SWC VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Sheldon;6;0;.000;—

North Medford;5;2;.714;1½

Roseburg;5;2;.714;1½

Willamette;3;4;.429;3½

South Eugene;3;4;.429;3½

South Medford;1;6;.143;5½

Grants Pass;1;6;.143;5½

Thursday’s Scores

Roseburg d. North Medford, 25-19, 23-25, 25-16, 9-25, 22-20

Grants Pass d. South Medford, 25-13, 25-13, 17-25, 15-25, 15-12

South Eugene d. Willamette, 25-22, 24-26, 25-21, 25-23

Tuesday’s Matches

Roseburg at Sheldon, 6:45 p.m.

South Eugene at South Medford, 6:45 p.m.

Willamette at Grants Pass, 6:45 p.m.

 

MWL VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

North Eugene;7;0;1.000;—

Marist;7;1;.875;½

Crater;5;2;.714;2

Thurston;3;4;.429;4

Ashland;2;5;.286;5

Churchill;3;5;.375;4½

Eagle Point;3;5;.375;4½

Springfield;0;7;.000;7

Thursday’s Matches

Marist d. Ashland, 25-17, 25-16, 25-15

Eagle Point d. Springfield, 18-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-17, 15-4

Churchill d. Thurston, 21-25, 25-18, 22-25, 26-24, 15-9

Today’s Match

Crater at North Eugene, 5:15 p.m.

Tuesday’s Matches

Ashland at Crater, 6:45 p.m.

Marist at Churchill, 6:45 p.m.

North Eugene at Springfield, 6:45 p.m.

 

SKYLINE CONFERENCE VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Hidden Valley;5;0;1.000;—

Henley;4;1;.800;1

Phoenix;2;3;.400;3

North Valley;2;3;.400;3

Klamath Union;1;4;.200;4

Mazama;1;4;.200;4

Thursday’s Scores

Henley d. Phoenix, 25-9, 25-23, 27-25

Mazama d. North Valley, 25-21, 25-22, 21-25, 25-17

Hidden Valley d. Klamath Union, 25-9, 25-17, 25-6

Tuesday’s Matches

Mazama at Phoenix, 6:15 p.m.

North Valley at Klamath Union, 6:15 p.m.

Henley at Hidden Valley, 6:15 p.m.

 

SOUTHERN CASCADE VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Cascade Christian;4;0;1.000;—

Lakeview;3;1;.750;1

St. Mary’s;2;2;.500;2

Illinois Valley;1;3;.250;3

Rogue River;0;4;.000;4

Thursday’s Scores

Cascade Christian d. St. Mary’s, 25-10, 25-8, 25-10

Lakeview d. Rogue River, 25-8, 25-14, 25-14

Illinois Valley d. Milo Academy (nl), 25-3, 25-16, 25-19

Tuesday’s Matches

Cascade Christian at St. Mary’s, 6:15 p.m.

Rogue River at Cascade Christian, 6:15 p.m.

 

SKYLINE CONFERENCE BOYS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

North Valley;4;0;0;12

Phoenix;3;1;0;10

Hidden Valley;3;1;0;10

Mazama;1;3;0;3

Henley;1;3;0;3

Klamath Union;0;4;0;0

Thursday’s Scores

Phoenix 1, Mazama 0

North Valley 4, Klamath Union 1

Hidden Valley 2, Henley 1

Monday’s Matches

Hidden Valley at North Valley, 5 p.m.

Mazama at Henley, 6:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Klamath Union, 6:30 p.m.

 

SKYLINE CONFERENCE GIRLS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

North Valley;4;0;0;12

Hidden Valley;3;1;0;9

Henley;2;2;0;6

Klamath Union;1;2;1;4

Mazama;1;2;1;4

Phoenix;0;4;0;0

Thursday’s Scores

Mazama 4, Phoenix 0

North Valley 5, Klamath Union 0

Henley 1, Hidden Valley 1

Monday’s Matches

Klamath Union at Phoenix, 4:30 p.m.

Henley at Mazama, 4:30 p.m.

Hidden Valley at North Valley, 7 p.m.