BOWLING

ROXY ANN LANES

Roxy Ann Lanes Senior No-Tap Blind Draw Tournament

Oct. 24

DOUBLES: 1, Dee Faurholt-Ron Roberson, 1,618; 2, George Beldi-Jim Buckley, 1,597; 3, Don Culver-Mavis Blum, 1,589; 4, Russell Matzkanin-Victor Wigginton, 1,553.

SINGLES

MEN: 1, Ron Roberson, 850; 2, Don Culver, 844; 3, Jim Buckley, 828; 4, Randy Kane, 818.

WOMEN: 1, Linda Augustin, 774; 2, Lin Regester, 773; 3, Dee Faurholt, 768.

HIGH GAME

MEN: 1, Ron Roberson, 287.

WOMEN: 1, Linda Augustin, 258.

Nov. 3

ROXY ANN SCRATCH: Ken Wilkinson 266-246-235-747, Joe Mitchell 225-258-684, Jeff Travis 225-228-657, Ryan Shook 237-221-656, Dakota Munier 231-223-632, Rick Sachen 228-631, Robert Cutteridge 229-623, Greg Stanfield 647, Bill Weekley 644, Jeff Letendre, JR 623.

Games: James Cox 248-, Bob Korth 223, Michael Bailey 222, Corrisa Weekley 220.

MEN: Jeff Letendre, JR 278-258-744, Greg Hafner 244-244-233-721, Cody Linthwaite 236-248-235-719, Charlie Sanders 225-249-245-719, Jake Donis 224-235-244-703, Michael Bailey 268-234-696, Jake Donis 224-254-693, Scott Anderson 254-235-690, TJ Wiedrich 269-688, Jason Fauble 288-677, Jan Davies 257-675, Micah Watkins 241-661, Eric Jackson 221-236-660, Rick Sachen 258-647, Jason Schultz 235-635, Jerry Unruh 227-625, Eric Jackson 225-245-623, Bill Weekley 222-615, Kevin Odle 247-613, Kirkland Knouff 226-608, Don Gregg 236-605, Alex Eilenberger 235-603, Arlan Cempa 241-603, Alex Eilenberger 606, David Bromagem 605. Games: Alex Hershberger 244, Daniel Jones 244, Steve Siemers 237, Bo Bodenski 232, Gene Bell 224, Dustin Knight 223, Hunter Jones 223, Lee Evans 222, Mike Bailey 221, Don McDonald 221, John Wildey 221, Darren Babcock 220.

WOMEN: Corrisa Weekley 224-560, Shelley Bennett 203-504, Peggy Marchant 532, Draya Cataldo 525, Peggy Marchant 516, Jana Gunn 513, Linda Fait 507, Lisa Doty 202.

SENIORS

MEN: Jerry Thompson 195-204-191-590, Jim Buckley 207-205-556, Randy Kane 204-544, Ron Roberson 189-536, Chet Faurholt 197-503, Ernie Barre 132-137-392. Games: Cliff Rasmussen 199, Harry Eberly 197, Victor Wigginton 185, Ron Roberson 184, Joe Deaver 182, Bruce Dickens 180, Jim Badger 180, Steve Berntsen 176, Mike Servis 176, Dale Pina 176, Al Erickson 171, David Cruse 169, Paul Robbins 163, Paul Jacobson 162, David Victor 154, David Shaver 139, Marvin Ferguson 116.

WOMEN: Helen Badger 190-181-511, Joan Keeney 180-490, Dee Faurholt 131-139-381. Games: Mary Cooper 176, Maxine Bartlett 174, Pauline Mulder 165, Lin Regester 157, Louise Erickson 157, Barbara Lane 146.

ROXY JR/ADULT

JUNIORS: Jeremiah Boatwright 221-546, Mat Madsen 225-531, Branden Boatwright 209-515, Preston Dixon 186-410, Wyatt Anderson 192, Marissa Merida 189, Ethan Smerdon 154.

ADULTS: Marty Madsen 214, Wayne Podeswik 183, Andrew Anderson 167.

 

LAVA LANES

Nov. 5

MEN: Dan Gibson 255-756, Adam Southard 265-737, Bob Christianson 290-704, Dan Stinnit 257-697, Gary Hudnall 256-691, Brian Blackwell 244-689, Bruce Snook 278-689, Robert Gibson 257-687, Dan Baylees 247-680, Scott Helstoski 257-679, Tyler Hewitt 278-672, Scott Anderson 236-667, Larry Lauer 248-656, Mike Kringlebach 223-645, Jeff Pottruff 238-653, Rick Imhausen Jr. 245-650, Mitch Rowan 248-648, Mike Henderson 223-645, Jan Davies 233-640, Rick Imhausen III 227-633, Joe Alvord 220-626, Steve Rennick 27-624, Neal Roberts 223-614, Dave Harder 258-619, Mark Bell 235-614, Don Woolard 257-610.

WOMEN: Marlena Pruitt 214-600, Heather McKenzie 225-580.

SENIORS

MEN: Bob Prest 278-728, Dennis Lindquist 249-700, Lee Speice 279-677, Neal Roberts 244-669, Artie Mott 229-655, Clayton Winkler 230-644, Steve Podesta 245-638, Larry Millard 221-622, Bill Tucker 241-624, Mark Holden 253-621, Art Ball 217-615, Jerome Lee 227-614, Les Nimmo 212-610, Euel Rutledge 235-606, Lynn Cauqhy 226-602, Charles Bridge 244-600

MATCH CLUB

Oct. 28

MEN: Neal Roberts 257-722, Clay Winkler 245-669, Doug Guches 222, Bob Blackwell 219, Duane McLean 217, Lee Evans 204.

WOMEN: Sam Blackwell 223-599.

Oct. 29

MEN: Clay Winkler 255-692, Neal Roberts 245-631, Lee Speice 257-624, Tony White 252-604, Bob Blackwell 219.

 

GOLF

OAK KNOLL GC

Women's Golf Association

Two-Person Scramble Format

Oct. 31

RESULTS: 1, Lois Shafer-Diana Fairbanks; 2, Suzanne Land-Anne McCollom; 3, Kathy Bates-Sonja Dedrick.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Diana Fairbanks-Lois Shafer; 2T, Sydney Embry-Karen Tyler, Pam Erwin-Susan Fernlund; 4, Kathy Bates and Sonja Dedrick.

 

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Tee Up in Fairway Format

Oct. 31

GROSS: 1, Joan Peek; 2, Joani Bristol.

NET: 1, Jody Larson; 2, Anne Maloney; 3, Cecelia Rayburn.

PUTTING: 1T, Linda Forrette, Sue Havniear, Judy Wallace.

Men’s Club

Two-Man Best Ball Net Format

Nov. 4

RESULTS: 1T, Bill Harmon-Steve Lehnhardt, Gary Dedrick-Tony Kell, 59; 3T, Brian Champion-Tony Skinner, Justin Beauchemin-Eric Russo, 60; 5T, Chuck Henke-Gerald Kerth, Ron Neely-Tom Shafer, 61; 7T, Ed Colin-John Devos, Bruce Irwin-Norm Renner, Wayne Rohde-Mike Serrano, 62; 10T, Herb Burrow-John Hettinga, Kent Moore-Mike Walker, Dave Mooers-Ed Olson, 63.

K.P.: No. 5, Ken Carr. No. 7, Bob Beher.

 

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man, Three-Way Format

Nov. 6

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Reiter, Berry, S. Wood, 60; 2, Wolfe, Minder, Moore, Kane, 67.

NET: 1, Donnally, Wieland, Lemmerman, Hussell, 58.4; 2, Emery, Hartman, Lindley, 62.8.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Shipley, Drewien, Carbone, Taylor, 65; 2, Oravec, Casebier, Addington, Parks, 70.

NET: 1, Brekke, Lent, Bebout, Laqua, 60.6; 2, McGavran, Leshler, Sierra, 63.7.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Evans, Schumacher, Chance, Lefever, 71; 2, Endicott, Freeman, Nallia, Farkas, 73.

NET: 1, Huffman, Delk, Fountain, Wagner, 61; 2, Blazer, Wolf, Hamilton, 61.9.

K.P.: No. 3, Oravec, Blazer. No. 8, Donnally, Hein. No. 13, Reiter, Lindley. No. 15, Dewald, Wagner.

 

STONE RIDGE GC

Three-Format Scramble

Nov. 11

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Bob Beher, Ken Gentry, Brian Edwards, John Robinson, 134; 2, Larry Lilze, Harry Uhles, Chris Tooley, Gary Highland, 138; 3, Tom McCracken, Tom Winmill, John Harpster, 140.’

NET: 1, Jim Hagemann, Bob Becker, Mike Minder, Bob Moore, 105.5; 2, Ray Keasler, Dave Sayler, Dennis Gerke, Bob Lima, 115.5; 3, Don Wallace, Tim Tolman, Ed Olson, Don Mitchell, 117.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Troy Reynolds, Lonnie Carter, Ted Bibler, Marty Balzarini, 146; 2, Earl Sloan, Ruben Davalos, Mort Gossett, 153; 3, Norm Renner, Bruce Irwin, Greg Meyer, 154.

NET: 1, Pete DeGroot, Dennis Bolsinga, Gene Squires, Carl Loar, 100; 2, Clyde Brustol, Don Graham, John Kell, James Zekas, 102.5; 3, Bob Waldo, Wayne Bennett, Paul Larson, Joe Zagorski, 107.5.

K.P.: No. 2, Bob Beher, Troy Reynolds. No. 17, Mike Minder, James Zekas.