fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

SOUTHERN OREGON TRACK AND FIELD BESTS

SOUTHERN OREGON TRACK AND FIELD BESTS

Boys

SHOT PUT ' 1, David Faaeteete, North Medford, 56-5&

189; ; 2, Jacob Olson, Eagle Point, 55-0; 3, Robert Kerr, Roseburg, 52-5&

189; ; 4, Dan O'Brien, North Medford, 52-5; 5, Steve Johnson, North Medford, 51-5; 6, Tom Davidson, Grants Pass, 48-8; 7, Brian Elder, Lakeview, 47-10; 8, John Wing, St. Mary's, 47-6&

189; .

DISCUS ' 1, David Faaeteete, North Medford, 175-6; 2, Brandon Farey, Crater, 153-7; 3, Wes Lathen, Grants Pass, 153-4; 4, Steve Johnson, North Medford, 153-2; 5, Jake Olson, Eagle Point, 152-1; 6, Dan O'Brien, North Medford, 151-2&

189; ; 7, Matt DePuglia, Hidden Valley, 150-2; 8, Josh Pope, Illinois Valley, 135-8&

189; .

JAVELIN ' 1, Jon Riley, Illinois Valley, 187-0; 2, Alan Phillips, South Medford, 183-5; 3, John Williamson, Roseburg, 175-9; 4, Jared McClellan, Eagle Point, 175-2; 5, Josh Pope, Illinois Valley, 170-11; 6, Dan LeBel, Crater, 167-9; 7, Brodie Harvey, Roseburg, 167-2; 8, Glenn Pennington, South Medford, 165-1.

HIGH JUMP ' 1, Dan LeBel, Crater, 6-6; 2, Wes Lathen, Grants Pass, 6-4; 3, tie, Brian Bones, Phoenix, Geoff Donaldson, Crater, Skylar Morgan, Henley, 6-2; 6, tie, Ryan Pittman, Ashland, Blanton, Chiloquin, Ryan VanCleave, Hidden Valley, Isaiah Smith, Roseburg, 6-0.

— LONG JUMP ' 1, tie, Tyler King, South Medford, Ryan Nash, Lakeview, 21-7; 3, Josh Casebere, North Medford, 21-2; 4, Jesse Johnson, North Medford, 20-9; 5, Robbie Johnston, Eagle Point, 20-6&

189; ; 6, tie, Wes Lathen, Grants Pass, Ryan Weisz, North Medford, 20-4; 8, Terry Hodder, Grants Pass, 20-3.

TRIPLE JUMP ' 1, Ryan Nash Lakeview, 45-5; 2, Isaiah Smith, Roseburg, 44-4&

190; ; 3, Tyler King, South Medford, 44-4; 4, Joel Matchett, Henley, 43-11&

190; ; 5, Skylar Morgan, Henley, 43-0; 6, Steve Gaskin, North Valley, 42-6; 7, Mark Hiler, North Valley, 42-1; 8, Mark Warnick, Henley, 42-0.

POLE VAULT ' 1, Robbie Johnston, Eagle Point, 16-0; 2, Austin Shoptaw, Roseburg, 15-4; 3, Ryan Musselman, Hidden Valley, 15-0; 4, tie, Brian Jermain, Eagle Point, Travis Ringo, South Medford, 13-6; 6, Adam Brink, Roseburg, 13-4; 7, Adam Goff, Crater, 13-0; 8, tie, Tom Provost, Eagle Point, Caleb Courtney, Henley, Jordan Hayter, Hidden Valley, Travis Pattan, South Medford, 12-6.

110-METER HURDLES '

1, Jason James, Crater, 14.7a; 2, Ryan Neuenschwander, South Medford, 14.9a; 3, Adam Goff, Crater, 15.12a; 4, Skylar Morgan, Henley, 15.29; 5, Jeremiah Lewman, North Valley, 15.53a; 6, Jacob Schott, Roseburg, 15.6; 7, Jacob Wynn, Klamath Union, 15.61a; 8, Sterling Cooley, Ashland, 16.0.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Ryan Neuenschwander, South Medford, 38.64a; 2, Jeremiah Lewman, North Valley, 38.65a; 3, Jason James, Crater, 39.32a; 4, Jacob Schott, Roseburg, 40.9; 5, Ben Sharp, Roseburg, 41.04c; 6, Jacob Wynn, Klamath Union, 41.12a; 7, Joel Matchett, Henley, 41.54a; 8, Ryan Weisz, North Medford, 41.59a.

100 METERS '

1, Dan Martin, Henley, 11:04.0a; 2, Ruben Jenkins, Henley, 11:05a; 3, Nick Waroff, Rogue River, 11.06a; 4, Jeremiah Lewman, North Valley, 11.10a; 5, Jason James, Crater, 11.11a; 6, Jake Warner, Henley, 11.17a; 7, Marcus Schaaf, Klamath Union, 11.24c; 8, Wes Lathen, Grants Pass, 11.28a.

200 METERS '

1, Dan Martin, Henley, 22.5a; 2, Jason James, Crater, 22.66c; 3, Charlie Fehl, Crater, 22.74c; 4, Nick Waroff, Rogue River, 22.9a; 5, tie, Jake Warner, Henley, Tyler King, South Medford, 22.94c; 7, Ryan Nash, Lakeview, 23.04c; 8, Markus Schaaf, Klamath Union, 23.1.

400 METERS '

1, Dan Martin, Henley, 49.72a; 2, Greg Dallaire, Crater, 50.4a; 3, Justin Ruyle, Grants Pass, 50.45a; 4, Markus Schaaf, Klamath Union, 50.89a; 5, Ben Kinney, Cascade Christian, 51.43; 6, Adam Machado, Phoenix, 51.99a; 7, Caleb Renno, Illinois Valley, 52.04c; 8, Brian Rippeto, Henley, 52.08a.

800 METERS '

1, Greg Dallaire, Crater, 1:57.21a; 2, Gavin Weaver, Roseburg, 1:57.6; 3, Kevin Pellegrino, Klamath Union, 1:57.29a; 4, Dan Martin, Henley, 1:58.94; 5, Jamie Gunn, Grants Pass, 1:59.99a; 6, Caleb Renno, Illinois Valley, 2:00.71a; 7, Daniel Bowdoin, New Hope Christian, 2:01.07a; 8, Noah Lewis, South Medford, 2:01.13.

1,500 METERS '

1, Kyle Gillette, Phoenix, 3:59.0; 2, Gavin Weaver, Roseburg, 4:01.36; 3, Kevin Pellegrino, Klamath Union, 4:03.03a; 4, David Morgan, Ashland, 4:03.88; 5, Isaac Stoutenburgh, Crater, 4:04.19a; 6, Trevor Hanlin, Grants Pass, 4:07.91a; 7, Scott Leroy, Henley, 4:12.3; 8, Geoff Donaldson, Crater, 4:13.5.

3,000 METERS '

1, tie, David Morgan, Ashland, Kevin Pellegrino, Klamath Union, 8:35.32; 3, Gavin Weaver, 8:59.2; 4, Isaac Stoutenburgh, Crater, 9:01.8; 5, Trevor Hanlin, Grants Pass, 9:03.78a; 6, Andy Wright, Ashland, 9:04.09a; 7, Scott Leroy, Henley, 9:21.57a; 8, LeRoy, Henley, 9:31.73.

4x100-METER RELAY '

1, Henley, 43.74c; 2, South Medford, 43.93a; 3, North Valley, 43.97; 4, North Medford, 44.25; 5, Illinois Valley, 44:41; 6, Grants Pass, 44.52a; 7, Roseburg, 44.74a; 8, Crater, 44.94c.

4x400-METER RELAY '

1, Crater, 3:24.65; 2, South Medford, 3:26.52a; 3, Henley, 3:29.06a; 4, Grants Pass, 3:29.53a; 5, North Medford, 3:29.82a; 6, Roseburg, 3:30.2a; 7, Klamath Union, 3:31.54a; 8, Illinois Valley, 3:31.64.

Girls

SHOT PUT ' 1, Danielle Holmes, Rogue River, 39-3; 2, Val Groshong, Roseburg, 38-6; 3, tie, Anja Crawford, Hidden Valley, Rachel Munyon, North Medford, 37-8; 5, Stevie Denton, Klamath Union, 36-8&

189; ; 6, Katie Fuller, Roseburg, 36-1; 7, Rocksi Miller, Glendale, 35-10; 8, Erin Glovinski, Grants Pass, 35-9&

188; .

DISCUS ' 1, Rachel Munyon, North Medford, 132-9; 2, Myriah McMillian, Crater, 116-3; 3, Andrea Herman, South Medford, 115-5; 4, Jordan Bybee, Lakeview, 113-3; 5, Karissa Snelling, Glendale, 112-4; 6, Jolania Peltier, Lakeview, 109-9; 7, Dana Henry, Klamath Union, 109-7; 8, Rocksi Miller, Glendale, 109-0.

JAVELIN ' 1, Jesse Carpenter, Bonanza, 135-7; 2, Kim Hamilton, Grants Pass, 133-3; 3, Stephanie Jensen, North Medford, 131-4; 4, Patina Taylor, Grants Pass, 130-4; 5, Val Groshong, Roseburg, 125-8; 6, Rocksi Miller, Glendale, 123-6; 7, Alyssa McClellan, Eagle Point, 122-10; 8, Katie Singler, South Medford, 120-11.

HIGH JUMP ' 1, Michelle Klaja, Henley, 5-4; 2, tie, Blake Stearns, Klamath Union, Amanda Straw, Grants Pass, 5-3; 4, Jesse Carpenter, Bonanza, 5-1; 5, tie, Erica Boehnke, Ashland, Amanda Herron, Klamath Union, Hayley Godfrey, North Medford, Hannah Clark Ashland, 5-0.

LONG JUMP ' 1, Kaylyn Knutson, South Medford, 18-4&

189; ; 2, Kristina Bateman, Eagle Point, 16-11&

189; ; 3, Jenna Siebenlist, North Medford, 16-11; 4, Tawnie Taylor, Klamath Union, 16-7; 5, Jessica Morrison, Henley, 16-5&

189; ; 6, Brittany Lawson, North Medford, 16-1&

188; ; 7, Lisa Louie, North Medford, 16-0; 8, Kim Hamilton, Illinois Valley, 15-11&

190; .

TRIPLE JUMP ' 1, Erica Boehnke, Ashland, 35-0&

190; ; 2, Patina Taylor, Grants Pass, 34-10&

189; ; 3, Kristina Bateman, Eagle Point, 34-7; 4, Jessica Morrison, Henley, 34-3&

189; ; 5, Megan Masterson, Lakeview, 33-11; 6, Kirstin Wood, Illinois Valley, 33-6; 7, Aubree Kirkland, Grants Pass, 33-5&

190; ; 8, Brittany Lawson, North Medford, 33-5.

POLE VAULT ' 1, Shannon Jentzsch, Rogue River, 11-9; 2, Lisa Louie, North Medford, 10-9; 3, Amanda Potts, Grants Pass, 10-3; 4, tie, April Dubose, Henley, Christie Crawford, Crater, Stephanie Anderberg, South Medford, 10-0; 7, tie, Jenna Fay, Klamath Union, Danielle Miller, Grants Pass, Corynn Jorgensen, Roseburg, 9-6.

100-METER HURDLES '

1, Jenna Siebenlist, North Medford, 15.76a; 2, Brittany Lawson, North Medford, 15.96a; 3, Erika Boehnke, Ashland, 16.0; 4, Michelle Klaja, Henley, 16.12a; 5, Katrina Stevens, South Medford, 16.3a; 6, Dana Henry, Klamath Union, 16.36; 7, Korissa Mecham, Roseburg, 16.6; 8, Jan Frodsham, South Medford, 16.69.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Jan Frodsham, South Medford, 46.84; 2, Katrina Stevens, South Medford, 47.36a; 3, Dana Henry, Klamath Union, 47.64c; 4, Kellianne Kleeman, Klamath Union, 47.81a; 5, Amanda Potts, Grants Pass, 47.93a; 6, Jenna Siebenlist, North Medford, 48.0; 7, Shayli Minor, North Medford, 48.11a; 8, Brittany Lawson, North Medford, 48.45a.

100 METERS '

1, Kaylyn Knutson, South Medford, 12.48a; 2, Lydia Marsalli, Klamath Union, 12.52a; 3, Jolania Peltier, Lakeview, 27.14c; 4, Chelsie O'Neill, South Medford, 12.94c; 5, tie, Claire Edwards, Klamath Union, Anna Boak, Grants Pass, 12.97a; 7, Kaela Ash, Mazama, 12.98a; 8, Justine Lawson, North Medford, 13.0.

200 METERS '

1, Justine Lawson, North Medford, 26.31a; 2, Lydia Marsalli, Klamath Union, 26.64c; 3, Kaylyn Knutson, South Medford, 26.65a; 4, Kalista Harrison, Roseburg, 26.7a; 5, Bailey Southern, Hidden Valley, 26.74c; 6, Bethany David, Roseburg, 26.9a; 7, tie, Danielle Kent, Glendale, Lindsey Bartholomew, Roseburg, 26.94c.

400 METERS '

1, Justine Lawson, North Medford, 59.55a; 2, Brittany Hodges, North Medford, 59.57a; 3, Mangels, Henley, 1:00.29; 4, Katelyn VanBrunt, Grants Pass, 1:00.62a; 5, Bailey Southern, Hidden Valley, 1:00.64c; 6, Kendra Lellis, Hidden Valley, 1:00.9; 7, Audrey Richardson, Gants Pass, 1:00.98a; 8, Lydia Marsalli, Klamath Union, 1:01.04a.

800 METERS '

1, Katelyn VanBrunt, Grants Pass, 2:17.37a; 2, Natalie Hemphill, Ashland, 2:19.01; 3, Danielle Jordan, North Medford, 2:21.5; 4, Kelly Birdseye, North Medford, 2:25.14a; 5, Jill Mathis, Henley, 2:25.2; 6, April Bradshaw, South Medford, 2:25.28a; 7, Megan Masterson, Lakeview, 2:26.0; 8, Amanda Straw, 2:26.37a.

1,500 METERS '

1, Danielle Jordan, North Medford, 4:42.6a; 2, Kendel Nelson, Crater, 4:54.4a; 3, Emily Morehouse, New Hope Christian, 5:00.7a; 4, Allegra Fety, Rogue River, 5:03.9; 5, Amanda Phillips, Phoenix, 5:03.9; 6, Natalie Hemphill, Ashland, 5:05.3; 7, Kathryn O'Neill, Roseburg, 5:06.6; 8, April Bradshaw, South Medford, 5:08.4.

3,000 METERS '

1, Danielle Jordan, North Medford, 10:05.74a; 2, Kendell Nelson, Crater, 10:23.37a; 3, Emily Morehouse, New Hope, 10:57.0; 4, Lorene Young, Klamath Union, 10:58.55; 5, Susie Talbert, Roseburg, 11:08.38; 6, Brittany Hodgson, 11:09.47a; 7, Kathryn O'Neil, Roseburg, 11:12.5; 8, Brittany Dunn, North Medford, 11:26.5.

4x100-METER RELAY '

1, North Medford, 50.2; 2, Klamath Union, 50.39a; 3, Grants Pass, 50.5; 4, South Medford, 51.18a; 5, Roseburg, 51.39a; 6, Henley, 51.80; 7, Eagle Point, 51.93; 8, Mazama, 52.19.

4 x 400-METER RELAY '

1, North Medford, 4:04.68; 2, Grants Pass, 4:05.56; 3, Henley, 4:08.60; 4, Roseburg, 4:10.6; 5, Klamath Union, 4:11.38a; 6, Crater, 4:13.6; 7, South Medford, 4:15.41; 8, Hidden Valley, 4:15.6.

All hand-time marks are rounded up to nearest one-tenth of a second. a ' automatic timing.

For additions or corrections, call Don Hunt at 776-4469, or e-mail