fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Track and Field Bests

SHOT PUT '

1, David Faaeteete, North Medford, 53-8&

189; ; 2, Jake Olson, Eagle Point, 51-9; 3, John Viagafa, North Medford, 48-0&

190; ; 4, Donavan Gomes, Crater, 47-8&

188; ; 5, tie, Dan O'Brien and Steve Johnson, North Medford, 46-11; 7, Ryan Naegele, Crater, 46-8; 8, John Wing, St. Mary's, 46-2.

DISCUS ' 1, David Faaeteete, North Medford, 167-6; 2, Dan O'Brien, North Medford, 161-2; 3, Brandon Farey, Crater, 156-6; 4, Steve Johnson, North Medford, 152-0; 5, Jesse Johnson, Mazama, 150-9; 6, Wes Lathen, Grants Pass, 145-4&

189; ; 7, Aaron Lindsey, North Valley, 143-1&

189; ; 8, John Wing, St. Mary's, 133-10.

JAVELIN ' 1, Dan LeBel, Crater, 179-8; 2, Mike Blay, Grants Pass, 176-10; 3, Jon Riley, Illinois Valley, 173-3 4, Alan Phillips, South Medford, 172-11. 5, Josh Pope, Illinois Valley, 165-11; 6, Cale Lawrence, Bonanza, 163-5; 7, Aaron Lindsey, North Valley, 160-9; 8, Jason Hammon, Phoenix, 159-1.

HIGH JUMP ' 1, Zach Tucker, Klamath Union, 6-6; 2, tie, Brandon Anderson, Eagle Point, Kory Mahr, Grants Pass, 6-2; 4, tie, Dan LeBel and Geoff Donaldson, Crater, Blake Krieg, Roseburg, 6-0; 7, tie, Brian Bones, Phoenix, Josh Hertzfeldt-Kamp, Mazama, 5-10.

— LONG JUMP ' 1, Ryan Nash, Lakeview, 22-2; 2, Zach Tucker, Klamath Union, 22-1; 3, Tyler King, South Medford, 22-0&

189; ; 4, Andy Eichmann, Illinois Valley, 21-10; 5, Jonathan Klenke, South Medford, 21-7&

189; ; 6, Kory Mahr, Grants Pass, 21-6&

188; ; 7, Blake Kreig, Roseburg, 21-2&

188; ; 8, Anthony Pruitt, Lakeview, 21-1.

TRIPLE JUMP ' 1, Ryan Nash, Lakeview, 48-11; 2, Alex Grigas, North Medford, 44-11&

189; ; 3, Kory Mahr, Grants Pass, 44-5&

189; ; 4, Zach Tucker, Klamath Union, 43-6&

189; ; 5, Tyler King, South Medford, 43-4; 6, Joel Matchett, Henley, 43-2; 7, Mark Wartnick, Henley, 42-8&

190; ; 8, Adam Reed, Crater, 41-5&

189; .

POLE VAULT ' 1, Robbie Johnston, Eagle Point, 16-0; 2, Jon Fay, Klamath Union, 15-3; 3, Victor Daugherty, Grants Pass, 14-6; 4, Austin Shoptaw, Roseburg, 14-0; 5, tie, Nick Noble, Bonanza, Adam Reed, Crater, 13-6; 7, James Meyers, Henley, 13-3; 8, tie, Matt Gilmore, Ashland, Brian Stallsworthy, Crater, Brian Jermain, Eagle Point, Ryan Musselman, Hidden Valley, Travis Ringo, South Medford, 13-0.

110-METER HURDLES '

1, Jason James, Crater, 14.78a; 2, Josh Bennett, Bonanza, 15.14a; 3, Ryan Neuenschander, South Medford, 15.3; 4, Jason Matthews, South Medford, 15.5; 5, Jeremiah Lewman, North Valley, 15.66; 6, Nick Trowbridge, Roseburg, 15.67a; 7, E.C. Holden, Eagle Point, 15.9; 8, Kory Mahr, Grants Pass, 15.91a.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Jason James, Crater, 39.18a; 2, Jason Matthews, South Medford, 39.24; 3, Jeremiah Lewman, North Valley, 39.36a; 4, Ryan Neuenschwander, South Medford, 40.46a; 5, Josh Bennett, Bonanza, 40.58a; 6, Ben Sharp, Roseburg, 40.91a; 7, Rory Kaberline, Illinois Valley, 42.08a; 8, Jacob Schott, Roseburg, 42.21a.

100 METERS '

1, Ryan Nash, Lakeview, 10.99a; 2, Jonathan Klenke, South Medford, 11.06a; 3, Jason James, Crater, 11.22a; 4, Jeremiah Lewman, North Valley, 11.28a; 5, Jeff Wilkerson, North Medford, 11.3; 6, tie, Josh Henry, Gilchrist, Anthony Pruitt, Lakeview, 11.37a; 8, Casey Robbins, Phoenix, 11.39a.

200 METERS '

1, Jonathan Klenke, South Medford, 22.75a; 2, Ryan Russell, Roseburg, 22.81a; 3, Dan Martin, Henley, 22.95; 4, tie, Corey Conley, South Medford, Anthony Pruitt, Lakeview, 23.08a; 6, Alando Pacas, South Medford, 23.13; 7, Brandon McGraw, Mazama, 23.19a; 8, Jeremiah Lewman, North Valley, 23.2.

400 METERS '

1, Greg Dallaire, Crater, 49.85a; 2, Matt Schneider, North Medford, 50.45a; 3, Dan Martin, Henley, 50.67a; 4, Ryan Russell, Roseburg, 51.0; 5, Alondo Pacas, South Medford, 51.17a; 6, Marcus Schaaf, Klamath Union, 51.43a; 7, Zach Tucker, Klamath Union, 51.49a; 8, Ben Kinney, St. Mary's, 51.58a.

800 METERS '

1, Adam Wadsworth, Roseburg, 1:56.38a; 2, Jeff Olsen, Ashland, 1:57.17a; 3, Greg Dallaire, Crater, 1:59.21a; 4, Kevin Pellegrino, Klamath Union, 1:59.54a; 5, Logan Serra, Grants Pass, 2:00.65a; 6, Dan Martin, Henley, 2:01.39a; 7, Trevor Hanlin, Grants Pass, 2:01.42; 8, David Garcia, Chiloquin, 2:02.13a.

1,500 METERS '

1, Lauren Jesperson, Klamath Union, 3:57.0c; 2, Kevin Pellegrino, Klamath Union, 4:02.21a; 3, Jeff Olsen, Ashland, 4:03.13a; 4, Nathan May, Phoenix, 4:07.22a; 5, David Richardson, Ashland, 4:07.23a; 6, Adam Wadsworth, Roseburg, 4:07.75a; 7, David Robinson, Ashland, 4:10.76a. 8, Trevor Hanlin, Grants Pass, 4:10.78a.

3,000 METERS '

1, Nathan May, Phoenix, 8:56.43a; 2, Kevin Pellegrino, Klamath Union, 8:57.12a; 3, David Richardson, Ashland, 8:57.93a; 4, Trevor Hanlin, Grants Pass, 9:01.63a; 5, David Morgan, Ashland, 9:02.76a; 6, Andy Wright, Ashland, 9:07.33; 7, Gavin Weaver, Roseburg, 9:15.48.a; 8, Jesse Hart, Illinois Valley, 9:20.58.

4 x 100 RELAY '

1, South Medford (Tyler King, Ryan Neuenschwander, Corey Conley, Jonathan Klenke), 43.54a; 2, North Medford, 43.55a; 3, Grants Pass, 43.86a; 4, Lakeview, 43.9; 5, Henley, 44.16a; 6, Crater, 44.44a; 7, Roseburg, 44.57; 8, Illinois Valley, 44.59a.

4 x 400 RELAY '

1, Klamath Union, 3:26.75a; 2, Crater (Jay Dela Mora, Geoff Donaldson, Greg Dallaire, Jason James), 3:27.73; 3, South Medford (Tyler King, Jason Matthews, Ryan Neuenschwander, Alando Pacas), 3:29.16a; 4, Mazama, 3:30.33a; 5, Henley, 3:31.11a; 6, North Medford (Jeff Wilkinson, Anthony Russell, Ryan Weiz, Matt Schneider), 3:32.0; 7, Roseburg (Nick Trowbridge, Ben Sharp, Adam Wadsworth, Ryan Russell), 3:32.37a; 8, Grants Pass, 3:33.01a.

GIRLS

SHOT PUT '

1, Alisa Lee, Eagle Point, 38-0; 2, Rachel Munyon, North Medford, 37-6&

190; ; 3, Crystal Worthington, North Medford, 37-4&

190; ; 4, tie, Erin Glovinski, Grants Pass, Stevie Dunton, Klamath Union, 36-10&

189; ; 6, Rocksi Miller, Glendale, 36-9; 7, Justine Siemens, Grants Pass, 36-7; 8, Megan Cavens, Roseburg, 36-2.

DISCUS ' 1, Alisa Lee, Eagle Point, 129-0; 2, Rachel Munyon, North Medford, 123-8; 3, Becky Swartz, Henley, 121-7; 4, Karen Kralik, South Medford, 112-0; 5, Karissa Snelling, Glendale, 109-7; 6, Kandace Allen, Glendale, 108-9; 7, Crystal Worthington, North Medford, 108-0; 8, Kit Armenta, Illinois Valley, 107-8.

JAVELIN ' 1, Jessie Carpenter, Bonanza, 137-4; 2, Stephanie Jensen, North Medford, 124-8; 3, Patina Taylor, Grants Pass, 123-4; 4, Val Groshong, Roseburg, 121-5; 5, Rocksi Miller, Glendale, 121-3; 6, Kim Hamilton, Illinois Valley, 119-4; 7, Katie Singler, South Medford, 116-6; 8, Salina Sychla, Eagle Point, 115-8.

HIGH JUMP ' 1, tie, Erin Kinney, Crater, Teri Silva, South Medford, Kristen Bitter, Roseburg, 5-5; 4, Jesse Carpenter, Bonanza, 5-2; 5, tie, Erica Boehnke, Ashland, Kadee McLoughlin, Eagle Point, Amanda Herron, Klamath Union, Amy Christy, North Medford, 5-0.

LONG JUMP ' 1, Kaylyn Knutson, South Medford, 17-1&

189; ; 2, tie, Rosana Medina and Jenna Siebenlist, North Medford, 16-11; 4, Amber Stevens, South Medford, 16-9&

188; ; 5, Brittany Lawson, North Medford, 16-8&

189; ; 6, Erica Boenke, Ashland, 16-6&

189; ; 7, Kristina Bateman, Eagle Point, 16-6; 8, Claire Edwards, Klamath Union, 16-5.

TRIPLE JUMP ' 1, Teri Silva, South Medford, 36-2; 2, Patina Taylor, Grants Pass, 35-11&

189; ; 3, Kristen Bitter, Roseburg, 35-6; 4, Kristina Bateman, Eagle Point, 34-0; 5, Claire Edwards, Klamath Union, 33-9; 6, Jessica Morrison, Henley, 33-6&

189; ; 7, Hillary Kitzrow, Roseburg, 33-6&

188; ; 8, Jenna Siebenlist, North Medford, 33-6.

POLE VAULT ' 1, Aubrey Harrington, Eagle Point, 11-9; 2, Shannon Jentzsch, Rogue River, 11-3; 3, Jackie Shelton, Eagle Point, 10-9; 4, tie, Michelle Klaja, Henley, Jenna Fay, Klamath Union, Katie Stevens, Roseburg, Stephanie Anderberg, South Medford, 10-6; 8, tie April Dubose, Henley, Lisa Louie, North Medford, 10-0.

100-METER HURDLES '

1, Erin Kinney, Crater, 15.62; 2, Ivy Nelson, Bonanza, 15.7; 3, Jenna Siebenlist, North Medford, 15.98a; 4, Rosana Medina, North Medford, 16.0; 5, Jori Grady, Roseburg, 16.08; 6, Michelle Klaja, Henley, 16.12a; 7, Kat Cox, Phoenix, 16.22a; 8, Dana Henry, Klamath Union, 16.4.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Rosana Medina, North Medford, 45.96a; 2, Ivy Nelson, Bonanza, 47.16a; 3, Brittany Lawson, North Medford, 47.7; 4, Jori Grady, Roseburg, 47.82a; 5, Dana Henry, Klamath Union, 48.4; 6, Kellianne Kleeman, Klamath Union, 48.49a; 7, Jan Frodsham, South Medford, 48.71a; 8, Megan Ward, Henley, 48.88a;.

100 METERS '

1, Emily Dunn, North Medford, 12.54a; 2, Ivy Nelson, Bonanza, 12.63a; 3, Kaylyn Knutson, South Medford, 12.66a; 4, Amber Stevens, South Medford, 12.68a; 5, Joanna Burkhalter, Glendale, 12.7; 6, Claire Edwards, Klamath Union, 12.84a; 7, Lydia Marsalli, Klamath Union, 12.85a; 8, Kayla Wilhelm, North Valley, 12.9.

200 METERS '

1, Brittany Hodges, North Medford, 25.81a; 2, Kaylyn Knutson, South Medford, 26.15a; 3, 3, Lydia Marsalli, Klamath Union, 26.4; 4, Emily Dunn, North Medford, 26.42; 5, Corey Stewart, Grants Pass, 26.5; 6, Lydia Marsalli, Klamath Union, 26.58a; 7, Amber Stevens, South Medford, 26.91a; 8, Joanna Burkhalter, Glendale, 26.99a.

400 METERS '

1, Brittany Hodges, North Medford, 58.61a; 2, Katelyn VanBrunt, Grants Pass, 59.98a; 3, Emily Mathis, Henley, 1:0037a; 4, Corey Stewart, Grants Pass, 1:00.47; 5, Liz Trebelhorn, St. Mary's, 1:01.64a; 6, Carolena Porter, North Valley, 7, Lindsey Bartholomew, Roseburg, 1:01.71a; 8, Christina Malara, Rogue River, 1:01.8.

800 METERS '

1, Katie Leary, Klamath Union, 2:17.63a; 2, Katlyn VanBrunt, Grants Pass, 2:18.52; 3, Emily Mathis, Henley, 2:21.03a; 4, April Bradshaw, South Medford, 2:22.67a; 5, Casandra McDonnell, Klamath Union, 2:22.72a; 6, Liz Trebelhorn, St. Mary's, 2:23.38; 7, Danielle Jordan, North Medford, 2:24.8; 8, Casandra McDonnell, Klamath Union, 2:24.96a.

1,500 METERS '

1, Katie Leary, Klamath Union, 4:45.72a; 2, Danielle Jordan, North Medford, 4:47.12a; 3, Emily Mathis, Henley, 4:47.93a; 4, Leah Sawyer, St. Mary's, 4:54.35a; 5, Kendel Nelson, Crater, 4:57.91a; 6, Allison Nunnemaker, Grants Pass, 5:02.79a; 7, Jessica Wood, Klamath Union, 5:03.1a; 8, Brianne Hwang, North Medford, 5:03.89a.

3,000 METERS '

1, Danielle Jordan, North Medford, 10:08.9a; 2, Katie Leary, Klamath Union, 10:09.5a; 3, Lorene Young, Klamath Union, 10:21.4a; 4, Kendel Nelson, Crater, 10:45.0a; 5, Emily Mathis, Henley, 10:46.88a; 6, Sarah Keiffer, Phoenix, 10:52.0; 7, Leah Sawyer, St. Mary's, 10:58.21a; 8, Brittany Hodgson, Grants Pass, 11:13.68a.

4 x 100 RELAY '

1, North Medford, (Emily Dunn, Molly Brophy, Rosana Medina, Brittany Hodges), 49.16a; 2, Klamath Union (Jenna Fay, Tawnie Taylor, Claire Edwards, Lydia Marsalli), 50.08a; 3, Grants Pass, (Patina Taylor, Kaitlyn Van Brunt, Breanne Brazille, Corey Stewart), 50.26a; 4, tie, Glendale and South Medford, 50.9a; 6, Bonanza, 51.2a; 7, Crater, 51.31a; 8, Roseburg, 51.58a.

4 x 400 RELAY '

1, Grants Pass (Katelyn VanBrunt, Audrey Richardson, Kelli Briggs, Corey Stewart), 4:04.48; 2, North Medford (Rosana Medina, Jenna Siebenlist, Brittany Lawson, Brittany Hodges), 4:05.0; 3, Roseburg (Westbrook, Goodwin, Grady, Bartholomew), 4:09.93a; 4, Henley, 4:13.38a; 5, Crater, 4:17.41a; 6, Klamath Union, 4:17.67a; 7, South Medford, 4:17.69a.

All hand-time marks are rounded up to nearest one-tenth of a second. a ' automatic timing.

For additions or corrections, call Don Hunt at 776-4469, or e-mail