fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Results / Standings

golf

Eagle Point GC

Senior Monday

Four-person super drive, best two scores

Aug. 18

— FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Bill Doss, Bob Harrell, Jerry Cochrane and Art Smith; 2, Tom McCraken, Chris Cummings, Buddy Grove and Bill Seymour.

NET ' 1, Roger Courtney, Ron Gorg, John Tucker and Gary Stevenson; 2, Chuck Todd, Jim Anderson, Dan Doshier and Ken Shaw.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Al Baham, Tom Marineau, Phil Otte and Don Gaeden; 2, Dave Dunn, Larry Schmaltz, Ron Rautenberg and Jim Holbrook.

NET ' 1, Bill Gonzales, Larry Smith, Ed Plume and Jim Laqua; 2, Jim Brick, Thomas Muir, Jim Delk and Bill Harrison.

K.P. ' No. 3, Chris Cummings; No. 13, Steve Edwards; No. 8, 0-15, Chris Cummings, 16-up, Dan Griffin; No. 15, 0-15, Buddy Seymour, 16-up, Larry Smith.

Stewart Meadows GC

Twilight League

Two-man, best ball

Aug. 12

1, Dentist Menace (Curt Tyerman, Jerry Horner, Bruce Mitchell, Herb Burrow), 50; 2, KOGAP (Josh Loy, Ed Istel, Vern Loy, Marv Hackwell), 58; 3, L.T.M. (Al Hartwell, Dave Midtyling, Mike Milhoan, John Lotito), 59; 4, Pier 21 (Tim Trower, Rick Monday, Robin Green, Rod Smith), 59; 5, G.P. 5 (Pete Miller, Dave Miller, Randy Ealy, Dennis Hayes), 60.

Skins '

No. 1, Tim Trower; No. 2, Herb Brown; No. 4, Josh Loy; No. 5, Curt Tyerman; No. 6, Tim Trower; No. 8, Jim Douglas.

K.P. ' No. 5, Curt Tyerman; No. 7, Dave Miller.

Standings

1, L.T.M., 28.25; 2, Walker Driveline, 24.55; 3, (tie) Pier 21 and West Coast Paper, 18.75; 5, Bear Creek Lock, 17.20; 6, Mail Tribune, 16.75; 7, Corner Club, 13.10; 8, B.B.S., 12.80.

Stone Ridge GC

Four-man scramble

Aug. 13

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Walt Clark, Chuch Rouland, Ron Routenberg and Larry Schmaltz; 2, Fred Chung, Ellison Glattly, David McCord and Gene Namanny; 3, Willy Reed, Bill Doss, Bill Seymour and Jim Clayton; 4, Tom Loding, Ray Smith, Rod Rumrey and Ken Curtis.

NET ' 1, Dick Gergen, Bill Ligon, Ray Foulon and Bob Davidson; 2, Jim Hagemann, Frank Bonifacia and Dave Mahaffy; 3, Nick Karrick, Gordie Carrigan, John Devos and Bob Blackford; 4, Jim Leffler, Bill Bachmeyer, Doyle Kuehnert and Jess Lee.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, John Codington, Dale Greiner, Paul Bostic and Tom Marineau; 2, Clarence Renkoski, Wayne Bennett, Dick Dahl and Dave Jones; 3, Dick Dodge, Troy Boyd, Dave Grove and Jim Falk; 4, Lou Peters, Lee Hopkins, Mike Walsh and Michael Bruno.

K.P.

2 ' 0-14, Walt Clark; 15-up, Rex West.

K.P.

12 ' 0-14, Bruce Lemmerman; 15-up, Terry Fisher.

Ladies Twilight Golf Assoc.

At Cedar Links Golf Course

9-hole results

Aug. 12

FIRST FLIGHT '

1, Debbie Anderson; 2, Judy Korepta; 3, Anne Westerman.

SECOND FLIGHT ' 1, Marlene Cash; 2, Linda Scott; 3, Sandy Hills.

THIRD FLIGHT ' 1, Kathy Mendolia; 2, Jeanette Graham; 3, Jayne Griggs.

K.P. ' Judy Korepta, Peggy Hanson.

Long Drive

' Vicki Maddox, Sandy Hills, Carolyn Poole.

Bear Creek GC

Monday Twilight League

Aug. 11

Used Car Factory def. Veneer Profiles

Dixon Auto def. Dash Specialists

Diamond Showcase def. Oregon Motorcycle Adventures

Adroit Construction def. Kaylor Electric

Quality Tire tied Mustang Specialties

K.P. ' No. 2: Doug Noyes; No. 4: Jerry Edmondson; No. 7: Dan Dixon.

Long Drive No. 3

' Bob Harrell.

Low Gross '

1, Bob Harrell, 28; 2, Craig Tomlins, 32; 3, Art Smith, 32.

Low Net '

1, Jim Reel, 23; 2, Frank Zenk, 24; 3, Jack Smith, 25.

Wednesday Twilight League

Aug. 13

Golden Gophers def. Rusty's 4X4

Star Body Works def. Tree Mend Us

Mayflower def. Ray's Food

Pepperling Painting def. Outcasts

Butler Ford def. Subway

K.P. ' No. 3, Shawn Aguiar; No. 5, Bob Storm; No. 7, Dave Jones.

Long Drive '

Brian Carr.

Low Gross '

Andy Pace, Aaron Wright, Dave Jones and Bob Storm, 35.

Low Net '

Darrell Pace, 19; Charlie Bucker, 23.

City leagues

Spring Softball

Through Aug 17

W L T

MEN'S B MAJOR divISION I

Final

Team Eyecare13-1-0

Top Choice Roofing12-2-0

Kawasaki/Honda10-3-1

Jokers9-4-1

On the Spot8-5-0

Dilligafs8-6-0

Subway8-6-0

Our Gang7-7-0

Trish Baird Windermere6-7-1

Pro Service6-8-0

Combined Transport5-9-0

Chadwick's Pub4-9-1

Maui Jim3-11-0

Keith Schulz Garage2-11-0

S&S Sheetmetal1-13-0

MEN'S B MINOR divISION

Final

Pizza Hut/Mcelmurry's Const.12-2-0

Mtn. Mikes11-3-0

Outlawz10-4-0

YCI10-4-0

Linora8-6-0

Pizza Hut South6-8-0

Turncraft6-8-0

McFall Const6-8-0

Metal Masters5-9-0

Sprint4-10-0

Alpine Const3-11-0

Roosters3-11-0

MEN'S B divISION I

The Unsponsorable11-3-0

Boise Cascade10-4-0

Gum Rai10-3-1

Island Juice10-4-0

Absolute Glass9-5-0

Loose Shooz8-5-0

Budget Glass8-6-0

W.L. Moore Const8-6-0

Distrib. Dynamic/Broke N' Draggin7-7-0

Dawgs6-8-0

MEN'S B divISION II

Cascade Wood9-5-0

On Track8-6-0

Cascade Athletic7-7-0

Valley Motor Freight6-7-0

Drakes Paints5-7-0

Optical Illusions4-7-2

Acme Hit Squad5-9-0

All Weather Wood Treaters4-9-0

Howiees4-10-0

Specialized Exteriors3-11-0

A.G. Tax Service2-10-2

Incomprehensible Dem.2-11-1

MEN'S C divISION

Final

Silk Screen Factory13-1-0

Helger Distributing12-2-0

Sluggers Way11-3-0

Aardvark10-4-0

Jackson Creek Pizza10-4-0

United Rental10-4-0

Westfall Appraisal8-6-0

ADS Ballers7-7-0

Alumaweld6-8-0

Cherokee/Charter Comm6-8-0

Industrial Source5-9-0

RC Auto Parts4-10-0

Erickson Air Crane4-10-0

Gazebo Works Too2-12-0

Silver Stone Const.2-12-0

Mrs. Smith's Sports Bar1-13-0

MEN'S CHURCH COMPETITIVE

Final

Table Rock Fellowship11-2-0

Bethel10-3-0

ACF8-4-1

SDA/State Farm8-4-1

Westminster Presbyterian5-8-0

Neighborhood Church2-10-1

Joy Christian2-12-1

MEN'S CHURCH RECREATIONAL

Final

Table Rock Fellowship13-0-0

Community Bible7-5-1

LDS7-6-0

The Naz6-7-0

Friends3-10-0

SDA Soccos2-10-1

SUNDAY COED COMPETITIVE

Final

USF Reddaway8-2-0

Noho's Hawaiian Cafe6-3-0

Boice Jet5-4-0

Washington Mutual4-6-0

Sleep 4 Less1-9-0

SUNDAY COED GENERAL II

Final

Timber Products9-1-0

Shrader Homes8-2-0

US Cellular7-3-0

Isotopes6-4-0

Larsons Muskaroos6-4-0

SOEC4-6-0

Bulldogs3-7-0

S.O. Orthopedics2-8-0

Papa Bills0-10-0

WOMEN'S B MAJOR

Final

Decarlow Homes12-1-0

Wave Net10-3-0

Adams Deli10-3-0

Beasys9-4-0

Sistahs6-7-0

TedWeldon.com5-8-0

CJB Madcats3-10-0

Ledford Const3-10-0

Dairy Queen1-12-0

WOMEN'S B divISION

Bill's Glass Cutters11-1-0

Katzen Ortho.11-2-0

Shakespeare9-4-0

HH8-5-0

Rogue Rods5-7-0

Trailer RV Parts3-9-0

Optimism3-9-0

Parkside3-10-0

Game Exchange3-10-0

WOMEN'S C divISION

Larson Creek Dental13-0-0

Have'n Fun10-3-0

Angels6-7-0

Burgdorf's Adult Foster Care2-11-0

Metro Taxi Toons2-11-0

Spring Volleyball

COED GENERAL 2

Young & Old4-0

Medford Rogue Rotory2-2

PWP2-2

Ashland Partners0-4

COED MINOR

Sandy Cheeks4-0

Survivor3-1

Harry & David3-1

4 Play2-2

Moss Adams CPA0-4

Fashion Floors0-4

COED GENERAL I

Ad Hoc3-1

Digin3-1

Jacksonvillers2-2

Dead Last2-2

Dirty Deeds2-2

Point Setters0-4

WOMEN

Ta' Killya3-1

Desperation3-1

Go Go Girls2-2

In The Net0-4

DOUBLES

Ball Busters4-0

Digin4-0

Silver Bullets3-1

Sky Walkers1-3

Sandwitches0-4

Moss Adams Doubles0-4

baseball

R.V. Men's Senior Baseball

Through Aug. 17

TeamW-L

Reds19-3

Marlins17-5

Grants Pass Rockies13-8

Diamondbacks9-11

Giants7-13

Red Sox5-16

Dodgers4-18

Week's Results

Dodgers 10, Red Sox 4

Reds 13, Marlins 2

Marlins 5, Reds 1

GP Rockies 10, Giants 0

Giants 10, GP Rockies 7

Diamondbacks 9, Red Sox 4

Diamondbacks 19, Red Sox 12

softball

R.V. Senior Softball Assoc.

Through Aug. 13

D&S Harley Davidson12-3

Sherm's Thunderbird11-3

Black, Chapman, Webber11-5

Bill's Glass9-5

So. Oregon Roofing.8-6

Phoenix Old Birds8-8

U.S. Bank5-10

Big O Tires5-10

Bill's Backhoe4-12

Harvey's Truck Repair.2-13

Week 13 Results

Phoenix Old Birds 8, Black Chapman Webber 7

Big O Tires 14, Phoenix Old Birds 8

Big O Tires 19, U.S. Bank 9

So. Oregon Roofing 20, Bill's Backhoe 3

D&S Harley Davidson 19, Harvey's Truck Repair 9

running

Southern Oregon Sizzlers

Summer Cross Country Series

Aug. 13

5-KILOMETER '

1, Isaac Stoutenburgh, 17:07; 2, David Morgan, 17:31; 3, Samuel Jacobson, 17:36; 4, John Leuthold, 17:48; 5, Pete Baughman, 17:55; 6, Ben Tribelhorn, 18:04; 7, Todd Ragsdale, 18:06; 8, Phil Plunkett, 18:24; 9, Kent Gutches, 18:34; 10, Jake Keyser, 18:36; 11, Chris Redtfeldt, 18:47; 12, Joe Griffin, 18:51; 13, Levi Jackson, 19:01; 14, Amber Simmons, 19:09; 15, Jill Salmon, 19:29; 16, Len Jacobson, 19:48; 17, Ron Alonzo, 19:50; 18, Danielle Jordan, 19:55; 19, Tyler Davis, 20:31; 20, Kendel Nelson, 20:37; 21, Caleb Jacobson, 20:44; 22, Jon Buel, 20:49; 23, Chad Griffin, 20:51; 24, Marci Klimek, 21:05; 25, Charles Hodge, 21:08; 26, Mike Davis, 21:09; 27, Rory Curtis, 21:43; 28, David Moran, 22:20; 29, Zack Supan, 22:58; 30, Tripp Thompson, 23:27; 31, Jeff Bassett, 24:21; 32, Adam Dell, 24:38; 33, David Stoutenburgh, 25:27; 34, Mike Confer, 25:38; 35, Coco Dell, 25:47.47; 36, Mellissa Shefcheck, 25:47.74; 37, Amber Dell, 26:45; 38, Kelley Confer, 27:07; 39, Stephanie Vetter, 27:21; 40, Becca Polloin, 27:30; 41, Amanda Phillips, 27:47; 42, Bree Goosman, 29:25; 43, Kristen Davis, 29:26; 44, Zane Carroll, 29:27.

2-KILOMETER '

1, Nick Millan, 8:23; 2, Drew Jordan, 8:33; 3, Tabitha Thompson, 10:42; 4, Sarah Slawta, 11:01; 5, Joe Volk, 11:29; 6, Emily Volk, 11:43; 7, Forrest Georgevitch, 11:49; 8, Alex Georgevitch, 12:34; 9, Taylor Nelson, 12:37; 10, Grace Rogan, 13:06; 11, Chelsea Dunlap, 12:40; 12, Mary Rogan, 13:06; 13, Aubrie Georgevitch, 13:07; 14, Andrea Georgevitch, 13:08; 15, Mike Rogan, 13:15; 16, Madeline Volk, 17:07.

karting

Slick Track & Arcade

Alcohol-powered Mini Sprints

Aug. 14

MAIN EVENT '

1, Air Desilva; 2, CJ Putnam; 3, Willy T. Lux.

TROPHY DASH ' 1, Ryan Hurd.

motocross

Rogue Valley MX

Aug. 17

125 Beginner '

1, Caleb Lee; 2, Josh Hibler; 3, Doug Vanrooyen; 4, Jason Littrell; 5, Shawn Ward.

125 Intermediate '

1, Jayson Couser; 2, Aaron Desilva.

125 Junior '

1, Walter Vanrooyen; 2, Travis Inglis; 3, Caleb Lee.

250 Beginner '

1, Steffan Bolin; 2, Brandon Zerbach; 3, Caleb Lee; 4, Jeff Bailey; 5, Nathan Hadden.

30-plus Junior '

1, Mike Shields; 2, Scott Sealander; 3, Rob Heal.

40-plus Expert '

1, Don Peterson.

40-plus '

1, Daniel Clifford; 2, Alwin Vanrooyen; 3, Craig Inglis.

65 Beginner '

1, Mickey Soares 2, Tyler Walker; 3, Richard Burt; 4, Taylor Conner; 5, Kyle Johnston.

65 Junior '

1, Hunter Klug; 2, Alex Foxx.

85 Beginner '

1, Matt Cox; 2, Joshua Soares; 3, Alex Foxx; 4, Dakota Valentino; 5, Christopher Cochran.

85 Junior '

1, William Ries.

Bth '

1, Brandon Sheffel; 2, Aaron Desilva; 3, Shayne Stringle; 4, Jeremy Hamblen.

Mini Open 50 '

1, Anavrin Brooks; 2, Justin Huff.

Mini Open 60 '

1, Richard Burt; 2, Alex Foxx; 3, Spencer Greene; 4, Devon Steward.

Pee Wee 4-6 '

1, Justin Huff; 2, Hayden Conner; 3, Bailee Jones; 4, J.J. Young.

Pee Wee 7-9 '

1, Anavrin Brooks; 2, Joanne Jessee; 3, Christian Cochran.

Quad '

1, Levi Moore; 2, Beau Haines; 3, Trey Restad; 4, Tyler Morgan.

Women '

1, Lynne Alimossy; 2, Krystie May; 3, Becky Savage; 4, Lindsay Wilk; 5, Heather Alimossy.

auto racing

Southern Oregon Speedway

Point Standings through Aug. 16

PRO STOCK

A MAIN '

1, Frank Word III, 507; 2, Tony Walker, 419; 3, Chris Charlton, 392; 4, Albert Gill, 388; 5, Butch Poppa, 358; 6, Jim Hill, 339; 7, Mike Jones, 308; 8, John Duffie, 292; 9, Darren Provost, 284; 10, Bo Shields, 279; 11, Dan Thomas, 277; 12, Bob Dees, 250; 13, Rick Hunsley, 242; 14, Ken Irving, 212; 15, Jim Walker Jr., 207; 16, Buster McElreth, 183; 17, Terry Townsend, 174; 18, Jared Morrill, 157; 19, Seth Carder, 152; 20, Dave Satterfield, 141; 21, Joe Guider, 133; 22, Brian Poppa, 125; 23, Don Gifford, 75; 24, Jamie McCleary, 58; 25, Donnie Hale, 53; 26, Johh Cahill, 51; 27, Donn Johnston, 47; 28, Bill Geyer, 45; 29, Bob Moore, 44; 30, Tim Law, 34; 31, Chet Mitchell, 32; 32, Berry Hunt, 29; 33, Mike Medel, 20; 34, Dan Randall, 12.

B MAIN ' 1, Chris Ellis, 288; 2, Bill Geyer, 161; 3, John Cahill, 123; 4, Joe Guider, 114; 5, Lee Burton, 102; 6, Jared Morrill, 79; 7, Wally Watkins, 72; 8, Tim Law, 63; 9, Chet Mitchell, 58; 10, Don Gifford, 42; 11, (tie) Glen McElreth and Terry Townsend, 41; 13, Earl Gower, 39; 14, Donn Johnston, 38; 15, Donnie Hale, 37; 16, Dan Thomas, 35; 17, Dan Randall, 34; 18, Bob Moore, 32; 19, Mike Medel, 30.

MINI STOCK

A MAIN ' 1, Dave Bishop, 498; 2, Rocky Bass, 482; 3, Eddie Farley, 429; 4, Milt Carter, 385; 5, Jamie Guider, 368; 6, Joe Dirt, 361; 7, Steve Clark, 346; 8, Eric Hull, 259; 9, Michael Wilkens, 248; 10, Jeff Ford, 232; 11, Ken Kitchen, 228; 12, Belinda Duste, 228; 13, Bob Burkett, 216; 14, David Mullane, 213; 15, Danny Balko, 196; 16, Tom Hammond, 181; 17, Tom Williams, 175; 18, Kathryn Zinn, 171; 19, Larry Nelson, 164; 20, Mark James, 150; 21, Brian Wyatt, 74; 22, Eric Evenson, 64; 23, Randy Tharpe, 62; 24, James Bell, 59; 25, Pat Akins, 48; 26, (tie) Don Clark and Cori Hoff, 43; 28, Alicia Glenn, 36; 29, Mark Zinn, 14.

B MAIN '

1, Alicia Glenn, 169; 2, James Bell, 130; 3, Cori Hoff, 111; 4, Kathryn Zinn, 75; 5, Tom Hammond, 70; 6, Brian Wyatt, 35; 7, Randy Tharpe, 33; 8, Mark James, 28.

SUPER 4

A MAIN '

1, Bryan Barns, 567; 2, Pat Akins, 551; 3, Patrick Lanigan, 534; 4, Greg Arnold, 495; 5, John Barger, 413; 6, Terry Hadley, 363; 7, Mark Pemberton, 332; 8, Tami Ott, 299; 9, Kevin Gudzan, 285; 10, Steve Pierce, 261; 11, Tracy O'Callahan, 250; 12, Brian Merriman, 234; 13, Dan King, 233; 14, Vicki Macormic, 211; 15, Lindsey Bryant, 193; 16, Tim Towler, 141; 17, Charlie Babb, 140; 18, Lee Doty, 135; 19, Pete Bowne Jr., 132; 20, Stephen Babb, 87; 21, Jeremy Kappes, 39; 22, Matt Holmes, 32.

THRILL CAR

1, Eric Williams, 257; 2, Gary Tarvin, 230; 3, Jacob Cole, 214; 4, Shaun Gonzalez, 193; 5, Dan Anderson Jr., 168; 6, Gary Anderson, 157; 7, Dan Tryon, 154; 8, Richard Brown, 141; 9, Ron Narramore, 128; 10, Robo Linkous, 126; 11, Lynn Foster, 95; 12, James Blunt, 78; 13, Patrick Lanigan, 74; 14, Tom Lanigan, 67; 15, Todd Tietjen, 64; 16, Mark Studsted, 62; 17, Robert Horton, 54; 18, (tie) Tyler Lucas and Rich Luker, 46; 20, Garet Tarvin, 44; 21, Trisha McGarva, 29.

DWARF CAR

A MAIN '

1, Dan Van Acker, 304; 2, Gary Fitzsimmons, 282; 3, Bob Painter, 266; 4, Crash Jackson, 235; 5, Fred Hay, 197; 6, Kyle Resnik, 195; 7, Barry Dresen, 185; 8, Mitch Sheeler, 178; 9, Rick Sequeira, 176; 10, Jim Miller, 168; 11, Tom Palazzolo, 163; 12, Fred O'Nan, 134; 13, Ed Starner, 128; 14, Jeff Van Cleave, 126; 15, Dan Fairchild, 124; 16, Rick Harms, 102; 17, Joey Silva, 87; 18, Jerry Apland, 80; 19, James Gerlach, 74; 20, Jeff Saxson, 68; 21, Luke Van Acker, 30.

MODIFIED

1, Jeremy Richey, 513; 2, Dan Estremado, 493; 3, Brian Poppa, 441; 4, Eric Bray, 362; 5, Mark Wauge, 358; 6, Ron Possinger, 336; 7, Bruce Rayburn Jr., 313; 8, Scott Weldon, 307; 9, Dave Duste Sr., 304; 10, Scott Lenz, 303; 11, Skipper Klimcheck, 301; 12, Jon DeBenedetti, 300; 13, Dave Duste Jr., 289; 14, Dennis Silva, 235; 15, J.J. Johnson, 234; 16, (tie) Mike Johnson and Tracy Bradley, 215; 18, Brad Alfrey, 191; 19, Brett James, 190; 20, Jay Hinton Jr., 164; 21, Jeff Pottruff, 116; 22, Justin Holt, 109; 23, Jon Ireland, 92; 24, Jim Thomas, 80; 25, Ray Kniffen Jr., 78; 26, Kevin Hewitt, 70; 27, Joe Benton, 69; 28, Dwayne Hornbaker, 48.

SPRINT CAR

1, Dan Menne, 226; 2, Bill Nutter, 208; 3, Anthony Nunes, 156; 4, T.J. Winningham, 148; 5, Melissa Yates, 147; 6, Randy Rodgers, 131; 7, Garen Linder, 112; 8, Todd Zeitler, 47; 9, Ron Smith, 39; 10, Wess Ingram, 35; 11, Wayne Kniffen, 26; 12, Jerrod Goodnough, 25; 13, Robert Ballou, 18.

bowling

Local Adult Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN '

Dan Gibson 299-247-235'781; 245-243'692, Dennis Erickson 266-258'740; 267-248'732, Taz Sutherlin 259-247'710, Allan Reyes 263'709; 243'603, Chad Day 278'695, Jason Rhine 268'694; 619, Leon Fogle 236-234'694; 234, Mike Kringelbach 279-234'693; 246'676, Tony Bristow 247-235'691; 632, Neal Roberts 268'672, Jimmy Hanna 246'658, Andrew Rux 657, Mitch Babcock 246'656; 651, Gene Para 244'645; 232, Chuck Hinks 237'625; 604, Gene Bell 231'627; 236'619, Buster Keaton 221'625; 608, Darren Roberts 235'620, Steve Rennick 243'612, Randy Dow 607, Jared Inlow 258'606, Jason Davis 232'603; 600, Danny Matthews 603; 600, Robert Gibson 601, Jason Bell 600, George Armstrong 231'597, Mike Young 233'597. Games:

Ron Davis 255, Curtis Koch 244, Brian How 243, Doug Riedinger 236, Luis Torrico 231, Eric Lierman 203.

WOMEN ' Brenda Stinnett 233-203'611; 205-202'575, Linn Chandler 202-200'591; 536, Mony Bristow 236'590; 212'589, Jana Gunn 213'585; 214'552, Trish Johnson 203'557, Barb Reva 209-205'546, Tosh Templeton 542, Sheila Anderson 539, Jodi Bell 534, Judy Hanna 534, Tammy Stinnett 204'529, Sandra Davis 524, Lynn Janes 509, Debbi Weaver 505, Annie Grayson 503, Cassie Meyers 502. Games:

Kristin Sullivan 199.

SENIOR MEN ' Bruce Snook 247-208-203'658, Floyd Kenaston 252-200'627, Neal Roberts 227-202'611, Jim Shreeve 214-205'606, Dave Magedman 257'533. Game:

John Wright 195.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Carol Harsh 192-215'577, Carol Garrison 182'484, Cookie Thomas 173'472. Game:

Verlene Kenaston 178.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN '

Gary Roberts 258-246'728, Bob Blackwell 262-232'703, Bruce Snook 265'632, Tony Bristow 629, Chase Tester 605, Steve Shoemaker 245'595, Michel Dulac 590.

WOMEN ' Cherie Boatwright 205-201'544; 204'526, Pat Kaylor 205'525, Diana Hanstein 203'522, Nancy Hall 202'508, Bernice Charley 505, Bev DeLeonardis 505, Judy Mostella 504, Rosyne Gosch 162-157'446, Sandra Eddy 156'401.

SENIOR MEN ' Dick Mundt 211'567, Lyle Kime 214'528, Leonard McGowan 185'515, Dick Laubert 200'503. Games:

Ed Hanger 193, Darrell Paxson 193.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Rosyne Gosch 175'405. Games:

Marva Daniels 186, Helen Schaffran 181, Terri Gibler 172, Lucille Miller 170, Sandra Eddy 155.

At Medford Lanes

MEN '

Kelly Swope 237-234'694; 663, Bob Bowen 258-246'691, Lee Evans 287'682, Don Dietl 255-236'677; 607, Don Gregg 241-236'676, Justin Gunn 277'668; 235'613, Bill Cordell 257'662; 629, Dave Mitchell 270'657, Eric Jackson 231'628; 254'586, Scott Pheil 234'622, Todd Hansen 234'604, Gene Grisham 234'600.

WOMEN ' Phyllis Lester 518, Dora Wing 512, Kim Turk 507.

Local Junior Highlights

At Lava Lanes

GENERATION GAP

BOYS '

Brad Mead 201'537. Game:

Brady Rennick.

GIRLS ' April Everist 231-219-202'652; 247-212'626, Summery Everist 236-223'623, Stacey Bell 172'449, Rosemary Riggs 158'449, Paula Hopker 162-160'437, Caitlin Janes 138-138'413, Stephanie Bell 175.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

LOVEN THE FUN

BOYS '

Scott Hubert 184-184'540; 201'510, Matthew Armstrong 225-176'511, Scott Hunter 190'506, Devin Damico-Ivy 180'465. Games:

Dave Hubert 166, Kyle Thomson 165.

GIRLS ' KayDean Pritchett 183-174'493. Games:

Sarah Akers 133-121, Sheena Akers 120.

842

BOYS '

Konnor Selee 100-192-96'168. Games:

Kyle Treadway 89, Joey Raffensperger 80, Alex Gomez 76.

GIRLS ' Michaela Champion 50, Mackenzie Champion 49.

At Medford Lanes

SUMMER TRIOS

BOYS '

Lucas Padilla 266-214'670, Brett Brickey 267-232'662, Tyler Ellis 261-257'646, John Johnson 212-200'569; 246'568, Willy Weaver 234'569, Ben Lambert 527.

GIRLS ' Stephanie Knight 199-186'539, Jessica Cutteridge 201'485.