fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Results/Standings

golf

StoneRidge Senior Tour

Dec. 4

Net 1-2-3 Waltz

At StoneRidge Golf Course

FIRST FLIGHT

' 1, Gary Stevenson, John Tucker, Clay Farley and Roger Courtney; 2, Ed Colin, Bob Blackford, John Devos and Dennis Glenden; 3, David McCord, Fred Chung, Cy Perkins and Gordie Carrigan.

SECOND FLIGHT ' 1, Bob Lima, Frank Bonifacio, Don Mitchell and Mooney Meunier; 2, Skip Bogenoff, Paul Reynolds, Roy Rider and Bill Cordell; 3, John Ferris, John Ouellet, Harry Abrams and Frank McLaughlin.

THIRD FLIGHT ' 1, Jack Henson, Harold Mobley, Phil Cash and Ric Bell; 2, Carl Belcher, Ed Farrar, George Thomas and Pete DeGroot; 3, Pete Stemple, Carl Michael, Al Baham and Dick Dodge.

K.P. ' 0-14: Gene Namanny. 15+: Bill Ligon.

Eagle Point GC

Senior Challenge

Four-man Scramble

Dec. 9

GROSS '

1, Clark, Thomas, Fitzsimmons, Ligon; 2, Doss, Namanny, Laqua, Bennett; 3, Robbins, Brahm, Gentry, Kotterman.

NET ' 1, West, Jackson, Jones, Cox; 2, Tonn, Ryerson, Perdue, Williams; 3, Henson, Cash, Bell, Lemmerman.

K.P. ' Robbins, Dunn, Jackson, Bennett.

Individual Plus Putts

Dec. 2

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Doss; 2, Grove; 3, Pettit.

NET ' 1, Namanny; 2, Carrigan; 3, Laqua.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Johnson; 2, Resler; 3, Cash.

NET ' 1, Stemple; 2, McLaughlin; 3, Thomas.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Plume; 2, Gonzales; 3, Donn.

NET ' 1, Michael; 2, Williams; 3, Oullett.

K.P. ' Paulsen, Johnson, Pederson.

Stewart Meadows GC

Three-man scramble

Dec. 7

1, Lew Norton-Jim Lenhardt-Otis Johnson, 56.0; 2, tie, Rick Monday-John Scott-Seth Herbert; Al O'Connor-Ward Fortune-Don Gaeden, 56.2; 4, tie, Dale Baker-Jim Tribbey-Dick Weber; Bill Kanady-Joe Strickling-Ken Morse; Darrel Georgeson-Bill Harmon-Jeff Jones, 58.2

KP

5: Dennis Croffman.

KP

7: Jerry Boldt.

Medford Indoor Links

Week

2

Dec. 5

MEN '

1, Ed Lee, 42; 2, Bud Didericksen, 46; 3, (tie) Bill Cordell and Mike Arant, 49; 5, (tie) Doug Hill and Skip Bogenoff, 50.

WOMEN ' 1, De Rider, 54; 2, Jan Rux, 57.

HOLE IN ONE ' Skip Bogenoff, 2; Terry Pedan, Sam Sona and Roy Rider, 1.

Red Mountain GC

Tuesday All Comers Scramble

Nov. 26

1, Paul Gandt-Ken Hecht, 27.0; 2, Ed Irvine-Bill Blumhart, 28.0; 3, Gordon Lyda-Stan Swartz, 29.0.

KP: Stan Swartz.

Friday Mixed Scramble

Nov. 29

1, Ed-Flo Irvine, 25.0; 2, Ken Hecht-Joyce Pearce, 25.5; 3, Clay Golden-Pepi Tryon, 28.2.

Men's KP:

Ken Hecht

Low gross:

Jack Hansen-Joyce Pearce.

Tuesday All Comers Scramble

Dec. 3

1, Bill Blumhart-Stan Swartz, 30.0; 2, Ed Irvine-Gary Hohnstein, 30.0; 3, Ron Coolish-Dan Bowen, 31.0.

KP: Doug Dean

Friday Mixed Scramble

Dec. 6

1, Ed Irvine-Jean Dunton, 30.0; 2, Ken Hecht-Faye Golden, 30.0; 3, Dean Allen-Pepi Tryon, 33.0.

Ladies KP:

Pepi Tyron.

Men's KP:

Ed Irvine.

Low gross:

Eugene Cutler-Flo Irvine.

city leagues

MBA Fall Basketball

Through Dec. 9

LOWER divISION

Musichead2-0

4 Seasons Auto1-0

Food 4 Less1-1

Adroit Construction1-1

Lithia1-1

Skinner Auto Plex1-1

Aramark0-1

Airport Chevrolet0-2

UPPER divISION

world Famous Auto2-0

Doc Ramsey2-0

Big Dogs2-0

Outbacks1-1

Team Stihl1-1

Ashland Flyshop0-2

bowling

Local Adult Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN ' Steve Roberts 268-268'760, Karl Blust 279-269'729, Mike Dauenhauer 269-233'719, Fred Estabrook 265-242'719, Mike Kringlebach 257-237'708, 615, Jerry Niedermeyer 269'706, Dennis Erickson 258-238'705, Tony Bristow 253'693, 237'623, Gary Roberts 266'691, 258'645, Gene Bell 258'688, 256'665, Dan Gibson 279'688, 232'651, Jeff Pottruff 258-232'682, Rob Scott 241-235'664, John Ross 259'663, Bruce Snook 233'663, Randy Cochran 659, Randy Whitehead 246'658, Robby Pyper 248-235'657, Paul Fallgreen 243-230'650, Aaron Horton 255'647, Dave Horsburg 252'643, Jason Rhine 642, George Armstrong 235'641, Chuck Hinks 245'640, Duane Russell 267'639, Tery Christiansen 637, John Leachman 634, 607, Leon Fogle 632, 632, Bill Evans 247-233'631, Neal Roberts 631, Andrew Rux 246'631, Bill Stubbings 257'631, Tony Workman 234'631, Greg Nichols 232'629, Mike Susi 628, Mark Foster 627, Robert Gibson 626, Mick Rutigliano 626, Tim Trower 626, Jary Kapus 625, Troy Rockwell 624, Eric Vancil 621, Steve Rennick 617, Dennis Smith 617, 611, Ken Taylor 617, Doug Townsend 617, Berry Hunt 244'616, Joe Dauenhauer 245'613, Dave Horsburgh 252'613, Jim Bullen 612, Randy Lewis 612, Gary Hull 611, Dennis Ross 235'611, Rich Tobin 611, Bob Peterson 606, Floyd Kenaston 605, Scott Garrett 605, Scott Guth 237'605, Joe Icenhower 244'604, Frank Kula 604, Dave Mitchell 604, Ron Ring 602, Jim Shreeve 601, Gary Severe 600. Games:

Mike Ussary'246, Gary Wooldridge'246, Mike Comish'236, Dean Gifford'236, Bob Blackwell'234, J.W. Howard'234, Darryl Haven'233, Duane McLean'233, Paul Kangas'232, Shad Bernard'231.

WOMEN ' Mony Bristow 268'658, Linn Chandler 235-215'638, 212'583, Lela Larkin 236'600, Jodi Bell 208-206'577, Betty Haveria 211'572, Barb Reva 200'570, Sandra Davis 212'569, Kathy Ainsworth 237'568, Jessica Dauenhauer 212'566, Vicki Rennick 564, Theresa Sprague 223'562, Cheryle Hite 202'560, Becky Roberts 220'555, 204'544, Sue Glover 213'553, Leslie Rooney 552, Barb Schierholz 548, Francie Farley 211'547, Barb Henderson 537, Shiela Anderson 535, Mary Mann 534, Sam Blackwell 200'538, Billie Christianson 531, Kelly Lambert 530, Lori Wilcox 529, 503, Gladys Daugherty 527, Nancy Lounder 526, Tracy Caster 520, Cathy Trower 518, Verlene Kenaston 516, Judy Olson 216'516, Shirley Knight 515, Crystal Elwood 233'513, Gloria Bartol 512, Ida Landing 507, Debbie Gibson 506, Linda Glaeseman 506, Marlana Wyncoop 201'506, Elaine Brown 505, Virginia Goddard 505, Sheryl Rhode 503, Jan Nosack 502, Sheila Russell 501 (ist 500) Jackie Rossi 500. Games:

Thelma Glass'207, Jo Lynn'201, Linda Sturm'201, Liz Nichol'199.

SENIOR MEN ' Floyd Kenaston 246-237-215'698, 228-225-223'676, Ron Olson 236-224-202'662, 203'654, Neal Roberts 228-225-201'654, Don Conklin 238-214'643, Lonnie Laurich 238-219'642, Buster Keaton 242-205'629, 229'589, Roger Van Buskirk 239-213'604, Nick Palumbo 220-198'583, Ken Bailey 242'578, Jim Shreeve 210-202'578, Laqrry Van Ausdall 200'570, Max Dunn 195-190'569, Carl Grayson 194-190'568, Chuck Kipp 205-566, 543, Jim Swartz 203-202'565, Ron Atkins 233'562, Dave Rodgers200-200'557, 205'541, Rea Forbes 220'553, 193'525, Ed Wingert 202'545, Don Thorn 207'543, Francis Poole 212'537, Bill Robe 206'531, Buddy Seeberg 197'530, Will LeVasseur 205'527, Ron Shutes 527, Mitch Boon 520, Eddie Seto 193'519, Jim Hanley 505, Frank Villa 503. Games:

Lyle Bergh'201, Roy Anderson'189, Jack LaTourette'182.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Verlene Kenaston 188'525, Ruth Sharp 195'514, Joyce Anderson 186-177'506, Dixie Hanley 499, Dottie Villa 170-170'496, Mabell Forbes 184-170'495, Aloha Adams 179'483, Phyllis Foster 190'483, Ileen Eskridge 470. Games:

Sandi Seely'199, Helen Bieghler'190 Sharon Laurich'179, Rose Marie Anderson'172.

BUZZSAW SCRATCH CLASSIC: Jason Bieghler 235-266-279'780, Gary Roberts 264-290-225'779, Randy Cochran 233-223-278'734, Tony Korth 277-245-212'734, Ron Fristoe 257-248-226'731, Matt Eilenberger 266-212-236'714, Neal Roberts 269-215-217'701, Steve Tollefson 225-267-208'699, Chuck Hinks 248-248'693, Marshall Holman 223-224-244'691, Ed Lee 207-236-245'688, Floyd Kenaston 222-257'685, Greg Nichols 222-236-224'682, Joe Melton 239-257'679, Don Dietl 238-244'677, Chuck Eilenberger 237-235-203'675, Jon Magerle 245-223-206'674, SGT Busby 226-222-225'673, Nick Wyatt 248-259'668, Steve Schmidt 226-225-214'665, Jim Brockbank 236-204-223'663, Josh Ridinger 206-244-213'663, Steve Robertson 246-223'661, Cliff Kettle 212-258'659, Terry Christianson 223-247--659. Games:

Jary Kapus 270, Bob Korth 235, Kevin Henley 279, Steve Rennick 236, 237, Joe Ruhoff 236, Alicia Eilenberger 259, Melissa Eilenberger 258, Josh Ewert 237, Scharie Bostrom 247, Glen Bostrom 255, Jeff Travis 239, Mike Kringlebach 235, Dean MacInnis 235.

THURSDAY NITE MIXED: Arleen McDonald 215-218'632, Rod Ruthstrom 223-213'609, Les Nimmo 235'595, Don McDonald 204'587, Leroy Keeney 228'561. Games:

Nolan Tracey 205, Rob Stephens 204, Ken Taylor 196, Brad Barnes 195, Erica McDonald 195, Russ Ruthstrom 194, Joan Keeney 194, Bon Peterson 193.

At Medford Lanes

COMMERCIAL '

Jim Brockbank 290-233'749; Kelly Swope 297-234'740; Euel Rutledge 256'692; Greg Hawley 279'685; Mike Murphy 254'671; Jerome Lee 245'660; Andy Magerle 242'655; Rich Templeton 248-252'653; Ed Lee 248'648; Ron Norris 236'638; Bill Irwin 236'631; Bill Randle 623; Darwin Moore 230'623; Jimmy Carlson 252'621; Don Deitl 614; Floyd Kenaston 234'611.

MEN ' Daryl Christianson 300-253'777; Chuck Eilenberger 269'720; Russ Ruthstorm 642; John Kamody 629; Dan Armstead 242-233'621; Kelly Swope 611; Harold Thies 603; Todd Hanson 600. Games:

Philip Moore 243; Fred White, Jr. 235; Bob Bowen 234; Matt Eilenberger 233; Clovis Glass 233.

WOMEN ' Melissa Eilenberger 251-217'659; Colleen Padilla 246-214'630'209; Mary Tuttle 225'598; Ila Bethany 222-200'590; Jan Chambers 202-202'540; Shirley Knight 199'534; Billee Christianson 522; Rosella Harshbarger 211'508; Dottie Villa 208'508; Karen Eilenberger 507; Ariene Zieser 503. Game '

Sandy Oliveras 207.

SENIOR MEN ' Gerry Boutwell 217'562; Joe Burgess 190'518; Wes Rader 181'507.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Viola Hartwell 213'515; Dixie Hanley 171-170'495.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN '

Dennis Erickson 268-267'709; Steve Callis 289'654; Dave Barlow 275'653; Dane Smith 250'651; Paul Fallgreen 234'646; Bill Janes 641; Jerry Asher 256'624; Richard Harwood 258'620; Mike Henderson 617; Leon Fogle 241'612. Games:

Chase Tester 285; Craig Robinson 244; Kurt Goff 236.

WOMEN '

Brenda Stinnett 265'600; Lonna Engle 226'593; Cindy Doran 236'589; Barb Henderson 232'587; Paula Scott 212'576; Mary Carol Singley 215'561; Lee James 559; Sheryl Rohde 218'558; Nancy Lounder 549; Pat Kaylor 201'545; Joanie Smith 219'537; Nancy Hall 199-199'533; Dona Pottruff 201'532; Evelyn Oden 208'531; Julia Gronroos 529; Darlene Stockel 529; Kerri Crippen 526; Sherron Matheny 521; Viola Hartwell 520; Marge Davis 518; Jan Chambers 199'517; Edie Harris 517; Barb Dalton 515; June Immel 515; Denise May 207'514; Teri Taylor 513; Beth Stuart 512; Laureen Patterson 511; Debbie Gibson 200'509; Janet Mayfield 508; Bev Mullis 507; Sandy Davis 201'506; Jackie Ledford 504; Diana Readence 501; Barb Reva 501; Treasa Sprague 501. Games:

Roseann Glover 232; Maxine Bartel 218; Kerrie Danielson 212; Diane Hanstein 212; Stephanie Morgan 201; Lucille Miller 200.

SENIOR MEN ' Rossi 254'560; Dick Mundt 202'549; Lyle Bergh 195'543; Leonard McGowan 200'534; Joe Chavez 198'519; Gerold Peters 197'513; Bud Lovelace 510; Paul Walker 509; Max Dunn 190'506; Digger Pettit 214'506; Darell Paxson 191'502; Roy Anderson 180'481. Games:

Lyle Kime 201; Ron Atkins 199; Arthur Nyberg 194; Ed Hanger 192; Grant Richey 180; Bob Kennedy 176.

RVBA-RVWBA MIXED TOURNAMENT

TEAM EVENT '

1, Team 20 (Corina Drake, Trish Johnson, Ken Johnson, Tony Bristow), 3,058; 2, Team — (Nick Kelley, Shannon McQueen, Scot McQueen, Heather Kelly), 2,964; 3, Team 4 (Lew Tester, Cleo Caswell, Kay Allman, Dick Mundt), 2,922; 4, Team — (Sharon Everist, Deanna Rossi, Sheila Anderson, Gary Severe), 2,900.

Highlights

MEN '

Tony Bristow 279-258-246'783, Gary Roberts 268-247'727, Ric Donnelly 249'680, Jon Tallman 267'674, Larry Rux 244'661, Lee Evans 267'657, Gary Severe 246'631, Mark Bell 626, Leon Fogle 235'626, Don Dietl 624, Jim Carrigan 235'619, Dan Gibson 619, Mark Foster 615, Lew Tester 254'609. Games:

Kim Caster 236, Ron Davis 233.

WOMEN ' Nancy Lounder 233-226-214'673, Deanna Rossi 225-212'616, Sandy Davis 225-200'581, Verlene Kenaston 202'567, Jan Champion 204'562, Shannon McQueen 204'554, Anita Graves 203'550, Heather Kelley 550, Trish Johnson 199'535. Game:

Cleo Caswell 200.

DOUBLES EVENT ' 1, Mony Bristow-Gary Roberts, 1,642; 2, Nancy Smith-Sean Carnahan, 1,523; 3, Pattie Dungey-Randy Cochran, 1,494; 4, Trice Billings-Barb Henderson, 1,484; 5, Kim Caster-Tracy Caster, 1,477.

Highlights

MEN '

Gary Roberts 300-279-234'813, Dan Gibson 278'710, Larry Rux 266'672, Floyd Kenaston 279'667, Randy Cochran 252-233'666, Leon Fogle 235'654, Tony Bristow 233'623; 246'610, Al Rossi 618, Ric Donnelly 616, Sean Carnahan 604, Lee Evans 238'602, Dennis Smith 602.

WOMEN ' Barb Henderson 222-215-203'640; 202'548, Pattie Dungey 255'627, Mony Bristow 235-211'607, Carol Harsh 561, Tracy Caster 556, Verlene Kenaston 541.

SINGLES EVENT ' 1, Sean Carnahan, 830; 2, Floyd Kenaston, 777; 3, Trish Johnson, 762; 4, Corina Drake, 755; 5, Jerry Niedermeyer, 746; 6, Ric Donnelly, 744; 7, Jackie Rossi, 740; 8, Gary Roberts, 739.

Highlights

MEN '

Ric Donnelly 245-245'708, Floyd Kenaston 238-233'696, Dan Gibson 669, Gary Roberts 247'664, Sean Carnahan 248'641, Randy Cochran 238'627, Tony Bristow 615, Leon Fogle 611, Wayne Jones 609, Al Rossi 600, Larry Rux 600. Game:

Jerry Niedermeyer 236.

WOMEN ' Becky Roberts 210-207'563, Tracy Caster 202'551, Jackie Rossi 536, Trish Johnson 210'501. Games:

Shannon McQueen 221, Pattie Dungey 202.

ALL EVENTS ' 1, Gary Roberts, 2,429; 2, Sean Carnahan, 2,298; 3, Trish Johnson, 2,210; 4, Trice Billings, 2,207; 5, Al Rossi, 2,196; 6, Floyd Kenaston, 2,195; 7, Ken Johnson, 2,177.

Southern Oregon All-Stars

Dental Open

Showtime Family Lanes

Nov. 17

Top 20 '

1, Chuck Eilenberger, &

36;500; 2, Jeff Cox, &

36;350; 3, Jason McCleary, &

36;300; 4, Bob Korth, &

36;275; 5, Gary Roberts, &

36;250; 6, Kevin Croucher, &

36;220; 7, Mike Shequin, &

36;195; 8, Dennis Powell, &

36;185; 9, Jim Brockbank, &

36;175; 10, Greg Newtson, &

36;165; 11, Randy Cochran, &

36;155; 12, Harral Bobbert, &

36;145; 13, Bart Worrell, &

36;135; 14, Melissa Eilenberger, &

36;130; 15, Ron Wilkins, &

36;125; 16, Jason Bieghler, &

36;120; 17, Dan Gibson, &

36;100; 18, (tie) Wynn Malikowski and Bob Busby, &

36;87.50; 20, Dave Grimes, &

36;82.

Finals Results

Match

1 '

Jeff Cox d. Gary Roberts, 227-179.

Match

2 '

Jeff Cox d. Bob Korth, 215-185.

Match

3 '

Jeff Cox d. Jason McCleary, 257-234.

Match

4 '

Chuck Eilenberger d. Jeff Cox, 217-215.

Southern Oregon All-Stars Pro-Am

Nov. 20

MEN '

1, Bill Klotz, 1,662; 2, Dan Wilcox, 1,658; 3, Daryl Frost, 1,642.

WOMEN ' 1, Toshiko Templeton, 1,639.

Seniors

MEN '

1, George Lindemuth, 1,681; 2, Gordon McGriff, 1,665; 3, Mitch Boon, 1,631; 4, Frank Villa, 1,625.

WOMEN ' 1, Harriet Harris, 1,694; 2, Betty Douglas, 1,677; 3, Marilyn Paulson, 1,627; 4, Arlene Sarver, 1,602.

Juniors

BOYS '

1, Joseph Stuart, 1,619; 2, Nick Siedlecki, 1,587.

GIRLS ' 1, Taryn Heywood, 1,704.

Women's BVL Tournament

Nov. 20

Division I

1, Jodi Bell; 2, Pattie Dungey; 3, Nancy Lounder; 4, Sandi Davis; 5, Barbara Henderson; 6, Cindy Doran; 7, Kristin Sullivan; 8, Barbara Reva; 9, (tie) Roxie Lee, Mony Bristow.

Division II

1, Lori Brockbank; 2, Charlotte Bohl; 3, Shelley Bennett; 4, Toshiko Templeton; 5, Bernice Charley; 6, Marci Anderson; 7, Kay Allman; 8, Helen Schaffran; 9, Joyce Anderson; 10, (tie) Velma Benn, Jan Geiser; 12, Adria Bowman; 13, (tie) Debby Bettencourt, Carol Coplen; 15, Del Christianson; 16, (tie) Barbara Dalton, Viola Hartwell; 18, Tracy O'Callahan; 19, Diana Lyon; 20, (tie) Michelle Billings-Rice, Diana Hanstein; 22, (tie) Michelle Morton, Vicki Rennick; 24, Mary Carol Singley; 25, Aloha Adams; 26, (tie) Gay Beavers, Gayle Johnson; 28, Marilyn Volkert; 29, (tie) Sandy Johnson, Caryl Clark; 31, (tie) Evelyn Montague, Shari Tarvin; 33, Lora McLean, Lillie Gibson; 35, Donna Clouse.

Division III

1, Michelle Christenson; 2, Beverly Frank; 3, Dorothy Destache; 4, Marcie Miller; 5, (tie) Nancy O'Connor, Terry McFall; 7, Jennifer Murphy; 8, Vanessa Swig; 9, Michelle Attebery; 10, Catherine Schuman; 11, Josie Keaton; 12, (tie) Connie Richey, Sue Capriotti; 14, Michelle Wentz; 15, Peggy Jahnke; 16, Evelyn Lawson; 17, (tie) Deb Dombrowsky, Jessica Larson, Violet Cozzuol.

Local Junior Highlights

Southern Oregon High School Meet

Indian Lanes, Roseburg

BOYS

TOP 5 TOTALS '

1, Roseburg, 5,186; 2, North Valley, 4,943; 3, Grants Pass, 4,913; 4, South Medford, 4,860; 5, South Medford

2, 4,844.

Stepladder Finals

Match — '

South Medford d. Grants Pass, 429-382.

Match 2 '

South Medford d. North Valley, 410-306.

Final Match '

South Medford d. Roseburg, 354-353.

INdivIDUAL SCORES ' Chris Jackson, South Umpqua, 229-265-236'730, Chris Case, Roseburg, 288'655, Zach Prest, South Medford, 257, Ben Lambert, South Medford, 248.

GIRLS

TOP 5 TOTALS '

Roseburg, 4,254; 2, Hidden Valley, 4,089; 3, South Medford, 3,986; 4, Ashland, 3,734; 5, North Medford, 3,663.

Stepladder Finals

Match — '

South Medford d. Ashland, 298-275.

Match 2 '

Hidden Valley d. South Medford, 356-348.

Final Match '

Roseburg d. Hidden Valley, 323-288.

At Lava Lanes

GENERATION X

: Dan Shaw 202-225-227'654, Richard Goosmann 203-264'647, Eli Zurlinden 203-242'627, Zach Uhles 245'620, Jason Frohreich 235-222'617, Summer Everist 204-204'560. Games:

Jason Bell 231, Holly Gibson 222, Ben Lambert 226

DEW CREW

BOYS '

Joel Graham 214-192'542, Matt Harris 171'473, Garrett Steely 178'445. Games:

Max Pinsky'164, Nick Bliss'154, Billy Hanning'134, Logan Guenza'125.

GIRLS ' Maggie Pitcairn 157-151'449, Stacey Bell 173'432, Samiejo Hanna 144-140-137'421, Jacqueline Hopker 137-131'379, Heather Price 142'378. Games:

Jessica Lammert'130, Colleen McCoy'122.

PEPSI CHALLENGERS

BOYS '

Joseph Stuart 145'424. Games:

Brandon Dollarhide'170 (106 Average), Sam Kuhlwein'150, Armando Ortiz'128'122, Chris Drake'125, Shawn Hanning'121.

GIRLS ' Dominique Newman 150'357, Brooke Dixon 147'345. Game:

April Myers'129'115.

LITTLE PEPPERS

BOYS '

Kaden Johnson 83-70'221, William Donnelly 77-72'217. Games:

Dylan Crouch'80, Kyle Ferguson'72.

GIRLS ' Jessica Kaiserman 79-73'212, Leandra McIntyre 78'195, Alexis Doan 96'190, Kyley Drake 73-64'190. Games:

Emily Sparks'69.

At Medford Lanes

LUCKY STRIKERS

BOYS '

Zach Uhles 224-188'570; Brady Rennick 213'503; Mathew Bostrom 190-167'485; A.J. Gipson 152-152'438. Games:

Kayla Tallman 157; Kelly Sheals 156; Kayla Tipler 152; Cipriana Valdez 118'118.

GIRLS ' Rosemary Riggs 166'465. Games:

Kayla Tallman 157; Kelly Sheals 156; Kayla Tipler 152; Cipriana Valdez 118-118.

PIN BUSTERS

BOYS '

Christopher Barns 98'246.

GIRLS ' Games:

Lisa Spargur 144; Richelle Fowler 118; Raylene McKeen 113.

MITEE MITES

BOYS '

Christopher Young 68-77'145; Christian Barnes 57'93.

GIRLS ' Jennifer Mathews 39'66. Games:

Jennifer Mathews 39'66; Rachelle Swope 66; Becca Mathews 30.

BOWLER COASTERS

BOYS '

Lucas Padilla 234-209'625; Tyler Ellis 220-200'610. Games:

Derek Shilts 173; Cody Bennett 167; Trevor Nave 136.

GIRLS ' Michelle Lunsford 151'416;

At Roxy Ann Lanes

SPARETIMERS

BOYS '

Richard Goosmann 189-546; Scott Hunter 176-500; Zach Prest 205-492; Zach Wilson 203-488; Josh Kirkland 166-457; Mike Rosas 174-160-443. Game:

Jake Tester 185.

GIRLS ' Jessica Cutteridge 202-459.

LANE BENDERS

BOYS '

Taylor Ashley 132-365. Games

: David Hubert 144; Bryan Coghill 131.

GIRLS ' Dominique Newman 182-430. Games

: Sheena Akers 142; Whitney James 134; Niki Tesler 133-131.

ALLEY OOPS

BOYS ' Caleb Newman 30-154; Ira Ponder 26-41.

GIRLS ' Lyandra Ponder 50-73.