fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Standings/Results

golf

Eagle Point GC

Senior Challenge

Four-man, two gross, two net

Feb. 3

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Glattley, Paulson, McCord, Timmell, 140; 2, Seymour, Grove, Laqua, Shaw, 141.

NET ' 1, Gonzales, Bennett, Wood, Mayfield, 119; 2, Smith, Parisotto, Williams, Autaberg, 121.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Henson, Johnson, Cash, Bell, 154; 2, McLaughlin, Gergen, Ouellett, Valois, 159.

NET ' 1, Goff, Dunn, Mishler, Holbrook, 122; 2, Belknap, Boyd, Grove, Dodge, 124.

Stewart Meadows Men's Club

Saturday, Feb. — Results

2-man scramble

At Stewart Meadows Golf Course

GROSS

' 1, Dan Bevan-Dennis Crossman, 68; 2, Dale Baker-Jim Tribbey, 69; 3, (tie) Steve Grove-Bill Blumhart, 70, and Bill Kanady-Ken Morse, 70.

NET ' 1, Milt Savage-Lou Peters, 59.7; 2, Vern Christian-Don Gaeden, 61.7; 3, (tie) Franklin Corbin-Keith Pearson, 62, and Mel Amaro-Dick Weber, 62, and Ken Gentry-Mark Blancher, 62; 6, Jerry Boldt-Al O'Connor, 62.4; 7, Rick Monday-Steve Whichard, 63.4.

K.P. No. 5

' Ken Morse.

K.P. No.7

' Jim Tribbey.

Accuracy Drive No. 4

' Ken Morse.

Long Drive No. 9

' Dennis Crossman.

Free Men's Club membership winners

' Otis Johnson, Steve Whichard, Don Gaeden, Jerry Boldt.

Stoneridge Senior Tour

Results from Jan 29

2-of-4 Man Best Ball

Gross

FIRST FLIGHT '

1, Fred Chung, Paul Paulsen, Ellison Glatty, David McCord; 2, Rob Robbins, Howard Braham, Ken Gentry, Gary Stevenson.

SECOND FLIGHT ' 1,

Roy Rider, Bill Cordell, Paul Reynolds, Skip Bogenoff; 2, Phil Cash, Ric Bell, Jack Henson, Jim Johnson.

THIRD FLIGHT ' 1, John Ouellet, John Ferris, Walt Russell, Dave Dargitz; 2, Bob Simon, Paul Holt, Bob Havercroft, Dan Griffin.

NET

FIRST FLIGHT '

1, Boy Mayfield, Leon Stupfel, Jim Hagemann, Stan Smith; 2, Bill Murphy, Frank McLoughlin, Rich Valois, Dick Gergen.

SECOND FLIGHT ' 1, Roger Cooley, Gary Riley, Otis Applegate, Bob Udall; 2, Cliff Belknap, Troy Boyd, Jim Falk, Dave Grove.

THIRD FLIGHT ' 1, Red Gentry, Troy Reynolds, Jerry Hauck, Dick Dodge; 2, Tom Devine, Ronnie Dufer, Joe Kelly, Joe Strickling.

KP ' Hole No. 2, Bob Mayfield (handicap 0-14); Cliff Belknap (15+). Hole No. 7, Paul Paulsen (0-14); Dan Griffin (15+)

Medford Indoor

Medford Lanes & Indoor Links

Week 8

Par 41

MEN'S divISION '

1, (tie) Larry Rux and Bud Didericksen, 40; 2, (tie) Edward Lee and Bill Cordell, 42.

WOMEN'S divISION ' 1, Roxie Lee, 53; 2, (tie) Kellie Hill and Janet Peden, 54.

HOLES IN ONE ' (2) Edward Lee, Bud Didericksen, Jane Peden; (1) Roy Rider, Paul Robbins, Larry Rux, Bill Cordell, John Jenefsky.

city leagues

Men's Basketball League

Through Jan. 31

WEEKDAY divISION I

Foster Denman2-0

Advanced Air2-0

Capital Associates1-1

Sod Squad1-1

Globetrotters1-2

Street Ballers0-3

WEEKDAY divISION II

Harry & David3-1

Erickson Air-Crane3-1

The Good Bad & Ugly3-1

Dew Engineering2-2

Metal Masters1-3

LTM-20-4

OVER 40

Salukis4-0

Summit3-0

Pronto Print3-1

Doc Ramsey's2-1

Pulver & Leever1-2

LTM1-3

Cascade Wood0-3

Mtn. Mikes0-4

MBA Winter Basketball

Through Feb. 3

5th/6th GRADE

Medford5-0

MBA Lakers4-0

Ashland3-1

Mighty Leprechauns2-2

Medford Storm2-2

Comets2-3

MBA Blazers2-4

MBA King1-6

7th/8th GRADE

Blazers4-1

Comets3-1

MBA4-2

Eagle Point2-3

Phoenix0-6

UPPER divISION

Doc Ramsey6-0

Big Dogs4-2

Outbacks4-2

Team Stihl4-2

World Famous Auto3-3

Famous Flyshop2-4

Fake The Funk1-6

Ashland0-7

LOWER divISION

Musichead6-0

Lithia4-2

Food 4 Less4-2

4 Season Auto3-2

Skinner Auto Plex2-3

ARA Mark2-4

Adroit Construction1-4

Airport Chevrolet0-5

Winter Volleyball

Standings through Jan. 31

WOMEN'S MINOR

Rogue Pacific Lumber9-3

Los Conquestadors8-4

Golly Mollys7-5

Survivors6-6

Floor Haggs5-7

Go Girls1-11

WOMEN'S GENERAL

Southern10-0

Rogue V8-2

Licorice Whips6-4

Straight Down6-6

In4-6

Point Setters1-9

Razin Kane1-9

WOMEN'S GENERAL II

Guess Who11-1

Tipsy10-2

In The Net5-7

Six Pack5-7

Divas4-8

Joe's Volleydolls1-11

COED GENERAL I

Southern12-0

Bump, Set, Hit10-2

Crater Lake Ford6-6

Smash Monkeys5-7

Straight Down2-10

Bum Knees1-11

COED GENERAL II

Vertically Impaired11-1

Havoc10-2

Dead Last10-2

Point Setters10-2

Dig In7-3

Cross Court Hitters7-5

Ad Hoc5-5

Harra5-7

Trish Baird/Windemer3-7

The Unpredictables2-8

Mayhem2-10

Ay Caramba!0-10

Williams Beard0-10

COED MINOR

Survivors12-0

Independents12-0

Harry & David9-3

The Castaways9-3

Moss Adams LLP7-5

Party Pack7-5

Aces6-4

Specialized Auto4-6

Moss Adams CPA's3-9

Bear Creek Corp.1-9

4 Play + 21-9

All That Hair & Floral1-11

Wantabee's0-10

Rogue Valley Shuffleboard

Week 12

1. Tolo No. 283-25

2. Branding Iron No. 262-46

3. Eagles No. 160-48

4. Tolo No. 158-50

5. Steelhead55-52

6. Branding Iron No. 151-57

7. Eagles No. 350-57

8. Eagles No. 247-61

9. Cattlemans43-65

10. Sportsman Club30-78

Week 12 Results

Cattleman's 6, Eagles

1 3

Steelhead 5, Eagles

2 4

Tolo

2 8, Eagles

3 1

Branding Iron

2 5, Branding Iron

1 4

Tolo

1 8, Sportsman 1

Tolo

2 8, Tolo

1 1

Racing

Slick Kart Track & Arcade

Jan. 30

TROPHY DASH

Heavyweight Division '

Mark Wauge.

Light weight Division '

Brandon Farquhar.

MAIN EVENT

Heavyweight Division '

1, Dan Smith; 2, Vern Wheeler; 3, Jesse Douglas.

Light weight Division '

1, Brandon Farquhar; 2, CJ Putnam; 3, Mike Wheeler.

swimming

Woodburn Qualifying Invitational

February 1-2

At Woodburn Memorial Aquatics Center

Results for Superior Aquatics

BOYS

Seniors

Tolga Tokman, 14: 50 Free: 2, 24.78; 100 Free: 2, 54.01.

GIRLS

Seniors

Kayla Haugen,

14: 100 Free: 3, 58.22; 200 Back: 1, 2:25.71. Krystle Haugen,

13: 200 IM: 2, 2:25.79; 100 Free: 2, 56.54; 200 Free: 1, 2:06.01; 1650 Free: 1, 19.52.02.

11 Years

Chloe Beecher, 11: 100 IM: 5, 1:22.39; 200 Free: 3, 2:31.73; 50 Free: 4, 31.97; 50 Fly: 5, 35.81; 100 Free: 5, 1:10.25. Jamie Buckley, 11: 100 IM: 2, 1:11.65; 200 Free: 1, 2:08.68; Senior 50 Free: 3, 27.37; 50 Free: 1, 27.67; 50 Fly: 2, 32.21; 100 Free: 1, 59.02. Kayla Heath, 11: 100 IM: 6, 1:23.20; 50 Breast: 4, 42.46; 50 Free: 5, 32.46; 100 Breast: 5, 1:36.36. Anya Martinez,

11: 100 IM: 1, 1:10.47; 50 Breast: 2, 37.86; 200 Free: 2, 2:09.38; 50 Free: 2, 29.00; 200 IM: 1, 2:34.32; 100 Breast: 2, 1:24.23; 100 Free: 2, 1:02.64. Annabel Purtzer, 11: 100 IM: 4, 1:18.79; 100 Back: 1, 1:15.35; 50 Free: 3, 31.63; 100 Free: 3, 1:08.16.

8 Years

Jenna Cooper, 8: 25 Free: 4, 18.67; 100 IM: 3, 1:42.81; 50 Back: 3, 47.25; 25 Fly: 6, 22.21; 50 Breast: 3, 56.01; 50 Free: 2, 41.26; 25 Back: 2, 21.30; 25 Breast: 2, 24.99.

Relays '

200 Free: 2, 1:58.92; 200 Medley: 2, 2:15.61 (Chloe Beecher, Jamie Buckley, Anya Martinez and Annabel Purtzer).

bowling

Local Adult Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN '

Chuck Hinks 288-244-244 776, Jary Kapus 258-244 728, Gary Roberts 265-233 696, 257-237 675, Tony Bristow 267-255 693, John Leachman 247 680, 650, Larry Rux 242 680, Chuck Slavenski 236 679, Karl Blust 246 678, Frank Kula 250 678, Joe Dauenhauer 245-230 668, 616, Daryl Christianson 237 666, SGT Busby 246 664, Steve Harmon 256 663, Duane Russell 230 660, Ron Norris 257 658, Steve Mullis 235 657, Steve Roberts 243 657, Jason Bell 655, Randy Whitehead 246 655, John Ross 24 654, Ron Ring 244-236 652, Neal Roberts 248-234 651, Bob Blackwell 235-232 650, 232 612, Tony Burkett Floyd Kenaston 609, Lee Hunt 607, Bob Knight 237-234 606, Dale Methany 602, Paul Fallgreen 601, Steve Rennick 600. Games:

Mike Ussary 247, 246, Richard Tinney 246, Perry Laney 245, Tony Workman 243, Louis Peters 241, Mike Kringlebach 237, Mark Lopez 236, Andy Atkinson 234, Don Pratt 233, D.J. Snopl 233, Bill Taylor 233, Dave Nosack 231, Mel Rennick 231, Eric Jackson 205.

WOMEN ' Sam Blackwell 245 609, 205 547, Paula Scott 216-211 595, Barb Henderson 216-204 592, Lela Larkin 208 590, Pattie Dungey 210-202 589, Kelly Lambert 222 585, Jan Foster 203 582, Doris Grosch 213 580, 201 551, Mony Bristow 579, Jessica Dauenhauer 222 558, Linn Chandler 557, Billie Christianson 200 553, 204 553, Lori Brockbank 552, Peggy Foster 549, Shirley Knight 547, Diane Haynes 218 544, Michelle Morton 210 543, SGT Busby s wife Judy 216 541, Francie Farley 540, Gladys Daugherty 538, Shannon Fisher 214 537, Debbie Corcoran 536, Debbie Butler 212 528, Nancy Lounder 528, Treasa Sprague 528, Gerry Taylor 526, Becky Roberts 222 525, Lora McLean 201 523, Lorna Hall 200 522, Linda Jones 521, Cheryle Hite 520, Elaine Brown 519, Sharon Everist 212 519, Doris Icenhower 201 518, Marlana Wyncoop 516, 510, Tosh Templeton 204-515, Alice Allen 514, Tracy Caster 511, Sue Glover 510, Sheila Anderson 508, Marilyn Volkert 203 506, Darlene Roberts 505, Colleen Barnes 502, Verna Martin 502, Linda Glaeseman 501, Lorraine Walior 51, Anita Graves 500.

SENIOR MEN ' Buster Keaton 247-235-224 706, Neal Roberts 237-210-248 695, Jim Shreeve 245-234 671, Bruce Snook 234-201 623, Floyd Kenaston 216-214 621, 213 570, Nick Palumbo 236 610, Bill Robe 209-201 598, Don Thorn 245 598, 193 550, Ken Lawson 222-197 591, Clovis Glass 223 585, 221-203 573, 563, Roger Van Buskirk 204 581, Dave Rodgers 200 579, 213 547, Lary VanAusdall 200 578, Will LeVasseur 209-202 570, Roy Anderson 200-197 569, Don Conklin 559, Digger Pettit 236 557, Lonnie Laurich 213-202 545, Max Dunn 193 539, Dick Oliveras 211 534, Frank Tyner 198 533, Hal Rankin 192 523, Ron Shutes 201 520, Charlie Hamilton 516, Frank Villa 516, Lyle Bergh 202 511, Mitch Boon 203 511, Gerry Boutwell 505.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Verlene Kenaston 221-205-203 629, 202-185-183 570, Teen Bedwell 192-185-178 555, 199 479, Mary Stephens 211-172 546, Carol Harsh 182 523. Games:

Mabell Forbes 170, Marge Wells 156-155-154.

BUZZSAW SCRATCH CLASSIC: Taz Sutherlin 232-300-235'767, Jon Magerle 246-255-245'746, Marshall Holman 226-259-258'743, Melissa Eilenberger 279-22-22'726, Larry Rux 232-268-213'713, Chuck Hinks 220-255-237'712, Randy Cochran 257-249'701, Jerome Lee 237-248-216'701, Brian Sendelbach 204-216-279'699, SGT Busby 226-255-216'697, Glen Bostrom 246-222-227'695, Chuck Eilenberger 222-234-238'694, Jason McCleary 257-235-201'693, Steve Tollefson 238-212-238'688, Jim Brockbank 213-2-222'683, Mike Kringlebach 229-247-202'678, Gideon Ewees 248-204-223--675 Andy Magerle 213-225-234'672, Joe Melton 225-233-213'671, Jason Bieghler 226-246'667, Nick Wyatt 233-247'666, Bob Korth 236-205-224'665. Games:

Ric Donnelly 257, Steve Rennick 257,Ed Reis 253, Harry Uhles 247, Kevin Henley 245, Danny Matthews 244Matt Eilenberger 243, Steve Roberts 239, Neal Roberts 238, Steve Mead 236,Floyd Kenaston 236, Stacey Schurman 235.

THURSDAY NITE MIXED: Ken Taylor 243'612, Nathan James 210-223'601, Rod Ruthstrom 215-201'588, Bob Peterson 246'567, Joan Keeny 209'562, Brad Barnes 205'562, Patty Maxwell 205--560. Games:

Chad Fisk 203, Arleene McDonald 202, Tonya Merritt 201.

At Medford Lanes

COMMERCIAL LEAGUE '

Kelly Swope 279-300'767, Greg Hawley 230-235-289'754, Ed Lee 244-245-258'747, Ron Norris 259'733, Bill Brickey 236-258-238'732, Jim Brockbank 279-239'723, Andy Magerle 277'709, Jimmy Carlson 248'695, Don Dietl 245-236'693, Euel Rutledge 258'692, Mark Bell 243-234'691, Rich Templeton 269-237'689, Dale Matheny 245-236'688, Mike Murphy 248-234'688, Darwin Moore 256-238'676, Jerome Lee 236'672, Dave Mitchell 236'668, Rich Nave 666, Wayne Jones 664, Matt King 258'659, Bill Randle 248'657, Dan Zallar 246'652, Bill Irwin 234'638, John Kamody 234'635, Jason Holman 242'629, John King 248'621, Dan Hoadley 612, Steve Tollefson 236'602.

MEN ' Kelly Swope 268'703, Ryan Bauman 247-239'699, Mitch Boon 244-239'685, Bill Brickey 279'684, Bob Bowen 247'680, Rocky Huish 267'676, Chuck Eilenberger 268'674, Bill Irwin 246'668, Russ Ruthstrom 258'668, Dennis Warrender 232'668, Coe Brown 248'666, Matt Eilenberger 654, Dave Mitchell 244'652, Wayne Jones 233'649, Jim Imhausen 237'645, Richard Nave 235-233'636, Glen Bostrom 232'634, Gary Hamblin 247'634, Rob Skaggs 633, Kelly Ross 625, Jon Tallman 240'622; 234'604, Doug Tumey 264'612, Todd Hanson 607, Kier Haefling 244'601. Game:

Lee Evans 233.

WOMEN ' Melissa Eilenberger 247-215-204'666, Scharie Bostrom 258-210'654, Colleen Padilla 245-211'627; 216, Tamera Heaton 247'587, Nance Bates 210-201'559, Margy Helms 529, Vivian Grisham 513, Annette Driskell 512, Betty Siemers 213'512, Anita Graves 510, Mary Tuttle 506, Jan Chambers 504. Games:

Del Christianson 204, Karen Eilenberger 200.

SENIOR MEN ' Jim Hanley 215-194'597, Don Pratt 203-191'542, John Jenefsky 192-175'528, Will LeVasseur 181'526, Bob Whitney 197'525, Gerry Boutwell 201'507, Dan Victorino 183'507, Ray Gibson 216'501, Wes Childreth 196'499, Vince Lobdell 191'499. Game:

Ernie Barre 195.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Vi Hartwell 211-153-171'565, Dixie Hanley 183'502, Carol Garrison 174-170'500, Helen Wolgamott 176'495, Billy Kusel 196'481, Kay Allman 170'473, Vi Warriner 141-141'413. Games:

Edna Hartwell 173, Maxine Herzog 160.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN '

Joe Guches 246-246-236'728, Mike Rock 263-238'715, Craig Maxwell 246-246'695, Luis Torrico 234'676, Mike Champion 249'654, Mike Henderson 235'651, Bill Hollingsworth 234'638, Bill Taylor 628, Chet Wilson 235'628, Blake McKenzie 233'617, Ron Goff 234'614, Neal Roberts 236'614, Chase Tester 612, Ken Williams 610, Greg Danielson 232'608. Games:

Bill Happel 244, Kris Henning 244, Ed Powell 235.

WOMEN ' Crystal Patterson 233'628, Pattie Dungey 214-210'583, Lonna Engle 204'575, Patty Maxwell 213'573, Gladys Daugherty 215-201'568, Norma Bolinger 204'560; 199'521, Denise May 216'557, Dona Pottruff 554, Treasa Sprague 548, Shirley Fallgreen 540, Pinky McIvor 200'539; 530, Harriet Maher 203'538, Natalie Jones 215'535, Millie Vargas 201'535, Sheryl Rohde 532, Jill Dickerson 531, Mary Morris 531, Julie Asher 529, Pat Kaylor 203'529, Brenda Stinnett 525, Marlo Hartman 199'523, Sheila Anderson 522, Carol Coplen 520, Roxie Lee 220'518, Paula Scott 517, Delores Angeli 214'515, Tirzah Barlow 200'514, Kerri Crippen 512, Louise LaFon 510, Janet Doescher 509, Linda Anders 508, Joan Keeney 505, Arlene Rians 201'504, Barg Niedermeyer 503, Sally Sweeny 501, Cherie Boatwright 500, Debbie Gibson 211'500. Games:

Donna Wyant 212, Toni Williams 205, Kris Schulz 182.

SENIOR MEN ' Al Rossi 236-214-199'645, Lyle Bergh 212-199'590, Buster Keaton 213'569, Leonard McGowan 204'550, Ron Atkins 197'536, Bernie Riessland 203'525, Glen Van Daam 199'516; 194, Darrell Paxson 515, Art Lundall 514, Cap Capriotti 184'511, James Haas 509, Joe Chavez 199'508, Max Dunn 506, Bill Kunce 199'502, Digger Pettit 219'500, Richard Davis 188'499, Roy Anderson 203-179'497, Jack Latourrette 179-173'496. Games:

Bob Vallance 203, Gordon Geer 193.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Kay Allman 216-192'566, Pat Kaylor 233'542, Lorna Hall 182-177'518, Bernice Charley 173'499; 171, Rosyne Gosch 174-168-154'496; 166'430, Ruth Sharp 171'482, Joyce Anderson 175'481, Sally Sweeny 172'474. Games:

Mary Cooper 194, Lucille Miller 180, Dee Wilson 176, Josie Keaton 172, Wynnelle Hansen 170.

Local Junior Highlights

At Lava Lanes

GENERATION X:

Richard Goosman 221-220'640, Tyler Ellis 226-217'612, Eli Zurlinden 214-205'604, Jeremy Russell 204-216'587, Zach Zurlinden 232'579. Games:

April Everist 221, Holly Gibson 213.

DEW CREW

BOYS ' Garrett Steely 221-185-175 581, Joel Graham 211 492, Kent Fishwick 158-140 432.

GIRLS ' Heather Price 169-164 458, Jacqueline Hopker 177-134 395, Jessica Bettencourt 147-144 392, Caitlin Janes 137-125 365. Games:

Stephanie Bell 144, Maggie Pitcairn 143.

PEPSI CHALLENGERS

BOYS ' Douglas Auberry 179-170 487, Chris Drake 167 421, Joseph Stuart 154 420, Wayne Wilson 158 404, Gregory Scholom 159 389, Jonathan Alexander 142 387, Casey Wold 135 385, Kenneth Eilenberger 139 384.

GIRLS ' Kenzie Johnson 160 391, Cheryl Eilenberger 141-134 366. Games:

Emily Culbertson 127, Jennifer Lucas 124, Amanda Messing 119.

LITTLE PEPPERS

BOYS ' Jake Barone 151-126 345, Kaden Johnson 109-107 293, William Donnelly 101-98 282.

GIRLS ' Alexis Doan 102 263, Jessica Kaiserman 92 246, Kyley Drake 69 193, Leandra McIntyre 71, 175.

LUCKY STRIKERS

BOYS '

Brett Brickey 236-206-203 ' 645, Zach Uhles 202-199 ' 571, Rick ImHausen 191-171 '523, Mathew Bostrom 174-174 ' 509, Kyle Young 180-174 ' 501, Kyle

Badger 186 ' 480, Kyle Summey 174 ' 475, Trevor Rivera 199 ' 446. Games:

A.J. Gipson 175, Brady Rennick 172.

GIRLS ' Andrea Fowler 215- 193-178 ' 586, kayla Tallman 198-193 ' 521, Kayla Tipler 190 ' 444, Games:

Genessa Gardner

138,

Cipriana Valdez 136.

At Medford Lanes

PIN BUSTERS

BOYS '

Jerry Siemers 111 ' 276, Christopher Barnes 101 ' 253, Charlie Sanders 116-251-82-86 '238, Cameron Martin 97 ' 246.

GIRLS ' Richelle fowler 138 ' 388. Games:

Lisa Spargur 136, Ashley Worley 118.

MITEE MITES

BOYS '

Kenny Alanex 73-55 ' 128, Christian Barnes 73 ' 102.

GIRLS ' Rachelle Swope 37-25 ' 62.

BOWLER COASTERS

BOYS '

Ben lambert 246-245-208 ' 699, Tyler Ellis 254-233-202 ' 689, Lucas Padilla 237-236-210 ' 683. Games:

Cody Bennett 194, Kalvin Watkins 182, George Gregory 146, Ky Brune 135, Trevor Nave 124.

GIRLS ' Michelle Lunsford 161-158 ' 470, Estella Padilla 168 ' 469, Stephanie Knight 154-150 ' 451.

SPARETIMERS

BOYS '

Zach Wilson 212-212-182 ' 606, Corey Gilbreath 212-188-182-582, Willy Weaver 226-200 ' 569, Jake Tester 236 ' 559, Scott Hunter 203-180 ' 550, Zach Prest 188-182-180 ' 550, Matthew Armstrong 184-174 ' 516, Mike Rojas 181 ' 511. Games:

Kyle Thomson 161, Chris Merrill 159.

GIRLS ' Tabitha Akers 141.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

LANE BENDERS

BOYS '

Taylor Ashley 137-125 ' 380, David Hubert 134-132 ' 378. Games:

Bryan Coghill 110.

GIRLS ' Dominique Newman 167-142-142 ' 451, Miranda Barajas 186-131 ' 412, Sheena Akers 151-133 ' 406, Niki Tester 159-403. Games:

Chessa Fait 144, Whitney James 139-124.

ALLEY OOPS

BOYS '

Travis Treadway 68 ' 116, Wesley Duval 72 ' 112.

GIRLS ' Molly

Cheyne 52-51 ' 103. Games:

Merchaela Champion 40, Mackenzie Cchampion 31.