fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Standings

SOC Boys Soccer

WLPct.GB

Ashland41.800'

North Medford31.750&

189;

Roseburg31.750&

189;

South Medford31.750&

189;

Grants Pass13.2502&

189;

— Klamath Union13.2502&

189;

Crater05.0004

Tuesday's Results

South Medford 4, Ashland 3, OT

Roseburg 4, Crater 0

North Medford 1, Grants Pass 0

Saturday's Games

All start at — p.m.

Crater at South Medford, Spiegelberg

Klamath Union at Grants Pass

Roseburg at North Medford

SOC Girls Soccer

WLPct.GB

North Medford501.000'

South Medford501.000'

Roseburg41.8001

Grants Pass23.4003

Klamath Union23.4003

Ashland14.2004

Crater14.2004

Eagle Point05.0005

Tuesday's Results

Roseburg 3, Crater 1

South Medford 4, Ashland 3

North Medford 2, Grants Pass 1

Klamath Union 2, Eagle Point 1

Saturday's Matches

All start at — p.m.

South Medford at Crater

Ashland at Eagle Point

Grants Pass at Klamath Union

North Medford at Roseburg

Skyline Boys Soccer

WLPct.GB

Henley301.000'

Phoenix301.000'

Mazama31.750&

189;

North Valley23.4002

Hidden Valley12.3332

Illinois Valley13.2502&

189;

Rogue River04.0003

Tuesday's Results

Hidden Valley 5, North Valley 0

Mazama 9, Rogue River 1

Phoenix 1, Marist 0 (nl)

Thursday's Games

All start at 4 p.m.

Illinois Valley at Phoenix

Henley at Mazama

Rogue River at Umpqua Valley Christian (nl)

Saturday's Games

Hidden Valley at Rogue River, 10 a.m.

Mazama at Junction City, noon (nl)

Phoenix at North Valley, 7 p.m.

District 6 Girls Soccer

WLPct.GB

North Valley501.000'

Phoenix41.8001

Cascade Christian42.6671&

189;

Hidden Valley32.6002

St. Mary's32.6002

Henley13.2503&

189;

Rogue River04.0004&

189;

Mazama06.0005&

189;

Tuesday's Results

North Valley 1, Phoenix 0

St. Mary's 3, Mazama 1

Cascade Christian 4, Hidden Valley 3, OT

Rogue River at Henley,no score reported

Thursday's Game

Henley vs. Mazama, Sports Park, 6 p.m.

Saturday's Games

All start at 10 a.m.

Cascade Christian at Phoenix

Rogue River at Hidden Valley

North Valley at St. Mary's

SOC Volleyball

WLPct.GB

North Medford501.000'

Roseburg501.000'

Ashland32.6002

South Medford32.6002

Eagle Point23.4003

Grants Pass14.2004

Klamath Union14.2004

Crater05.0005

Tuesday's Results

Roseburg d. Grants Pass 25-12, 25-16, 25-17

North Medford d. Klamath Union 25-23, 25-22, 25-13

South Medford d. Eagle Point 25-17, 25-27, 25-20, 25-18

Ashland d. Crater 25-22, 25-22, 25-18

Saturday's Matches

All start at — p.m.

Ashland at Eagle Point

North Medford at Roseburg

South Medford at Crater

Grants Pass at Klamath Union

Skyline Volleyball

WLPct.GB

Henley301.000'

Phoenix201.000&

189;

Hidden Valley11.5001&

189;

Rogue River11.5001&

189;

North Valley12.3332

Mazama12.3332

Illinois Valley03.0003

Tuesday's Results

Phoenix d. North Valley 25-12, 25-12, 25-12

Henley d. Mazama 25-21, 25-21, 23-25, 25-20

Hidden Valley d. Illinois Valley 25-27, 20-25, 25-2222, 25-21, 15-13

Rogue River d. South Umpqua 25-14, 25-24, 25-23

Thursday's matches

All start at 6:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Henley

Hidden Valley at Rogue River

Mazama at North Valley

Glendale at Illinois Valley (nl)