The TV Sports listing was inadvertently left out of today's print edition of the Mail Tribune, but is available here online.

 

Saturday, Dec. 2

TELEVISION

AUTO RACING

11 p.m., FS1 — FIA Formula E, HKT Hong Kong E-Prix, Race 2

BOXING

7 p.m., HBO — Miguel Cotto vs. Sadam Ali, for Cotto's WBO World junior middleweight title; Rey Vargas vs. Oscar Negrete, for Vargas' WBC junior featherweight title

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

9 a.m., FS1 — Cincinnati at Xavier

9:30 a.m., CBS — Indiana at Michigan

10 a.m., ROOT — Colorado at Colorado State

11 a.m., ESPNU — Wichita St. at Baylor

11 a.m., FS1 — Saint Louis at Butler

12:30 p.m., ESPN — Harvard at Kentucky

12:30 p.m., ESPN2 — South Dakota at Duke

1:30 p.m., FS1 — Sacred Heart at St. John's

1:30 p.m., FOX — Ohio St. at Wisconsin

2 p.m., PAC-12 — Loyola Marymount at Oregon State

2:30 p.m., ESPN — Kansas vs. Syracuse

2:30 p.m., ESPN2 — Villanova at St. Joseph's

5 p.m., ESPNU — Miami vs. Princeton

7 p.m., ESPNU — Southern Cal at SMU

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

9 a.m., ABC — AAC championship, Memphis vs. UCF

9 a.m., ESPN — MAC championship, Akron vs. Toledo

9 a.m., ESPN2 — Conference USA championship, North Texas at FAU

9:30 a.m., FOX — Big 12 championship, Oklahoma vs. TCU

12:30 p.m., CBS — SEC championship. Georgia vs. Auburn

4:30 p.m., ESPN2 — Sun Belt conference game, Troy at Arkansas State

4:45 p.m., ESPN — Mountain West championship, Boise St. vs. Fresno St.

5 p.m., ABC — ACC championship, Clemson vs. Miami

5 p.m., FOX — Big Ten championship, Ohio St. at Wisconsin

GOLF

9 a.m., GOLF — Hero World Challenge

11:30 a.m., NBC — Hero World Challenge

5 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour of Australasia, Australian PGA Championship

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

5 p.m., FS1 — UFC 218, prelims

SKIING

11:30 a.m., NBCSN — FIS World Cup, Women's Downhill

SOCCER

4:30 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League, Chelsea vs. Newcastle United

6:30 a.m., FS1 — Bundesliga, Bayern Munich vs. Hannover

9:30 a.m., NBC — Premier League, Arsenal vs. Manchester United

RADIO

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

1:30 p.m., The Game (96.1-FM/580-AM) — Loyola Marymount at Oregon State

NBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m., KEZX (730-AM) — New Orleans at Portland

PREP FOOTBALL

12:15 p.m., KCMX (880-AM) — South Medford vs. Clackamas

INTERNET

PREP FOOTBALL

12:15 p.m., tablerocksports.net — South Medford vs. Clackamas (fee required)

INTERNET

BOYS BASKETBALL

6 p.m., tablerocksports.net — Crater vs. TBD

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1:30 p.m., tablerocksports.net — Lake Oswego at North Medford