SWC VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Sheldon;10;0;1.000;—

North Medford;7;3;.700;3

Roseburg;7;4;.636;3½

Willamette;3;7;.300;7

Grants Pass;3;7;.300;7

South Eugene;3;7;.300;7

South Medford;3;8;.272;7½

Thursday’s Scores

Sheldon d. South Medford, 25-13, 25-15, 25-15

North Medford d. Willamette, 25-19, 25-17, 22-25, 25-16

Roseburg d. South Eugene, 25-15, 25-21, 26-28, 25-14

Tuesday’s Matches

South Eugene at North Medford, 6:45 p.m.

Roseburg at Willamette, 6:45 p.m.

Grants Pass at Sheldon, 6:45 p.m.

 

MWL VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

North Eugene;12;0;1.000;—

Marist;10;1;.909; 1½

Crater;7;4;.636;4½

Churchill;5;7;.416;7

Thurston;4;6;.400;7

Ashland;4;7;.364;7½

Eagle Point;2;8;.200;9

Springfield;0;11;.000;11½

Thursday’s Scores

Churchill d. Crater, 25-16, 25-23, 25-21

North Eugene d. Thurston, 25-11, 27-25, 25-21

Today's Matches

Ashland at Springfield, 2:15 p.m.

Marist at Eagle Point, 6:45 p.m.

Saturday’s Matches

Thurston at Crater, 2:15 p.m.

Thurston vs. Eagle Point (at Crater), 4:45 p.m.

 

SKYLINE CONFERENCE VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Hidden Valley;9;0;1.000;—

Henley;7;2;.777;2

Phoenix;4;4;.500;4

Klamath Union;3;6;.333;5

North Valley;2;6;.250;6

Mazama;1;8;.111;8

Thursday’s Scores

North Valley at Phoenix, no score reported

Hidden Valley d. Mazama, 25-9, 25-11, 25-9

Henley d. Klamath Union, 25-21, 25-21, 25-21

Tuesday’s Matches

Henley at Phoenix, 6:15 p.m.

Mazama at North Valley, 6:15 p.m.

Hidden Valley at Klamath Union, 6:15 p.m.

 

SOUTHERN CASCADE VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Cascade Christian;7;0;1.000;—

St. Mary’s;5;2;.714;2

Lakeview;3;3;.500;3½

Illinois Valley;2;5;.286;5

Rogue River;0;7;.000;7

Thursday’s Scores

St. Mary’s d. Illinois Valley, 25-9, 25-15, 25-23

Cascade Christian d. Lakeview, 25-14, 25-12, 25-9

Tuesday’s Matches

St. Mary’s at Cascade Christian, 6:15 p.m.

Lakeview at Rogue River, 6:15 p.m.

 

SWC GIRLS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

South Eugene;9;0;0;27

South Medford;5;2;3;18

Sheldon;5;2;2;17

Willamette;4;4;0;12

Grants Pass;2;5;2;8

North Medford;1;6;1;4

Roseburg;0;7;2;2

Thursday’s Score

South Eugene 1, South Medford 0

Today’s Match

Sheldon at Grants Pass, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Matches

South Eugene at North Medford, 1 p.m.

Willamette at Roseburg, 1 p.m.

 

MWL GIRLS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

North Eugene;5;0;0;15

Ashland;4;1;0;12

Marist;3;1;0;9

Churchill;3;1;0;9

Springfield;1;3;0;3

Thurston;1;4;0;3

Crater;0;3;0;0

Eagle Point;0;4;0;0

Thursday’s Score

North Eugene 2, Ashland 0

Saturday’s Matches

Eagle Point at Springfield, noon

Marist at Crater, 1 p.m. 

 

SKYLINE CONFERENCE BOYS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

Hidden Valley;6;2;0;18

Phoenix;6;2;0;18

North Valley;4;4;1;13

Mazama;4;4;0;12

Henley;3;4;1;10

Klamath Union;0;8;0;0

Thursday’s Scores

Phoenix 2, Henley 1

Mazama 3, North Valley 0

Hidden Valley 9, Klamath Union 0

Monday’s Matches

Mazama at Phoenix, 4:30 p.m.

Henley at Hidden Valley, 4:30 p.m.

North Valley at Klamath Union, 6:30 p.m.

 

SKYLINE CONFERENCE GIRLS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

North Valley;7;0;1;22

Hidden Valley;6;1;1;19

Henley;3;3;2;11

Mazama;3;4;1;10

Klamath Union;1;6;1;4

Phoenix;1;7;0;3

Thursday’s Scores

Henley 2, Phoenix 0

North Valley 7, Mazama 0

Hidden Valley 4, Klamath Union 0

Monday’s Matches

Phoenix at Mazama, 4:30 p.m.

Klamath Union at North Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Hidden Valley at Henley, 6:30 p.m.