fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Results / Standings

golf

Eagle Point GC

Senior Monday

Two-person stableford, best ball

May 3

FIRST FLIGHT

— GROSS '

1, Bill Doss-David McCord, 25; 2, Bill Seymour-Buddy Grove, 20.

NET ' 1, Gene Namanny-F. Chung, 27; 2, Roger Courtney-Bob Timmel, 27.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Todd-Schmidke, 15; 2, Smith-Parisotto, 13.

NET ' Lemmerman-Cash, 30; 2, Sauer-Shaw, no score given.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Jean Goff-Jim Laqua, 15; 2, B. Gonzales-R. Bennett, 13.

NET ' 1, Don Gaeden-B. Davidson, 32; 2, J. Henson-J. Johnson, 29.

FOURTH FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, B. Moore-R. West, 17; 2, D. Gardener-B. Porter, 11.

NET ' 1, C. Rudey-B. Ireland, 32; 2, B. Ewing-J. Ouellett, 28.

K.P. ' No. 3, Craig Betesole. No. 13, Charlie Mickelson. No. 15, 0-15, Woody Kinsey; 16-up, Larry Smith. No. 8, 0-15, Buddy-Seymour; 16-up, Jean Goff.

Oak Knoll GC

Men's Club

Spring Handicap

May 1

Hdcp. 0-13

GROSS '

1, Doug Engle, 154; 2, Ray Embry, 157; 3, C. Bernard, 161; 4, Jason McGregor, 161.

NET ' 1, Joel Salmond, 132; 2, Austin Harfst, 137; 3, Mike Morrison, 138; 4, Ben Wright, 146.

Hdcp. 14-up

GROSS '

1, Jan Ritter, 172; 2, Dick Gergen, 176; 3, Bud Lefever, 185.

NET ' 1, Warren Moser, 132; 2, Al Ford, 150.

Cedar Links GC

Women's Club

April 27

Mutt and Jeff Tournament

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Cheryle Hite; 2, Carmen Akins; 3, Judy Laws.

NET ' 1, Ruth Walker; 2, Trea Hicks; 3, Lena Bickel.

K.P.

2 ' Kathy Silvers.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Kathy Silvers; 2, Anette Sonnentag; 3, Janet Marlega.

NET ' 1, Judy Mayfield; 2, Jan Wheeler; 3, Linda Scott.

K.P.

2 ' Jan Wheeler.

Ladies Twilight Association

April 27

Snakes

K.P. '

0-28, Kathy Pauck; 29-39, Sandy Hills; 40-up, Sue Garred.

Long Drive '

0-28, Tracie Armitage; 29-39, Jenn McRae; 40-up, Jayne Griggs.

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Marie Resler; 2, Pam Holzwarth.

NET ' 1, Lina Bickel; 2, Colleen Ekwall.

K.P. ' Vicki Maddox.

Long Drive '

Vicki Maddox.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Sandy Hills; 2, Star White.

NET ' 1, Linda Wade; 2, De Rider.

K.P. ' Sandy Compher.

Long Drive '

De Rider.

Stewart Meadows GC

Men's Club Results

May 1

Member/guest 2-man scramble

GROSS

1, John Scott-Pat Latendresse, 63; 2, Ken Gentry-Gueren Fisher, 64; 3, Franklin Corbin-Larry Sullivan, 67; 4, (tie) Ron Rametes-Tim Hartsough, Ed Murphy-Dave Monroe, Ed Istel-Tony Ramsey and Mel Amaro-Jim Gibson, 69.

NET

1, Steve Grove-Mark Reese, 59.5; 2, Jerry Boldt-Dale Harkin, 60.3; 3, Rod Smith-Jim Douglas, 60.8; 4, Lyn Cate-Bill Jarred, 61.3; 5, Dick Weber-Steve Singler, 61.8.

KP ' No. 7, Keith Pearson.

Next tournament: June 5, 2-man Chapman, 8 a.m. shotgun

Southern Oregon Couples

at Dutcher Creek GC

April 22

GROSS '

1, Alan Chipman and Enid Grow; 2, Bob and Judy Mayfield; 3, Lee and Monica Hopkins.

NET ' 1, Bob and Wanda Jones; 2, Bill and Rita Riggert; 3, Bob Graham and Teedie Woodcock.

K.P. ' No. 4, Cliff Gustafson, Rita Riggert; No. 17, Cliff Gustafson, John Dunbar, Bob Jones, Monica Hopkins, Rita Riggert, Judy Mayfield; No. 8, Bob Mayfield, Wanda Jones; No. 11, Wanda Jones.

Hole in one '

No. 8, Wanda Jones.

Bear Creak GC

Monday Twighlight League

April 26

Kaylor Electric def. Diamond Showcase

Don Conklin Pro Shop def. Quality Tire

Dixon Auto def. Used Car Factory

Medford Park and Recreation def. Mustang Specialties

Cabbies def. Dash Specialist

Low Gross '

1, Dan Dixon, 30; 2, Bob Harrell, 32; 3, Dick Brekke, 33; 4, George Haefling, 33.

Low Net '

1, Dave Rice, 21; 2, Don Conklin, 22; 3, Harlan Lurrie, 23.

K.P. ' No. 1, Dick Brekke; No. 6, Wayne Jones; No. 7, Dick Brekke.

Wednesday Twilight League

April 28

Ray's Food Market def. Shankers

Ford Motor Co. def. Cal-Or Carbide

Subway def. Star Body Works

Tree Mend US def. Butler Ford

Oregon Fir Mill Works tied Pepperling Painting

Low Gross '

1, Andy Pace, 32; 2, Aaron Wright, 33; 3, Andy Read, 36.

Low Net '

1, Nick Blenkush, 23; 2, Mike Harding, 23; 3, Nate Eller, 24.

K.P. ' No. 2, Mike Brownell; No. 6, Aaron Wright; No. 7, Bryon Jones.

StoneRidge GC

Senior Tour

Four Man Orange Ball

April 28

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Roger Cooley, Gary Riley, Dave Cruse, Bob Udall, 143; 2, Willy Reed, Bill Doss, Bill Seymour, Gene Namanny, 144.

NET ' 1, John Devos, Bob Blackford, Nick Karrick, Gordie Carrigan, 121; 2, Pete Stemple, Al Baham, Carl Michael, Jim Dietz, 123; 3, Clarence Renkoski, Wayne Bennett, Jerry Kreuger, Denny Ferrin, 126.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Mooney Meunier, Ron Eastgate, John Watier, Dick Dahl, 156; 2, Jim Hagemann, Greg Wright, Bob Mayfield, Leon Stupfel, 158.

NET ' 1, Dick Dodge, Bob Farrington, Dave Grove, Bill Holland, 118; 2, John Ouellet, John Ferris, Dale Baker, 125; 3, (tie) Dick Champion, Bill Cordell, Blade Hannon and Phil Cash, Leif Ostmo, Jim Johnson, Jack Henson, 127.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Harry Collier, Wes Harder, Rob Cain, Dave Rendall, 162; 2, Bob Buffaloe, Mike Westfall, Jim Kothe, Dan Contento, 174.

NET ' 1, Bob Moore, Rex West, Tony Pederson, Dave Jackson, 129; 2, Rich Valois, Jerry Stein, Nick Viani, Virg Syverson, 130; 3, Ed Farrar, Ernie Nebiolini, Chas Anderson, George Thomas, 134.

K.P. ' No. 2, 0-14, Rob Robbins; 15-up, Jerry Stein. No. 12, 0-14, Bill Doss; 15-up, Rex West.

Red Mountain GC

Tuesday All-Comers Scramble

April 27

1, Earl Wood-Bill Blumhart, 28; 2, Paul Gandt-Doug Dean, 30; 3, Ron Coolish-Ed Irvine, 30.

K.P. ' Steve Grove.

Friday Mixed Scramble

April 30

1, Al-Frances Burgoyne, 23.8; 2, Dean Allen-Shanna Buchell, 25.3; 3, Ed-Flo Irvine, 25.8.

K.P. ' Men, Ken Hecht; Women, Loreen Carr.

Low Gross '

George-Marca Girdner.

CITY LEAGUES

Spring Volleyball

Through April 30

COED GENERAL 2

Jacksonvillagers22-2

Lord Have Mercy17-7

BCO17-7

No Fear11-13

Castaways10-14

Full Throttle10-14

Survivors5-19

Slammers4-20

COED MINOR

Harry & David19-5

Tigers18-6

Moss Adams CPA16-8

Tsunamis15-9

Offset11-13

SCSO11-13

6 Pack10-14

Serves You Right7-17

Party Pack7-17

Organized Disorder6-18

COED GENERAL I

Southern12-4

Sweet Sisters of Mercy9-7

Dig In9-7

Vertically Impaired8-8

Ay Carumba!6-10

Havoc4-12

WOMEN'S GENERAL I

Razin Kane13-3

Southern12-4

Licorice Whips11-5

Oops!6-10

What's The Score4-12

Nice Sets2-14

WOMEN'S GENERAL II

In15-1

Beasy's10-4

Tipsy10-6

Dig It5-11

Ta' Killia0-18

WOMEN'S MINOR

In The Net9-3

Survivors8-4

Rogue Pacific Lumber7-5

JS4FN0-12

MBA Spring Basketball

Through May 3

JUNIOR

Admirals4-0

Jacksonville3-1

MBA Kevin3-2

Misfits3-2

Knights2-3

Flyers2-3

Jr. Comets1-4

Jammers1-4

Phoenix1-1

6th GRADE

Ashland6-0

Comets5-1

Kids3-3

Medford2-4

MBA One1-5

7th GRADE

MBA One5-0

South4-1

St. Mary's2-3

Kids Unlimited1-4

MBA Two1-4

Comet Select0-5

8th GRADE BOYS

South4-0

Kids Unlimited3-1

Life is Good3-2

Phoenix2-3

Cascade1-4

Crater1-4

8th GRADE GIRLS

Comets Select4-0

Eagle Point4-2

Lady Cavers3-2

Central Point1-6

Scott C.1-6

HIGH SCHOOL

Rogue River5-0

Eagle Point4-1

Cascade2-3

Jeremy2-3

Comets2-3

Ryan1-4

Kids Unlimited1-4

Whitney Land Co.0-3

softball

R.V. Senior Softball Assoc.

Through April 28

Bill's Backhoe1-0

Bill's Glass Service1-0

Black Chapman1-0

Harvey's Truck Repair1-0

Phoenix Old Birds1-0

D&S Harley Davidson0-1

Sherm's Thunderbird0-1

Slugger's Way0-1

Steven Good Photo0-1

U.S. Bank0-1

Week — Results

Bill's Backhoe 22, Slugger's Way 6

Bill's Glass 12, U.S. Bank 8

Black Chapman 19, Sherm's Thunderbird 15

Harvey's Truck Repair 15, Steven Good Photo 7

Phoenix Old Birds 15, D&S Harley 9

Mountain Biking

Spring Thaw Festival

May 1-2

Top — Finishers

Saturday

Cross Country

MEN '

1, Barry Wicks, 1:42.34; 2, Reny Townsend, 1:43.38; 3, Bear Perrin, 1:46.35.

WOMEN ' 1, Alice Pennington, 2:05.45; 2, Kori Kunz, 2:09.25; 3, Cherie Touchette, 2:11.26.

Sunday

Downhill Race

MEN '

1, Nathan Riddle, 4:30.32; 2, Bill Roberts, 4:44.20; 3, Justin Graves, 5:00.03.

WOMEN ' 1, Kori Kunz, 6:07.59; 2, Briana Wright, 6:12.38; 3, Abbie Lueders, 6:15.38.

equestrian

S.O. State High School Qualifiers

PERFORMANCE CLASSES

Gold, Jamae Clogston, Grants Pass; Silver, Rachel Eichler, Ashland; Bronze, (tie) Lynndsi Kellom, Henley, and Brook McLeod, North Medford.

DRIVING

Gold, Kayla Kraft, South Medford; Silver, Jessie Smith, South Medford; Bronze, Allison Smith, Grants Pass.

HUNT SEAT

Gold, Tahnee Freitas, Grants Pass; Silver, Lora Coleman, Henley; Bronze, Alex Blix, North Valley.

IN-HAND TRAIL

Gold, Jessica Burton, Crater; Silver, Katie Vontagen, Crater; Bronze, (tie) Charlee Kubik, Crater, and Kayla Kraft, South Medford.

OVER FENCES

Gold, Brooke McLeod, North Medford; Silver, (tie) Laura Dundas, Ashland, and Brittany Todd, Phoenix; Bronze, Tim Langley, Phoenix.

REINING

Gold, Cassie Snowden, Crater; Silver, Cally Yarnell, Crater; Bronze, Katie Vontagen, Crater.

SADDLE SEAT

Gold, Alex Blix, North Valley; Silver, (tie) Allison Smith, Grants Pass, Jennifer Woodruff, North Valley, and Tahnee Freitas, Grants Pass; Bronze, Molly Nause-McCord, Grants Pass.

SHOWMANSHIP

Gold, Jamae Clogston, Grants Pass; Silver, Kirstyn Kennedy, Henley; Bronze, Tiffany Hanger, Hidden Valley.

STOCK SEAT

Gold, Tahnee Freitas, Grants Pass; Silver, (tie) Kirstyn Kennedy, Henley and Julie Woodruff, North Valley; Bronze, Cassie Snowden, Crater.

TRAIL

Gold, Jessica Burton, Crater; Silver, Kirstyn Kennedy, Henley; Bronze, (tie) Jamae Clogston, Grants Pass, and Lora Coleman, Henley.

WORKING RANCHER

Gold, Tahnee Freitas, Grants Pass; Silver, Katie Vontagen, Crater; Bronze, Molly Nause-McCord, Grants Pass.

GAMING CLASSES

BARRELS '

Gold, Kaylah Arnett, Illinois Valley; Silver, Katie Vontagen, Crater; Bronze, Amandy Lackey, North Valley.

INdivIDUAL FLAGS ' Gold, Kaylah Arnett, Illinois Valley; Silver, Allison Smith, Grants Pass; Bronze, Anna Willard, Bonanza.

FIGURE 8 ' Gold, Heather Shimer, Eagle Point; Silver, Katie Vontagen, Crater; Bronze, Kaylah Arnett, Illinois Valley.

KEYHOLE ' Gold, Didi Baugher, Bonanza; Silver, Danielle Simpson, Illinois Valley; Bronze, Todd Brittiany, Phoenix.

POLE BENDING ' Gold, Shauna Perry, North Valley; Silver, Andrew Krug, Hidden Valley; Bronze, Kaylah Arnett, Illinois Valley.

ROPING ' Gold, Yogi Davis, Phoenix; Silver, Brandon Mann, Illinois Valley.

STEER DAUBING ' Gold, Chad Hermansen, Hidden Valley; Silver, Didi Baugher, Bonanza; Bronze, Brandon Mann, Illinois Valley.

TEAM EVENTS

TWO-MAN BIRANGLE SCHOOL '

Gold, Eagle Point; Silver, Illinois Valley; Bronze, Crater.

CANADIAN FLAGS ' Gold, Eagle Point; Silver, Crater; Bronze, Hidden Valley.

WORKING PAIRS ' Gold, Phoenix; Silver, Grants Pass; Bronze, Ashland.

IN-HAND OBSTACLE RELAY ' Gold, Grants Pass; Silver, Crater; Bronze, Crater.

TEAM PENNING ' Gold, South Medford; Silver, Crater; Bronze, Hidden Valley.

DRILL

SHORT PROGRAM '

Gold, (tie) Crater and Grants Pass; Silver, North Valley.

WORKING 4'S ' Gold, South Medford; Silver, Eagle Point; Bronze, Ashland.

karting

Southern Oregon Karters

May 2

Junior Briggs '

1, Rebecca Hollman; 2, Tristan Canepa; 3, Cody Giampa.

Junior Super Sportsman '

1, Daniel Heauser; 2, Damien Collman; 3, Kayleigh Buck.

KT-100 ' 1, Dennis Lee; 2, Loren Canepa.

Shifters 80cc '

1, Dave Miller; 2, Scott O'Neill.

Shifter 125 '

1, Bill Abernathy; 2, Greg Lindstrom; 3, Zach Lindstrom.

Slick Track & Arcade

Alcohol-Powered Mini Sprints

April 29

MAIN EVENT '

1, David Satterfield; 2, John Duffie; 3, Willy Lux.

TROPHY DASH ' 1, Tom Sutton.

motocross

Rogue Valley Motocross

May 2

125 Beginner '

1, Doug Vanrooyen; 2, Derrick Rotherham; 3, Kyle Bonham; 4, Marcus Storm; 5, Tyler Ralph.

125 Intermediate '

1, Kevin Rookstool; 2, Brad Goodson; 3, Ryan Dalton; 4, Jeff White; 5, Jacob Oberle.

125 Junior '

1, Jon Derhammer; 2, Eric Chapman; 3, Jim Thomasson; 4, Anthony Roberts; 5, Josh Hibler.

125 Pro '

1, Lars Burnside.

150 Big Wheel '

1, Kamrin Nielsen.

250 Beginner '

1, Jason Littrell; 2, Shane Oakley; 3, Israel Wytcherley; 4, David Dallons; 5, Chad Mitchell.

250 Intermediate '

1, Kevin Rookstool; 2, Jeff White; 3, Bob Buffaloe.

250 Junior '

1, John Tepper; 2, Dallas Smith; 3, Brian Chapman; 4, Zack Fettinger; 5, Mason Watson.

250 Pro '

1, Mike Horban.

60 Intermediate '

1, Bobby Pearce.

60 Junior '

1, Tyler Walker; 2, Matthew Morley; 3, Richard Burt.

60cc Beginner '

1, Garrett Carter; 2, Moose Cochran; 3, Jimmy Pappas; 4, Jered Kropholler; 5, Justin Blake.

85cc Beginner '

1, Cole Huha.

85cc Junior '

1, William See; 2, Brian Burt; 3, Ian Martin; 4, Wesley Gibson; 5, Chucky Fettinger.

Bth (16-24) '

1, Kevin Rookstool; 2, Jacob Oberle; 3, Jeremy Hamblen; 4, Josh Hibler; 5, Devin Watson.

Mini Open (50&60cc) '

Brayden Massey; 2, Anavrin Brooks; 3, Justin Huff; 4, Tyler Jasmer.

Money Class '

1, Mike Horban; 2, Lars Burnside; 3, Randy Pekarek; 4, Kevin Sellon; 5, Devin Watson.

Old Timer (40-plus) '

1, Bob Buffaloe; 2, Roy Farr; 3, Tom Dale; 4, Tim Dykes; 5, Dave Vanderplas.

OTH (25-up) '

1, Jeff Jarvis.

Pee Wee 3-6 '

1, Hayden Conner; 2, Ian Borks; 3, Ricky Wildlund; 4, Jared Peterson.

Pee Wee 7-9 '

1, Brayden Massey; 2, Anavrin Brooks; 3, Nicholas Meyer; 4, Justin Huff; 5, Tyler Jasmer.

Quad 200 '

1, Danny Weaver.

Quad 80 '

1, Nicholas Yeaw.

Quad Beginner '

1, Brody Minsnew; 2, Phil Bragg; 3, Josh Blake.

Quad Intermediate '

1, K.C. Mckillip.

Quad Junior '

1, Bret Dixon; 2, Steve Stuck.

125cc 16-under '

1, Kevin Sellon; 2, Brad Goodson; 3, Anthony Roberts; 4, Jim Thomasson; 5, Steven Shamblin.

Super Mini (80-105cc) '

1, Cole Huha; 2, Ian Martin; 3, William See; 4, Chucky Fettinger.

Pee Wee Quads '

1, Bailee Jones; 2, Bailey Jasmer.

Women's '

1, Lynne Alimossy; 2, Heather Alimossy; 3, Breana Pulido; 4, Krystle May; 5, Courtney Stainbrook.

Rogue Valley Bassmasters

at Emigrant Lake

Five fish limit

Saturday April 17 and Sunday April 18

SATURDAY '

1, Bill Newton, 6.80 pounds; 2, Jerry Pease, 6.16; 3, Kevin Wicks, 4.80; 4, Patrick Danler, 4.38; 5, Art Pernsteiner, 4.34; Big Fish, Bill Newton, 2.22.

SUNDAY ' 1, Jerry Pease, 8.14; 2, Bob Plue, 5.47; 3, Bruce Spain, 4.84; 4, Jon Copple, 4.46; 5, Cheryl Adams, 3.02; Big Fish, Jerry Pease, 4.06.

Wrestling

Oregon Championships

At Oregon City

April 24-25

(Top two qualify for Oregon Junior National Team)

Freestyle Championships

Local Results

Weight/Place/Competitor/School

105 '

3, Juan Aguiliar, South Medford; 5, Kerry Crinklaw, Roseburg.

112 '

5, Adam Dezwart, South Medford.

125 '

1, Trevor Lofstedt, Roseburg.

130 '

4, Kevin Beavers.

135 '

2, Jake Spears, Roseburg.

140 '

4, Chris Helman, South Medford; 5, Travis Harvey, South Medford; 6, Ricky Fietes, Eagle Point.

Triple Crown Champions '

125, Trevor Lofstedt, Roseburg.

Greco-Roman Championships

105 '

3, Juan Aguiliar, South Medford; 5, Kerry Crinklaw, Roseburg.

112 '

3, Adam Dezwart, South Medford.

125 '

1, Trevor Lofstedt, Roseburg.

135 '

3, Jake Spears, Roseburg.

140 '

2, Travis Harvey, South Medford; 6, Ricky Fietes, Eagle Point.

152 '

5, Isaac Hebert, Roseburg.

189 '

4, Collin Brooks, Crater.

bowling

Local Adult Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN '

Randy Cochran 300-279-258'837, Larry Rux 246-269-259'774, Robert Gibson 258-278'759, Jason Bell 249-258'731, Jary Kapus 246-249'721, Gary Roberts 257-257'714, Mike Dauenhauer 246-259'711, Ken Williams 278-244'705, Paul Fallgreen 265-236'701, Floyd Kenaston 247'698, Doug Ainsworth 255-235'693-256'657, Karl Blust 248-244'693, Leon Fogle 233-247'691, Duane McLean 268'686, Greg Nichols 246'684, Steve Rennick 269'684, Robby Pyper 243'682, Rod Broderson 245'674-244-247'662, Neal Roberts 247'673-247'667, Chet Wilson 246'672, Dave Nosack 255'671, Mike Ussary 258-270'669, Craig Long 233'668, Richard Nave 256-251'668, Harold Thies 259'664, Bruce Snook 278'663, Mark Bell 233-235'662, Darrell Cordonier 231-237'660, Daryl Christianson 290'660, Bob Williamson 242-235'659, Dale Staniforth 243'657, Bill Stubbings 231'656, Richard Tobin 257'652, Ozzie Brockbank'651, John Ross 236'649, Dan Gibson'645, Gene Lounder 252'644, Steve Harmon'644, Tony Burkett 256'644, Dale Matheny 258-236'640, Bob Blackwell'638-235'627, Jimmy Hanna 234'638, Al Brush 257'635, Gary Wooldridge 248'635, Ken Johnson 245'635, Darrel Davis 245'633, Jim House'633, Max Dunn 233'633, Mike Madden 265'633, Mike Henderson'630, Jason Rhine'629-236'605, Jerry Smith 256'629, John Leachman 235'628'612, Randy Whitehead'624, Jerry Richardson 235'621, Terry Whitehead'621, Daron Snopl 244'616, Ray Smith'616, Tony Bristow'616, Duane Russell 277'615, Jessy Johnson 245'615, Rich Mulhollen'611, Bill Taylor 237'609, Tery Mann 230'609, Eric Jackson'606, Chris Landing'605, Larry James'603, Joe Dauenhauer 234'602, Ernest Bechler'600, Luis Torrico 233'600. Games:

Joe Kerr'252, Eric Baker'246, Scott Guth'243, Jamie Baldwin'237, Steve Wilkins'237, Dan Gibson'235, Bill Janes'234, Jim Young'234, Chuck Slavenski'232, Nathan James'231, Randy Biggs'214, Scott Garrett'214, Bruce Johnson'213, Jeff Espinosa'212, Dennis Nicholas'204, Paul Worth'204.

WOMEN ' Jodi Bell 232-245-224'701, Jessica Dauenhauer 236-246-212'694, Linn Chandler 202-227-233'662-203'563, Tracy Caster 205-212-234'662, Mony Bristow 289'661, Lela Larkin 236'619, Jan Foster 200-201-215'616, Brenda Hoyt'572, Becky Roberts'572, Sheila Anderson'565, Barb Reva 213'564, Kathy Ainsworth 204-201'563, Debbie Gibson'552, Hope Swinford'552, Nancy Biggs 202'551, Alicia Eilenberger 236'545, Holly Gibson 206'541, Debbi Weaver 201'540, Sandi Monaco'535, Tammy Stinnett 203'530, Jana Gunn'525, Jo Lynn 201'523, Bernice Charley 200'522, Sam Blackwell 209'518'512, Nancy Lounder'515, Diana Seely 201'514, Sandra Davis 205'513, Paula Scott'504, Trish Johnson'504, Robecca Warrick'503. Games:

Pattie Dungey'217, Judy Peterson'213, Lillie Gibson'200.

BUZZSAW SCRATCH CLASSIC: Jon Magerle 278-229-290'797, Jason Bieghler 279-236-269'784, Jerome Lee 266-200-300'766, Ron Wilkins 235-256-266'757, Randy Cochran 276-241-234'751, Jerry Richardson 259-256-230'745, Ed Lee 257-268-212'737, Steve Schmidt 266-247-220'733, Tony Bristow 257-214-243'714, Dan Gibson 279-258'712, Andy Magerle 241-227-243'711, Tony Korth 259-210-235'704, Bill Randle 235-226-233'694, Jary Kapus 278-215'687, Dave Mitchell 247-237-202'685, Greg Hafner 258-203-214'675, Ron Fristoe 249-239'673, Steve Rennick 259-226'671, Dick Kyker 209-235-222'664, Pat Douglas 200-209-244'653, Brian Sendelbach 278'653, Jason McCleary 238-238'652, Neal Roberts 234-207-210'651, Tim Magerle 250-233'651, Kevin Henley 235-203-212'650. Games:

Chuck Hinks 267, Dan LaFond 257, Jim Brockbank 237, Greg Nichols 236, Joe Ruhoff 236.

THURSDAY NITE MIXED: Rod Ruthstrom 245-248-247'740, Russ Ruthstrom 229'594, Rob Stephens 220'570, Les Nimmo 204-201'568, Chriss McCombs 212'546, Tommy Woodworth 205'544, Leroy Keeney 224'543, Dick Oliveras 222'540. Games:

Tanya Merritt 212, Don McDonald 203.

At Medford Lanes

MEN '

Kelly Swope 290'705, Jon Tallman 235-259'684, Chris Seelye 256'671, Don Gregg 261'663, Don Dietl 238'657, Rob Skaggs 623, Gary Hamblin 623, Justin Gunn 619, Bob Gregg 236-237'618, Terry Tarvin 243'613, Lee Evans 608, Rick Fowler 601.

WOMEN ' Annette Driskell 200'539, Nance Bates 536, Debbie Gilman 517, Dorelda Gilliland 517.

SENIOR MEN ' Larry Kusel 203'518.At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN '

David Ewing 247-678, Mike Henderson 256-659, D.J. Snopl 257-649, Dale Matheny 664, Dale Matheny 622.

WOMEN ' Barb Henderson 220-226-641, Nancy Lounder 241-545, Toni Williams 215-535, Nancy Lounder 203-524, Kelly Horan 207-517, Mary Cline 210-503, Debbie Gibson 207-501, Holly Gibson 553, Roxie Lee 552, Pat Kaylor 551, Roxie Lee 549, Mary Joyner 536, Bev Mullis 532, Tracy Robinson 525, Bev Godman 525, Tracy Robinson 525, Treasa Sprague 524, Debbie Gibson 523, Teri Taylor 520, Sheila Anderson 515, Shannon Armour 513, Jackie Rossi 512, Teri Taylor 511, Diana Hanstein 508, Sheila Anderson 506, Treasa Sprague 504, Mary Carol Singley 502.