fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

CLASS 3A TRACK

CLASS 3A TRACK

BOYS

TEAM SCORES '

Henley 114.5, Mazama 113.5, Phoenix 113.5, Lakeview, 90.5, Illinois Valley 83, North Valley 69, Hidden Valley 39, Rogue River 33.

SHOT PUT ' 1, Brian Elder, Lak, 45-7&

189; ; 2, Seth Morehouse, Maz, 45-2; 3, Justin Sanders, HV, 45-2; 4, Josh Pope, IV, 45-0&

189; ; 5, Ryan Vann, RR, 44-11&

189; ; 6, Vern Hull, Pho, 44-3&

188; ; 7, Stephen Keen, NV, 43-6&

190; ; 8, Aaron Lindsey, NV, 42-9&

190; .

— JAVELIN '

1, Jon Riley, IV, 173-3; 2, Josh Pope, IV, 165-11; 3, Aaron Lindsey, NV, 160-9; 4, Jason Hammon, Pho, 159-1; 5, Nathan May, Pho, 152-11; 6, Jesse Johnston, Maz, 151-0; 7, Pat Peltier, Lak, 151; 8, Chris Hargrave, Hen, 139-11.

HIGH JUMP '

1, Dan Scogin, Maz, 5-9; 2, Steffen Alm, IV, 5-9; 3, Josh Hertzfeldt-Kamprath; Maz, 5-9; 4, Brian Bones, Pho, 5-9; 5, (tie) Kyle McKinnis, Pho, and Steve Gaskin, NV,5-6; 7; Joel Matchett, Hen, Chris Hargrave, Hen, Andi Eichman, IV, 5-6.

LONG JUMP '

1, Ryan Nash, Lak, 20-10; 2, Mike Pagnotta, IV, 20-4&

189; ; 3, Anthony Pruitt, Lak, 20-2&

189; ; 4, Steffen Alm, IV, 20-1&

189; ; 5, Joel Matchett, Hen, 20-1&

188; ; 6, Tim Love, RR, 19-5; 7, Mark Hiler, NV, 19-2&

189; ; 8, Eric Crawford, NV, 18-10&

189; .

TRIPLE JUMP '

1, Ryan Nash, Lak, 44-8; 2, Joel Matchett, Hen, 43-2; 3, Mark Warnickm Hen, 42-8&

190; ; 4, Steffen Alm, IV, 40-11&

189; ; 5, Nathan Pappe, Hen, 40-10; 6, Steve Gaskin, NV, 40-8&

190; ; 7, Mike Pagnotta, IV, 40-6&

189; ; 8, Mark Hiler, NV, 40-6.

POLE VAULT '

1, James Meyers, Hen, 13-3; 2, Ryan Musselman, HV, 13-0; 3, (tie) Troy Gollihar, Lak, and Caleb Coaty, Hen, 12-6; 5, Jeff West, HV, 11-6; 6, Lucas Gansberg, Maz, 10-0; 7, Donald North, Hen, 10-0; 8, (tie), Jeremy Mackey, NV, and J.R. Blackwell, Maz, 8-0.

110-METER HURDLES '

1, Jermiah Lewman, NV, 15.66; 2, Josh Hertzfeldt-Kamprath; Maz, 16.06; 3, Rory Kaberline, IV, 16.42; 4, Steffen Alm, IV, 16.82; 5, Steven McFarland, Lak, 17.00; 6, Mark Warnick, Hen, 17.49; 7, Kyle Gilkison, RR, 17.58; 8, Ryan Longtain, RR, 18.17.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Jermiah Lewman, NV, 39.36; 2, Rory Kaberline, IV, 42.08; 3, Adam Machado, Pho, 43.00; 4, Josh Hertzfeldt-Kamprath; Maz, 43.08; 5, Steve Gaskin, NV, 43.37; 6, Mark Warnick, Hen, 44.34; 7, Chris Figueroa, Maz, 44.35; 8, Mark Hiler, NV, 46.14.

100 METERS '

1, Ryan Nash, Lak, 11.00; 2, Jermiah Lewman, NV, 11.28; 3, Anthony Pruitt, Lak, 11.39; 4, Casey Robbins, Pho, 11.57; 5, Reuben Jenkins, Hen, 11.73; 6, Nick Warnoff, RR, 11.74; 7, Nick Young, Maz, 11.91.

200 METERS '

1, Dan Martin, Hen, 22.95; 2, Brandon McGraw, Maz, 23.19; 3, Anthony Pruitt, Lak, 23.24; 4, Casey Robbins, Pho, 23.46; 5, Nick Warnoff, RR, 23.72; 6, Nick Young, Maz, 23.84; 7, Reuben Jenkins, Hen, 24.01; 8, Jake Warner, Hen, 24.20

400 METERS '

1, Dan Martin, Hen, 50.88; 2, Joey Igou, Maz, 51.79; 3, Brian Ripetto, Hen, 52.32; 4, Andrew Barella, RR, 52.68; 5, John Feeney, Pho, 53.15; 6, Aaron Phillips, Maz, 53.23; 7, Jerry Mogle, Maz, 53.76; 8, Adam Machado, Pho, 54.20.

800 METERS '

1, John Feeney, Pho, 2:05.02; 2, Lalo Flores, Pho, 2:05.35; 3, Roman Newell, RR, 2:06.38; 4, Caleb Renno, IV, 2:06.80; 5, Nathan Bursk, Pho, 2:07.43; 6, Mark Shanklin, Maz, 2:08.93; 7, Zach Webb, Hen, 2:09.58; 8, Travis Temple, NV, 2:09.67.

1,500 METERS '

1,Nathan May, Pho, 4:15.11; 2, Lalo Flores, Pho, 4:16.17; 3, Jesse Hart, HV, 4:16.41; 4, Kyle Gillette, Pho, 4:20.72; 5, Ryan Tague, Lak, 4:25.26;

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, Henley (Brian Ripetto, Dan Martin, Jake Warner, Reuben Jenkins), 44.16; 2, Lakeview, 44.48; 3, North Valley, 44.82; 4, Mazama, 45.19; 5, Illinois Valley, 45.25.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, Mazama, 3:30.33; 2, Henley, 3:31.11; 3, Phoenix, 3;35.11; 4, Rogue River, 3:37.39; 5, Hidden Valley, 3:42.33; 6, Illinois Valley, 3:49.76; 7, Lakeview, 3:55.01; 8, NV, 4:14.45

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES '

Henley 167, Mazama 90, Phoenix 80, Rogue River 76, Illinois Valley 72, Lakeview 63, North Valley 57, Hidden Valley 37.

DISCUS '

1, Becky Schwartz, Hen, 121-7; 2, Kit Armenta, IV, 107-8; 3, Casey Huston, RR, 103-0; 4, Necia Landrum, Maz, 97-00; 5, Jordan Bybee, Lak, 95-6; 6, Michelle Watson, Lak, 95-5; 7, Jennifer Andersen, Hen, 92-9; 8, Michelle Woodall, RR, 91-11.

JAVELIN '

1, Kim Hamilton, IV, 119-04; 2, Alex Dean, RR, 112-03; 3, Jesica Mason, IV, 99-4; 4, Becky Schwartz, Hen, 98-10; 5, Danielle Walker, Maz, 93-11; 6, Emily Dudley, IV, 93-3; 7, Necia Landrum, Maz, 91-1; 8, Nikki Pardue, Lak, 87-8.

HIGH JUMP '

1, Jessica Morrison, Hen, 4-8; 2, Toni Fusco, NV, 4-8; 3, Cazandra Aporbo, Maz, 4-8; 4, Jenna Matchett, Hen, 4-4; 5, Megan Kings Lak, 4-4; 6, Ariel Holloway, HV, 4-2.

TRIPLE JUMP '

1, Jessica Morrison, Hen, 33-6&

189; ; 2, Megan Masterson, Lak, 32-8&

189; ; 3, Jenna Matchett, Hen, 32-1&

189; ; 4, Kaela Ash, Maz, 31-7&

188; ; 5, Annastasia Foster, Pho, 31-3&

189; ; 6, Kirsten Wood, IV, 31-2&

190; ; 7, Shannon Jentzsch, RR, 31-0&

189; ; 8, Liz Bailey, HV, 30-11&

190; .

POLE VAULT '

1, Shannon Jentzsch, RR, 11-3; 2, April Dubose, Hen, 10-0; 3, Stacy Moates, Hen, 8-0; 4, Cheyenne swartz, Hen, 7-0; 5, Jasmine Klauder, Maz, 6-6.

100-METER HURDLES '

1, Kat Cox, Pho, 16.32; 2, Shannon Jentzsch, RR, 16.97; 3, Anna Hoone, HV, 17.59; 4, Annastasia Foster, Pho, 17.84; 5, Anna Gonzales, Maz, 18.57; 6, Megan Walker, Maz, 18.66; 7, Anneke Tucker, Lak, 18.80; 8, Kirsten Wood, IV, 20.99.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Megan Ward, Hen, 48.88; 2, Shannon Jentzsch, RR, 50.50; 3, Cazandra Aporbo, Maz, 51.50; 4, Kirsten Wood, IV, 52.32; 5, Anneke Tucker, Lak, 53.07; 6, Rachel Mitchell, Lak, 54.73; 7, Emily Dudley, IV, 54.82; 8, Emily Verser, NV, 55.39.

100 METERS '

1, Kat Cox, Pho, 12.98; 2, Brittany Neiman, NV, 13.07; 3, Christina Malara, RR, 13.31; 4, Kim Hamilton, IV, 13.55; 5, Kaela Ash, Maz, 13.60; 6, Stacey Gabriel, Lak, 13.65; 7, Kirsten Wood, IV, 13.71; 8, Anna Gonzales, Maz, 13.90.

200 METERS '

1, Christina Malara, RR, 27.34; 2, Brittany Neiman, NV, 27.86; 3, Kaela Ash, Maz, 28.17; 4, Kim Hamilton, IV, 28.27; 5, Jolaina Peltier, Lak, 28.42; 6, Stacey Travis, Maz, 28.56; 7, Anna Hoone, HV, 28.62.

400 METERS '

1, Emily Mathis, Hen, 1:00.37; 2, Carolena Porter, NV, 1:10.68; 3, Megan Ward, Hen, 1:02.84; 4, Sarah Kieffer, Pho, 1:04.95; 5, Stacey Travis, Maz, 1:05.89; 6, Kirsten Davis, Pho, 1:07.01; 7, Janae Poetsch, Ma, 1:07.02; 8, Cazandraa Aporbo, Maz, 1:08.10.

800 METERS '

1, Emily Davis, Hen, 2:28.17; 2, Marci Klimek, Pho, 2:28.34; 3, Megan Masterson, Lak, 2:44.00; 4, Tanya Pratt, Hen, 2;45.83; 5, Emily Dudley, IV, 2:46.19; 6, Cahterine Beaman, Hen, 2:48.52; 7, Julia GaRey, HV, 2:49.37; 8, Kelsey Tulare, NV, 2:50.01.

1,500 METERS '

1, Emily Mathis, Hen, 5:08.09; 2, Amanda Phillips, Pho, 5:14.18; 3, Allegra Fety, RR, 5:18.37; 4, Jasmine Klauder, Maz, 5:28.07; 5, Sandra Fontana, Hen, 5:35.00; 6, Kelly Riley, Pho, 5:50.57; 7, Julia GaRey, HV, 5:51.19; 8, Amelia Jacobson, HV, 6:01.34.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, Phoenix, (Kristen Davis, Hallie Storey, Sarah Kieffer, Kat Cox), 52.35; 2, Hidden Valley, 53.59; 3, North Valley, 53.78; 4, Henley, 54.21.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, Henley (Emily Mathis, Tanya Pratt, Megan Ward, Tara Campbell), 4:16.25; 2, Phoenix, 4:18.22; 3, North Valley, 4:21.69; 4, Mazama, 4:36.55; 5, Lakeview, 4:37.34; 6, Hidden Valley, 4:46.72.