EUGENE — Reese Fisher and Riggs Loftin powered the South Medford boys golf team to a three-stroke victory Monday at Eugene Country Club.

Fisher carded a 77 and Loftin a 78. The Panthers scored 323 as a team, getting the edge over second-place Marist and Willamette, each with 326.

Fisher tied for fourth place with five others, including Jackson Bartow of Grants Pass.

North Medford took 12th of 15 teams while Eagle Point’s Kyler DeVore shot an 82.

TEAM SCORES: South Medford 323, Marist 326, Willamette 326, Thurston 331, Grants Pass 335, South Eugene 338, Churchill 344, Roseburg 354, Sheldon 356, Marshfield 357, North Bend 363, North Medford 378, Eagle Point 387, Ashland 397, North Eugene 472.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (Top 5): 1, Johnny Pollock, Marist, 69; 2, Andrew Watts, T, 72; 3, Dylan Adams, C, 74; 4T, Reese Fisher, SM, Ben Davis, W, Jackson Bartow, GP, Cole Jensen, C, Bryce Thomason, R, 77.

LOCAL TEAMS

SOUTH MEDFORD (323): Reese Fisher 77, Riggs Loftin 78, Gabe Provencio 80, Zach Stranahan 88.

GRANTS PASS (335): Jackson Bartow 77, Taylor Anderson 84, Andrew Jaroslow 85, Lukas Simchuk 89.

NORTH MEDFORD (378): Jordan Jacobs 92, Cale Leming 94, Mason Furdiga 95, Jordan Davis 97.

EAGLE POINT (387): Kyler DeVore 82, Tyler Vance 94, Jacob Hamilton 103, Ben Evans 108.

ASHLAND (397): TJ Ferreira 95, Kevin Iriawan 100, Johnathan Ferreira 101, Ben Burkholder 101.

ROGUE RIVER INVITATIONAL: At Gold Hill, Rogue River was co-champion with Brookings-Harbor while St. Mary’s Max Lewis wrapped up medalist honors in the nine-hole tournament at Laurel Hill Golf Course.

Lewis shot a 38, and Rogue River’s Evan Mengershausen was runner-up with a 40.

TEAM SCORES: Rogue River 180, Brookings-Harbor 180, Lakeview 225. St. Mary’s, Cascade Christian, Illinois Valley inc.

INDIVIDUALS RESULTS (Top 5): 1, Max Lewis, SM, 39; 2, Evan Mengershausen, RR, 40; 3, Jonathan Allen, BH, 41; 4, John Gordon, SM, 43; 5T, Jacob Thiberg, BH, Ethan Hooper, BH, 44.

LOCAL TEAMS

ROGUE RIVER (180): Evan Mengershausen 40, John Gordon 43, James Gordon 48, Sam Stiebs 49.

ST. MARY’S (Inc.): Max Lewis 39, Reese Lam 52, Calix Kim 45.

CASCADE CHRISTIAN (Inc.): Ethan Hogan 57.

Girls Golf

PANTHERS PLACE SECOND: At Eugene, Kirsten Reed guided South Medford to second place in the Southwest Conference tournament at Eugene Country Club.

Reed shot an 84, the sixth-lowest score of the field, and the Panthers registered a 364 score. Sheldon won with a 340.

Dana Jung scored an 85 for North Medford which placed fourth.

TEAM SCORES: Sheldon 340, South Medford 364, Grants Pass 366, North Medford 400, Roseburg 401, Eagle Point 476, Ashland 495.

INDIVIDUALS RESULTS (Top 5): 1, Tannica Porter, W, 75; 2, Kelsie Hellwege, S, 77; 3T, Ally Sandfort, R, Mindy Eason, S, Avry Hansen, R, 82.

LOCAL TEAMS

SOUTH MEDFORD (364): Kirsten Reed 84, Kierra Cano 90, Emmie Starchvick 90, Morgan Couch 100.

GRANTS PASS (366): Belle Vest 89, Sarah Skokan 92, Stella Reaka 92, Grace Hull 93.

NORTH MEDFORD (400): Dana Jung 85, Carli Brousseau 98, Ellysa Rudy 100, Madara Cromwell 117.

EAGLE POINT (476): Nauvoo Beal 105, Ryleigh Gainey 109, Jordan Muller 123, Jacoby Adams 139.

ASHLAND (495): Ginny Cotton 88, Suttyn Barats 132, Emily Robinson 136, Luna Alvarez 139.

ROGUE RIVER INVITATIONAL: At Gold Hill, Cascade Christian’s Kimmi Brown landed medalist honors, shooting a 47 at Laurel Hill Golf Course in the nine-hole event.

TEAM SCORES: North Valley 218, Brookings-Harbor 232. Rogue River, Cascade Christian, Lakeview, Hidden Valley inc.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (Top 5): 1, Kimmi Brown, CC, 47; 2, Caitlyn Pres, RR, 49; 3T, Tess Homeier, CC, Megan Taormino, NV, 50; 5, Sophia Woodall, RR, 51.

CASCADE CHRISTIAN (Inc.): Kimmi Brown 47, Tess Homeier 50.

ROGUE RIVER (Inc.): Caitlyn Pires 49, Sophia Woodall 51.