fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

PREP TRACK AND FIELD BESTS

PREP TRACK AND FIELD BESTS

SHOT PUT '

1, David Faaeteete, North Medford, 51-7; 2, Jake Olson, Eagle Point, 48-3&

188; ; 3, John Wing, St. Mary's, 46-2; 4, Mike Jacobson, Eagle Point, 46-0; 5, Dan O'Brien, North Medford, 45-11; 6, Steve Johnson, North Medford, 45-1; 7, Wes Lathen, Grants Pass, 45-4; 8, Mike Blay, Grants Pass, 45-2&

189; .

DISCUS ' 1, David Faaeteete, North Medford, 151-3; 2, Jesse Johnson, Mazama, 150-9; 3, Brandon Farey, Crater, 147-4; 4, Steve Johnson, North Medford, 145-0; 5, Wes Lathen, Grants Pass, 142-0; 6, Dan O'Brien, North Medford, 136-11.

JAVELIN ' 1, Dan LeBel, Crater, 179-8; 2, Mike Blay, Grants Pass, 172-6; 3, Alan Phillips, South Medford, 164-10. 4, Jon Riley, Illinois Valley, 162-5; 5, Josh Pope, Illinois Valley, 157-5; 6, Jed Dunlap, Rogue River, 154-10&

189; ; 7, Nate Barnett, Roseburg, 147-0; 8, Darin Hunter, Grants Pass, 146-7.

— HIGH JUMP ' 1, Zach Tucker, Klamath Union, 6-6; 2, Brandon Anderson, Eagle Point, 6-2; 3, tie, Dan LeBel, Crater, Kory Mahr, Grants Pass, 6-0; 5, tie, Brian Bones, Phoenix, Geoff Donaldson and Dan LeBel, Crater, Josh Hertzfeldt-Kamp, Mazama, Blake Krieg, Roseburg, 5-10.

LONG JUMP ' 1, Ryan Nash, Lakeview, 22-2; 2, Zach Tucker, Klamath Union, 21-6&

189; ; 3, Kory Mahr, Grants Pass, 21-6&

188; ; 4, Tyler King, South Medford, 21-3&

189; ; 5, Blake Kreig, Roseburg, 21-2&

188; ; 6, Anthony Pruitt, Lakeview, 21-1; 7, Andy Eichmann, Illinois Valley, 20-5&

188; ; 8, Steffen Alm, Illinois Valley, 19-11&

188; .

TRIPLE JUMP ' 1, Ryan Nash, Lakeview, 48-11; 2, Kory Mahr, Grants Pass, 44-1&

188; ; 3, Tyler King, South Medford, 43-4; 4, Alex Grigas, North Medford, 42-9; 5, Joel Matchett, Henley, 42-5; 6, Mark Wartnick, Henley, 41-7&

189; ; 7, Zach Tucker, Klamath Union, 41-0&

190; ; 8, Isiah Smith, Roseburg, 40-7&

189; .

POLE VAULT ' 1, Robbie Johnston, Eagle Point, 15-4; 2, Jon Fay, Klamath Union, 15-3; 3, Victor Daugherty, Grants Pass, 14-0; 4, Nick Noble, Bonanza, Austin Shoptaw, Roseburg, 13-6; 6, Adam Reed, Crater, 12-6; 7, tie, James Meyers, Henley, Matt Schneider, North Medford, 12-0.

110-METER HURDLES '

1, Jason James, Crater, 15.3a; 2, Josh Bennett, Bonanza, 15.51a; 3, Jason Matthews, South Medford, 15.54a; 4, Ryan Neuenschwander, South Medford, 15.6a. 5, tie, Kory Mahr, Grants Pass, Nick Trowbridge, Roseburg, 15.91a; 7, Jeremiah Lewman, North Valley, 16.4; 8, E.C. Holden, Eagle Point, 16.8.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Jeremiah Lewman, North Valley, 40.03a; 2, Jason Matthews, South Medford, 40.3a; 3, Ryan Neuenschwander, South Medford, 40.73a; 4, Jason James, Crater, 40.74a; 5, Ben Sharp, Roseburg, 41.44a; 6, Jacob Schott, Roseburg, 42.21a.

100 METERS '

1, Jonathan Klenke, South Medford, 11.06a; 2, Ryan Nash, Lakeview, 11.08a; 3, Jeff Wilkerson, North Medford, 11.3; 4, Anthony Pruitt, Lakeview, 11.37a; 5, Casey Robbins, Phoenix, 11.39a. 6, tie, Matt Ditty, Grants Pass, Tyson Wood, North Valley, 11.4; 8, Jason James, 11.5.

200 METERS '

1, Jonathan Klenke, South Medford, 22.8a; 2, Anthony Pruitt, Lakeview, 23.08a; 3, Jeremiah Lewman, North Valley, 23.2; 4, Ryan Russell, Roseburg, 23.22a; 5, Brian Kirkpatrick, St. Mary's, 23.27a; 6, Nick Waroff, Rogue River, 23.53; 7, Jeff Wilkerson, North Medford, 23.55a. 8, Andrew Barella, Rogue River, 23.66.

400 METERS '

1, Ryan Russell, Roseburg, 51.0; 2, Greg Dallaire, Crater, 51.1; 3, Matt Schneider, North Medford, 51.13a; 4, Dan Martin, Henley, 51.26a; 5, Markus Schaaf, Klamath Union, 51.78a; 6, Joey Igou, Mazama, 52.09a. 7, Andrew Barella, Rogue River, 52.35a; 8, Steve Burke, Eagle Point, 52.41a.

800 METERS '

1, Adam Wadsworth, Roseburg, 1:56.38a; 2, Jeff Olsen, Ashland, 1:57.17a; 3, Greg Dallaire, Crater, 1:59.21a; 4, Logan Serra, Grants Pass, 2:01.25a; 5, Dan Martin, Henley, 2:02.1a; 6, Jamie Gunn, Grants Pass, 2:02.36a; 7, Trevor Hanlin, Grants Pass, 2:03.0. 8, Alando Pacas, South Medford, 2:03.56a.

1,500 METERS '

1, Kevin Pellegrino, Klamath Union, 4:04.95a; 2, Jeff Olsen, Ashland, 4:06.68a; 3, Adam Wadsworth, Roseburg, 4:07.75a; 4, David Robinson, Ashland, 4:10.76a. 5, Adam Wadsworth, Roseburg, 4:14.3; 6, Jesse Hart, Hidden Valley, 4:17.8; 7, Gavin Weaver, Roseburg, 4:18.4.

3,000 METERS '

1, Trevor Hanlin, Grants Pass, 9:01.63a; 2, Nathan May, Phoenix, 9:01.96a; 3, Andy Wright, Ashland, 9:07.33; 4, David Richardson, Ashland, 9:07.82a; 5, David Morgan, Ashland, 9:10.84a; 5, Gavin Weaver, Roseburg, 9:15.48.a.

4 x 100 RELAY '

1, Lakeview, 43.9; 2, South Medford, 44.03a; 3, Illinois Valley, 44.59; 4, North Medford, 44.7; 5, Grants Pass, 44.8; 6, Roseburg, 44.87a; 7, North Valley, 45.2; 8, Eagle Point, 45.3a.

4 x 400 RELAY '

1, South Medford (Jon Lang, Tyler King, Ryan Neuenschwander, Alando Pacas), 3:30.66a; 2, Mazama, 3:31.0a; 3, Roseburg (Nick Trowbridge, Ben Sharp, Adam Wadsworth, Ryan Russell), 3:32.37a; 4, North Medford, 3:33.0; 5, Grants Pass, 3:33.8; 6, Phoenix, 3:34.27a; 7, Klamath Union, 3:35.00a.

GIRLS

SHOT PUT '

1, Rachel Munyon, North Medford, 37-6&

190; ; 2, Erin Glovinski, Grants Pass, 36-10&

189; ; 3, Rocksi Miller, Glendale, 36-9; 4, Alisa Lee, Eagle Point, 36-8; 5, Justine Siemens, Grants Pass, 36-7; 6, Stevie Dunton, Klamath Union, 35-2; 7, Crystal Worthington, North Medford, 34-7; 8, Karen Kralik, South Medford, 34-2.

DISCUS ' 1, Alisa Lee, Eagle Point, 125-8; 2, Becky Swartz, Henley, 120-8; 3, Rachel Munyon, North Medford, 118-1; 4, Karen Kralik, South Medford, 106-3; 5, Candace Alllen, Glendale, 102-6; 6, Crystal Worthington, North Medford, 100-8.

JAVELIN ' 1, Stephanie Jensen, North Medford, 124-4; 2, Val Groshong, Roseburg, 121-5; 3, Patina Taylor, Grants Pass, 118-8; 4, Katie Singler, South Medford, 115-2; 5, Salina Sychla, Eagle Point, 114-7; 6, Carrie Hoxmeier, Ashland, 112-6; 7, Rocksi Miller, Glendale, 112-0.

HIGH JUMP ' 1, tie, Erin Kinney, Crater, Teri Silva, South Medford, Kristen Bitter, Roseburg, 5-4; 4, Jesse Carpenter, Bonanza, Amy Christy, North Medford, 5-0; 6, Jill Shaw, Eagle Point, 4-11.

LONG JUMP ' 1, Jenna Siebenlist, North Medford, 16-11; 2, Brittany Lawson, North Medford, 16-8&

189; ; 3, Rosanna Medina, North Medford, 16-8; 4, Erica Boenke, Ashland, 16-6&

189; ; 5, Kristina Bateman, Eagle Point, 16-5; 6, Kaylyn Knutson, South Medford, 16-4&

188; ; 7, Tawnie Taylor, Klamath Union, 16-3; 8, Kelli Briggs, Grants Pass, 16-2&

189; .

TRIPLE JUMP ' 1, Teri Silva, South Medford, 36-2; 2, Patina Taylor, Grants Pass, 35-3; 3, Kristen Bitter, Roseburg, 35-1&

189; ; 4, Megan Masterson, Lakeview, 33-5; 5, Claire Edwards, Klamath Union, 33-9; 6, Kristina Bateman, Eagle Point, 33-5; 7, Jenna Siebenlist, North Medford, 33-1&

189; .

POLE VAULT ' 1, Aubrey Harrington, Eagle Point, 10-11&

189; ; 2, Michelle Klaja, Henley, 10-6; 3, tie, Katie Stephens, Roseburg, Stephanie Anderberg, South Medford, 10-0; 5, tie, Michelle Klaja, Henley, Jenna Fay, Klamath Union, Lisa Louie, North Medford, 9-6.

100-METER HURDLES '

1, Ivy Nelson, Bonanza, 15.89a; 2, Rosanna Medina, North Medford, 16.0; 3, Michelle Klaja, Henley, 16.12a; 4, Kat Cox, Phoenix, 16.22a; 5, Dana Henry, Klamath Union, 16.4; 6, Jori Grady, Roseburg, 16.69a; 7, Patina Taylor, Grants Pass, 16.8; 8, Carly Lund, Eagle Point, 17.0a.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Rosana Medina, North Medford, 45.96a; 2, Ivy Nelson, Bonanza, 47.64a; 3, Brittany Lawson, North Medford, 47.7; 4, Jori Grady, Roseburg, 47.91a; 5, Dana Henry, Klamath Union, 48.4; 6, Kellianne Kleeman, Klamath Union, 48.94a; 7, Jessica Stoner, Crater, 48.97a; 8, Amanda Potts, Grants Pass, 49.9.

100 METERS '

1, Amber Stevens, South Medford, 12.91a; 2, Kaylyn Knutson, South Medford, 12.99a; 3, Emily Dunn, North Medford, 13.0; 4, Kat Cox, Phoenix, 13.04a; 5, Lydia Marsalli, Klamath Union, 13.07a; 6, Ashley Black, Ashland, 13.09a. 7, Joanna Burkhalter, Glendale, 12.7; 7, Kayla Wilhelm, North Valley, 12.9; 8, tie, Danielle Kent, Glendale, Emily Dunn, North Medford, 13.1.

200 METERS '

1, Brittany Hodges, North Medford, 26.0; 2, Lydia Marshall, Klamath Union, 26.4; 3, Corey Stewart, Grants Pass, 26.5; 4, Amber Stevens, South Medford, 26.91a; 5, Kaylyn Knutson, South Medford, 27.05a; 6, Rosanna Medina, North Medford, 27.2; 7, Danielle Kent, Glendale, 27.3; 8, Ashley Black, Ashland, 27.31a.

400 METERS '

1, Brittany Hodges, North Medford, 59.7; 2, Katelyn VanBrunt, Grants Pass, 59.98a; 3, Corey Stewart, Grants Pass, 1:01.1a; 4, Liz Trebelhorn, St. Mary's, 1:01.64a; 5, Christina Malara, Rogue River, 1:01.8; 6, Carolena Porter, North Valley, 1:02.55a; 7, Brittany Lawson, North Medford, 1:02.7; 8, Aubrey Richardson, Grants Pass, 1:02.8.

800 METERS '

1, Katie Leary, Klamath Union, 2:23.5; 2, Danielle Jordan, North Medford, 2:24.8; 3, Casandra McDonnell, Klamath Union, 2:25.61a; 4, Katie VanBrunt, Grants Pass, 2:25.9; 5, Elise Aschwanden, Grants Pass, 2:26.22a; 6, April Bradshaw, South Medford, 2:28.61a; 7, Brianne Hwang, North Medford, 2:29.29; 8, Liz Tribelhorn, St. Mary's, 2:29.89a.

1,500 METERS '

1, Katie Leary, Klamath Union, 4:45.72a; 2, Emily Mathis, Henley, 4:47.93a; 3, Danielle Jordan, North Medford, 4:49.22a; 4, Leah Sawyer, St. Mary's, 4:57.10a; 5, Kendel Nelson, Crater, 4:57.91a; 6, Jessica Wood, Klamath Union, 5:03.1a; 7, Allison Nunnemaker, Grants Pass, 5:06.0a. 8, Brianne Hwang, North Medford, 5:07.83a.

3,000 METERS '

1, Danielle Jordan, North Medford, 10:08.9a; 2, Katie Leary, Klamath Union, 10:09.5a; 3, Lorene Young, Klamath Union, 10:21.4a; 4, Kendel Nelson, Crater, 10:45.0a; 5, Emily Mathis, Henley, 10:46.88a; 6, Leah Sawyer, St. Mary's, 10:58.21a; 7, Brittany Hodgson, Grants Pass, 11:13.68a; 8, Theresa McCaffrey, Ashland, 11:18.06a.

4 x 100 RELAY '

1, North Medford, (Emily Dunn, Molly Brophy, Rosana Medina, Brittaney Hodges), 49.7; 2, Klamath Union, 50.1; 3, Grants Pass, (Patina Taylor, Kaitlyn Van Brunt, Breanne Brazille, Corey Stewart), 50.54a; 4, South Medford, 51.51a; 5, Crater, 52.1; 6, Glendale, 52.3; 7, Roseburg, 52.68a.

4 x 400 RELAY '

1, North Medford, 4:05.0; 2, Grants Pass, 4:07.73a; 2, North Medford, 4:08.2; 3, Henley, 4:13.38a; 4, Roseburg, 4:17.53a; 5, Klamath Union, 4:18.56a; 6, Crater, 4:21.03a. 7, South Medford, 4:24.96a.

All hand-time marks are rounded up to nearest one-tenth of a second. a ' automatic timing.

For additions or corrections, call Don Hunt at 776-4469, or e-mail