim Wolfe; 3, Carol Balone.

K.P.: Vicki Nascimento.

STONE RIDGE GC

Four-Person Scramble Format

March 18

GROSS: 1, Bob Lima, John Robinson, Larry Butler, Jim Butler, 61; 2, Mark Finch, Dan Jasper, Glen Ringe, 63; 3, Gary Davidson, Boyd Joneses, Bryan Barns, 68.

NET: 1, Ed Crippen, Chris Avgeris, Allen McComb, Jason Higginbotham, 42.5; 2, Steve Alexander, Gene Crawford, Manny Diaz, 49; 3, Joe Hicks, Rex Crist, Ray Crist, Mike Cunningham, 52.5.

K.P.: No. 2, Chris Avgeris, Bob Lima.

CLOSEST TO THE LINE: No. 14, Gary Davidson, Gene Crawford.

CLOSEST PUTT WITH THE SHILLELAGH: Joe Hicks.

CLOSEST TO THE POT ‘O GOLD: John Robinson, Steve Alexander.

LOWEST SCORE ON A HOLE OVER THE FIELD: No. 2 and No. 5, Dan Jasper, Mark Finch, Glen Ringe. No. 14, Steve Alexander, Gene Crawford, Manny Diaz.

EAGLE POINT GC

March 15

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, V. Watson, 42; 2, S. Medaris, 43.

NET: 1, M. Resler, 31; 2, A. Westerman, 33.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, S. Ballenger, 45; 2, S. Brick.

NET: 1, C. Dinwiddie, 31; 2, J. Delk, 31.

K.P.: No. 3, V. Watson, C. Hartman. No. 8, S. Medaris, D. Lilly. No. 13, D. Lilly. No. 15, M. Resler, L. Baker.

Four-Man Best 2 of 4 Format

March 20

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Reiter, S. Wood, Berry, 142; 2, Buehler, Takemoto, Lemmerman, Raymond, 145.

NET: 1, Collier, Chance, Allen, 120; 2, B. Wood, E. Wood, Hartman, Emery, 121.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Foulon, Watson, Fitzsimmons, Shipley, 151; 2, Plume, Bennett, Laqua, Trautman, 162.

NET: 1, Becker, Mayfield, Hagemann, Minder, 123; 2, Thompson, Tonn, Ryerson, Gmur, 127.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Brick, Nabozny, Bebout, Hamilton, 160; 2, Gerke, Cash, Sayler, 161.

NET: 1, Nallia, Moyer, Farkas, 121; 2, Stickland, Dewald, Frey, Pepper, 123.

K.P.: No. 3, Gage, D. Adams. No. 8, Buehler, Schmaltz. No. 13, Hartman, Kane. No. 15, Overmyer, Kerth.