SWC BOYS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

South Eugene;7;1;0;21

Grants Pass;5;1;3;18

North Medford;4;1;1;13

Roseburg;3;4;1;10

South Medford;2;7;0;6

Willamette;1;3;2;5

Sheldon;0;5;1;1

Thursday’s Scores

Roseburg 2, South Medford 1

South Eugene 4, Grants Pass 0

Today’s Match

Sheldon at North Medford, 4 p.m.

Monday’s Match

South Medford at Sheldon, 4 p.m.

Tuesday’s Match

North Medford at Willamette, 6:30 p.m.

 

SWC GIRLS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

South Eugene;7;0;0;21

South Medford;5;1;2;17

Sheldon;4;2;1;13

Willamette;3;3;0;9

Grants Pass;2;5;2;8

North Medford;1;5;1;4

Roseburg;0;6;2;2

Thursday’s Scores

South Medford 6, Roseburg 0

Sheldon 4, North Medford 1

South Eugene 2, Grants Pass 0

Tuesday’s Matches

Willamette at North Medford, 4 p.m.

Roseburg at South Eugene, 6 p.m.

South Medford at Sheldon, 7 p.m.

 

SKYLINE CONFERENCE BOYS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

Hidden Valley;5;1;0;15

North Valley;4;1;1;13

Phoenix;4;2;0;12

Henley;2;3;1;7

Mazama;2;4;0;6

Klamath Union;0;6;0;0

Thursday’s Scores

Hidden Valley 2, Phoenix 1

Henley 2, North Valley 2, tie

Mazama 2, Klamath Union 0

Monday’s Matches

North Valley at Phoenix, 4:30 p.m.

Mazama at Hidden Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Henley at Klamath Union, 4:30 p.m.

 

SKYLINE CONFERENCE GIRLS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

North Valley;5;0;1;16

Hidden Valley;4;1;1;13

Mazama;3;2;1;10

Henley;1;3;2;5

Klamath Union;1;4;1;4

Phoenix;1;5;0;3

Thursday’s Scores

Hidden Valley 3, Phoenix 1

Mazama 3, Klamath Union 0

North Valley 1, Henley 1, tie

Monday’s Matches

Mazama at Hidden Valley, 4:30 p.m.

North Valley at Phoenix, 4:30 p.m.

Henley at Klamath Union, 4:30 p.m.

 

SWC VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Sheldon;8;0;1.000;—

North Medford;6;2;.750;2

Roseburg;6;3;.667;2½

Willamette;3;6;.333;5½

South Eugene;3;5;.375;5

South Medford;2;7;.222;6½

Grants Pass;2;7;.222;6½

Thursday’s Scores

North Medford d. South Medford, 25-13, 25-22, 25-22

Sheldon d. Willamette, 25-17, 25-13, 25-17

Roseburg d. Grants Pass, 3-1 (no scores reported)

Tuesday’s Matches

Sheldon at North Medford, 6:45 p.m.

Roseburg at South Medford, 6:45 p.m.

Grants Pass at South Eugene, 6:45 p.m.

 

MWL VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

North Eugene;9;0;1.000;—

Marist;9;1;.900;½

Crater;7;3;.700;3

Thurston;3;5;.375;5½

Ashland;3;6;.333;6

Churchill;3;6;.333;6

Eagle Point;2;5;.286;6

Springfield;0;10;.000;9½

Thursday’s Scores

Crater d. Springfield, 25-18, 25-11, 25-5

Marist d. Thurston, 25-19, 25-17, 28-26

Today’s Matches

Ashland at North Eugene, 5 p.m.

Eagle Point at Churchill, 5:15 p.m.

Saturday’s Match

Eagle Point at Thurston, 2 p.m.

 

SKYLINE CONFERENCE VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Hidden Valley;7;0;1.000;—

Henley;5;2;.714;2

Phoenix;4;3;.571;3

Klamath Union;2;5;.286;5

North Valley;2;5;.286;5

Mazama;1;6;.143;6

Thursday’s Scores

Phoenix d. Klamath Union, 26-24, 25-23, 25-15

Henley d. Mazama, 25-10, 25-8, 25-9

Hidden Valley d. North Valley, 25-15, 25-19, 25-14

Monday’s Match

Hidden Valley at Cascade Christian, 6 p.m.

Tuesday’s Matches

Phoenix at Hidden Valley, 6:15 p.m.

Klamath Union at Mazama, 6:15 p.m.

North Valley at Henley, 6:15 p.m.

 

SOUTHERN CASCADE VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Cascade Christian;6;0;1.000;—

Lakeview;3;1;.750;2

St. Mary’s;3;2;.600;2½

Illinois Valley;1;4;.200;4½

Rogue River;0;6;.000;6

Thursday’s Scores

St. Mary's d. Rogue River, 25-16, 25-11, 25-22

Cascade Christian d. Illinois Valley, 25-14, 25-9, 25-11

Tuesday’s Matches

Rogue River at Illinois Valley, 6:15 p.m.

Lakeview at St. Mary’s, 6:15 p.m.