fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Results / Standings

auto racing

Southern Oregon Speedway

Point Standings through Aug. 7

At White City

SPRINTS

1, T.J. Winningham, 140; 2, Anthony Nunes, 112; 3, Andy Gregg, 104; 4, Jerrod Goodnough, 100; 5, (tie) Todd Zeitler, Randy Rodgers and Matt Menne, 99; 8, Charlie Cash, 37; 9, Wes Ingram, 23.

— MODIFIED

A MAIN '

1, Brad Alfrey, 450; 2, Skipper Klimcheck, 400; 3, Jay Hinton Jr., 375; 4, Markey James, 320; 5, Dan Estremado, 306; 6, Bruce Rayburn Jr., 304; 7, Chris Salyer, 265; 8, Dave Duste Jr., 252; 9, Monte Bischoff, 232; 10, Jerry Severson, 209; 11, Rick Hunsley, 194; 12, Dave Duste Sr., 175; 13, Scott Lenz, 167; 14, J.J. Johnson, 132; 15, Bill Theis, 81; 16, Justin Estremado, 62; 17, Don Roemer, 60; 18, Rich Massey, 10.

B MAIN ' 1, Justin Estremado, 78; 2, Jerry Severson, 40; 3, Don Roemer, 36; 4, Dwayne Hornbaker, 35; 5, Ray Kniffen Jr., 30.

SUPER 4

A MAIN '

1, Bryan Barns, 610; 2, Terry Hadley, 558; 3, Reggie DeVore, 511; 4, Greg Arnold, 454; 5, Vicki Macormic, 440; 6, Robert Cole, 418; 7, Kevin Gudzan, 413; 8, Pat Akins, 269; 9, Lee Doty, 231; 10, Steve Pierce, 205; 11, Brian Merriman, 128; 12, Dan King, 63; 13, John Barger, 36; 14, John Barger Jr., 2.

DWARF CAR

A MAIN '

1, Dan Van Acker, 311; 2, Crash Jackson, 300; 3, Mitch Sheeler, 273; 4, Fred Hay, 267; 5, Herman Pulyer, 212; 6, Joey Silva, 209; 7, Barry Dresen, 176; 8, Gary Fitzsimmons, 168; 9, Rick Sequeira, 166; 10, Kyle Resnik, 165; 11, Lee Gifford, 151; 12, Nick Dresen, 147; 13, Jeff Saxson, 146; 14, James Gerlach, 131; 15, Jerry Apland, 115; 16, Fred O'Nan, 113; 17, Luke Van Acker, 111; 18, Jim Miller, 79; 19, Dan Fairchild, 71; 20, Joe Fort, 70; 21, Jeff Harsh, 42; 22, (tie) Steve Orten and Greg Denton, 37; 24, Daniel Smith, 31.

THRILL CARS

1, Robo, 150; 2, Richard Brown, 120; 3, Charles Bench, 114; 4, James Blunt, 108; 5, Robert Simpson, 102; 6, Jordan Grow, 84; 7, (tie) Gene Hollywood and Dan Tryon, 76; 9, Michelle Sherrill, 74; 10, George Mock III, 72; 11, (tie) Ken Bassett and Todd Tiejen, 66; 13, Shawn Palmer, 62; 14, Ron Narramore, 58; 15, Patrick Lanigan, 44; 16, Shawn Fitzgerald, 42; 17, Tandy Ellis, 36; 18, Jim Narramore, 30; 19, (tie) Shane Greer and Ron Narramore, 28; 21, Shay Conniff, 24; 22, Scott Warr, 22; 23, Tom Lanigan, 20; 24, Robert Campbell, 14; 25, Rick Hageman, 12; 26, Tim Basset, 10.

MINI STOCK

A MAIN '

1, Dave Bishop, 550; 2, Rocky Bass, 482; 3, David Mullane, 451; 4, Milt Carter, 443; 5, Eric Hull, 435; 6, (tie) Tom Williams, Jamie Guider and Tony Christopher, 417; 9, Tom Hammon, 374; 10, Joe Dirt II, 361; 11, Belinda Duste, 335; 12, Steve Clark, 265; 13, Darrin Morris, 232; 14, Chris Ray, 226; 15, Larry Nelson, 191; 16, Jimmy Medeiros, 183; 17, (tie) Alicia Glenn and Eddie Farley, 174; 19, Bob Burkett, 156; 20, Joe Winningham, 141; 21, Krista Hadley, 114; 22, Chuck Flynn, 105; 23, David Marble, 99; 24, Rick Peters, 73; 25, Steve Thompson, 72; 26, Pat Akins, 54; 27, Phil Dirt, 47; 28, (tie) Mark James and Tim Towler, 42; 30, Jake Cole, 38; 31, Seth Brogen, 33; 32, Mark Higgins, 29; 33, (tie) Kathryn Zinn and Mike Knudsen, 28; 35, Justin Fout, 23; 36, Jeff Ford, 13.

B MAIN ' 1, Gerald Smaill, 254; 2, David Marble, 209; 3, Cori Hoff, 146; 4, Jake Cole, 140; 5, (tie) Mike Harrison and Mike Knudsen, 121; 7, Jim Pope, 119; 8, Krista Hadley, 112; 9, Kathryn Zinn, 103; 10, (tie) Chuck Flynn and Justin Fout, 97; 12, Rick Peters, 95; 13, Mike 32Gabriel, 94; 14, (tie) Jeff Ford and Stephen O'Hair, 88; 16, Seth Brogan, 87; 17, Luis Lehner, 66; 18, Darrin Morris, 60; 19, Eddie Farley, 54; 20, Joe Winningham, 53; 21, (tie) Tony Christopher, Phil Dirt and Steve Clark, 38; 24, (tie) Mark Zinn and Tim Towler, 32; 26, Mark James, 30; 27, (tie) Jimmy Medeiros and Alicia Glenn, 28; 29, Bob Burkett, 25; 30, Tasha Alexander, 19; 31, Belinda Duste, 15; 32, Steve Thompson, 12.

PRO STOCK

A MAIN '

1, Frank Word III, 611; 2, John Duffie, 499; 3, Mike Jones, 495; 4, Jim Hill, 480; 5, Jared Morrill, 471; 6, Albert Gill, 448; 7, Butch Poppa, 408; 8, Chris Charlton, 405; 9, Bo Shields, 324; 10, Ken Irving, 302; 11, Dave Everson, 285; 12, Seth Carder, 271; 13, Dave Satterfield, 238; 14, Terry Townsend, 237; 15, Joe Guider, 226; 16, Jer Deubert, 214; 17, John Cahill, 187; 18, Tony Walker, 186; 19, Bob Dees, 173; 20, Jim Walker Jr., 171; 21, Jamie McLeary, 151; 22, Donnie Hale, 135; 23, Chris Ellis, 130; 24, Darren Provost, 124; 25, Buster McElreth, 105; 26, Lloyd Spears, 76; 27, Rick Hunsley, 48; 28, (tie) Rick Norman, Lee Burton and Chet Mitchell, 40; 31, Miles Deubert, 37; 32, Todd Kinsey, 36; 33, Forrest McDonald, 18; 34, Tony Merck, 16; 35, Bill Geyer, 12; 36, Brian Bowman, 10.

B MAIN ' 1, Tony Merck, 202; 2, Bill Geyer, 165; 3, Chet Mitchell, 137; 4, Lee Burton, 136; 5, Todd Kinsey, 133; 6, Donnie Hale, 118; 7, Darren Provost, 116; 8, John Cahill, 112; 9, Chris Ellis, 110; 10, Rick Norman, 109; 11, Terry Townsend, 89; 12, Brian Bowman, 67; 13, Forrest McDonald, 60; 14, Joe Guider, 50; 15, Rick Hunsley, 36; 16, Jody Northup, 34; 17, Glen McElreth, 33; 18, Tim Strawn, 32; 19, Lloyd Speers, 29.

baseball

R.V. Men's Senior Baseball

Through Aug. 8

North

Reds16-1

Indians10-5

Diamondbacks5-8

Giants1-14

South

Red Sox10-4

Marlins7-7

Dodgers7-9

G.P. Rockies3-14

Week's Results

Dodgers 6, Marlins 3

Diamondbacks 6, Giants 2

Giants 8, Diamondbacks 7

GP Rockies 9, Red Sox 8

Red Sox 11, GP Rockies 0

Reds 9, Indians 1

Reds 10, Indians 4

M.A.B.L. Standings

Through Aug. 8

1. Yankees20-5

3. Guadalajara7-14

2. Southern Oregon Beavers6-14

Upcoming Schedule

All Games at V.A. Dom

Wednesday

Beavers vs. Guadalajara, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Beavers vs. Yankees, — p.m.

Beavers vs. Guadalajara, 7:30 p.m.

City leagues

Summer Softball Standings

Through Aug. 6

W L T

MEN'S B MAJOR I

Holiday RV12-1-0

Roto Rooter10-2-1

Brews Brothers9-3-0

Kawasaki8-4-0

Top Choice Roofing7-5-1

Walking Billboards7-5-0

Reece Electric Inc.6-5-0

Silver Bullets6-7-0

Combined Transport5-7-0

Sidewinders5-8-0

A.D.S.'Sparks4-8-0

Rhino Linings of Medford3-9-0

USF Reddaway3-10-0

Dilligafs1-11-0

MEN'S B NATIONAL

Kingsmen9-4-0

Keith Schulz Garage9-3-1

Sing Thai9-4-0

Hunt Tractor8-5-0

Cascade Wood8-5-0

Boise Cascade5-8-0

W.L. Moore1-10-2

Loose Schooz1-11-1

MEN'S B AMERICAN

Acme Hit Squad10-4-0

On Track Inc10-5-0

2 Out Train Wrecks9-5-0

Optical Illusions.......................................7-5-0

Silkscreen Factory7-6-0

Broke N Draggin7-6-0

Cascade Athletic6-8-0

BP Spray Dawgs4-11-0

Specialized Exteriors0-13-1

MEN'S B OREGON

Team N Tense11-1-0

Bandits8-4-0

CJBFC's Pyros8-4-0

Jensen 36-6-0

5th Base5-7-0

Ginter & Cripe Const5-7-0

Probable Cause4-8-0

Incomprehensable Demoralization1-11-0

MEN'S B MINOR NATIONAL

Mt. Mikes Pizza10-3-0

YCI/Bear Creek12-3-0

Allweather Wood8-5-0

Pizza Hut/McElmurray Const7-5-0

Linora8-7-0

Wayne's Heating & Air7-8-0

Pizza Hut South6-8-0

Hegler Distributing5-7-0

Metal Masters3-11-0

Turncraft2-10-0

MEN'S B MINOR AMERICAN

Sluggers Way9-4-0

SPRINT9-4-0

Lamination Technology8-4-1

Alpine Const7-6-0

Aardvark/V.R.S.O6-7-0

Musician Friends6-7-0

Swingers4-9-0

The River3-9-1

MEN'S C NATIONAL

United Rentals13-0-0

Skinner Auto Plex8-4-1

Eagle Home Mortgage7-4-1

NSISP7-7-0

Cherokee/Charter5-6-0

Orley's Stoves & Spas4-9-0

Roosters1-13-0

MEN'S C AMERICAN

The Barbers11-1-1

Silver Stone Const10-1-1

Joe's Sports Bar & Grill8-5-0

Premier West Bank9-4-0

Falcon Northwest4-8-0

Bear Creek Church4-8-0

Below Wholesale2-11-0

Erickson Air Crane1-11-0

WOMEN'S B MAJOR

Wavenet11-1-0

Adams Deli10-2-0

Ledford Const8-4-0

Hong Kong Bar7-5-0

Bill's Glass7-6-0

Shooters6-6-0

Katzen Orthodonic5-7-0

Dairy Queen3-9-0

Whiskey River3-9-0

Madcats1-11-0

WOMEN'S B

Trailer & RV Parts Warehouse10-3-0

Umpqua Bank8-5-0

Lanes9-4-0

Sing Thai9-4-0

Big Dog Trailers6-7-0

Shakespeare5-8-0

Optimism0-13-0

WOMEN'S B MINOR NATIONAL

S.O. Orthopedics9-4-0

Tara Labs8-5-0

Ginter Const7-6-0

Turncraft6-7-0

Tony Vargas Trucking5-8-0

Break Room4-9-0

WOMEN'S B MINOR AMERICAN

Reflux Rebels12-1-0

Valley Girls11-2-0

Ratcliff Drywall6-6-1

Thrashers4-9-0

Burgdorf's Adult Foster Care2-10-1

Economy Storage2-11-0

WEEKDAY COED

Giants8-1-0

Loose Change8-1-0

OHSU6-2-1

People's Bank of Commerce5-5-0

Sprint5-4-0

Scared Hitless4-5-0

YCI E. Commerce2-6-1

Keypoint1-8-0

National Oak Warehouse0-9-0

SUNDAY COED COMPETITIVE

Under the Influence9-0-0

Specialized Foreign Car Service5-4-0

Concrete EFX5-5-0

DeCarlow Homes4-5-0

Washington Mutual0-9-0

SUNDAY COED GENERAL 1-FINAL

7-119-1-0

Bill's Glass8-2-0

Troublebound7-3-0

YCI/Bear Creek6-4-0

Team Remax3-7-0

Dutch Bros1-9-0

SUNDAY COED GENERAL 2

Medford Air Isotopes7-3-0

Williams Bread6-4-0

Hammerheads5-5-0

Standing Stone Brewery5-4-1

Southern Oregon Electric4-5-1

US Cellular0-10-0

SUNDAY COED RECREATION UPPER

Red Robin8-2-0

Parr Lumber8-2-0

Jensen & Associates7-2-0

Bulldogs6-4-0

Blue Steel4-6-0

Guches Cabinets2-7-0

Southern Oregon Giants2-8-0

Jack's Pit Stop0-10-0

SUNDAY COED RECREATION LOWER

NATIONAL

Secrets9-1-0

Steve Himmelman Const9-1-0

Shower Doors & More7-3-0

Sluggers5-5-0

Northwest Spine3-6-1

Pro Service Center3-7-0

Southern Oregon Investment2-8-0

Print Pal1-8-1

SUNDAY COED RECREATION LOWER

AMERICAN

Bear Creek Church10-0-0

Sing Thai Restaurant & Lounge6-3-0

Spraymaster6-4-0

Central Point Laundry5-4-0

Blue Turtles2-7-0

Jacksonville Presbyterian2-7-0

High Hopes2-8-0

MEN'S CHURCH COMPETITIVE

Applegate Fellowship7-4-0

Table Rock Fellowship7-4-0

Bethel Church8-5-0

SDA'State Farm6-5-0

Joy Christian Fellowship4-8-0

Westminster Presbyterian3-9-0

MEN'S CHURCH RECREATIONAL

CBC8-2-0

Neighborhood Church6-3-0

The Naz5-4-0

The Naz Too5-5-0

SOCO SDA1-11-0

Sand Volleyball

Aug. 9

Final Standings

Session II

COED GENERAL I

Sky Walkers18-6

Dig In17-7

Dead Last16-8

Sand Sharks16-8

Jacksonvillagers13-11

Dig It6-18

Norm's Team6-18

Lord Have Mercy4-20

COED GENERAL II

Survivors18-6

Dans Digger15-9

BCO14-10

Happy Feet10-14

Serves You Right8-16

Harry & David7-17

COED MINOR

4 Play20-4

Jon's Cons18-6

Bean Counters12-12

Quick Sand12-12

Medford Rotary Evens10-14

Ashland Partners10-14

Medford Rotary Odds10-14

Off Set4-20

DOUBLES

Dig In23-1

Sky Walker18-6

Ball Busters13-11

Sandwitches9-15

Happy Feet 26-18

Moss Adam's3-21

WOMEN

Sandwitches21-3

Nice Sets17-7

In The Net11713

Ta'Killya11913

Tipsy 29-15

Sloppy Sets3-21

Sand Volleyball

Aug. 9

Session III

COED GENERAL I

Dig In4-0

Dead Last3-1

Sand Sharks3-1

Jacksonvillagers3-1

Dig It2-2

Sky Walkers1-3

Norm's Team0-4

Full Throttle0-4

COED GENERAL II

Survivors4-0

Happy Feet4-0

QV for Live4-0

Dans Digger2-2

BCO1-3

Serves You Right1-3

Man Tower0-4

Harry & David0-4

COED MINOR

4 Play3-1

Quick Sand3-1

Medford Rotary Evens2-2

Jon's Cons2-2

Bean Counters1-1

Ashland Partners1-1

Ross Adams CPA's0-4

cross country

Southern Oregon Sizzlers Series

Aug. 4.

2K

' 1, Madeline Volk, 16:16; 2, Joe Volk, 16:18.

5K

' 1, Tim Julian, 17:07; 2, John Leuthold, 17:09; 3, Todd Ragsdale, 17:30; 4, David Jordan, 17:51; 5, Rick Devos, 18:16; 6, Joe Griffin, 18:20; 7, Tyler Davis, 19:18; 8, Paris Edwards, 19:27; 9, Danielle Jordan, 19:36; 10, Mike Davis , 20:01; 11, Miguel Acosta, 20:04; 12, Charles Hodge, 20: 37; 13, Doug Naversen, 20:42; 14, James Turnbaugh, 20:54; 15, Stephen Duncan, 20:59; 16, Dave Marshall, 21:07; 17, Paul Kralik, 21:12; 18, Jon Buel, 21:42; 19, Marci Klimek, 21:43; 20, Tammy Volk 21:45; 21, Travis Lee, 21:52; 22, Piper Delaney, 22:29; 23, Ryan Santana, 22:29; 24, Josiah Deluca, 22:47; 25, Riley Swanson, 22:50; 26, Ron Dunn, 22:59; 27, Joe Ahlo, 23:02; 28, Burce Deline, 23:53; 29, Griffin Ransdil, 24:14; 30, Keirra Huggin, 24:41: 31, Alex Ragsdale, 25:13; 32, Luke Kralik, 25:16; 33, Buzz Thielmann, 25:16; 34, Phil Finch, 25:37; 35, Darla Deats, 25:43; 36, Marcella Bernales, 27:44.

drag racing

Southern Oregon Dragway

Aug. 6

At White City

Sport Compact '

1, Eric Barker, 15.17 at 82.57; 2, Jon Pattison, 18.22 at 72.02.

Street Legal DOT '

1, Michael Wescom, 12.68 at 106.94; 2, Chuck Herndon, 13.05 at 103.65.

Hot Rod '

1, Dan Holscher, 10.87 at 115.88; 2, Tony Gifford, 12.24 at 108.18.

Motorcycle '

1, Ralph Lederer, 15.77 at 58.76; 2, Marc Estep, 14.26 at 93.96.

High School '

1, Joey Maurer, 12.99 at 105.85.

Junior Dragster '

1, Timothy Jensen, 9.02 at 73.88; Darin Lederer, 13.14 at 44.86.

Aug. 7

Super Pro '

1, Byron Boyd, 10.27 at 131.92; 2, Lyle Hood, 11.11 at 115.94.

Pro '

1, Bill Tranah, 10.91 at 122.67; 2, Scott Yerges, 11.59 at 114.46.

Sportsman '

1, David Steele, 13.66 at 94.68.

Motorcycle '

1, John Winman, 9.33 at 122.0; 2, Shane Marsh, 13.08 at 108.44.

High School '

1, Tyler Schulz, 14.04 at 94.35; 2, Joe Maurer, 12.79 at 107.14.

Junior Dragster '

1, Tyler Jensen, 8.85 at 70.64; 2, Kara Pettit, 8.93 at 70.76.

golf

Eagle Point GC

Senior Monday

Individual Stableford

First Flight

GROSS '

1, Bill Doss, 25; 2, Jim Overmyer, 22; 3, Bob Harrell, 19.

NET ' 1, Gene Namanny, 32; 2, Mike Legan, 28; 3, John Tucker, 28.

Second Flight

GROSS '

1, Jim Johnson, 15; 2, Jim Lagua, 12; 3, Rod Reid, 11.

NET ' 1, Nick Karrick, 33; Ed Plume, 30; 3, Larry Schmeltz, 26.

Third Flight

GROSS '

Dennis Gerke, 9; 2, Larry Smith, 8; 3, Bill Harrison, 8.

NET ' 1, Ron Manary, 37; 2, Charlie Mickelson, 29; 3, Lou Thompson, 28.

K.P. '

NO. 3, Jean Goff; No. 13, Jim Sheperd; No. 8, 0-15, John Parrisotto, 16+, Dennis Gerke; No. 15, 0-15, Ken Shaw, 16+, Tom Perdue.

Stone Ridge GC

Lithia/Raider Tournament

Aug. 6

GROSS '

1, Dane Smith, Dan Dixon, Willie Reed, Bill Doss, Bob Harrell, 53; 2, Sid DeBoer, Bernie Fraser, Mark DeBoer, Tim Stark, Bret Breeze, 55; 3, Ron Dixon, Larry Collins, John Kruesi, Tom Hamlin, Mike Hornbeck, 56.

NET ' 1, Phil Pifer, Tim Sam, Jim Smith, Geoff Mills, Lee Reeves, 45.6; 2, John Schweiger, Gary Hooper, Gene Namanny, Craig Hooper, Terry Adams, 47.3; 3, Bob Mayers, Rob Mayers, Jason Stranberg, Ryan Beugli, Val Bubb, 49.

Four-Man Super Drive

Aug. 4.

First Flight

GROSS ' 1, Fred Chung, Paul Paulsen, Dave Mahaffy, Ron Rautenberg, 122; 2, Willy Reed, Bill Doss, Bill Seymour, Gene Namanny, 125; 3, Tom Marineau, Roger Courtney, Chris Cummings, Jim Anderson, 129.

NET ' 1, John Devos, Bob Blackford, Gordie Carrigan, Nick Karrick, 104; 2, Al Baham, Carl Michael, Rod Reid, Tom McCracken, 106.

Second Flight

GROSS ' 1, Jim Hagemann, Greg Wright, Bob Mayfield, Leon Stupfel, 136; 2, Dick Dodge, Dan Doshier, Jim Falk, Dave Grove, 141; 3, John Ouellet, John Ferris, Len Renfer, Will Hammond, 143.

NET ' 1, Jack Henson, Jim Johnson, Ric Bell, Phil Cash, 107; 2, Louis Peters, Mike Walsh, Dave Bremer, Buck Woodburn.

Third Flight

GROSS ' 1, Wes Harder, Harry Collier, Dave Rendell, Evans, 137; 2, (tie) Terry Miller, Clarence Baker, Shelby Price, and Clarence Renkoski, Denny Ferrin, Wayne Bennett, Jerry Krueger, 146.

NET ' 1, Alex Bellen, Pete Arnold, Cleon Botsford, Lyn White, 97; 2, Rex West, Dave Jackson, Rob Fairrington, Bob Cambas, 105.

K.P. ' No. 2, John Ferris; No. 12, 0-15, Jim Anderson, 16+, Bill Holland.

Bear Creek GC

Monday Twilight League

Aug. 2.

GROSS ' 1, Bob Harrell, 31; 2, Dan Dixon, 32; 3, Dick Brekke, 32.

NET ' 1, John Harris, 20; 2, Kirby Lopez, 21; 3, Aaron Davis, 23.

K.P. ' No. 1, Neal Roberts; No. 2, Dan Dixon; No. 4, Dick Brekke.

Long Drive '

No. 3, Bob Harrell.

Team Standings

1, Don Conklin Pro Shop, 71; 2, Quality Tire, 70; 3, Dixon Auto, 69; 4, Kaylor Electric, 55; Used Car Factory, 53; 6, (tie) Dash Specialists, Cabbies, 52; 8, Medford Park & Rec.. 37; 9, Diamond Showcase, 35.

Wednesday Twilight League

Aug. 6

GROSS '

1, Andy Pace, 33; 2, Bob Storm, 34; 3, Josh Wood, 35.

NET ' 1, Jack Adams, 22; 2, Nate Eller, 23; 3, Eugene Whisenhunt, 24.

K.P. ' No. 1, Dave Jones. No. 4, Jon Ivey. No. 5, Dave Jones.

Long Drive '

Jack Adams.

Team Standings

1, Butler Ford, 53; 2, Tree Mend Us, 51; 3, Ford Motor Co., 43; 4, Pepperling Painting, 42; 5, Or. Fir Millworks, 42; 6, Ray's Market, 39; 7, Star Body Works, 39; 8, Shanks, 38; 9, Cal Or. Carbide, 38; 10, Subway, 35.

Ladies Twilight Association

Team play chance format

Aug. 2

At Cedar Links GC

GROSS '

1, Vicki Maddox, Linda Scott, Debbie Anderson, Star White, 41; 2, Kathy Pauck, Amy Tiger, Marlene Cash, 44.

NET ' 1, Denise Boe, Peggy Hanson, Linda Wade, 25; Jane Rossi, Patti Andries, Kristi Haavig, Carole Bogedain, 32.

K.P. ' Kathy Pauck, Linda Scott, Amy Tiger.

Long Drive '

Colleen Ekwall, Kristi Haavig, Amy Tiger.

July 31

At Myrtle Creek

GROSS '

1, Debbie Anderson, 93; 2, Lina Bickel, 94; 3, Anne Westerman, 97.

NET ' 1, Star White, 57; 2, Lynn Baker, 69; 3, Maggie Kilroy, 71.

K.P. ' Debbie Anderson, Maggie Kilroy, Star White and Linda Wade.

July 27

At Cedar Links GC

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Tracie Armitage, 45.

NET ' 1, Vicki Maddox, 33.

K.P. ' Debbie Anderson.

Long Drive '

Tracie Armitage.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Marlene Cash, 48.

NET ' 1, Star White, 30.

Long Drive '

Star White.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Amy Tiger, 54.

NET ' 1, Peggy Jahnke, 35.

Long Drive '

Amy Tiger.

Stewart Meadows GC

Two-Man/1-Net Best Ball

Aug. 3

1, L.T.M. (Al Hartwell, Dave Midtlyng, Mike Milhoan, John Lotito), 57; 2, Stewart Meadows, (Rick Monday, Tim Trower, John Scott, Rod Smith), 58; 3, S&S

1, (Nick Richards, Charlie Bailey, Curt Tyerman, Mike Shipley), 58; 4, S&S

2, (Mitch Parsons, Curt Burrill, Mike Parsons, Will Travis), 60; 5, King Bo, (Rance Champion, Robin Green, Pat Lawson, Jerry Casad), 60.

SKINS ' No. 3, Bud Gough; No. 7, Josh Loy; No. 8, Ed Murphy; No. 9, Ed Istel.

Standings

1, Stewart Meadows, 45; 2, L.T.M. 27.5; 3, West Coast Paper, 18.5; 4, S&S

1, 17.5; 5, Jahnke Heating, 17; 6, KOGAP, 13; 7, S&S

2, 12; 8, Mail Tribune, 12.

Men's Club Tournament

Beat the Pro: Dan Coughlin gross 69

Aug. 7.

NET '

1, Steve Grove, 60; 2, Dick Weber, 63; 3, (tie) Tim Trower, Roger Franklin, Dave Carpenter 65; 6, Steve Lenhardt, 66; 7, (tie) Ed Murphy, Bruce Wilson, 67

K.P. ' No. 5, Herb Burrow; No. 7, Dick Weber.

A.D. ' No. 4, Franklin Corbin; No. 9, Marv Hackwell.

Red Mountain GC

Tuesday All Comers

Aug. 3.

1, Ken Hecht-Jerry Boldt, 28; 2, Ken Gentry-Rip O'Quinn, 30; 3, Stan Swartz-John Lesisz, 30.

K.P. ' Ken Hecht.

Wednesday Lady Niner's

Aug. 4.

PLAY OF THE DAY ' Most Bogies; Hazel Kruse.

Wednesday's Mens Fun Day

Aug. 4.

1, George Hill, 25.2; 2, Ken Hecht, 26; 3, Ron Hasbrouck, 27.2; 4, Doug Dean, 27.6.

K.P. ' No. 3, Les Schusler; No. 8, Ken Hecht.

Thursday Night Church League

Aug. 5.

1, Parkway

1, 21.3; 2, First Christian

2, 22.2; 3, First Christian

1, 23.6.

Friday Mixed Scramble

Aug. 6.

1, George Hill-Sandy Silicani, 26.9; 2, Al Burgoyne-Frances Burgoyne, 27; 3, Dylan Vandehey-Rene Jones, 27.4.

K.P. ' Men's, Dean Allen.

karting

Slick Kart Track & Arcade

Alcohol Powered Mini Sprints

Aug. 5

MAIN EVENT ' 1, Adam Whitlock; 2, C.J. Putnam; 3, Andrew Weaver.

TROPHY DASH ' Jason McCleary.

softball

R.V. Senior Softball Assoc.

Through Aug. 4

RED divISION

Phoenix Old Birds7-0

Slugger's Way4-2

Black Chapman3-5

Bill's Glass Service2-5

Bill's Backhoe2-6

BLUE divISION

Sherm's Thunderbird8-0

D&S Harley4-2

Steven Good Photo3-4

U.S. Bank3-4

Harvey's Truck Repair0-8

Week 6 Results

Phoenix Old Birds 7, Black Chapman, 2

Phoenix Old Birds 15, Bill's Backhoe 8

Sluggers Way 12, Bill's Glass 9

D&S Harley 7, Steven Good Photo 6

U.S. Bank 13, Harvey's Truck Repair 7

Sherm's 15, U.S. Bank 10