fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Results / Standings

golf

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Four-man, super drive

Mar. 10

FIRST FLIGHT

— GROSS '

1, David McCord, Fred Chung, Denny Brumback, Blade Hannon, 130; 2, Roger Courtney, Woodie Kinsey, Ron Rautenberg, Jim Anderson, 131; 3, Rob Robbins, Don Mitchell, Ken Gentry, Mike Prohorenko, 134.

NET ' 1, Bob Blackford, John DeVos, Gordie Carrigan, Nick Karrick, 107; 2, Rex West, Bob Moore, John Ferris, Len Renfer, 108; 3, Phil Cash, Ric Bell, Jim Johnson, Larry Nathan, 109.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Paul Bostic, John Codington, Everett Stratton, Dennis Hemingway, 144; 2, Jim Hagemann, Bob Mayfield, Leon Stupfel, Mike Wright, 146; 3, Milt Savage, Louis Peters, Mike Walsh, Dale Baker, 153.

NET ' 1, Mike Funk, Glen Uemura, Walt Russell, 105; 2, Clarence Baker, Shelby Price, Steve Ganong, Paul Holt, 107; 3, Bob Buffaloe, Dan Contento, Mike Westfall, Dick Kothe, 111.

K.P. ' No. 7, 0-14, Ron Rautenberg; 15-up, Paul Bostic. No. 17, 0-14, Fred Chung; 15-up, Everett Stratton.

Cedar Links GC

Women's Golf Club

Medal Play

Mar. 9

FIRST FLIGHT

Gross '

1, Kimberly Wood, 83.

Net '

1, Ruth Walker, 75.

K.P. ' Carmen Akins.

SECOND FLIGHT

Gross '

1, Jan Wheeler, 113.

Net '

1, Shirley King, 79.

K.P. ' Janet Marlega.

Clinic Lind Draw Scramble

FIRST FLIGHT

1, Nick Rouhier, Tim Rouhier, Keith Lallo, Steve Ekwall, 46.75; 2, Patt Daggitt, Scott VanWey, Randy Tooley, Ryan Meyer, 47; 3, Alan Satterfield, Matt Pinder, Bret Culley, Angel Alvarez, 48.75; 4, Chuck Fowler, Darin McKendry, Frank Lucas, Franklin Corbin, 49.75.

LONG DRIVE ' 0-9, Chuck Fowler; 10-15, Angel Alvarez; 16-up, Scott VanWey.

K.P. ' 0-9, Scott Saxon; 10-15, Matt Pinder; 16-up, Keith Lallo.

Eagle Point GC

Senior Monday

Two-man Scramble

Mar. 8

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Gary Stevenson-John Tucker, 66; 2, Bill Doss-David McCord, 66; 3, Scott Saxon-Chuck Grytness, 68.

NET ' 1, Woody Kinsey-Ron Rautenberg, 60; 2, Roger Courtney-Chuck Todd, 60; 3, Gene Namanny-Fred Chung, 61.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Leon Stupfel-Bob Mayfield, 66; 2, Charlie Mickelson-Art Smith, 71; 3, Tom Muir-Jim Delk, 72.

NET ' 1, Jim Johnson-Jack Henson, 56; 2, Phil Cash-Larry Schmaltz, 58; 3, Stan Smith-Len Renfer, 58.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Bill Gonzales-Enoch Rodman, 72; 2, Dave Dunn-Jim Holbrook, 75; 3,Dave Jones-Jim Leffler, 76.

NET ' 1, Larry Ryerson-Ron Manary, 56; 2, Ed Plume-Larry Smith, 57; 3, Dick Dodge-Joe Scott, 58.

K.P. ' No. 15, 0-15, Art Smith; 16-up, Bill Gonzales. No. 8, 0-15, John Parisotto; 16-up, Ed Plume. No. 3, Troy Boyd. No. 13, Bob Christianson.

Four-man Super Drive

Mar. 15

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Buddy Grove, Bill Seymour, John Devos, Bob Timmel, 132; 2, Bill Doss, David McCord, Gene Namanny, Fred Chung, 134.

NET ' 1, Jack Henson, Jim Johnson, Bruce Lemmerman, Phil Cash, 108; 2, Leon Stupfel, Bob Mayfield, 117.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Rich Valois, Gerry Stein, Don Pettit, Bruce Tolmie, 145; 2, Chuck Triebel, Mike Tirapelle, George Kardous, John Robinson, 145.

NET ' 1, Larry Ryerson, Bob Pantel, Ron Manary, John Parisotto, 112; 2, Harvey Tonn, Dave Morris, Ron Williams, Mike McClain, 114.

K.P. ' No. 3, 0-15, Fred Chung; 16-up, Jim Sheperd. No. 13, 0-15, John Devos; 16-up, Phil Cash. No. 8, Dan Doshier. No. 15, Bill Seymour.

Oak Knoll GC

Beat the Pros

Mar. 13

1, Chris Stark-Jim Clark, 61; 2, (tie) Don Wallace-Al Ford and Bud Lefever-Craig Siebenlist, 62; 4, Tony Parent-Don Dedrick, 63; 5, (tie) Kyle Wright-Ben Wright, Jim Hatton-Bob Keasbey and Clyde Brustol-Steve Booth, 64; 8, (tie) Gene Namanny-Dick Gergen, Dan Wallace-John Dewit, Drew Moyers-Don Sever and Mike Morrison-Rich Olney, 66;

Red Mountain GC

Tuesday All-Comers Scramble

Mar. 9

1, Harry Abrams-Stan Swartz, 26; 2, John Lee-Brad Vandehey, 27; 3, Ken Hecht-Dick Marlega, 28.

K.P. ' Paul Gandt.

Friday Mixed Scramble

Mar. 12

1, George Hill-Sally Silicani, 24.8; 2, Pepi Tryon-Eugene Cutler, 26.8; 3, Ken Hecht-Joyce Pearce, 27.2.

K.P. ' Ed Irvine.

Low Gross '

1, Ed Irvine-Jeanie Dunton.

miniature golf

Taco Time Tournament

Individual Stroke Play

At Medford Lanes & Indoor Links

Mar. 10

GROSS '

1, Dan Zallar, 38; 2, Don Dietl, 46; 3, Skip Bogenoff, 47; 4, Wayne Jones, 52; 5, Bill Cordell, 54; 6, Betty Vales, 60.

NET ' 1, Eric Jackson, 34.8; 2, Linda Bond, 37.3; 3, De Rider, 41.9; 4, Paul Reynolds, 44.3; 5, Linda Jones, 45.3; 6, RoseMary Ward, 47.2

city leagues

Winter Volleyball

Final Standings

WOMEN'S MINOR

Ta' Killia23-1

Divas14-10

Specialized Foreign Car13-11

Survivors12-12

In The Net12-12

Rogue Pacific Lumber10-14

JS4FN0-24

WOMEN'S GENERAL

Southern24-4

Hit Me w/ Your Best Shot21-7

Straight Down16-12

Licorice Whips13-15

Razin Kane10-16

Nice Sets7-21

In5-21

WOMEN'S GENERAL II

Dig In24-4

Tipsy24-4

Beasy's19-9

Action10-16

Volleydolls8-20

Boomerang6-20

Six Pac5-23

COED GENERAL I

Southern25-3

J.A.K.-M24-4

Dig In14-14

Vertically Impaired8-20

Sweet Sisters of Mercy8-20

Ay Carumba5-23

COED GENERAL II

Safe Sets23-5

Jacksonvillagers22-6

Lord Have Mercy19-9

Road House17-11

Full Throttle14-14

Slammers12-16

BCO11-17

No Fear11-17

Survivors9-19

Total Domination2-26

COED MINOR

Castaways24-4

Moss Adams23-5

Three Plus Three22-6

Organized Disorder17-11

Harry & David16-12

Tigers15-13

Tsunamis14-14

Moss Adams CPA's11-17

Surgery Center of S.O.9-19

Gym Rats9-19

Party Pack7-21

PWP1-27

gymnastics

Bend Meet

Mar. 13

Southern Oregon Flyers Results

LEVEL 4

Age 6-8 '

Tiffani Smith: 1, beam, 9.05; 2, floor, 8.85; 3, all-around, 33.95.

Age 9-11 '

Makayla Hickman: 3, bars, 8.85; 2, floor, 9.00; 3, all-around, 34.50.

Age 12-up '

Jamie Broten: 1, bars, 8.55; 1, beam, 9.00; 1, floor, 9.10; 1, all-around, 34.45. Elizabeth Hooker: 1, vault, 8.65; 2, beam, 8.90; 2, floor, 8.55; 3, all-around, 31.70.

Team Finish:

Second.

LEVEL 5

Age 7-8 '

Dakotah Rothus: 1, vault, 7.75; 1, bars, 7.15; 2, beam, 8.45; 3, floor, 8.00; 2, all-around, 31.35.

Age 9-11 '

Mariah McClemore: 3, vault, 8.50; 3, bars, 9.00. Katie Alexander: 3, floor, 9.00. Chandra Longtain: 1, floor, 9.05.

Junior-Senior 12-up '

Melissa Simpson: 1, vault, 8.55; 1, bars, 8.90; 1, floor, 9.15; 1, all-around, 34.50. Sarah Mete: 2, bars, 8.60. Rebekah Rossetta: 1, beam, 9.00. Jessica Carr: 3, vault, 8.45; 3, bars, 8.10; 3, beam, 8.55; 3, floor, 8.45; 3, all-around, 33.55.

Team Finish:

Second.

LEVEL 6

Team Finish:

Second.

equestrian

S. Oregon District Competition

Mar. 12-14

PERFORMANCE CLASSES

1, Rachel Eichler, Ashland; 2, Jamae Clogston, Grants Pass; 3, Brooke McLeod, North Medford.

DRIVING

1, Brook Sullivan, Illinois Valley; 2, Amy Hjelmervik, Eagle Point; 3, Kayla Kraft, South Medford.

HUNT SEAT

1, Tahnee Freitas, Grants Pass; 2, Lov Coleman, Henley; 3, Molly McCord, Grants Pass.

IN HAND TRAIL

1, Jamae Clogston, Grants Pass; 2, Jessica Burton, Crater; 3, Kayla Kraft, South Medford.

OVER FENCES

1, Laura Dundas, Ashland; 2, Brooke McLeod, North Medford; 3, Todd Brittiany, Phoenix.

REINING

1, Katie Vontagen, Crater; 2, Brittaney Robbins, North Valley; 3, Jessie Smith, South Medford.

SADDLE SEAT

1, Alex Blix, North Valley; 2, Allison Smith, Grants Pass; 3, Jennifer Woodruff, North Valley.

SHOWMANSHIP

1, Tiffany Hanger, Hidden Valley; 2, Heather Shauffler, Eagle Point; 3, Jamae Clogston, Grants Pass.

STOCK SEAT

1, Brittaney Robbins, North Valley; 2, Taelyn Bigalow, Grants Pass; 3, Chelsea Clark, Crater.

TRAIL

1, Brittaney Robbins, North Valley; 2, Alina Shuffler, Eagle Point; 3, Lova Coleman, Henley.

WORKING RANCHER

1, Tahnee Freitas, Grants Pass; 2, Katie Vontagen, Crater; 3, Molly McCord, Grants Pass.

GAMING CLASSES

BARRELS

1, Kaylah Arnett, Illinois Valley; 2, Katie Vontagen, Crater; 3, Jenna Griffin, Crater.

INdivIDUAL FLAGS

1, Kaylah Arnett, Illinois Valley; 2, Anna Willard, Bonanza; 3, Chad Hermansen, Hidden Valley.

FIGURE 8

1, Katie Vontagen, Crater; 2, Shauna Perry, North Valley; 3, Kaylah Arnett, Illinois Valley.

KEYHOLE

1, Didi Baugher, Bonanza; 2, Danielle Simpson, Illinois Valley; 3, Charlee Kubik, Crater.

POLE BENDING

1, Kaylah Arnett, Illinois Valley; 2, Heather Shimer, Eagle Point; 3, Shauna Perry, North Valley.

ROPING

1, Yogi Davis, Phoenix.

STEER DAUBING

1, Chad Hermansen, Hidden Valley; 2, Didi Baugher, Bonanza; 3, Yogi Davis, Phoenix.

TEAM EVENTS

TWO MAN BIRANGLE SCHOOL

1, Hidden Valley; 2, Crater; 3, Illinois Valley.

CANADIAN FLAGS

1, Hidden Valley; 2, Crater; 3, Eagle Point.

WORKING PAIRS

1, (tie) Grants Pass and Phoenix; 3, Henley.

IN HAND OBSTACLE RELAY

1, Crater; 2, Grants Pass; 3, Illinois Valley.

TEAM PENNING

1, Crater; 2, Eagle Point; 3, South Medford.

DRILL

SHORT PROGRAM

1, Grants Pass; 2, Crater; 3, North Valley.

DRILL

WORKING 4'S

1, South Medford; 2, Eagle Point; 3, Ashland.

motocross

Rogue Valley Spring Series

March 14

125 beginner

' 1, Steven Shamblin; 2, Mike Matrofini; 3, Jason Fittrell; 4, Joe Dukes; 5, Doug VanRooyen.

125 junior

' 1, Josh Hibler; 2, Brad Goodson; 3, Tyson Dines; 4, William Reis; 5, Jon Derhammer.

125 pro '

1, Aaron Desilva; 2, Kevin McKnight.

250 beginner

' 1, Matt Solomon; 2, Dave Harden; 3, Justin Wyatt; 4, Jeff Thayer; 5, Shawn Ward.

250 junior '

1, John Tepper; 2, Mason Watson; 3, Jordon Ireland; 4, Jeff Jarvis.

30+ beginner

' 1, Dennis Tarditi; 2, Richard Tarditi; 3, Jeff Lathrop; 4, Tim Dykes.

30+ expert '

1, Thomas Eiser; 2, Mike Shields.

40+ expert '

1, Mike Leavitt; 2, Jeff Black; 3, Tim Smith; 4, Don Peterson.

40+ '

1, Dave Harden; 2, Joseph Wentworth; 3, Tom Dale; 4, Alwin VanRooyen.

65 beginner

' 1, Tyler Walker; 2, Taylor Conner; 3, Brady Reed; 4, Christian Cochran; 5, Noah Geer.

65 junior '

1, Bobby Pearce; 2, Hunter King; 3, Matthew Morley.

85 beginner

' 1, Thomas Eiser; 2, Dustin Kenshald; 3, Jon Vanderplas; 4, Kaleb Basney; 5, Duane Rigel.

85 junior '

1, Ian Martin; 2, William See; 3, Kyle Walker; 4, James Schuler; 5, Cody Shelton.

BTH ' 1, DevinW atson; 2, Shayne Strigle; 3, Jeremy Hamblen; 4, Josh Hibler; 5, Kyle Pachmayr.

Mini Open 50

' 1, Anavrin Brooks; 2, Justin Huff.

Money '

1, Michael Horban; 2, Lars Burnside; 3, Devin Watson; 4, Brandon Sheffel; 5, Kevin McKnight.

Pee Wee 4-6

' 1, Hayden Conner; 2, Sebastian Toth; 3, Ryan Wyatt; 4, Jared Peterson; 5, Ein Borks.

Pee Wee 7-9

' 1, Anavrin Brooks; 2, Justin Huff; 3, Nash Basney; 4, Wyatt Tarditi; 5, Courtney Stainbrook.

Quad Pro '

1, Brian Odbert.

Quad

' 1, Cory Monroe.

Supermini

' 1, William See; 2, Ian Martin; 3, James Schuler.

Women

' 1, Krystie May; 2, Lynne Alimossy; 3, Dianne Williams.

bowling

Local Adult Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN '

Neal Roberts 243-299-753; 256-242-246-744, Jary Kapus 268-258-738, Joe Dauenhauer 235-255-245-735, Jary Kapus 256-237-720, Dan Gibson 236-239-717, Dennis Erickson 265-714, Jared Inlow 248-245-701, Jay Klemp 265-701, Gary Roberts 235-244-689, Randy Whitehead 248-688, Pete Petersen 269-687, DJ Snopl 248-244-684, Craig Long 234-243-682, Mike Henderson 243-681, James Dowling 244-680, Doug Townsend 269-680, Gene Bell 257-676, Chris Corcoran 258-675, Larry Rux 257-235-674, Tony Bristow 244-674, Gary Roberts 245-234-674, Jim Leavens 268-671, Kim Caster 237-248-670, Joe Dauenhauer 268-670, Jason Rhine 248-233-670, Tony Bristow 247-668, Duke Snyder 253-665, Dave Nosack 248-235-663, Jason Bell 248-659, Floyd Kenaston 247-233-658, Ron Norris 237-657, Duane Russell 230-238-654, Jimmy Hanna 269-654, Duane McLean 233-649, Dan Haynes 232-245-647, Dan Victorino 647, Jeff Pottruff 242-234-646, Gene Bell 234-645, Mike Ussary 268-645, Steve Harmon 238-644, Duane McLean 643, Bram VanCleave 241-639, Dan Gibson 639, Bill Janes 243-638, Mark Foster 232-637, Bob Stratton 248-635, Tony Workman 242-635, Jim Shreeve 634, Nick Roberts 249-634, Gene Para 632, Clovis Glass 632, Duane Russell 257-631, Gene Bell 237-631, Rod Broderson 630, Daryl Christianson 248-630, Gary Severe 629, Doug Ainsworth 629, Chuck Slavenski 235-628, Randy Whitehead 626, Mike Dauenhauer 624, Bruce Snook 624, Jason Rhine 623, James Mitchell 622, Jimmy Hanna 622, Jim Shreeve 239-621, Ken Marshall 234-620, Eric Baker 620, Terry Whitehead 226-619, Lee Evans 253-618, Jerry Richardson 244-618, Bob Peterson 238-617, Mitch Babcock 236-615, Terry Whitehead 238-614, Dave Marble 232-614, Willard Anderson 613, Gary Rosenberger 612, Rod Broderson 611, Terry Tumbleson 234-610, Dave Nosack 243-609, Wayne Rohde 233-605, Bill Stubbings 602, Jim Swarts 601, Robby Pyper 255-601, Ted Hoffman 601. Games:

Richard Babcock 257, Bob Stalkup 244, Robert Metcalf 243, Larry James 242, Ernest Bechler 241, Jack Ragan 237, Roger Godard 236, Mark Bell 236, Mike Madden 236, Leon Fogle 235, Ray Smith 234, Matt Eilenberger 234, Gene Lounder 232, Robby Pyper 232, Dave Horsburgh 231, Leo Kanning 221, Pete Peters 205.

WOMEN ' Mony Bristow 207-255-221-683, Lela Larkin 246-234-677, Jodi Bell 216-224-217-657, Linn Chandler 223-211-214-648, Betty Havira 204-233-635, Francie Farley 218-609, Shannon Fisher 214-247-609, Mabell Forbes 224-604, Holly Gibson 215-222-603, Billie Christianson 203-598, Nancy Lounder 215-588, Paula Scott 201-580, Mony Bristow 209-578, Jan Foster 202-569, Judy Petersen 210-563, Hope Galante 222-557, Barb Henderson 557, Tammy Stinnett 203-555, Bernice Charley 205-554, Sheila Anderson 544, Cheryl Aynes 540, Marilyn Wilson 222-536, Brenda Hoyt 205-534, Sam Blackwell 200-531, Treasa Sprague 203-529, Sharon Everist 529, Debbie Corcoran 529, Cat Schnell 528, Denise Marshall 220-527, Kelly Lambert 211-527, Patricia Grissom 526, Michelle Atteberry 213-525, Tracy Caster 213-524, Lora McLean 522, Sheila Anderson 522, Sandra Davis 200-521, Lorraine Walior 213-513, Cathy Trower 511, Vicki Rennick 506, Anita Graves 506, Sheila Watson 506, Barb Reva 506, Theresa Young 504, Toshiko Templeton 502, Jo Lynn 502, Elaine Brown 501, Jan Nosack 500, Cindylee Pyper 474, Laurie Dyer 181-471. Games:

Jessica Dauenhauer 224, Becky Roberts 222, Valerie Nemeth 204, Suzie Swing 183, Wylene Rogerts 170.

SENIOR MEN ' Ron Olson 213-257-238-708, Clovis Glass 258-270-708, Larry VanAusdall 248-246-667, Bill Randle 237-226-203-666, Bruce Snook 221-227-212-660, Roy Gazaway 255-203-196-654, Ron Olson 193-230-213-636, Nick Palumbo 191-248-193-632, Bruce Snook 213-196-217-626, Roger VanBuskirk 223-233-624, Frank Tyner 193-247-617, Ken Bailey-Sr 199-225-605, Mitch Boon 247-601, Charlie Hunt 204-210-590, Wayne Scheu 219-202-579, Ron Brown 196-207-575, Phil Clouse 210-198-575, Rea Forbes 203-192-565, Francis Poole 223-558, Gerry Boutwell 215-556, Charles Kipp 204-555, Don Conklin 215-552, Bob Doescher 552, Dick Davis 199-551, Frank Villa 199-214-550, Lonnie Laurich 197-542, Digger Pettit 196-538, Mel Harsh 215-531, Ken Lawson 530, Lyle Bergh 211-522, Mac McShane 193-520, Jerry Abbott 202-516, Harold Bartol 198-513, Bernie Reissland 201-512, Frank Seely 512, Ron Atkins 202-510, Bill Evans 199-507, Dan Victorino 506, Don Thorn 198-501. Games

: Vic Corchero 206, Jim Swarts 196, Frank Tyner 190.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Carol Harsh 192-211-206-609, Annie Grayson 192-189-532, Darlene McCulloch 201-529, Thelma Glass 185-170-510, Carol Harsh 189-509, Sandi Seely 170-497, Gloria Bartol 173-484, Irene Latourette 191-483, Kitty Abbott 475, Thelma Glass 181-474, Games

: Sharon Laurich 186, Rita Hildreth 176, Alberta Rankin 174, Josie Keaton 174, Ilene Eskridge 173, Helen Badger 170.

GENERATION X: Billy Gerber 269-229 704, Richard Goosmann 220-245 682, Cory Scales 222-224 620, Dan Shaw 235-226 609, Amber Rennick 208-202 606, Jessica Bettencourt 187-208 509. Games:

Tad Edie 207, Brady Rennick 200.

THURSDAY NITE MIXED: Chris Schmidt 268 623, Buck Brigham 213-235 622, Rod Ruthstrom 246-206 616, Ken Dyer 233 601, Arleene McDonald 201 553, Joan Keeny 199 517, Tonya Merritt 181 508, Erica McDonald 187 505, Kelly Green 192 502. Games:

Nathan James 211, Tom Rooney 202, Russ Ruthstrom 202, Chad Fisk 201, Clovis Glass 201.

At Medford Lanes

COMMERCIAL LEAGUE '

Kelly Ross 299-245-267'811, Dale Matheny 290-237-257'784, Euel Rutledge 258-300'756, Jerome Lee 279-280'742, Fred Kadin 235-256'716, Darwin Moore 254'692, Mark Bell 257-246'690, Kelly Swope 257'689, Steve Schmidt 265'687, Greg Nichols 238-263'678, Mike Kringelbach 269'676, Justin Gunn 236-236'675, Greg Hawley 258'672, Larry Rux 237'658, Rob Daniels 265'656, Jimmy Carlson 256-247'654, Jim Brockbank 269'653, Bill Brickey 247'650, Willis Jones 244'637, Don Dietl 636, Floyd Kenaston 257'632, Joe Carlson 632, Jeff King 243'620, Terry Peden 247'613, Jason Holman 244'612, Rich Templeton 611, Coe Brown 245'602.

MEN ' Bill Irwin 235-245-269'749, Todd Hanson 248-256'721, Quentin Clayton 279-239'714, Kelly Swope 253'711, Bill Cordell 250'710, Mike Henderson 244'704, Doug Tumey 247-255'698, Gary Hamblin 246'686, John Tallman 235'682, Wayne Jones 245'658, Mike Gregory 235-236'657, Rick Fowler 276'649, Gary Hamblin 239-236'649, Jim Carrigan 236'641, Mitch Brennan 638, Leon Fogle 633, Ralph Lester 244'624, Harry LeVine 624, Clovis Glass 623, Matt Eilenberger 236'621, Mitch Babcock 617, Gene Grisham 255'615, Maurie Skaggs 611, Ray Carrigan 605, Willis Jones 603, Don Dietl 602, Darwin Moore 243'602, Ron Olson 601. Games:

John Kamody 238, Kelly Ross 236.

WOMEN ' Billie Christianson 245'643, Annette Driskell 211-217'589, Jan Chambers 215-221'564, Louise Elliot 553, Mary Tuttle 213'546, Anita Graves 215'549, Toni Lance 532, Jan Chambers 221'527, Debbie Gilman 219'521, Mary Carson 205'521, Elaine Brown 518, Judy Lewis 513, Evelyn Lawson 512, Thelma Glass 506, Rhonda English 505, Debbie Cripen 502, Ila Bethany 501. Game:

Nicole Thomas 209.

SENIOR MEN ' Harry LeVine 232-204-235'671, JP Lindfors 234-199'596; 503, Gene Grisham 224'584, Al Hartwell 210-171-179'560, Ralph Lester 214'548, Gerry Boutwell 197'527, Chet Faurholt 510, Jim Hanley 194'459.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Mary Carson 207-170'541, Betty Vales 174'483. Game:

Kay Allman 178.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN '

Blake McKenzie 254-245-690, Terry Romback 268-673, Greg Danielson 245-666, Dale Matheny 254-651, Chuck Skeeters 247-642, Swan Smith 256-604, Scott Wihtol 244-604, Dave Barlow 247-602, Larry Thompson 237-600, D.J. Snopl 641, Paul Standring 627, Steve Robertson 620, Jerry Page 614, Ozzie Brockbank 614, Thomas DeLong 606, Lance Thompson 605, David Yu 604, Greg Vinyard 602, Joe Guches 600. Games:

Jacob Cunningham 266, Ken Williams 246, Steve Rayburn 231.

WOMEN ' Summer Everist 256-208-202-666, Anette Driskell 208-203-610, Bernice Charley 203-221-599, Crystal Patterson 205-219-588, Nancy Lounder 232-578, Michelle Attebery 226-569, Roxie Lee 217-568, Judy Mostella 221-566, Pat Kaylor 201-565, Jamie Wyncoop 221-562, Sheila Anderson 215-558, Treasa Sprague 213-556, Tracy Robinson 200-556, Maureen Mitchell 226-543, Janet Doescher 203-523, Diana Hanstein 206-515, Bernice Charley 203-511, Jill Dickerson 204-500, Holly Gibson 545, Marlo Hartman 543, Sandy Davis 543, Gisela Stranahan 536, Cheryl McKenzie 535, Diana Hanstein 531, Mary Steward 526, Lonna Engle 526, Barbara Dalton 525, Carol Coplen 524, Kim Rombach 524, Jackie Ledford 518, Norma Bolinger 515, Jan Chambers 511, Joan Keeney 510, Lee James 508, Shelley Bennett 506, Theresa Vinyard 505, Sheryl Rohde 505, Lola McAtee 503, Carol Wray 502, Barbara Reva 500. Games:

Sally Sweeny 206, Vanessa Valencia 205.

SENIOR MEN ' Buster Keaton 184-235-268-687, Leroy Keeney 222-200-593, Bob Kokanour 209-181-563, Bill Hollingsworth 203-557, Al Rossi 190-198-553, Kermit Cooper 191-202-550, Bob Doescher 183-192-541, Jerry Shinkle 180-535, Don Benn 189-532, Joe Chavez 222-531, Lyle Bergh 190-183-531, Lyle Kime 180-524, Art Lundahl 182-519, Mickey Foster 192-518, Bob Frenna 186-517, Leonard McGowan 186-506, Darrell Paxson 501. Games:

Cap Capriotti 192, Larry Anderson 187, Roger Waite 187, Alan Durant 180.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Joyce Anderson 243-567, Pat Kaylor 191-194-542, Mary Cooper 176-175-182-533, Dee Wilson 189-490, Bernice Charley 172-480, Irene Latourrette 485. Game:

Betty Putnam 180.

Local Junior Highlights

At Lava Lanes

DEW CREW

BOYS '

Matt Harris 180-206-549, Justin Cardinal 175-168-496, Cody Fair 159-168-462, Nic Bliss 144-151-414. Games

: Scott Hunter 202, Joseph Stuart 193, Douglas Auberry 186, Kent Fishwick 181, Jason Millsap 157, Zane Stevens 146.

GIRLS ' Caitlin Johnson 197-186-178-561, Michelle Kringelbach 148-144-433, Megan Stockton 145-163-429, Caitlin Janes 169-423. Games

: Brooke Dixon 135.

PEPSI CHALLENGERS

BOYS '

Jonathan Alexander 432, Shawn Hanning 362. Game

: Iggy Marcos 98.

GIRLS ' Cheryl Eilenberger 157-408, Jacie Overton 147-340. Game:

Sara Miller 124.

LITTLE PEPPERS

BOYS '

Kaden Johnson 158-355, Jared Standiford 91-199. Games:

William Donnelly 112, David Galbreath 111.

GIRLS ' Jessica Kaiserman 241, Emily Sparks 221.

BUMPER KIDS

BOYS '

Josh Lennick 125-98-223, Alex Eilenberger 110-96-206.

GIRLS ' Natalie Nelsen 72-93-165.

At Medford Lanes

JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIP '

Richie Miles 265-254-224'743, Zach Uhles 220-278-232'730; 214-190-244'648, Lucas Padilla 205-221-257'683, Jake Sallee 223'618, Tyler Ellis 238-200'614, Jordan Ellis 552, Derek Marshall 216'537, Kayla Tallman 212'532, Mathew Bostrom 528, George Gregory 486, Devin Hopkins 170-173'484, Josh Lorton 470, Lewan Walund 461, Kayla Tipler 175'456, Andrea Fowler 171'451, Mark Misener 419, Thomas Diaz 401.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

Alley Oops:

Travis Treadway 108-84-192, Andrew Reynoso 86-166, Michaela Champion 69-75-144.

Lanebenders:

Whitney James 169, Derek Tokar 132.

Sparetimers:

Richard Goosmann 289-258-713, Brady Rennick 227-610, Jared Imhausen 229-571, Kyle Young 197-190-568, Scott Hubert 216-562, Jason LeFever 191-204-530, Rick Imhausen 515, Joe Sheals 512, Scott Hunter 216, Zach Wilson 213, David Hubert 212, Jessica Cutteridge 199, Corey Gilbreath 198, Rosemary Riggs 194, Kyle Thomson 181, Pearl Havira 175.