BOWLING

ROXY ANN LANES

Through June 9

MEN: Steve Siemers 245-249-234-728, Joe Stuart 236-256-696, Bo Bodenski 267-674, Joe Mitchell 266-674, Matthew Bowers 258-669, Rob Scott 245-668, Eric Jackson 234-232-656, Mike Dulac 232-654, Michael Bailey 224-234-652, Jared Pruitt 290-644, Bill Weekley 220-643, Jeremy Milburn 234-642, Bob Korth 237-223-640, Jason Schultz 246-223-639, Brad Wyncoop 256-639, Justin Gunn 223-637, Daniel Jones 256-633, Charlie Sanders 232-630, Daniel Leedy 279-623, Damon Cochran 237-620, Justin Gunn 236-618, Zach Schluter 223-615, Rick Imhausen III 226-610, Rick Imhausen 225-606, Dustin Smith 607, Scott Anderson 602. Games: Michael Bailey 237, Brian Champion 225, Bill Weekley 224.

WOMEN: Corrisa Weekley 214-221-618, Peggy Marchant 208-553, Heather McKenzie 554, Sandy Fisher 509, Linda Fait 508.

SENIORS

MEN: Joel Morrison 172-178-191-541, Darwin Moore 191-539, Terry Steward 184-515, Ron Roberson 180-513, John Wright 173, Cliff White 160.

WOMEN: Cindy Doran 180-172-214-566, Mary Steward 173-197-514, Gwen Jones 158-155-430, Evelyn Oden 178, Carol Coplen 173, Ellie Christiansen 171, Boni Beldi 163-153, Louise LaFoya 147, Barbara Lane 136.

NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Arlan Cempa 264-265-767, Anthony Wyatt 290-761, Jeff Travis 298-751, Darren Babcock 290-243-735, Bo Bodenski 264-256-720, Mike Dulac 300-719, Mark Johnston 280-717, Eric Jackson 275-244-714, Art Ball 264-251-713, Johnny Prestage, JR 266-713, Larry James 253-261-713, Jeff Edwards 258-711, Tim Cordell 283-680, Joe Deaver 278-672, Mike Knudsen 255-660, Troy Miles 245-655, Mitch Babcock 684, Bill Weekley 675, Ron Milbrandt 265, Shaun Ray 258, Kevin Odle 247.

WOMEN: Toni Williams 229-243-648, Joan Keeney 230-600, Peggy Marchant 221-600, Linda Augustin 226-552, Cheryl Odle 569, Heather Armstrong 220.

 

LAVA LANES

June 8

MEN: Jary Kapus 252-687, Mike Weaver 246-683, Larry Rux 244-682, Mike Henderson 245-654, Garrett Steely 231-645, Kevin Henley 226-644, Dan Gibson 258-636, Don Woolard 228-635, Dan Stinnett 258-627, Tyler Hewitt 233-627, Jeff Pottruff 226-620, Jared Inlow 230-619, Jeremy Kekacs 265-606, Jason Bell 244-605, Leon Fogle 245-600, Chris Anderson 234, Mat Harris 233, Joe Slayton 233, Erik Philpot 226, Gary Hudnall 225, Bill Johnson 224, Matt King 224, Shaun Whitehead 222, Jim Blower 222, Don Greenamyer 220.

WOMEN: Jodi Bell 213-584, April Rose 232-572, Rose Wall 222-564, Darlene Lacey 212-556, Whitney James 205-553, Barb Henderson 203-548, Angela Whitehead 213-527, Kimberley Miller 236-524, Cipriana Adelman 204.

SENIORS

MEN: Darwin Moore 207, Lee Evans 203.

WOMEN: Darlene Lacey 194.

Lava Lanes Match Club

June 3

MEN: Lee Evans 223, Clay Winkler 212.

WOMEN: Rita Hildreth 183.

 

GOLF

LAUREL HILL GC

Laurel Hill Ladies Golf Club

Play of the Day Format

June 3

FLIGHT A: 1, Pam Faurote, 19; 2, Else Froehlich, 20; 3T, Jean Nelson, Mabel Kampstra, 21.

FLIGHT B: 1, Elsie Marshall, 22; 2, Jan Bettenburg, 26; 3, Suzanne Rotz, 31.

FLIGHT C: 1T, Tony Defty, Cheryl Barber, 23; 3, Jan Weitman, 24.

FLIGHT D: 1, May Gramer, 24; 2, Kathy Parker, 28.

CHIP-INS: No. 5, Mabel Kampstra. No. 6, Elsie Marshall.

K.P.: No. 4, Pam Faurote.

 

STONE RIDGE GC

Church League

Week 10

June 7

GROSS: 1T, Butte Creek, Table Rock Fellowship No. 2, 74; 3, First Presbyterian, 78; 4T, St. John, Table Rock Fellowship No. 1, 79; 6, St. Peter, 84; 7, Community Bible No. 1, 86; 8, Medford Adventist No. 1, 94.

NET: 1, Gloria Dei, 50.5; 2, Community Bible No. 2, 55; 3, First Presbyterian, 56; 4, Hope Christian, 58; 5, Butte Creek, 59.5; 6, Eagle Point, 62.5; 7, Grace Lutheran (White), 64; 8, Grace Lutheran (Red), 66.

K.P.: No. 12, Eric Smith. No. 17, Celesha Gorski.

Four-Man Team

June 7

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Dave Rush, Brian Edwards, John Robinson, 137; 2, Larry Butler, Dave Potter, George Berry, Cliff Haas, 138; 3, Larry Lilze, Gary Highland, Bob Beher, Harry Uhles, 147.

NET: 1, Rod Rumrey, Mike Hickey, Bob Kendrick, 113; 2, Craig Pedigo, Jerry Larrabee, Brian Karpstein, Jerry Carstens, 118; 3, John Liston, John Demario, Roger Courtney, Mike Westfall, 120.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Jerry Hargrove, Norm Renner, Dave Adams, Greg Meyer, 162; 2, Gary Reed, Oliver Valencia, Don Gaeden, Fred Pearson, 162; 3, Paul Bostic, Jack Henson, Dennis Gerke, Mike Young, 164.

NET: 1, Wayne Bennett, Jerry Krueger, Randy Moyer, Carol Loar, 112; 2, Gene Squires, Ralph King, Bill Jordan, Leland McShane, 119; 3, Ron Williams, Bill Jones, Vic Garrison, Don Tompkins, 120.

K.P.: No. 2, John Demario, Ron Williams. No. 12, Larry Lilze, Don Gaeden.

 

EAGLE POINT GC

ACES of the Month

June 6

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, L. Johnson, 76; 2, J. Clark, 88; 3, J. Laws, 90.

NET: 1, L. Crosier, 68; 2, T. Newlon, 74; 3, D. Plotts, 75.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, L. Scott, 95; 2, E. Payne, 99; 3, S. Fierke, 100.

NET: 1, M. Resler, 70; 2, J. Mayfield, 73; 3, V. Ruebsam, 76.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, S. Brick, 97; 2, K. Sierra, 99; 3, B. Baldwin, 101.

NET: 1, C. Hartman, 70; 2, J. Martin, 71; 3, D. Boe, 77.

FLIGHT D

GROSS: 1, V. Pfenninger, 108; 2, D. Lilly, 110; 3, McGavran, 110.

NET: 1, J. Tonn, 73; 2, B. Harrison, 73; 3, K. Nabozny, 75.

K.P.: No. 3, J. Clark, K. Breithaupt. No. 8, J. Clark, S. Brick. No. 13, J. Laws, M. Resler. No. 15, L. Johnson, K. Sierra.

 

QUAIL POINT GC

QPSMGC

Florida Scramble Format

June 7

RESULTS: 1, Bill Johnson, Don Ogren, Jack Newins, 28.9; 2, Pete Funch, Ron Forsyth, Bill Wheatley, David Gent, 29.9; 3, Paul Turner, Jerry Todd, Earl Norgard, Uli Hegel, 30.2; 4, Carl Schneiderman, Jack Hafner, Stan Luther, 30.4.

K.P.: Earl Norgard, Carl Schneiderman.

 

OAK KNOLL GC

Oak Knoll Women's Golf 9 Hole Results

Mutt & Jeff Format

June 6

NET: 1, Susie Powell, 22.5; 2, Carol Engle, 24; 3, Judith Hirsch, 24.5.

FEWEST PUTTING: 1, Lois Jones, 15; 2T, Carol Engle, Amy Lepon, Susie Powell, 18; 5, Lonna Engle, 19.

Women's Golf Association

Best Nine Holes

June 6

RESULTS: 1, Suzanne Lang; 2, Sonja Dedrick; 3T, Sydney Embry, Lois Shafer.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Sydney Embry, 33; 2, Sonja Dedrick, 34; 3, Kathy Bates, 37.

 

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Twilight League

Week 6

Three-Net Best Ball Format

June 6

RESULTS: 1, Walter Nelson Co. (Mike Walker, John Walker, Jack Walker, Wayne Williams), 89; 2, Boomtown Saloon (Ed Olson, Dave Mooers, Jake Rooks, Brad McBee), 91; 3, Locked In (Scott Helstowski, Tom Leavens, Eric Engelbach, Bob Beher), 95; 4, Allied Building Products (Jim Hoffman, Pat Moore, Brian Mosier, Bob Wood), 99; 5, Walkabout Brewing Co. (Justin Beauchemin, Ron Neely, Keith Kenney, Tom Shafer), 99.

TEAM STANDINGS: 1, Walter Nelson Co., 10.5; 2T, Bogey Brothers, Boomtown Saloon, 10; 4, Locked In, 8.75; 5, Stewart Meadows Village, 8.25; 6T, Hack Attack, Marble Concepts and Design, 6.75; 8, Allied Building Products, 6.5; 9, Superior Fencing, 5.5; 10, EZ Sleep Mattress, 5; 11, Walkabout Brewing Co., 4.5; 12, Bunker Boys, 3.5; 13T, A.P.I. Plumbing, Jahnke Heating, 2.

Winners for Sweepstakes or 3-3-3 Format

June 6

FLIGHT A (Hole Nos. 1-3)

GROSS: 1, Deanna St. Martin; 2, Sue Havniear; 3, Carol Balone.

NET: 1, Leslye Reynolds; 2, Kim Wolfe; 3, Joan Vogel.

FLIGHT B (Hole Nos. 4-6)

GROSS: 1, Joani Bristol; 2, Ann Maro; 3, Sharon Dillingham.

NET: 1, Sandy Hills; 2, Sondra Thomas; 3, Thelma Moreau.

FLIGHT C (Hole Nos. 7-9)

GROSS: 1, Leslye Reynolds; 2, Jody Larson; 3, Anne Maloney.

NET: 1, Joani Bristol; 2, Kim Wolfe; 3, Peggy Peffley.

K.P. (Second Shot): No. 7, Nancy Bishop.

LTGA

June 7

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Marlene Greeny-Belinda Robbins.

NET: 1, Colleen Holbert-Rheanna Valiquette.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Mona Bernard-Sharon Cash.

NET: 1, Sheila Broughton-Carol Glud.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Sue Charley-Ann Loar.

NET: 1, De Rider-Jan Weitman.

K.P.: Colleen Holbert, Sheila Broughton, Sue Charley.

LONG DRIVE: Belinda Robbins, Ree Ayres, Jan Weitman.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Marlene Greeny, 15; 2, Carol Glud, 17; 3, Sue Buda, 16.