PREP STANDINGS

SWC BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

North Medford;1;0;1.000;—

Grants Pass;1;0;1.000;—

South Eugene;1;0;1.000;—

Roseburg;0;0;.000;½

South Medford;0;1;.000;1

Sheldon;0;1;.000;1

Willamette;0;1;.000;1

Friday’s Results

North Medford 71, Sheldon 49

South Eugene 60, South Medford 55

Grants Pass 60, Willamette 48

Roseburg 58, Lebanon 56 (nc)

Tuesday’s Games

Willamette at South Medford, 6:45 p.m.

South Eugene at Grants Pass, 6:45 p.m.

Sheldon at Roseburg, 6:45 p.m.

 

SWC GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

South Medford;1;0;1.000;—

Grants Pass;1;0;1.000;—

Sheldon;1;0;1.000;—

Roseburg;0;0;.000;½

North Medford;0;1;.000;1

South Eugene;0;1;.000;1

Willamette;0;1;.000;1

Friday’s Scores

South Medford 73, South Eugene 52

Sheldon 47, North Medford 45, OT

Grants Pass 57, Willamette 36

Tuesday’s Games

South Medford at Willamette, 6:45 p.m.

Grants Pass at South Eugene, 6:45 p.m.

Roseburg at Sheldon, 6:45 p.m.

 

MWL BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Eagle Point;1;0;1.000;—

Churchill;1;0;1.000;—

Marist;1;0;1.000;—

Springfield;1;0;1.000;—

Ashland;0;1;.000;1

Crater;0;1;.000;1

North Eugene;0;1;.000;1

Thurston;0;1;.000;1

Friday’s Scores

Springfield 54, Crater 43

Eagle Point 74, North Eugene 67

Churchill 60, Ashland 54

Marist 48, Thurston 45

Tuesday’s Games

Eagle Point at Crater, 7 p.m.

Ashland at Thurston, 7 p.m.

Churchill at North Eugene, 7 p.m.

Marist at Springfield, 7 p.m.

 

MWL GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Churchill;1;0;1.000;—

Marist;1;0;1.000;—

North Eugene;1;0;1.000;—

Springfield;1;0;1.000;—

Ashland;0;1;.000;1

Crater;0;1;.000;1

Eagle Point;0;1;.000;1

Thurston;0;1;.000;1

Friday’s Scores

Springfield 38, Crater 17

North Eugene 34, Eagle Point 21

Churchill 70, Ashland 33

Marist 65, Thurston 42

Tuesday’s Games

Eagle Point at Crater, 5:30 p.m.

Thurston at Ashland 6 p.m.

North Eugene at Churchill, 7 p.m.

Springfield at Marist, 7 p.m.

 

SCL BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Cascade Christian;1;0;1.000;—

Illinois Valley;1;0;1.000;—

Rogue River;0;0;.000;½

St. Mary’s;0;1;.000;1

Lakeview;0;1;.000;1

Friday’s Scores

Cascade Christian 64, St. Mary’s 37

Illinois Valley 62, Lakeview 30

Today’s Games

Rogue River at Gold Beach (nc), 5 p.m.

Bandon at St. Mary’s, 6 p.m.

Tuesday’s Games

St. Mary’s at Lakeview, 7 p.m.

Illinois Valley at Rogue River, 7 p.m.

 

SCL GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Cascade Christian;1;0;1.000;—

Lakeview;1;0;1.000;—

Rogue River;0;0;.000;½

Illinois Valley;0;1;.000;1

St. Mary’s;0;1;.000;1

Friday’s Scores

Cascade Christian 46, St. Mary’s 45

Lakeview 49, Illinois Valley 32

North Valley JV 43, Rogue River 42 (nc)

Today’s Games

Rogue River at Gold Beach, 3:30 p.m.

Bandon at St. Mary’s, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s Games

St. Mary’s at Lakeview, 5:30 p.m.

Illinois Valley at Rogue River, 5:30 p.m.

PREP STANDINGS

SWC BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

North Medford;1;0;1.000;—

Grants Pass;1;0;1.000;—

South Eugene;1;0;1.000;—

Roseburg;0;0;.000;½

South Medford;0;1;.000;1

Sheldon;0;1;.000;1

Willamette;0;1;.000;1

Friday’s Results

North Medford 71, Sheldon 49

South Eugene 60, South Medford 55

Grants Pass 60, Willamette 48

Roseburg 58, Lebanon 56 (nc)

Tuesday’s Games

Willamette at South Medford, 6:45 p.m.

South Eugene at Grants Pass, 6:45 p.m.

Sheldon at Roseburg, 6:45 p.m.

 

SWC GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

South Medford;1;0;1.000;—

Grants Pass;1;0;1.000;—

Sheldon;1;0;1.000;—

Roseburg;0;0;.000;½

North Medford;0;1;.000;1

South Eugene;0;1;.000;1

Willamette;0;1;.000;1

Friday’s Scores

South Medford 73, South Eugene 52

Sheldon 47, North Medford 45, OT

Grants Pass 57, Willamette 36

Tuesday’s Games

South Medford at Willamette, 6:45 p.m.

Grants Pass at South Eugene, 6:45 p.m.

Roseburg at Sheldon, 6:45 p.m.

 

MWL BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Eagle Point;1;0;1.000;—

Churchill;1;0;1.000;—

Marist;1;0;1.000;—

Springfield;1;0;1.000;—

Ashland;0;1;.000;1

Crater;0;1;.000;1

North Eugene;0;1;.000;1

Thurston;0;1;.000;1

Friday’s Scores

Springfield 54, Crater 43

Eagle Point 74, North Eugene 67

Churchill 60, Ashland 54

Marist 48, Thurston 45

Tuesday’s Games

Eagle Point at Crater, 7 p.m.

Ashland at Thurston, 7 p.m.

Churchill at North Eugene, 7 p.m.

Marist at Springfield, 7 p.m.

 

MWL GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Churchill;1;0;1.000;—

Marist;1;0;1.000;—

North Eugene;1;0;1.000;—

Springfield;1;0;1.000;—

Ashland;0;1;.000;1

Crater;0;1;.000;1

Eagle Point;0;1;.000;1

Thurston;0;1;.000;1

Friday’s Scores

Springfield 38, Crater 17

North Eugene 34, Eagle Point 21

Churchill 70, Ashland 33

Marist 65, Thurston 42

Tuesday’s Games

Eagle Point at Crater, 5:30 p.m.

Thurston at Ashland 6 p.m.

North Eugene at Churchill, 7 p.m.

Springfield at Marist, 7 p.m.

 

SCL BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Cascade Christian;1;0;1.000;—

Illinois Valley;1;0;1.000;—

Rogue River;0;0;.000;½

St. Mary’s;0;1;.000;1

Lakeview;0;1;.000;1

Friday’s Scores

Cascade Christian 64, St. Mary’s 37

Illinois Valley 62, Lakeview 30

Today’s Games

Rogue River at Gold Beach (nc), 5 p.m.

Bandon at St. Mary’s, 6 p.m.

Tuesday’s Games

St. Mary’s at Lakeview, 7 p.m.

Illinois Valley at Rogue River, 7 p.m.

 

SCL GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Cascade Christian;1;0;1.000;—

Lakeview;1;0;1.000;—

Rogue River;0;0;.000;½

Illinois Valley;0;1;.000;1

St. Mary’s;0;1;.000;1

Friday’s Scores

Cascade Christian 46, St. Mary’s 45

Lakeview 49, Illinois Valley 32

North Valley JV 43, Rogue River 42 (nc)

Today’s Games

Rogue River at Gold Beach, 3:30 p.m.

Bandon at St. Mary’s, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s Games

St. Mary’s at Lakeview, 5:30 p.m.

Illinois Valley at Rogue River, 5:30 p.m.