fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Results/Standings

CITY LEAGUES

MBA Spring Basketball

Through April 28

3rd/4th GRADE

Bucs3-0

— South2-1

Comets1-2

Cascade0-3

5th/6th GRADE

MBA Lakers3-1

North3-1

MBA Blazers2-2

FA Girls2-2

Grants Pass1-2

Comets1-2

Oregon Ducks0-3

7th/8th-GRADE GIRLS

Comets3-1

Free Agents3-1

Knights1-3

Leroy Brite1-3

7th/8th-GRADE BOYS

Phoenix3-0

North3-1

South2-1

Ashland2-1

Crater1-2

MBA1-2

Cascade0-2

Comets0-3

HIGH SCHOOL

Cascade4-0

Crater4-0

Eagle Point2-2

Medford One1-1

Pirates1-1

Ashland1-2

North1-3

Medford Two0-1

LOWER divISION

Michael L Piel CPA's3-1

Eagle Point3-1

Summit3-1

4 Seasons Auto2-1

Chiefs2-1

Gargus Floors2-1

Aramark2-1

Warriors2-2

Red Robin1-2

Hardball1-2

Wizards1-2

The Bakers2-3

Cascade Wood Products0-3

Lithia0-3

UPPER divISION

State Farm4-0

Doc Ramsey4-1

Eagle Point3-1

MBA3-2

Medford3-2

Phoenix3-2

YMCA2-2

Grants Pass2-3

South1-2

Foord 4 Less0-5

Gymnastics

Region II Regionals

At Hawaii

Place, score in each category

LEVEL 10

JohnnieRae Schmeltzer (17-year-olds) '

Vault:

6, 9.4; Bars:

9, 8.35; Beam:

10, 8.4; Floor:

5, 9.275; All-around: 9, 35.425.

Heidi Guches (14) '

Vault: 3, 9.0; Bars: 3, 8.95; Beam: 2, 8.975; Floor: 3, 9.025; All-around: 3, 35.950.

LEVEL 9

Christy Bradshaw (16) '

Vault: 9. 8.850; Bars: 20, 7.950; Beam: 5, 9.175; Floor: 19, 8.2; All-around: 18, 34.175.

LEVEL 8

Wendy Love (16+) '

Vault: 8, 8.9; Bars: 3, 9.275; Beam: 10, 8.875; Floor: 9, 9.125; All-around: 5, 36.175.

Alex Wise (12) '

Vault: 11, 8.95; Bars: 6, 9.375; Beam: 12, 9.0; Floor: 16, 9.050; All-around: 7, 36.375.

Erica Guches (7-11) '

Vault: 1, 9.350; Bars: 20, 9.0750; Beam: 19, 9.075; Floor: 27, 8.95; All-around: 11, 36.45.

racing

Slick Kart Track

Alcohol Powered Mini Sprints

April 24

MAIN EVENT '

1, Ryan Hurd; 2, Air Desilva; 3, Mike Wheeler.

TROPHY DASH ' 1, Ryan Hurd.

April 10

MAIN EVENT '

1, CJ Putnam; 2, Mike Goodson; 3, Brandon Farquhar.

TROPHY DASH ' 1, Brandon Farquhar.

wrestling

Oregon State Championships

(Local placers by weight class)

GRECO ROMAN

98 '

2, Juan Aguilar, South Medford; 3, Adam Dezuart, South Medford.

119 '

6, Richard Alves, Grants Pass.

FREESTYLE

98 '

2, Juan Aguilar, South Medford.

119 '

5, Richard Alves, Grants Pass.

135 '

3,

Zach Steddum, Grants Pass.

145 '

3, Stephen Prise, Eagle Point.

golf

StoneRidge GC

April 23

Senior Tour Results

3-of-4 best ball

GROSS

FIRST FLIGHT '

1, Willy Reed, Bill Doss, Gene Namanny, Clay Farley, 221.

SECOND FLIGHT ' 1, Red Gentry, Jerry Houck, Harold Mobley, Ted Bibler, 233.

THIRD FLIGHT ' 1, Phil Cash, Ric Bell, Jack Henson, Clayton Johnson, 245.

NET

FIRST FLIGHT ' 1, Rob Robbins, Howard Braham, Monk Karterman, Ken Gentry, 197; 2, John DeVos, Bob Blackford, Gordie Garrigan, Roger Courtney, 199.

SECOND FLIGHT ' 1, John Ouelott, John Ferriss, Cliff Belknap, Troy Boyd, 180; 2, Neil Reamann, Dick Marlega, 188.

THIRD FLIGHT ' 1, Jerry Stein, Larry Kellogg, Carl Rudey, Bill Ireland, 183; 2, Carl Michael, Al Baham, Clarence Baker, Terry Miller, 190.

KP ' No. 7, Howard Braham (0-14 handicap); Gerald Stein (15-over).

KP ' No. 17, Howard Braham (0-14); Dick Champion (15-over).

Bear Creek GC

Monday Twilight League

April 21

Quality Tire d. Used Car Factory

Veneer Profiles d. Mustang Specialties

Kaylor Electric d. Canopy Connection

Diamond Showcase d. Dixon Auto

Adroit Construction d. Dash Specialists

KP No. 2 '

Art Smith

KP No. 6 '

Art Smith

LONG DRIVE No. — '

Ian Robinson

LOW GROSS ' Tal Kaylor and Dan Dixon 32.

LOW NET ' Ian Robinson 25.

Wednesday Twilight League

April 23

Rusty's 4x4 d. Star Body Works

Butler Ford d. Mayflower

Subway d. Pepperling Painting

Outcasts d. Ray's Food

Tree Mend Us d. Golden Gophers

KP No. 5 '

Brier Stone

KP No. 6 '

Korey Aragon

LONG DRIVE ' Joe Kronenberger

LOW GROSS ' Brier Stone 34

LOW NET ' Mike Burton, Eric Baker, Alan Vos, Nathan Kimbrough 28.

April 16

Pepperling d. Golden Gophers.

Mayflower d. Rusty's 4x4.

Tree Mend Us d. Outcasts.

Star Body Works d. Butler Ford.

Subway d. Ray's Food.

K.P.

2 ' Carl Snow.

K.P.

7 ' Bill Pepperling.

LONG DRIVE ' Jon Ivey.

LOW GROSS ' Aaron Wright 32.

LOW NET ' Carl Snow 18.

Red Mountain GC

Tuesday All-Comers

Scramble

April 15

1, Stan Swartz and Robert Hartley; 2, Harry Abrams and Ed Irvine; 3, Brad Conley and Brad Vandehey.

K.P. ' Mel Amaro

April 22

1, Ed Irvine-Doug Dean, 25; 2, Charles Cangilosa-Earl Wood, 29; 3, Stan Swartz-Bill Blumhart, 29.

K.P. ' Earl Wood.

Friday Mixed

Scramble

April 18

1, Pepi Tryon and Eugene Cutler; 2, Ken Hecht and Joyce Pearce; 3, Dick Daleo and Jean Dunton.

LADIES K.P. ' Marca Girdner

MENS K.P. ' Ed Irvine

LOW GROSS ' George and Marca Girdner

April 25

1, Ken Hecht-Joyce Pearce, 28; 2, Al-Frances Burgoyne, 30; 3, Pepi Tryon-Eugene Cutler, 30.

LADIES K.P. ' Faye Golden.

MENS K.P. ' Ken Hecht.

LOW GROSS ' George-Marca Girdner.

Ladies Twilight Association

9 Hole

April 22

KP '

Sally Stone and Dinse Boe.

LONG DRIVE ' Jill Sophie and Anne Westerman.

1, Kathy Pauck, Sue Garred, Teri Rose; 2, Andy Gough, (tie) Jill Mallaghan and Pam Holzworth, (tie) Lisa Asher and Sandy Stone; 3, Lina Bickel.

Eagle Point GC

Seniors Monday

April 28

Individual Plus Putts

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Buddy Grove; 2, Bill Seymour; 3, Ron Gorg.

NET ' 1, Ellison Glattly; 2, Harry Fitzsimmons; 3, Dave Mahafry.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Jim Laqua; 2, Rich Valois; 3, Richard Gergen.

NET ' 1, Dennis Gerke; 2, Charlie Mickelson; 3, Chuck Trible.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Larry Smith; 2, Cliff Belknap; 3, Ric Bell.

NET ' 1, Tom Perdue; 2, Clayton Johnson; 3, Ray Williams.

CLOSEST TO PIN

8 '

Eillison Glattly.

13 '

Jean Goff.

3 '

0-15 handicap: Skip Blake; 16+: Charlie Mickelson.

13 '

0-15 handicap: Tom McCracken; 16+: Phil Cash.

bowling

Local Adult Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN '

Gary Wooldridge 267-265'746, Tony Bristow 278-266'737, 248-237-232'719, 238-236'691, Randy Cochran 252-238'716, Joe Dauenhauer 245-235-232'712, 243'677, John Leachman 247-238'709, 247'639, Karl Blust 280-237'705, Neal Roberts 275'691, Gary Severe 248-245'686, Larry Vanausdall 237-234'685, Josh Ewert 257'684, Jason Bell 257'683, Bob Blackwell 253'679, 242-231'659, Dave Nosack 265'678, Chris Landing 244'677, Ray Smith 300'677, Bob Peterson 267-233'670, Dan Gibson 667, 636, Craig Hamm 234'667, Jim Leavens 255'664, Greg Nichols 257-247'663, Jim Young 246'662, Perry Laney 236-233'661, Al Brush 234'659, Gary Roberts 259'655, 259'648, Dave Mitchell 235'653, Scott Guth 233-230-649, D.J. Snopl 648, Tim Trower 224'643, Pat Moore 640, Chuck Hinks 246'639, Craig Long 638, Jim Shreeve 258'638, Steve Wilkins 638, Mike Dauenhauer 238'637, Steve Ettinger 236'632, Steve Rennick 630, Mike Henderson 629, Dennis Erickson 236'628, Robby Pyper 622, Mark Bell 621, Larry Rux 620, Jeff Pottruff 618, Lee Evans 617, Darryl Haven 617, Andrew Rux 233'617, Mark Foster 235'616, Doug Garner 231'612, Greg Provost 612, Tony Workman 239'609, John Ross 607, Chuck Slavenski 246'607, Pete Petersen 604, Mitch Babcock 600, Terry Nickerson 252'597. Games:

Randy Dow 258, Ken Peck 245, Duane McLean 233, John Larkin 226, Eric Jackson 202, Dana Brasher 201.

WOMEN ' Lela Larkin 245-238'689, 227'607, Jodi Bell 257-224'680, 243-224'645, Jessica Dauenhauer 256-211'632, Mony Bristow 247-201'614, Cathy Trower 222-203'614, Francie Farley 226'611, Barb Henderson 217-205'606, Cheryle Hite 213'596, 203-201'573, Linn Chandler 223-212'584,, Lynn Nave 215'584, Verlene Kenaston 214-200'579, Sam Blackwell 201'577, Becky Roberts 204'574, Sandra Davis 210-202'565, Barb Schierholz 202'565, Tosh Templeton 218-200'559, 210'555, Pattie Dungey 208-201'558, Marchelle Rogers 553, Sheila Anderson 202'551, Paula Scott 551, Jan Foster 208'547, Brenda Hoyt 543, Lori Brockbank 542, Billie Christianson 539, Verna Martin 537, Doris Grosch 534, Barb Reva 534, Jo Lynn 532, Tracy Caster 531, Judy Busby 529, Elaine Brown 527, Debby Bettencourt 203'524, Lora McLean 524, Gery Taylor 524, Sue Glover 518, Sheryl Cook 202'515, Lillie Gibson 507, Mary Mann 507, Sharon Everist 503. Games:

Trish Montague 200.

SENIOR MEN ' Ken Bailey Sr. 247-227-221'695, Dave Rodger 236-225-217'678, 205'569, Buster Keaton 237-225-201'663, Ron Olson 234-229'647, 223'598, Neal Roberts 223-215-206'644, Floyd Kenaston 233-216'631, Bruce Snook 226-202-201'629, Don Conklin 225-202'618, Lyle Bergh 225-221'615, Ray Tharp 223-211'604, Clovis Glass 214-200'601, 204-197'588, Roger Vanbuskirk 235'597, Max Dunn 215-200'576, Lonnie Laurich 201-196'576, Carl Grayson 194-190'566, Frank Seely 219'562, Francis Poole 203-198'557, Don Thorn 214'547, Mitch Boon 192-191'542, Ron Atkins 194'539, Gerry Boutwell 206-190'539, Larry Vanausdall 204'538, Jim Hanley 208'530, Charls Kipp 223-105'529, Ron Irvin 186'526, Bill Robe 524, Rea Forbes 194'519, Authur Allen 194'505. Games:

Buddy Seeberg 202, Jim Swartsw 192, John Jenefsky 189, Frank Tyner 188, Jack Latourette 184.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Verlene Kenaston 204-201-181'586, Annie Grayson 194-190'556, Carol Garrison 217-201'544, Dawn Palumbo 190-187'535, Joyce Anderson 211'516, Dottie Villa 224'512, Dee St. Martin 505, Ruth Sharp 188-174'501, Teen Bedwell 191'487, Bev Schultz 484, Dixie Hanley 480, Mabell Forbes 170'473. Games:

Carol Harsh 214, Venita LeVasseur 193, Gloria Bartol 192, Helen Bieghler 189, Rita Hildreth 178, Aloha Adams 177.

BUZZSAW SCRATCH CLASSIC: Damon Cochran 287-246-268'801, Steve Mead 237-237-299'773, Melissa Eilenberger 255-237-244'736, Jary Kapus 279-204-248'731, Chuck Hinks 214-236-268'718, Steve Tollefson 257-259-212'718, Allan Reyes 236-246-235'717, Taz Sutherlin 224-237-244'705, Chuck Eilenberger 216-237-244'697, Marshall Holman 221-235-236'692, Ric Donnelly 226-268'689, Gary Roberts 256-236'689, Joe Melton 255-227'681, Jerome Lee 253-212-214'679, Glen Bostrom 227-224-226'677, Jason McCleary 256-201-219'676, Doug Bieghler 234-223-215'672, Tony Korth 217-277'670, Stacey Schurman 256-229'663, Tim Magerle 213-227-223'663, Mike Kringlebach 206-248-208'662, Steve Schmidt 210-254'657, Jim Brockbank 214-217-224'655, Neal Roberts 245-215'651. Games:

Clay Tuttle 279, Don Conklin 257, Danny Matthews 248, Steve Rennick 243, Terry Christianson 238, Ed Reis 238, Roy Gazaway 238, Pat Douglas 237, Jason Bieghler 236, Stan Rummer 236, Bob Korth 235.

THURSDAY NITE MIXED: Russ Ruthstrom 257'602, Don Beagle 205-203'560,Leroy Keeney 202'556, Les Nimmo 202'554, Bob Peterson 204'552, Don McDonald 203'546, Arlene McDonald 203'531. Games:

John Kelley 257, Rod Ruthstrom 211.

At Medford Lanes

COMMERICAL LEAGUE

' Jimmy Carlson 259-248-254'761, Jim Brockbank 257-257-237'751, Mark Bell 268-258'751, Greg Hawley 258-247-246'751, Ed Lee 269-255'739, Larry Rux 258-244'719, Bill Brickey 234-256'716, Steve Tollefson 277'697, Glenn Bostrom 246'684, Rob Daniels 269'682, Kelly Swope 232'666, Rich Nave 235-246'672, Floyd Kenaston 275'651, Jeff King 241-237'649, Jerome Lee 237'644, Dan Zallar 237'644, Mike Kringelbach 237'641, Rich Templeton 236'641, Don Dietl 236'640, Euel Rutledge 632, Mike Murphy 241'629, Jason Holman 258'629, Dale Matheny 608, Joe Carlson 600, Dean MacInnis 234'599. Games:

John King 256, Bill Irwin 244, John Kamody 233.

MEN ' Kelly Ross 263-253'729, Ron Fair 266'668, Rich Nave 247'648, Mike Gregory 265'647, Bill Brickey 232'645, Rob Skaggs 267'645, Jesse Barre 262'642, Robert Snead 257'640, Ron Olson 237'634, Bill Cordell 236'628, Kelly Swopt 247'628, Coe Brown 618, Maurie Skaggs 244'618, Joe Garcia 240'606, Jim Butler 603. Games:

Brian Lambert 233, Jesse Barre 262.

WOMEN ' Kelly Lambert 216-214'608, Colleen Padilla 219-204'595, Nance Bates 208'584, Jan Chambers 567, Toni Christainson 547, Elaine Brown 205'543, Annette Driskee 202'538, Rosells Harshbarger 523, Anita Graves 200'522, Louise LaFon 511, Betty Siemers 510, Shirley Knight 507. Game:

Debbie Gilman 206.

SENIOR MEN ' JP Lindfors 214-201'602, Dan Victorino 214-555, Francis Poole 210'550.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Edie Harris 170'484, Carol Garrison 184'472. Games:

Joyce Wilkinson 199, Billy Kusel 178.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN

' Gene Lounder 277'694, Neal Roberts 239-233'680, Steve Callis 260-256'673, Dennis Erickson 234'660, Dan Gibson 231'660, Blake McKenzie 659, Kurt Goff 239-235'657, Bill Bednar 258'655, Chet Wilson 248'650, Joe Guches 257'649, D J Snopl 246'647, George Armstrong 645, Jerry Asher 255'645, Chase Tester 234'643, Jeff Matheny 639, Ed Powell 247'635, Chuck Skeeters 232'629, Brett Nichols 628, Mike Rock 628, Bob Peterson 627, Bill Hollingsworth 626, Stan Chapman 265'609, Steve Robertson 245'608, Greg Vinyard 600. Games:

Mike Champion 245, Leonard McGowar 238, Kenzie Franklin 233, Bill Janes 233, Dayton Smith 233.

WOMEN ' Cheryl McKenzie 214-203'613, Nancy Lounder 204'587, Joan Keeney 234'586, Jill Dickerson 223'585, Barb Henderson 208'583, Shirley Fallgreen 231'574, Sheryl Rohde 216'558, Cheryl Robertson 555, Julia Groanroos 553, Treasa Sprague 549, Mary Cooper 545, Vi Hartwell, 545, Pattie Dungey 205'542, Marilyn Wilson 204'541, Bev Mullis 540, Michelle Attebery 201'536, Annie Grayson 535, Evelyn Oden 533, Yvonne Morris 531-501, Tami Wilkes 531, Tirzah Barlow 199'528; 505, Lois Hollen 524, Jackie Ledford 522, Carol Coplen 519, Joannie Smith 519, Dorthy Clover 518, Bev Mullis 208'517, Marva Daniels 201'516, Julie Asher 513, Dianna Hanstein 214'513; 512, Barb Reva 201'508, Theresa Vinyard 508, Cindy Doran 505, Sandra Davis 504, Bev DeLeonardis 504, Mary Steward 504, Bernice Charley 503, Patty Maxwell 503, Pat Kaylor 502, Darlene McCulloch 502, Pat Ross 201'501. Games:

Karen Wihtol 201, Maxine Bartlett 200, June Immel 199, Darlene Stockel 196, Susie Mean 194, Dottie Bennett 182.

SENIOR MEN ' Bernie Riesslano 249-219-210'678, Ali Rossi 225-220'627; 219-201'597, Digger Pettie 215-205'615; 556, Lyle Bergh 249-194'593, Dick Mundt 202-198'589, Joe Chavez 234'587, Paul Kovalyak 194-193-190'577, Richard Davis 206-202'574; 222'560, Buster Keaton 191'546, Geralo Peters 202'545, Max Dunn 217-197'540, James Haas 189540, Jim Badger 212'539, Jim Hartley 190'527, Duane McLean 192'526, Ron Atkins 193'521, Bob Doescher 184'520, Arthur NyBerg 519, Grant Richey 195'519, Leonard McGowan 191'513, Mervin Buck 510, Alan Durant 219'507, Art LunDahl 505, Darrell Paxon 501. Games:

Bud Scott 205, Les Walsh 203, Vern Newsome 193, James Haaso 185, Jack Latourrette 180.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Luchille Miller 202-200-200'602; 178-178, Bernice Charley 223'556, Sally Sweeny 180-180'519, Edie Harris 204'518; 193'499, Tona Wegner 194'518, Velma Benn 187'514, Pearl Winshow 184-172'513, Terry Quayle 174'510, Bety Putnam 240-184'503, Ruth Sharp 197'493, Thelma Schneider 178'488, Rosyne Gosch 162-154'451; 147-146'145; 423, Beryl Corbett 186'426, Sandra Eddy 155-146'424. Games:

Sandi Johnson 184, Joan Pryor 172, Wynelle Hansen 171.

Marshall Holman Triple Play Tournament

April 12-13

divISION ONE

(181 & Up Average)

' 1, Tyler Ellis, Central Point, 255-258'2699; 2, Nathan McSwain, Klamath Falls, 265'2666; 3, Ben Lambert, Eagle Point, 267-269'2660.

divISION TWO (155-180 Average)

' 1, Summer Everist, Central Point, 268'2532; 2, Elam Bryce, Medford, 255-286'2473; 3, Zach Prest, 240'2427.

divISION THREE (129-154 Average)

' 1, Willy Weaver, Medford, 202-208'2080; 2, Jessica Bettencourt, Central Point, 231-251'2073; 3, Stacey Smith, Yreka, 222-209'2057; 4, Marissa Berry, Klamath Falls, 217-233'2053.

divISION FOUR (103-128 Average)

' 1, Chris Webb, Central Point, 202'1829; 2, George Gregory, Medford, 183'1748.

divISION FIVE (102 average and below)

' 1, Jerry Siemers, Central Point, 165-160'1489; 2, Ashley Swope, Medford, 159'1437.

Local Junior Highlights

BOWLER COASTERS

BOYS

' Tyler Ellis 235-234-215'684, Lucus Padilla 215-205-201'621, Brett Brickey 216'570, Ben Lambert 196'564, Elam Bryce 205-201'548, George Gregory 162-147-150'459, Kalvin Watkins 166-140-139'445, Trevor Nave 121'345. Game:

James Alvarez 123.

GIRLS ' Stephanie Knight 173'482, Estella Padilla 181'467.

equestrian

Area Preps

Final District Standings

HI-POINT SMALL SCHOOL '

Rogue River.

DISTRICT HI-POINT LARGE SCHOOL ' Grants Pass.

PERFORMANCE HI-POINT ' Chelsea Calhoun, Rogue River, four golds, one silver.

PERFORMANCE RESERVE ' Kate Marie Pellissier, Rogue River.

GAMING HI-POINT ' Chad Hermansen, Hidden Valley, one gold, two silvers.

GAMING RESERVE ' TBA.

ALL-AROUND HI-POINT ' Katie Von Tagen, Ashland, two golds.

ALL-AROUND RESERVE ' TBA.

Individual Events

STOCK SEAT

Third Competition '

1, Tahnee Freitas, GP; 2, Allison Smith, GP; 3, Chelsea Calhoun, RR.

Division Titles

Division Titles '

Gold, Tahnee Freitas, GP; Silver, Chelsea Calhoun, RR; Bronze, Chelsea Clark, C.

TRAIL

Third Competition '

1, Jennifer Gibson, SM; 2, Katie Clogston, GP; 3, Chelsea Calhoun, RR.

Division Titles '

Gold (tie),

Chelsea Calhoun, RR, and Katie Clogston, GP; Silver, Jennifer Gibson, SM; Bronze, Amy Hjelmervik, EP.

WORKING RANCHER

Third Competition '

1, Tahnee Freitas, GP; 2, Chelsea Calhoun, RR; 3, Renee Herndon, HV.

District Titles '

Gold, Chelsea Calhoun, RR; Silver, Tahnee Freitas, GP; Bronze, Kristen Campbell, GP.

REINING

Third Competition '

1, Chelsea Calhoun, RR; 2, Kelsey Seger, RR; 3, Chelsea Clark, C.

District Titles '

Gold, Chelsea Calhoun, RR; Silver, Kelsey Seger, RR; Bronze, Chelsea Clark, C.

DRIVING

Third Competition '

1, Chelsea Calhoun, RR; 2, Brook Sullivan, IV; 3, Allison Smith, GP.

District Titles '

Gold, Chelsea Calhoun, RR; Silver, Kate Marie Pellissier, RR; Bronze, Allison Smith, GP.

SHOWMANSHIP

Third Competition '

1, Katie Clogston, GP; 2 (tie), Katie Marie Pellissier, RR, and Christy Sandquist, GP; 3, Courtney Toch, GP.

District Titles '

Gold (tie), Katie Clogston, Grants Pass, and Kate Marie Pellissier, Rogue River; Silver, Courtney Toch, Grants Pass; Bronze, Brittney Robbins, North Valley.

DRESSAGE

Third Competition '

1,

Kate Marie Pellissier, RR; 2, Jana Armstrong, GP; 3, Katie Clogston, GP.

District Titles '

Gold, Katie Clogston, Grants Pass; Silver (tie), Rachel Smith, GP, and Brooke McLeod, NM; Bronze, Kate Marie Pellissier, RR.

HUNT SEAT

Third Competition '

1, Tahnee Freitas, GP; 2, Kate Marie Pellissier, RR; 3, Katie Clogston, GP.

District Titles '

Gold, Kate Marie Pellissier, RR; Silver, Tahnee Freitas, GP; Bronze, Rachel Smith, GP.

SADDLE SEAT

Third Competition '

1, Alex Blix, NV; 2, Tahnee Freitas, GP; 3, Rachel Smith, GP.

District Titles '

Gold, Alex Blix, NV; Silver (tie), Tahnee Freitas, GP, and Rachel Smith, GP; Bronze, Jennifer Woodruff, NV.

OVER FENCES

Third Competition '

1,

Brooke McCleod, NM; 2, Hallie Beaver, A; 3, Brandy Loew, NV.

District Titles '

Gold,

Brooke McCleod, NM; Silver, Brandy Loew, NV; Bronze, Hallie Beaver, A.

IN HAND TRAIL

Third Competition '

1, Jessica Burton, C; 2, Jennifer Fitch, Rogue River; 3, Jessica Travis, SM.

District Titles '

Gold, Jessica Burton, C; Silver, Jennifer Fitch, RR; Bronze, Jessica Travis, SM.

BARRELS

Third Competition '

1, Katie Von Tagen, A; 2, Melissa Conner, HV; 3, Kathrine Sullivan, IV.

District Titles '

Gold, Katie Von Tagen, A; Silver, Lindsey Bashore, EP; Bronze, Mellissa Conner, HV.

FIGURE 8

Third Competition '

1,

Katie Von Tagen, A; 2, Mellissa Conner, HV; 3, Brittiany Todd, Ph.

District Titles '

Gold, Katie Von Tagen, A; Silver, Mellissa Conner, HV; Bronze, Lindsey Bashore, EP.

KEYHOLE

Third Competition '

1, Chad Hermansen, HV; 2, Allison Smith, GP; 3, Justine Gardiner, HV.

District Titles '

Gold, Chad Hermansen, HV; Silver, Charlee Kubik, C; Bronze, Allison Smith, GP.

POLE BENDING

Third Competition '

1, Mellissa Conner, HV; 2, Amanda Lackey, NV; 3, Anna Henson, HV.

District Titles '

Gold, Amanda Lackey, NV; Silver, Mellissa Conner, HV; Bronze, Cally Yarnell, C.

INdivIDUAL FLAG RACE

Third Competition '

1, Chad Hermansen, HV; 2, Kaylah Arnett, IV; 3, Anthony Guida, C.

District Titles '

Gold, Anthony Guida, C; Silver, Chad Hermansen, HV; Bronze, Kaylah Arnett, IV.

STEER DAUBING

Third Competition '

1, Melissa Conner, HV; 2, Jessica Burton, C; 3, Jennifer Fitch, RR.

District Titles '

Gold,

Jessica Burton, C; Silver, Brittany Roche, C; Bronze (tie), Mellissa Conner, HV, and Tamra Hunt, Pros.

ROPING

Third Competition '

1, Chad Hermansen, HV.

District Titles '

Gold, Garrett Bradshaw, EP; Silver, Chad Hermansen, HV.

WORKING PAIRS

Third Competition '

1, Grants Pass; 2, Grants Pass; 3, Grants Pass.

District Titles '

Gold, Grants Pass; Silver, Rogue River; Bronze, Grants Pass.

TWO MAN BIRANGLE

Third Competition '

1, Butte Fallas; 2, Hidden Valley; 3, Rogue River.

District Titles '

Gold, Butte Falls; Silver, Hidden Valley; Bronze (tie), Rogue River and Crater.

CANADIAN FLAGS

Third Competition '

1, Hidden Valley (set new district record); 2, Butte Falls; 3, South Medford.

District Titles '

Gold, Hidden Valley; Silver, South Medford; Bronze, Grants Pass.

IN HAND RELAY

Third Competition '

1, Grants Pass; 2, Crater; 3, Rogue River.

District Titles '

Gold, Grants Pass; Silver, Rogue River; Bronze, Grants Pass.

WORKING 4'S DRILL

Third Competition '

1, Eagle Point; 2, South Medford; 3, Rogue River.

District Titles '

Gold, South Medford; Silver, Eagle Point; Bronze, Rogue River.

SHORT PROGRAM DRILL

Third Competition '

1, Crater; 2, Grants Pass; 3, North Valley.

District Titles '

Gold (tie), North Valley, Crater and Grants Pass; Silver, Hidden Valley; Bronze, Illinois Valley.