Phoenix landed three players on the all-conference first team during recent voting by the Skyline Conference baseball coaches.

Thomas Skaff (senior outfielder), Sam Datz (senior utility) and Chase Courtney (junior catcher) were each selected to the All-Skyline first team for the Pirates.

Hidden Valley senior Cade Kissel was named Skyline Conference player of the year, while Henley freshman Heith Rasica was named pitcher of the year and Hidden Valley’s Mark Vidlak earned coach of the year honors.

All-Skyline Conference Baseball

Player of the Year: Cade Kissel, Sr., Hidden Valley.

Pitcher of the Year: Heith Rasica, Fr., Henley.

Coach of the Year: Mark Vidlak, Hidden Valley.

First Team

PITCHER: Cade Kissel, Sr., Hidden Valley; Heith Rasica, Fr., Henley; Jaykob Pereira, Sr., Hidden Valley; Hayden Rasica, So, Henley.

CATCHER: Cade Kissel, Sr., Hidden Valley; Chase Courtney, Jr., Phoenix.

FIRST BASE: Kolton Fisher, Jr., Hidden Valley.

INFIELD: Vinny Dimatteo, Jr., Hidden Valley; Jake Overstreet, Jr., Henley; Jake Hampson, Sr., Mazama; Mickey Luce, Sr., Klamath Union.

OUTFIELD: Josh Hamilton, Sr., Henley; Nate Austin, Sr., Henley; Tyler Pettigrew, Sr., Henley; Thomas Skaff, Sr., Phoenix.

UTILITY: Blake Loney, So., Henley; McCrae Hamilton, Jr., Mazama; Sam Datz, Sr., Phoenix.

Second Team

PITCHER: Mason Stella, So., Phoenix; Cole Lawson, Jr., Hidden Valley; Owen Hornbeck, Sr., North Valley.

CATCHER: Lyndan Walle, Jr., Klamath Union.

FIRST BASE: Bill Miller, Jr., Mazama.

INFIELD: James Turnbull, Sr., Phoenix; Brennen Watts, Jr., Phoenix; Kyle Hadwick, Jr., Henley.

OUTFIELD: Andrew Reynolds, So., Mazama; Austin Erickson, So., Klamath Union; Ben Taylor, Sr., North Valley.

Honorable Mention

PITCHER: Dylan Knudson, Jr., Phoenix; James Turnbull, Sr., Phoenix.

FIRST BASE: John Tacchini, Fr., Henley.

INFIELD: Noah Huffman, Jr., Klamath Union; Aiden Schram, Jr., Mazama; T.J. Putney, Sr., North Valley.

OUTFIELD: Izak Peterson, So., Klamath Union; Parker Wright, So., Hidden Valley; Joel Williamson, Jr., Hidden Valley; Branden Smigaj, Jr., Mazama.

UTILITY: Gabe Young, Jr., Henley; Thomas Baldridge, Sr., North Valley.