GOLF

ROXY ANN LANES

Nov. 21

Senior No-Tap Blind Draw Results

DOUBLES: 1, Walt Shontz-Ron Roberson, 1,818; 2, Jim Daniel-Lin Register, 1,649; 3, Joan Keeney-Mark Jonston, 1,636; 4, Harry Eberly-Bruce Dickens, 1,578; 5, Dale Woodward-Paul Jacobsen, 1,572.

SINGLES

MEN: 1, Walt Shontz, 931; 2, Jim Buckley, 913; 3, Ron Roberson, 887; 4, Mark Jonston, 844.

WOMEN: 1, Joan Keeney, 792; 2, Dee Faurholt, 762; 3, Barbara Glynn, 756.

HIGH GAME

MEN: 1, Jim Buckley, 288.

WOMEN: 1, Pauline Mulder, 257.

Nov. 24

ROXY ANN SCRATCH: Ken Wilkinson 227-247-670, Greg Stanfield 221-653, Tony Korth 247-651, Robert Cutteridge 237-649, Michael Bailey 235-646, Corrisa Weekley 245-645, Jeff King 230-229-642, Dakota Munier 258-638, Mark Johnston 245-634, Steve Shoemaker 227-225-621, Brayton Bailey 619, Bill Weekley 602, James Cox 237, Jeff Travis 228.

MEN: Greg Hafner 279-262-733, Kevin Odle 257-234-699, Rod Evans 268-232-694, Mark Holden 224-248-674, Jason Schultz 245-670, Mike Clements 268-664, Cody Linthwaite 226-653, Jeff Letendre, JR 243-652, Mike Bailey 227-238-642, Dustin Knight 249-642, Gary Raines 236-235-641, Jan Davies 249-631, Chris Vanderhoff 225-622, Eric Jackson 246-612, Lee Evans 612, David Bray 611, Doug Ainsworth 604, Michael Bailey 602. Games: Charlie Sanders 232, Eric Jackson 226.

WOMEN: Shelley Bennett 235-595, Joan Keeney 201-539, Nikole Bennett 200-529, Linda Fait 200-516, Peggy Marchant 562, Lonna Engle 558, Teri Taylor 543, Judy Hanna-Bell 536, Bev Slaughter 514.

SENIORS

MEN: Harry Eberly 189-193-200-582, Ron Roberson 193-532, Tom Elliot 182-176-509, Randy Kane 190-500, Ernie Barre 139-137-404. Games: Ron Roberson 200, Darwin Moore 195, Chet Faurholt 190, Tom Ward 146.

WOMEN: Viola Hartwell 159-181-466, Pauline Mulder 171-167-463. Games: Lin Regester 162, Betty McMillan 135.

ROXY JR/ADULT

JUNIORS: Jeremiah Boatwright 247-253-666, Liam Serean 223-209-201-633, Branden Boatwright 220-210-580, Mat Madsen 263-570, Preston Dixon 132-130-385, Wyatt Anderson 219.

ADULTS: Jake Donis 232-223-639, Samuel Oliveria 182-177-486, Angie Anderson 147-129-393, Joe Melton 623, Wayne Podeswik 186, John Zimmerman 180, Jen Merida 126.

ROXY JUNIORS: Jeremiah Boatwright 202-220-558, Matthew Algazy 184-164-497, Kaden Boatwright 196, Kaylie Knouff 184, Theron Boatwright 158, Connor Greager 150, Lucien Wells 125, Logan Priest 107, Blake Strope 87.

UNIVERSITY ROLLERS

MEN: Bobby Heiken 246-189-193-628, Robert Gibson 209-188-205-602, Ryan Lamanna 207-186-204-597, Art Ball 201-203-570, Cameron Williams 205-509, Dan DeNeui 168-175-484, Larry Sprague 182, Harry Purslow 170, Mike Beagle 162.

WOMEN: Treasa Sprague 200-194-552, Stacy Shaver 170-403, McKenzie Mason 161, Wendy Russell 154, Paige Jensen 149, Meagan DeNeui 126.

 

 

LAVA LANES

Nov. 26

MEN: Kevin Henley 279-793, Nick Brickey 279-773,Scott Helstoski 277-769, Jeff Pottruff 279-767, Dan Gibson 259-741, Matt Eilenberger 245-739, Jason Beighlor 279-733, Jan Davies 247-716, Douge Townsend 220-695, Richard Tobin 246-694, Larry Rux 241-688, Jerome Lee 249-685, Justin Edwards 245-683, Joe Dauenhauer 257-671, Jason McCleary 225-663, Frank Kula 226-660, Rick Imahusen Jr. 258-660, Rod Ruthstorm 244-648, Damon Cochran 236-646, Tom Cook 240-642, Jim Brockbank 220-635, Mark Bell 221-631, Mark Foster 224-630, Brad Wyncoop 226-626, Jason Schultz 264-623, Zach Henley 225-623, Trevor Snyder 238-616, Les Nimmo 234-612, Brayton Bailey 233-607, Tanner Geyer 221-605, Rick Imhausen III 225-600

WOMEN: Heather McKenzie 253-610, April Rose 202-551, Jodi Bell 197-538.

SENIORS

MEN: Chuck Eilenberger 290-761, Artie Mott 235-675, Bob Christianson 234-654, Randy Cochran 221-647, Phil Wall 225-647, David Deason 237-628, Dennis Lindquist 258-627, Charles Bridge 218-625, Lee Spiece 257-608, Bill Irwin 205-602, Neal Roberts 210-525, Bob Prest 212-580.

WOMEN: Sam Blackwell 190-559, Joan Grimes 203-558, Billie Christianson 194-555, Gene Bell 191-541, Barbara Pace.

MATCH CLUB

Nov. 5

MEN: Sony White 258, Douge Guches 224.

WOMEN: Nina Mulry 170.

 

GOLF

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man Scramble Format

Nov. 27

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Doss, Tree, Overmyer, Poncia, 59; 2, Reiter, Berry, Albers, 60.

NET: 1, Hartmaan, Lindley, Schuh, 55.7; 2, Fauble, Rirchie, LeFever, Dippel, 56.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Donnally, Meyer, McKinney, Hussell, 61; 2, Sierra, Kulesza, McGavran, Lesher, 64.

NET: 1, B. Wood, E. Wood, Carstens, 56.7; 2, Hughes, Addington, Parks, Oravec, 60.6.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Laqua, Plume, Trautman, 65; 2, Becker, Stupfel, Allen, Moore, 67.

NET: 1, Cash, Gerke, Sayler, Figueira, 58.5; 2, McElmurry, Hines, Gottinger, 58.7.

K.P.: No. 3, Dewald, Freeman. No. 8, Shipley, Evans. No. 13, Robinson, Gifford. No. 15, Robinson, Carmassi.

 

STONE RIDGE GC

Four-Man Team (Best 16 Holes)

Nov. 22

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Larry Butler, Dave Potter, George Berry, Kevin Potter, 277; 2, Tom McCracken, Tom Winmill, Mike Morris, Rich Stinchcomb, 277; 3, Dave Rush, Brian Edwards, Gene Squires, 293.

NET: 1, Ray Keasler, Dave Sayler, Bob Lima, Guerin Fischer, 242; 2, Don Wallace, Don Mitchell, Rod Rumrey, Mike Hickey, 248; 3, Randy Kane, Rick Drake, John Demario, Cliff Cowley, 253.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Don Gaeden, Oliver Valencia, 323; 2, Troy Reynolds, John Archer, Ted Bibler, Marty Balzarini, 324; 3, Steve Hills, Larry Walker, Jerry Page, Scott Hess, 335.

NET: 1, Dave Schmidt, John Blanchard, Frank Medina, Glen Ringe, 240; 2, Clyde Brustol, Don Graham, John Kell, Ralph Fellows, 241; 3, Bill Morse, Gordon Layton, Mort Gossett, Jerry Carstens, 258.

K.P.: No. 7, Larry Butler, Bruce Irwin. No. 17, Gary Highland, Frank Medina.