BOWLING

ROXY ANN LANES

Nov. 10

ROXY ANN SCRATCH: Mark Johnston 258-246-710, Matt King 225-226-248-699, Brayton Bailey 257-227-660, Cody Linthwaite 229-229-650, Ken Wilkinson 230-635, Bob Korth 255-631, Charlie Sanders 226-221-628, Brett Hays 236-614, James Cox 614, Joe Mitchell 226, Jim Buckley 225, Rick Sachen 224, Jeff Travis 221.

MEN: Jeff Letendre Jr. 223-251-677, Eric Jackson 257-236-674, Gary Raines 235-246-672, Jan Davies 268-666, Alex Hershberger 253-658, Eric Jackson 228-226-656, Jason Schultz 257-652, Rod Evans 254-640, Jason Fauble 226-627, Jake Donis 263-624, Bo Bodenski 251-614, Mike Bailey 245-228-614, Michael Bailey 236-612, Cecil McNew 223-611, Cody Linthwaite 248-604, Dustin Knight 229-600, Kevin Odle 637. Games: Justin Snyder 258, Roger Cox 256, Micah Watkins 247, David Bromagem 237, Don McDonald 234, Bruce Harper 234, Tommy Raines 234, Al Hartwell 228, Jason Schultz 227, Lee Evans 227, Tye Hamers 224, Alex Eilenberger 222, Keith Newcomb 222, Scott Moore 221.

WOMEN: Lisa Doty 222-549, Linda Fait 209-542, Patricia Ferguson 202-537, Lonna Engle 204-527, Corrisa Weekley 216-519, Lucille Miller 202-505, Peggy Marchant 537, Peggy Marchant 511.

SENIORS

MEN: Jim Buckley 215-213-568, Jerry Thompson 189-194-181-564, Victor Wigginton 175-180-203-558, Don Culver 198-534, Bill Evans 190-192-530, Hal Crockford 182-523, Chet Faurholt 231-519, Dana Travers 193-517, Cliff Rasmussen 183-185-515, Harry Eberly 183-514, Rod Hammer 202-510, Walter Shontz 194-509, Paul Jacobson 225-506, Ron Roberson 181-504, Ron Roberson 184-500, David Shaver 147-147-407, David Shaver 151-141-393. Games: Bill Evans 189, Bruce Dickens 188, Al Erickson 187, Ron Roberson 183, Joe Deaver 182, Russell Matzkanin 178, Jim Daniel 173, Mike Servis 161, Tom Ward 161, Paul Jacobson 158, George Beldi 157, David Victor 154, Ed Hanger 149, Jim Westensee 145, Jim Doran 133.

WOMEN: Joan Keeney 178-173-512, Deanne Thompson 180-480, Evelyn Oden 485. Games: Barbara Glynn 191, Pauline Mulder 177, Louise Erickson 170, Pauline Mulder 170, Lucille Miller 170, Viola Hartwell 170, Lin Regester 169, Natalie Jones 164, Linda Augustin 162, Dee Faurholt 161, Dee Faurholt 157, Maxine Bartlett 150, June Timberman 137.

ROXY JUNIORS: Mat Madsen 205-191-571, Jeremiah Boatwright 188-224-552, Wyatt Anderson 185-181-501, Logan Priest 125-131-300, Adriana Hays 195, Kaden Boatwright 183, Matthew Algazy 168, Kaylie Knouff 161, Austin McFarland 161, Marissa Davies 147, Theron Boatwright 144, Allicia Davies 116, Blake Strupe 70.

UNIVERSITY ROLLERS

MEN: Bobby Heiken 213-549, Drew Gilliland 178-206-542, Ryan Lamanna 191-523, Art Ball 180-522, Larry Sprague 192-516, Chris Stanek 219-511, Cameron Williams 175-163-495, Ryan Schnobrich 188, Dan DeNeui 164.

WOMEN: Jessica Wanderschei 144-115-371, Deborah Brown 177, Joann Preston 163, Lori Courtney 153, McKenzie Mason 141, Debbie Odea 124, Wendy Russell 114-107.

 

LAVA LANES

Nov. 12

MEN: Dan Gibson 299-773, Jason Schultz 289-743, Jeff Potruff 279-736, Don Woolard 247-728, Damon Cochran 244-714, Robert Gibson 256-713, Brett Brickey 266-707, Jared Imhausen 244-686, Jared Pruitt 257—683, Joe Dauenhauer 235-675, Tom Cook 258-669, Matt Eilenberger 258-669, Mark Bell 246-666, Scott Helstoski 238-662, Randy Cochran 243-662, Todd Raduski 233-653, Dan Baylees 225-650, Adam Southard 269-650, Ron Seymour 236-647, Charles Walker 254-642, Neal Roberts 223-69, Jim Brockbank 246-638, Rick Imhausen Jr. 235-638, Bruce Snook 233-629, Joe Queen 247-627, Jeremy Milburn 235-625, Randy Maxwell 238-625, Jeff Harder 232-620, Mike Bailey Sr. 227-617, Larry Rux 226-613, Ronnie Olsen 226-612, Mitch Rowan 224-612, Steve Rennick 223-611, Jim Blower 225-611, Bob Peterson 221-606, Todd Murray 242-603, Fred Estabrook 232-602, Joe Alvord 233-601, Jerome Lee 225-600.

WOMEN: Heather McKenzie 253-610, April Rose 202-551, Jodi Bell 197-538.

SENIORS

MEN: Clay Winkler 265-708, Steven Podesta 236-681, Chuck Eilenberger 227-611, Les Nimmo 225-632, Euel Rutledge 233-632, Bob Blackwell 247-627, Charles Bridge 223-623, Dennis Lindquist 229-624, Bill Irwin 246-623, Lynn Cauphy 223-608, Bob Christianson 213-607, Bob Prest 209-606, Bob Blackwell 245-596, Lee Evans 215-592.

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 224-660, Sam Blackwell 233-611.

MATCH CLUB

Nov. 5

MEN: Bob Blackwell 220-605, Doug Guches 201.

WOMEN: Sam Blackwell 248-617.

 

GOLF

EAGLE POINT GC

Modified Scramble Format

Nov. 13

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Lemmerman, Buehler, Takemoto, Drewien, 58; 2, Doss, Overmyer, Poncia, Tree, 62.

NET: 1, B. Wood, E. Wood, Felciano, 58.1; 2, Donnally, Wieland, Hussell, Rush, 59.3.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Adams, Fauble, LeFever, Ritchie, 61; 2, Parks, Addington, Oravec, Hughes, 68.

NET: 1, Vairetta, Robinson, Tolar, Sato, 59.9; 2, Meyer, McKinney, Lindley, Schuh, 61.1.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Hamilton, Nabozny, Roberts, Brick, 65; 2, Wagner, Fountain, Delk, Huffman, 69.

NET: 1, Becker, Hagemann, Stupfel, Mayfield, 60.4; 2, Sierra, Kulesza, Carstens, 61.5.

K.P.: No. 3, Nallia, Stupfel. No. 8, Tolar, Yanez. No. 13, Wieland, Tossie. No. 15, Poncia, Schmaltz.

 

STONE RIDGE GC

Four-Man Team (Best Two) Format

Nov. 8

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Larry Lilze, Gary Highland, Harry Uhles, Chris Tooley, 145; 2, Larry Butler, Dave Potter, George Berry, Roger Courtney, 145.

NET: 1, Don Wallace, Ed Olson, Tim Tolman, Rod Rumrey, 127; 2, Ray Keasler, Dave Sayler, Bob Lima, Guerin Fischer, 129.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Jim Hagemann, Mike Minder, Randy Becker, Bob Mayfield, 164; 2, Bruce Irwin, Norm Renner, Greg Meyer, Eric Fox, 168.

NET: 1, Bill Morse, Dave Morris, Mort Gossett, Carl Loar, 123; 2, Dave Schmidt, Dick Niedermeyer, Glen Ringe, Don Tompkins, 126.

K.P.: No. 7, Larry Lilze, Greg Meyer. No. 17, Dave Potter, Steve Hills.