fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Standings/Results

golf

StoneRidge GC

Results of Wednesday's 2-man combined

Oct. 9

FIRST FLIGHT

Gross '

1, Willy Reed-Bill Doss, 149; 2, John Devos-Bob Blackford, 156; 3, Rob Robins-Howard Braham, 157.

Net '

1, Stuart Douglas-Dave Werschkul, 134; 2 (tie), Bill Murphy-Rich Valois, 138; 2, Dan Doshier, 138.

SECOND FLIGHT

Gross '

1, Gene Namanny-Bill Bachmeyer, 155; 2, Dick Gergen-Ray Foulon, 159; 3, Bill Cordell-Roy Rider, 165.

Net '

1, Mooney Meunier-Ron Eastgate, 131; 2, Walt Clark-Owen Thomas, 134; 3, Don Mitchell-Frank Bonifocio, 144.

THIRD FLIGHT

Gross '

1, Roger Cooley-Gary Riley, 158; 2, John Ferris-Bruce Lathrop, 161; 3, John Winkes-Red Gentry, 166.

Net '

1, Cliff Belknap-Jim Falk, 130; 2, Jim Hagemann-Leon Stupfel, 134; 3, Zane Serles-Ole Oltjenbruns, 137.

FOURTH FLIGHT

Gross '

1, Harold Mobley-Ted Bihler, 173; 2, Dave Grove-Dick Dodge, 174; 3, Al Baham-Clarence Baker, 175.

Net '

1, Ed Rose-Dan Griffin, 137; 2, John Goodak-Paul Holt, 140; 3, Carl Belcher-George Thomas, 141.

FIFTH FLIGHT

Gross '

1 (tie), Tom Devine-Ronnie Dufer, 176; 1, Al Kelly-Joe Strickling, 176; 3, Otis Applegate-Len Renfer, 192.

Net '

1, Ted Hayes-Bob Moore, 130; 2, Rex West-Dave Jackson, 135; 3, Bob Simon-Steve Ganong, 145.

K.P.s

0-14 '

Roy Rider.

15+ '

Ted Bibler.

Couples Tournament

Oct. 13

GROSS '

1, Greg-Judy Lathrop.

NET ' 1, Jim-Mary Maudlin; 2, Bob-Wanda Jones.

Eagle Point GC

Senior Challenge

Individual Stableford

Oct. 14

FIRST FLIGHT

STABLEFORD '

1, R. Foulon; 2, B. Timmel.

GROSS ' 1, B. Seymour; 2, B. Doss.

NET ' 1, S. Smith; 2, K. Shaw.

SECOND FLIGHT

STABLEFORD '

1, G. Mishler; 2, B. Harrison.

GROSS ' 1, M. Trautman; 2, P. Stemple.

NET ' 1, H. Tonn; 2, C. Baker.

THIRD FLIGHT

STABLEFORD '

1, Namanny; 2, Ryerson.

GROSS ' 1, Jowes; 2, Gooden.

NET ' 1, Moore; 2, Gonzales.

K.P. ' Seymour, Ryerson, Goff.

Youth football

Rogue Valley Pop Warner

Through Oct. 13

JUNIOR MIDGET (10-12)

x-Medford Indians4-0

Bear Creek Pirates1-3

Rogue River Chiefs1-3

Saturday's Results

Indians 31, Pirates 6

PEE WEE (9-11)

y-Ashland Bears.5-0

Central Point Comets3-2

Medford Broncos3-2

Upper Rogue Eagles3-2

Phoenix-Talent Bucs1-4

Upper Rogue Wolverines0-5

Saturday's Results

Bears 14, Comets 0

Broncos 18, Bucs 7

Eagles 35, Wolverines 0

JUNIOR PEE WEE (8-10)

y-Medford Mustangs.4-1

Medford Bobcats3-2

Phoenix-Talent Patriots3-2

Upper Rogue Panthers3-2

Ashland Elks2-3

Upper Rogue Falcons0-5

x-clinched division title

y-clinched playoff berth

Saturday's Results

Patriots 19, Mustangs 0

Elks 14, Falcons 6

Bobcats 13, Panthers 6

City leagues

Fall Coed Softball

Through Oct. 11

W L T

WEEKDAY COMPETITIVE

Amerititle5-0-0

Wavenet4-1-0

Pacific Paving Bearcats3-2-0

Shooters1-4-0

Dazed and Confused1-4-0

Get A Life0-5-0

WEEKDAY GENERAL 1

KSD Big Dogs4-1-0

Evil Darkside Monkies3-2-0

Walking Billboards.3-2-0

Landsharks3-2-0

Rustys 4x42-3-0

Lithia Dodge2-3-0

B.T Flooring Shaggers2-3-0

The Menagerie1-4-0

WEEKDAY GENERAL 2

TCA/Western Valley5-0-0

Shrader Homes3-3-0

Timber Products2-2-1

Larry Maerz Floor Covering2-2-1

Bed Slide0-5-0

WEEKDAY RECREATIONAL

WWJD5-0-0

Abbys3-2-0

Renegades3-2-0

F.D. Thomas3-2-0

Modern Plumbing1-4-0

YCI Yamanouchi0-5-0

SUNDAY COMPETITIVE

DeCarlow Homes4-0-1

Specialized Foreign Car3-2-0

Trish Baird Windermere2-2-0

Crater Chain Saw2-2-0

Sluggers Way1-2-1

Steve & Jan Trucking1-2-1

Randle Bros.1-4-0

SUNDAY GENERAL 1

Central Equipment4-1-0

Noho's Hawaiian Cafe4-1-0

Bear Creek Corp.3-2-0

South Valley Bank3-2-0

Harry & David3-2-0

Premier West Bank3-2-0

Far West Finance0-5-0

Boise0-5-0

SUNDAY GENERAL 2

Trouble Bound5-0-0

Washington Mutual4-1-0

Bull Dogs3-2-0

Papa Bills Dirty Dozen3-2-0

Angels2-3-0

P.T. Bruisers1-4-0

Erickson1-4-0

RVF1-4-0

SUNDAY RECREATION 1

Pro Weld5-0-0

Precision Electric3-2-0

Williams Bread3-2-0

Larsons Smakdown2-3-0

Affordable Tree Service2-3-0

Jacks Pit Stop0-5-0

SUNDAY RECREATIONAL 2

SOEC5-0-0

Bills Glass & Windshield4-1-0

Those Guys2-3-0

No DK 4U2-3-0

S.O. Orthopedics1-4-0

Ginter & Cripe Const.1-4-0

Indoor Volleyball

Standings through Oct. 11

WOMEN'S MINOR

Joe's Volleydolls13-3

Las Conquistadoras11-5

Survivors7-9

Floor Haggs6-10

Bob's Six Pack6-10

Team Rocket5-11

WOMEN'S GENERAL

In15-1

Licorice Whips15-1

Point Setters11-5

Action9-7

Guess who6-10

Team Tired5-11

Shady Ladies3-13

Six Pack0-16

COED GENERAL I

Crater Lake Ford15-1

Vertically Impaired14-2

Smashmonkeys9-7

Ad Hoc6-10

Bell Logo4-12

Atkinson0-16

COED GENERAL II

Go For It9-3

Point Setters9-3

Unpredictables7-5

The Independents7-5

Rally Squad8-4

Jackson & Perkins5-7

Cross Court Hitters3-9

Survivor0-12

COED MINOR

Ay Caramba!12-0

Still In First Place10-2

Harry & David8-4

Moss Adams CPA's8-4

Party Pack8-4

Specialized Automotive6-6

Wilson's Crew3-9

Bear Creek2-10

Moss Adams LLP2-10

Wantabee's1-11

Fall — X — Basketball Standings

Through Oct. 11

Hard Ball8-1

4 Seasons Auto8-1

Advanced Air5-4

Capital4-5

Mtn. Mike's Pizza4-5

Metal Masters3-6

Day of Doom2-7

Pulver and Leever1-8

volleyball

Rogue Crown Tournament

King of the Beach competitors

Men's A/Open Division

1, Kary Rogney, Ashland; 2, Kai McSwain, Medford; 3, Jack Kruger, Roseburg; 4, Sean Warner, Phoenix; 5, Alex Dratch; 6, Oren Rogers, Medford; 7, Nima Azherbehi, Ashland; 8, Shannon McCoy, Medford.

Queen of the Beach

1, Lisa Lassiter, Grants Pass; 2, Valerie Harrington, Eagle Point; 3, Sara Moye, Grants Pass; 4, Helen Tsao, Grants Pass.

Prince of the Beach

1, Daylon Harrington, Eagle Point; 2, Gary Harrington, Eagle Point; 3, Dan Beausoleil, Williams.

swimming

WSC 2002 Fall Invitational

Medford Superior Aquatics results from the WSC Fall Invitationals at Springfield on Oct. 12-13. Medford finished fourth overall as a team.

GIRLS

15 & Over

Brenna Moran, 15: 100 Free: 15, 1:06.43; 200 IM: 11, 2:49.26; 100 Back: 12, 1:21.87; 50 Free: 18, 30.48; 100 Breast: 10, 1:27.60; 200 Free: 19, 2:32.48.

13 & 14

Melissa Gilmore, 14: 200 Back: 9, 2:34.18; 100 Fly: 10, 1:12.52; 200 Free: 12, 2:12.71. Kayla Haugen, 14: 200 Back: 3, 2:23.47; 100 Fly: 8, 1:08.79; 200 Free: 4, 2:07.04. Krystle Haugen, 13: 50 Free: 1, 26.11; 100 Fly: 4, 1:05.60; 200 Free: 2, 2:02.67.

11 & 12

Elyse Cogburn, 12: 50 Fly: 17, 38.45; 100 Back: 4, 1:18.34; 50 Back: 12; 36.81; 100 Breast: 14, 1:36.96. Jamie Buckley, 11: 100 Free: 2, 1:01.81; 50 Fly: 6, 33.89; 500 Free: 2, 5:58.36; 50 Free: 2, 28.45; 50 Back: 1, 34.70; 200 Free: 2, 2:14.04.

8 & Under

Lindsey Gilmore, 8: 50 Free: 5, 41.44; 25 Back: 3, 22.15; 25 Breast: 4, 25.67. Kendra Haugen, 8: 50 Free: 3, 29.80; 25 Back: 2, 22.14; 25 Breast: 3, 25.13. Meghan Higday, 8: 50 Free: 15, 48.16; 25 Back: 13, 25.51. Lauren Miller, 8: 100 IM: 2, 1:40.59; 25 Free: 1, 17.33; 50 Free: 1, 36.45; 25 Back: 1, 21.24; 25 Breast: 2, 24.43.

BOYS

13 & 14

Tolga Tokman, 14: 100 Free: 2, 54.46; 500 Free: 1, 5:22.81; 100 Fly: 2, 1:01.96.

11 & 12

James Gilmore, 11: 50 Free: 2, 29.73; 50 Back: 5, 35.41; 100 Breast: 3, 1:23.65. Dustin Tarnawa, 11: 100 Back: 4, 1:30.86; 50 Breast: 9, 47.19; 50 Back: 11, 42.45; 100 Breast: 11, 1:44.44; 200 Free: 3, 2:56.72.

9 & 10

Lucas Opgenorth, 10: 100 IM: 4, 1:29.64; 100 Free: 2, 1:19.26; 50 Fly: 2, 40.36; 50 Free: 2, 34.26; 50 Back: 3, 41.83. Drew Gibson, 9: 100 IM: 8, 1:34.79; 100 Free: 9, 1:27.21; 50 Fly: 9, 48.12; 50 Free: 6, 36.44; 50 Back: 9, 46.60; 100 Breast: 8, 1:54.19. Derek Tarnawa, 9: 100 IM: 12, 1:41.95; 100 Free: 6, 1:24.41; 50 Breast: 10, 49.43; 50 Free: 8, 36.79; 50 Back: 8, 46.51; 100 Breast: 6, 1:51.10.

motocross

Rogue Valley Motocross

Oct. 13

50 (4-6)

1, Brayden Massey; 2, Moose Cocharon; 3, Nick Meyer; 4, Anavrin Brooks; 5, Joey Pappas; 6, Amletto Eynneart; 7, Jake Riley; 8, Hayden Conner.

50 (7-9)

1, Jimmy Pappas; 2, Donald Everett; 3, Courtney Stambrook; 4, Joanne Jessee; 5, Taylor Connor.

60 Beg.

1, Richard Burt; 2, Mickey Soares; 3, Matthew Morley; 4, Tyler Walker.

60 Jr.

1, Bebo Clark; 2, Justin Conn; 3, William See V; 4, Ian Martin.

80 Beg.

1, Bebo Clark; 2, William Ries; 3, Andy Couser; 4, William See V.

80 Jr.

1, Bradley Hillman; 2, Ross Steven; 3, Brian Burt; 4, Cole Hatts.

80 Int.

1, Byron Young.

Super Mini

1, Byron Young; 2, Kevin Sellan; 3, Ross Steven; 4, Kyle Hendrickson.

125 Beg.

1, Chris Eells; 2, Steven Shamblin; 3, Blake Rookstool; 4, Grant Hays.

125 Int./Pro

1, Kevin Rookstool; 2, Aaron Desilva; 3, Scott White.

125 Jr.

1, Jeff White; 2, Scott White; 3, Tony Bollinger.

250 Beg.

1, Jon Dehammer; 2, Steven Shamblin; 3, Ryan Vickland.

250 Jr.

1, Theo Lafen; 2, Jeff White; 3, Aaron Rux.

30-plus Beg.

1, Gabriel Valentino; 2, Mark Garrison.

30 Jr.

1, Bipper Clark; 2, Mike Bland.

Women

1, Lynne Alimossy; 2, Heather Alimossy; 3, Lesley Donaghy; 4, Denise Frazier.

Quad

1, Brandon Sikes; 2, Jason Penner.

bowling

Local Adult Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN '

Tony Bristow 284-246'759-247'651, Greg Nichols 256-237-237'730, Kevin Henley 259-248'723-258'662, Robert Gibson 257-242-235'720, Gary Wooldridge 247-230'701, Josh Ewart 238-236'700, Neal Roberts 258'698, Daryl Haven 266-232'691, Rich Templeton 246'681, Jeff Pottruff 278'680, Randy Cochran 238'674, Greg Provost 235-230'671, Jason Rhine 265'662, Mark Bell 265'655, Paul Fallgreen 247'647, Chuck Hinks'646, Jesse Armstrong'644, Leon Fogle 233-247'643 (1st 600), Bob Blackwell 245'640, Mitch Rowan 233'638, Gary Roberts 246'636, Steve Harmon'627, Bob Peterson 238-231'627, Gene Bell'626, Darren Warren 235-230'625, Scott Guth'622, John Blodgett 245'619, Mike Kringelbach 289'619, Ron Ring 253'612, Don Conklin'609, Jerry Richardson'609, George Armstong'608, Bill Bednar'608, Joe Icenhower 238'608, Mike Ussary 245'607, Rob Scott 236'606, Eric Baker 257'597. Games:

Duane McLean'245, Chris Landing'240, Ken Johnson'237, Rick Britton'235, Gary Rosenberger'235, Jimmy Hanna'234, Joe Parrnell'233, Doug Townsend'231.

WOMEN ' Pattie Dungey 278-210-209'697, Mony Bristow 279-233'693-264'578-214'569, Lela Larkin 238-226-200'664, Carol Harsh 245'652, Brenda Hoyt 220-200'605, Jodi Bell 211'596, Kelly Lambert 234'596'567, Linn Chandler 216'588, Billie Christianson 218'586, Sam Blackwell 203'581, Barb Henderson 201'578, Elaine Brown 207'564, Becky Roberts 233'560-203'546, Shirley Knight 204'559, Francie Farley 207-204'559, Jessica Dauenhauer 211'558, Cheryle Hite 204'555, Lori Brockbank 207'549, Jan Foster'536, Bonnie Bretcher 212'535, Judy Hanna 210'534, Barb Schierholz 200'531, Doris Grosch 225'530, Marilyn Ford 215'529, Peggy Foster 201'528, Judy Busby'526, Kathy Ainsworth'520, Diana Graves 216'518, Sandi Staniforth 202'518, Dora Wing'512, Lorna Hall'511, Cathy Trower'508, Edie Ross'506, Thelma Glass 204'505, Josie Keaton'501. Games:

Pam Bennett'231, Linda Glaeseman'205, Shirley Johnson'200, Lynn Nave'200, Brittney Monaco'199.

SENIOR MEN ' Neal Roberts 277-259-238'774, Ken Lawson 236-212-202'650, Ron Olson 233'225'648, Chuck Kipp 247-224'639-191'553, Dave Rodger 226-210'624-222'599, Clovis Glass 208-203-201'612-214-190'565-214-214'559, Max Dunn 207-201'594, Ed Wingert 214-194'591, Nick Palumbo 224-190'585, Buster Keaton 225'577, Don Conklin 232'573, Larry VanAusdall 217'570, Mitch Boon 191-190'569, Roger VanBuskirk 211'564, Lonnie Laurich 213'562, Frank Tyner 198-191'546, Harold Bartol 207'545, Ron Irvin 189'544, Dick Davis 198-194'539, Micky Foster 199'536, Francis Poole 180'535, Don Thorn 194'535-203'528, Bill Robe 197'516, Ron Shutes 209'514, Roy Anderson 174'506, Will LeVasseur 173'497, Mac McShane 170'493. Games:

Myron Dover'203, Bruce Snook'201, Floyd Kenaston'200, Jim Hanley'192, Buddy Seeberg'192, Clarence Freeman'171.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Verlene Kenaston 204-192-190'586, Carol Harsh 256'577, Joyce Anderson 192'529, Carol Garrison 204-181'507, Phyllis Foster 182'506, Marg Wells 180'500, Helen Bieghler 208'491, Mary Stephens'489, Teen Bedwell 183'481, Betty Vales'480, Dottie Villa'476, Sharon Laurich 182'472. Games:

Beth Hartzell'198, Lois Voss'177, Rita Hildreth'175.

BUZZSAW SCRATCH CLASSIC ' Greg Hafner 279-256-259-794, Kevin Henley 245-237-289-771, Bob Korth 256-248-233-737, Andy Magerle 268-247-203-718, Don Dietl 234-237-242-713, Jon Magerle 236-278-705, Matt Eilenberger 200-258-246-704, Chuck Hinks 256-258-703, Greg Nichols 232-248-218-698, Steve Mead 212-227-258-697, Jason McCleary 244-211-234-689, Chuck Eilenberger 248-258-687, Jason Bieghler 268-216-682, Chad Day 258-203-219-680, Nick Wyatt 206-223-248-677, Taz Sutherlin 224-244-665, Neal Roberts 232-208-225-665, Ron Fristoe 247-222-664, Euel Rutledge 220-215-225-660, Steve Schmidt 263-213-660, Ken Wilkinson 227-213-213-653. Games:

Scharie Bostrom 247, Stan Rummer 243, Jeff Travis 248, Melissa Eilenberger 240, Jim Carlson 243, Randy Cochran 265, Brian Sendelbach 246, Hal Rankin 244, Carol Harsh 237, Sgt Busby 152.

THURSDAY NITE MIXED ' Craig Maxwell 224-600, Nolan Tracey 223-592, Bob Peterson 255-587, LeroyKeeney 246-580. Games:

Russ Ruthstrom 227, Rod Ruthstrom 203, Ken Taylor 203.

At Medford Lanes

COMMERCIAL LEAGUE '

Jim Brockbank 244-266-278'788, Marshall Holman 258-269-235'762, Greg Hawley 234-257'715, Ron Norris 646, Dave Mitchell 617, Greg Nichols 268'616, Jason Holman 603, Bill Randle 267'601.

MEN ' Daryl Christianson 245-244-235'724, Darwin Moore 267'709, Chuck Eilenberger 249-234'689, Bob Bowen 265'686, Gary Rosenberger 255'680, Richard Nave 247'657, Harry Uhles 257'631, Jim Imhausen 628, Bill Cordell 620, Ron Olson 620, Coe Brown 619, Mickey Foster 247'608, Dick Oliveras 607, Aaron Niemann 603, Digger Pettit 589. Game: Clovis Glass 236.

WOMEN ' Melissa Eilenberger 267-243-201'711, Billie Christianson 225-206'616, Colleen Padilla 224-208'589, Kim Turk 569, Tami Millard 527, Annette Driskell 523, Kelly Lambert 522, Mary Tuttle 512, Elaine Brown 508, Liza Murrell 504, Shari Tarvin 502. Game: Joan McCarty 207.

SENIOR MEN ' J.P. Lindfors 258'609; 204'540, Don Pratt 245'573, Gerry Boutwell 190'555, Bill Maxwell 221'548, Francis Poole 215'538, Dave Paxson 516, Jim Hanley 196'510, Ray Gibson 209'509.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Vi Hartwell 192'472, Carol Garrison 170.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN '

Blake McKenzie 255-248'706, Steve Robertson 238'671, Leon Fogle 244'634, Chase Tester 628, Robert Danielson 614, Mike Henderson 614, Dan Gibson 242'610, Bill Hollingsworth 248'599. Games: Jeff Graves 236, Nathan Monroe 236, Jerry Asher 233, Ron Davis 232, Dale Matheny 232, Chet Wilson 232, Bill Taylor 231, Tim Moser 230, Robert Scott 181 (all spares).

WOMEN ' Heather Kelley 220-218'695, Rose Davidson 211-213'601 (first 600 series), Viola Hartwell 236-201'584, Bobbie LeBlanc 224'578, Gisela Stranahan 236'568, Cindy Doran 215'554, Barb Schierholz 201'552, Teri Taylor 547, Gladys Daugherty 199'543, Paula Scott 212'539, Barb Henderson 214'537, Cheryl Robertson 199'523, Mary Cooper 522, Sandy Davis 212'520, Lonna Engle 520, Denise May 513, Roxie Lee 200'511, Diana Readence 203'511, Debbie Weaver 508, Jan Chambers 505, Joannie Smith 504, Tammy Stinnette 213'504, Susan Taylor 503. Games: Jill Dickerson 200.

SENIOR MEN ' Al Rossi 238'612, Duane McLean 221-198'599, Buster Keaton 204-190'561, Ron Atkins 191'541, Larry Anderson 176-176-176'528, Kermit Cooper 190'526, Bud Scott 187'522, Lyle Bergh 190'521, Joe Chavez 199'521, Paul Walker 196'520, Art Lindahl 185'518, Glen Vandaam 191'518; 189'500, Leonard McGowan 225'505, Ralph Herbold 189'503, Roy Anderson 190'467. Games: Bernie Riesshand 197, Richard Davis 188, Gerald Peters 184, Bill Kunce 182, Larry Anderson 176 (triplicate games).

SENIOR WOMEN ' Pearl Winslow 181-176'517, Mary Cooper 187'487, Ruth Sharp 186'486, Joyce Anderson 195'485, Kay Allman 171'472. Games: Bernice Charley 188, Sally Sweeny 180, Beryl Corbett 136, Rosyne Gosch 126.

Local Junior Highlights

At Lava Lanes

GENERATION X '

Zach Zurlinden 245-223-278-736, Jason Bell 200-587, Zach Uhles 219-581, Josh Heim 190-579, April Everist 190-555, Eli Zurlinden 200--554.

At Medford Lanes

LUCKY STRIKERS

BOYS '

Eric Tipler 214-211-180'607 (first 600 series), Brett Brickey 228-198'590, Zach Uhles 176-174-173'523. Games: Jared Imhausen 170, Rick Imhausen 164, Jim Webb 161, Trevor Rivera 153, Derek Spargur 150.

GIRLS ' Andrea Fowler 170'447.

PIN BUSTERS

BOYS '

Kenneth Eilenberger 164-156'402, Charlie Sanders 86'219.

GIRLS ' Game: Cheryl Eilenberger 104.

MITEE MITES

BOYS '

Alex Eilenberger 53.

GIRLS ' Jennifer Mathews 26, Rachelle Swope 21.

BOWLER COASTERS

BOYS '

Ben Lambert 240-222-192'654, Jason Bell 213-205-197'615, David Brennan 224-201'601, Cody Bennett 187'519, Layne Padilla 189'468. Games: Elam Bryce 206, Josh Heim 199, Kyle Barnes 190, Travor Nave 92.

GIRLS ' Kayla Tallman 151'420, Estella Padilla 182, Stephanie Knight 150.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

SPARETIMERS

BOYS '

Jake Tester 228-187-185'600, Eli Zurlinden 216-212'591, Richard Goosmann 212-195'554, Robert Cutteridge 194'545, Scott Hunter 181'505, Derek Shilts 186'492, Ryan Marshall 193'475, Zach Wilson 192'495, Corey Gilbreath 198'470. Game: Paul Robertson 201 (129 average).

GIRLS ' Samantha Morkunas 170'477, Jessica Cutteridge 135-131-130'396. Game: Nikki Garcia 119.

LANE BENDERS

BOYS '

K.D. Pritchet 124'336. Game: Bryan Coghill 124.

GIRLS ' Niki Tester 142'372, Dominique Newman 147-125'370. Games: Miranda Barajas 135, Kayla Kraus 125, Sheena Akers 120, Cathryn Gilbreath 120.

ALLEY OOPS

BOYS '

Travis Treadway 43-43'86. Games: Caleb Newman 53, Wesley Duval 32, Andrew Reynoso 45, Ira Ponder 15.

GIRLS ' Meagan Cheyne 69'113, Molly Cheyne 58'98, Michaela Champion 27, Mackinezie Champion 16.