fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Standings/Results

golf

Eagle Point GC

Senior Challenge

Two-man Total

Dec. 16

GROSS '

1, Bill Seymour-Buddy Grove; 2, Bill Doss-Jim Laqua; 3, E. Wood-B. Mayfield.

NET ' 1, Gary Stevenson; 2, Ray Williams-Gordy Carrigan; 3, Jack Henson-Tony Pederson.

K.P. ' Jim Laqua, Phil Cash, Jack Henson and Bob Mayfield.

Oak Knoll GC

Men's Club

Friend or Foe Tournament

Dec. 14

GROSS '

1, Johnson-Oropallo, 73; 2, Winmill-McCraken, 74; 3, Hooper-Namanny, 77; 4, Thomas-Thomas, 78.

NET ' 1, Hooper-Schweiger, 57; 2, Booth-Bristol, 62; 3, Olney-Stark, 64; 4, Morrison-Wallace, 64.5.

StoneRidge GC

Wednesday's 2-man scramble

Dec. 11

FIRST FLIGHT

Gross '

1, Willy Reed-Bill Doss 66; 2, David McCord-Clay Farley 67.

Net '

1, Bill Murphy-Rich Valois 57; 2, Bob Blackford-John Devos 57.5; 3, Gene Namanny-Dave Mahaffy 58.5.

SECOND FLIGHT

Gross '

1, Gordie Carrigan-Dave Dargitz 70; 2, Mooney Meunier-Ron Eastgate 71.

Net '

1, Don Laatsch-Dick Fisk 56; 2, Frank Bonifacio-Don Mitchell 58; 3, Dick Dahl-Wayne Bennett 58.5.

THIRD FLIGHT

Gross '

1, Pete Stemple-Carl Michael 69; 2, Terry Miller-Clarence Baker 70.

Net '

1, Phil Cash-Ric Bell 52; 2, Skip Bogenoff-Paul Reynolds 55; 3, Bob Mayfield-Jim Hagemann 71.

FOURTH FLIGHT

Gross '

1, Cliff Belknap-Troy Boyd 70; 2, John Ouelett-John Ferris 76.

Net '

1, Larry Kellogg-Carl Rudey 56; 2, Pete DeGroot-Walt Russell 57.5; 3, Bill Ireland-Jerry Stein 58.

KP

0-14 '

Howard Braham.

15+ '

Gene Rossini.

Medford Indoor Links

18 hole ' Par 41at Medford Lanes

MEN '

1, Andrew Rux 41; 2, Mike Arant 45; 3, Skip Bogenoff 46; 4, Larry Rux 48; 5, Paul Robbins 50.

WOMEN ' 1, Kellie Rider 58; 2, Linda Jones 63; 2, Janet Pedan 63.

HOLES-IN-ONE ' Skip Bogenoff (1); Eric Jackson (1); Andrew Rux (1); Dan Zallar (1); Bill Cordell (1).

Red Mountain GC

Tuesday All-Comers Scramble

Dec. 10

1, Ken Hecht-Ed Irvine, 27; 2, Neil Reamann-Brad clayton, 27; 3, Eugene Cutler-Ned Culver, 27.

K.P. ' Josh Nielson.

Friday Mixed Scramble

1, Ken Hecht-Joyce Pearce, 25.2; 2, Clay-Faye Golden, 27.2; 3, Ed-Flo Irvine, 28.

Ladies K.P. '

Faye Golden.

Men's K.P. '

Ted Kruse.

Low Gross '

Ted-Hazel Kruse.

swimming

Lake Oswego Invitational

Results for Superior Aquatics Swim Team on Dec. 6-8.

BOYS

13 & 14

Tolga Tokman, 14: 200 Free: 1, 1:58.77; 200 Back: 1, 2:18.64; 100 Fly: 1, 1:01.43; 50 Free: 1, 25.39; 100 Free: 2, 55.88; 100 Back: 1, 1:02.92; 50 Free: 1, 25.17; 50 Free: 1, 24.86. (50 Free TYR Sprintoff).

11 & 12

James Gilmore, 12: 500 Free: 3, 5:55.26; 50 Breast: 3, 36.92; 100 Fly: 3, 1:08.05; 100 IM: 2, 1:10.61; 50 Free: 2, 28.17; 100 Breast: 3, 1:23.71; 100 Free: 2, 1:00.98; 200 IM: 2, 2:33.84; 50 Free: 2, 28.08; 50 Free: 2, 27.06.

9 & 10

Lucas Opgenorth, 10: 50 Free: 6, 33.62; 50 Back: 7, 40.28; 100 IM: 8, 1:27.53; 100 Back: 6, 1:26.57; 50 Fly: 7, 39.60; 100 Free: 5, 1:15.13. Ryken Robbins, 10: 50 Breast: 5, 44.85; 50 Back: 2, 35.44; 100 IM: 6, 1:23.20; 50 Free: 9, 32.74; 100 Back: 2, 1:16.98; 50 Fly: 4, 37.00; 100 Free: 13, 1:11.01.

8 & Under

Elias Opgenorth, 8: 50 Free: 3, 39.64; 25 Breast: 8, 24.93; 100 IM: 2, 1:50.05; 25 Free: 7, 18.23; 25 Fly: 9, 25.99.

GIRLS

13 & 14

Melissa Gilmore, 14: 200 Free: 3, 2:11.69; 200 Back: 6, 2:34.55; 100 Fly: 13, 1:14.02; 100 Free: 11, 1:02.33; 100 Back: 8, 1:13.47; 200 IM: 9, 2:36.94. Kayla Haugen, 14: 100 Free: 3, 57.89; 100 Back: 1, 1:05.71. Dairian Wallis, 14: 200 Free: 1, 2:03.65; 100 Fly: 9, 1:09.66; 50 Free: 1, 26.60; 100 Free: 2, 57.63; 500 Free: 2, 5:29.32; 50 Free: 1, 26.43; 50 Free: 1, 26.38. (50 Free TYR Sprintoff). Krystle Haugen, 13: 100 Free: 1, 57.09; 500 Free: 1, 5:28.36; 200 IM: 4, 2:28.79.

11 & 12

Chloe Beecher, 11: 50 Free: 8, 31.01; 50 Back: 16, 38.44; 100 Fly: 7, 1:19.64; 200 Free: 6, 2:26.78; 50 Fly: 15, 36.94; 100 Free: 14, 1:11.80. Jamie Buckley, 11: 50 Free: 2, 28.01; 50 Back: 8, 34.75; 50 Free: 1, 27.69; 100 Back: 5, 1:13.69; 100 Free: 1, 1:00.47; 50 Free: 2,27.71. Anya Martinez, 11: 500 Free: 4, 5:53.46; 50 Free: 3, 28.67; 50 Breast: 7, 38.07; 100 IM: 8, 1:13.21. Annabel Purtzer, 11: 50 Free: 9, 31.53; 50 Breast: 16, 44.90; 50 Back: 12, 35.92; 100 IM: 20, 1:22.02; 100 Back: 12, 1:18.94; 50 Fly: 18, 41.86; 100 Free: 10, 1:09.23.

9 & 10

Lindsey Gilmore, 9: 100 IM: 13, 1:36.87; 100 Breast: 3, 1:44.75; 100 Back: 9, 1:34.70. Lauren Miller, 9: 50 Free: 9, 36.40; 50 Breast: 13, 55.42; 100 IM: 12, 1:36.72.

8 & Under

Kendra Haugen, 8: 25 Free: 5, 17.47; 25 Fly: 5, 20.17; 100 Free: 4, 1:28.24.

shuffleboard

Rogue Valley League Standings

Week 5

1. Tolo

236-9

2. Tolo

130-15

3. Branding Iron

226-19

4. Eagles

224-21

4. Eagles

324-21

6. Steelhead21-24

7. Eagles

120-25

8. Cattleman's18-27

9. Branding Iron

117-28

10. Sportsman9-36

bowling

Local Adult Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN ' Neal Roberts 267-239 732, 236 657, Karl Blust 264-246 714, Tony Bristow 254-246 714, 246 696, 256 657, 244 620, Gary Roberts 245-232 705, Joe Icenhower 256-246 704, Kevin Henley 267-236 701, 259, Joe Dauenhauer 238-234 699, 245 655, Jessy Johnson 252-233 697, Frank Kula 258-235 697, Larry VanAusdall 249 697, Steve Roberts 280 690, Jeff Pottruff 245 684, Leon Fogle 257-234 683, 639, Chuck Hinks 244 683, Robby Pyper 236-235 682, 234 621, Randy Cochran 255 677, Darryl Haven 278 672, John Morris 255 672, Chris Corcoran 245 670, Dan Gibson 245 669, Jary Kapus 232 667, Bill Janes 265 661, Mike Susi 242 659, James Dowling 247 654, Scott Guth 651, Richard Tobin 246-246 651, Dennis Erickson 236 648, Steve Roberts 279 647, 635, Greg Nichols 234 646, Andrew Rux 243 646, Willard Anderson 234 642, Bob Fredrickson 265 641, Perry Laney 640, D.J. Snopl 244 640, Jim Shreeve 638, Don Conklin 637, Ray Elbert 237 635, Dave Mitchell 277 634, Bill Stubbings 259-236 634, John Leachman 237 632, John Ross 632, Paul Fallgreen 629, 614, Terry Whitehead 232 629, Floyd Kenaston 232 627, Gene Lounder 245 626, Troy Rockwell 622, Mike Kringlebach 621, Chuck Slavenski 621, Ryan Taylor 246 620, Mel Haghan 224 618, Eric Jackson 254 618, LaryJames 618, Gene Bell 236 617, Josh Ewert 617, Jim Leavens 244-234 617, Dan Victorino 616, Bob Bierer 246 614, Ken Johnson 614, Bill Evans 613, Robert Gibson 613, Bill Johnson 612, Craig Long 612, Aaron Harton 611, Randy Biggs 609, Steve Harmon 609, Lee Evans 605, Dee Edwards 603, Dave Horsburgh 235 603, Adam Baldwin 245 602 (1st 600 series) Mark Comsih 247 601, Jason Rhine 600. Games:

Duane Russell 258, Rob Scott 257, Duane McLean 248, Randy Dow 245, Bob Blackwell 244, Ken Monaco 244-242, John Blodgett 236, Randy Whitehead 236, Dave Page 235, Curtis Koch 234, Mick Rutigliano 231, Bill Gibson 200, Ken Johnson 174 (all spares).

WOMEN ' Mony Bristow 279-227 677, 220-201 608, 222 572, Cheryl Hite 234-216-209 659, Linn Chandler 235-207-200 642, Kathy Ainsworth 243-211 636, Patty Dungey 231-224 624, Jan Foster 223-213 601, Becky Roberts 201-201 576, Lori Brockbank 200 574, Francie Farley 220 574, Kelly Lambert 213 570, Elaine Brown 216 569, Jessica Daugherty 203 569, Brenda Hoyt 561, Billie Christianson 204 559, Shannon Fisher 207 547, Karri Washbish 546, Verna Martin 203 545, Jana Gunn 542, Barb Schierholz 538, Debra Ward 537, Barb Henderson 536, Diane Haynes 21 533, Lynn Nave 204 530, Tosh Templeton 203 528, Judy Hanna 523, Gladys Daugherty 522, Barb Reva 204 521, Betty Haveria 520, Nancy Lounder 520, Deanna Rossi 520, Marilyn Lopes 212 519, Cat Schnell 517, Debby Bettencourt 516, Lora McLean 515, Tracy Caster 201 514, Sam Blackwell 199 511, Lois Counts 511, Peggy Foster 510, Treasa Sprague 509, Laurie Dryer 506, Vicki Rennick 212 506, Sue Glover 505, Jan Nosack 200 504, Anita Graves 503. Games:

Lela Larkin 214, Trish Johnson 20, Cindy Niedermeyer 204, Sheila Anderson 202, Kathy Murphy 201, Kris Schulz 175.

SENIOR MEN ' Floyd Kenaston 226-20-208 654, Ron Olson 247-213 652, 222-216 629, Frank Seely 237-203 630, Lyle Bergh 216-204-201 621, Bruce Snook 233-205 621, Harry LeVine 236-210 611, Lary VanAusdall 216-204 610, Neal Roberts 226-202 608, Hal Rankin 234 599, Buster Keaton 211 594, 210-197 576, Nick Palumbo 208-201 581, Ed Wingert 222-202 581, Rea Forbes 205-201 578, 211 524, Clovis Glass 216 575, 204 570, Lonnie Laurich 214-202 574, Roger VanBuskirk 204 571, Jim Shreeve 227 571, Max Dunn 224 566, Mitch Boon 210 563, Frank Tyner 207 562, Pat Byrne 207 551, Ron Irvin 188 550, Dave Rodgers 202 530, Mac McShane 178 529, Ken Bailey 528, Gerry Boutwell 190 528, Francis Poole 521, Dick Oliveras 215 518, Buddy Seeberg 223 517, Dick Davis 516, Will LeVasseur 516, Ron Shutes 202 516, Chuck Kipp 203 511, Ron Atkins 510, Jim Swarts 193 510, Bill Robe 507, Carl Grayson 503, Ernie Barre 194 502, Charlie Hamilton 197 501. Games:

Don Conklin 202, Ron Irvin 200, Digger Pettit 196, Ray Bedwell 186, Mel Rennick 182.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Annie Grayson 204-189 572, Verlene Kenaston Mabell Forbes 472, Dixie Hanley 174 472, Bev Schultz 471. Games:

Aloha Adams 184, Betty Vales 180, Sandy Oliveras 177, Teen Bedwell 176, Gloria Bartol 172, Venita LaVasseur 171, Rose Marie Anderson 170.

BUZZSAW SCRATCH CLASSIC: Jim Brockbank 248-299-223'770, Cliff Kettle 223-279-268'770, Jason McCleary 267-278'734, Steve Tollefson 237-255-226'718, Jon Magerle 223-247-236'706, Brian Sendelbach 278-234'703, Don Dietl 201-246-256'703, Nick Wyatt 247-279'702, Jerome Lee 207-258-235'700, Steve Mead 226-215-256'697, Jason Bieghler 257-225-215'697, Josh Ewert 245-203-244'692, Marshall Holman 204-221-264'689, Kevin Henley 206-247-235'688 Ric Donnelly 226-233-227'686, , Chuck Hinks 215-255-214'684, Steve Rennick 278-206'667, Floyd Kenaston 204-226-235--665 Glen Bostrom 213-229-222'664, Randy Cochran 204-205-255'664, Taz Sutherlin 223-238'660, Matt Eilenberger 248-221'656, Dick Kyker 249-215'656, Larry Rux 234-226'651. Games:

Ron Norris 237, Greg Nichols 257, Steve Roberts 236, Robert Gibson 238, Neal Roberts 235, Jary Kapus 245, Ron Fristoe 269, Jim Carlson 247.

THURSDAY NITE MIXED: Craig Maxwell 211-247-204'662, Bob Peterson 242-202'627, Patty Maxwell 229'581, Leroy Keeney 243'576, Don McDonald 201'545.

Medford Lanes

COMMERCIAL '

Euel Rutledge 231'643, Mike Kringelbach 631, Ron Norris 246'621, Matt King 245'618, Rich Templeton 601.

MEN ' Chuck Eilbenberger 267-248-244'759, Bill Irwin 248-246'672, Darwin Moore 266'671, Kelly Swope 231'667, Bob Bowen 638, Brian Lambert 242'631, Harry Uhles 623, J.P. Linfors 619, Todd Hanson 612, Art Allen 606, Dave Paxton 254'605, Ray Gibson 604, Glen Bostrom 603, Wayne Jones 603.

WOMEN ' Melissa Eilenberger 256-236'690, Scharie Bostrom 223-201'625, Colleen Padilla 216-201'556, Kier Haefsling 204'552, Chris Sather 232'549, Kelly Lambert 225'540, Louise LaFon 516, Charlotte Bohl 513, Annette Dristkell 508, Rosella Harshbarger 506, Betty Siemers 503, Jan Chambers 206'500. Games: Anita Graves 202, Leona Wheatley 202.

SENIOR MEN ' J.P. Linfors 216-215'619, Ray Gibson 222'604, Will LeVasseur 217-214'577, Gerry Boutwell 190'547, Francis Poole 546, Dan Victorino 208'513, Don Pratt 193'504.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Edie Harris 206-178'546, Lois Voss 177'471. Games: Edna Hartwell 181, Joyce Wilkinson 171, Helen Wolgamott 170.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN '

Chase Tester 248-246'714, Blake McKenzie 236'652, Dan Gibson 645, Bill Taylor 622, Gary Severe 234'616. Games: Dave Barlow 276, Mike Rock 230.

WOMEN ' Pattie Dungey 234-211'610, Teresa Tester 206-205'602, Eva Sessions 223-202'578, Julia Gronross 210-201'577, Dona Pottruff 213'573, Lonna Engle 544, Barb Henderson 540, Mary Cooper 211'529, Viola Hartwell 524, Cindy Doran 523, Cherie Boatwright 519, Arlene Rians 518, Gladys Daugherty 515, Susan Nelson 515, Theresa Vinyard 511, Marlo Hartman 508, Tina VanHorn 205'507, Patty Maxwell 505, Annette Driskell 203'504, Teri Taylor 201'504, Bobbie LeBlanc 212'503, Sheryl Rohde 502, Michelle Attebery 501. Games: Tammy Stinnett 206, Marva Daniels 204.

SENIOR MEN ' Al Rossi 233'638, Buster Keaton 211-198'570, Joe Chavez 226-191'559, Digger Pettit 243'559, Leonard McGowan 194'552, Glen Van Daam 190'538, Richard Davis 517, Loren Pryor 192'510, Dick Mundt 509, Darrell Paxson 201'507. Games: Cap Capriotti 199, Les Walsh 192, Bernie Riesslano 190, Max Dunn 189, Walt Kerwin 186, Lyle Kime 185, Jim Hartley 181, Gene Tolliver 181, Jack LaTourrette 170.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Joyce Anderson 203'541, Betty Putnam 200-175'533, Clarice Collins 210'516, Pearl Winslow 187'491, Bernice Charley 189-173'489, Ruth Sharp 191-170'486. Games: Josie Keaton 182, Diana Readence 171, Thelma Schneider 171.

Local Junior Highlights

At Lava Lanes

GENERATION X: Jason Frohreich 225-259'650, Eli Zurlinden279'650, Richard Goosman 211-210'611, Dan Shaw 209-234'617, Zach Zurlinden 235'599, Jason Bell 227'591Tyler Ellis 209'584 Jeremy Russell 224'581. Games:

Josh Dreier 212, Angela Walsh 216-205.

DEW CREW

Garrett Steely 160 462, Joel Graham 150 444, Max Pinsky 142 408, Nick Bliss 162-140 406 Games: Bill Hanning 144, Logan Guenza 140, Nathan Ajhar 137-134, Tyron Player 123 Jessica Bettencourt 174-143 422, Stacey Bell 169 403. Games:

Maggie Pitcairn 137, Andrea Smith 136, SamieJo Hanna 131.

PEPSI CHALLENGERS

BOYS '

Douglas Auberry 175-151 465.

GIRLS ' Dominique Newman 167-165 453, Emily Culbertson 112, Marquie Daley 104.

LITTLE PEPPERS

BOYS '

Jake Barone 108-91 282, Kaden Johnson 98-93-263, William Donnelly 106-78-73 257.

GIRLS ' Jessica Kaiserman 69-69 201, Leandra McIntyre 68-66 191. Games:

Kyley Drake 78, Alexis Doan 63, Emily Sparks 57.At

At Medford Lanes

BOWLER COASTERS

BOYS '

Ben Lambert 227-206'595, Jason Bell 201-195'582, Lucas Padilla 217-192'575, Tyler Ellis 204'557. Games:

Derek Shilts 176, Brett Brickey 171, Cody Bennett 164.

GIRLS ' Games:

Estella Padilla 166, Michelle Lunsford 162, Kayla Tallman 151, Christina Bennett 127.