fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Results / Standings

bowling

Lava Lanes

Columbia 300 Scratch Classic

' Jason Bieghler 297-733, Larry Rux 275-247-732, Steve Robertson 254-252-731, Steve Roberts 298-721, Jim Brockbank 257-239-719, Randy Cochran 265-259-708, Mike Rock 257-696, Kevin Henley 248-238-692, Tony Korth 243-682, Damon Cochran 233-677, Jason McCleary 237-676, Dave Mitchell 248-233-674, Chase Tester 279-672, Ron Wilkins 236-669, Ed Reis 226-669, Ed Lee 238-661, Taz Sutherland 248, Doug Bieghler 246, Bob Korth 238, Rod Broderson 236, Pat Douglas 236, Steve O'Donnell 230, Brian Sendelbach 228, Bill Randall 226, Dan Lafond 225, Dick Kyker 223, Jim Carlson 222, Andy Magerle 222.

Gen X Jr Scratch

' Billy Gerber 255-235-223-713, Adam Silverthorn 277-669, John Johnson 605, Jordan Ellis 221-601, Tad Edie 600, Kayla Tipler 210-516, Trevor Rivera 277, Dan Clogston 211, Char Salyers 209, Tyler Schmidt 202.

Men

' Jeff Pottruff 280-279-773, Jason Rhine 269-257-236-762, Joe Dauenhauer 278-730, Bernard Loya 256-243-710, Steve Tollefson 256-694, Gene Bell 236-232-694, Dan Gibson 247-692, Brian Sendelbach 257-691, Mick Rutaglanid 269-690, Bob Blackwell 253-688, Floyd Kenaston 269-236-687, James Dowling 300-683, Mike Dauenhauer 242-683, Doug Townsend 232-682, Floyd Kenaston 257-676, Tony Bristow 247-238-675, Neal Roberts 233-675, Neal Roberts 248-672, Richard Tobin 243-232-672, Euel Rutledge 256-670, Steve Harmon 234-670, Jary Kapus 236-668, Larry Rux 246-666, Greg Nichols 245-660, Matt Eilenberger 258-659, Chris Landing 228-659, Dan Gibson 250-656, Jerry Smith 236-656, Bruce Snook 256-655, Jim Leavens 230-651, Chuck Slavenski 256-649, Russ Ruthstrom 255-646, Bruce Reid 233-643, Doug Ainsworth 216-643, Greg Nichols 226-642, Jeff Graves 235-640, Robby Pyper 233-637, Chris Schmidt 223-637, Rod Broderson 225-636, Chris Waterbury 223-636, Lee Evans 234-634, Ken Johnson 229-633, Perry Laney 225-630, Bill Bednar 229-628, Roger Godard 226-625, Ray Smith 225-624, Robert Metcalf 221-623, Dean Gifford 234-621, Roger Godard 230-620, Bill Stubbings 247-616, John Leachman 227-616, Dexter Staniforth 232-614, Sean Carnahan 212-613, Terry Whitehead 223-610, Jessy Johnson 234-609, Don McDonald 229-609, Mark Bell 247-608, Dennis Ross 245-606, Joe Walior 233-605, Blake Shields 224-605, Jerry Richardson 215-605, Mark Foster 235-603, Mike Ussary 255-602.

Steve Rennick 264, Dave Horsburgh 259, Less Nimmo 257, Roger Vanbuskirk 247, Gene Lounder 246, Ken Monaco 241, Bob Knight 237, Randy Whitehead 236, Jason Rhine 236, Gary Wooldridge 236, Gary Raines 236, Jason Rhine 234, Craig Long 234, Joe Dauenhauer 234, Bryon Blocher 233, Ray Elbert 232, Bob Drake 230, mark Bell 230, DJ Snopl 230, John Ross 230, Duane Mclean 229, Dale Matheny 227, Kevin Valiquette 227, Jary Kapus 226, Gary Mayfield 226, Kim Caster 226, Fred Inlow 225, Craig Long 224, Jon Tallman 224, Curtis Koch 224, Mike Henderson 224, Tim Schmidt 223, Jeff Harder 223, Brad Hildreth 223, Sarge Gallegos 223, Bill Irwin 223, Gary Davidson 222, Duke Snyder 222, Luis Torrico 222, Steve Mullis 221, Wayne Rohde 21, Richard Babcock 220, Larry Scarbrough 219, Marc Jackson 218, Bob Blackwell 218, Gary Glass 218, Al Brush 217, Clovis Glass 217, Rick Jones 217, Don Pratt 216, Tommy Woodworth 215, Ozzie Brockbank 215, Roger Hiatt 215, Ted Hoffman 215, Larry Sprague 215, Willard Anderson 215, Rich Beugli 214, Chris Waterbury 214, Wayne Scheu 214, Dave Harder 213, Hank Rademacher 213, Richard Nave 213, Jim Hoyt 213, Richard Walter 213, Gerrin Beck 212, Mike Moore 211, Ed Baker 211, Chris Schmidt 211, John Leachman 211, Duane Mclean 211, Stan Chapman 210, Chris Matlock 209, Danny Hoadley 209, Harold Thies 209, Terry Tumbleson 208, Chris Lallo 207, Darwin Moore 206, Jeremy Hunsley 205, Derek Shilts 204, Jim Irwin 204, Sam Scarbrough 203, Kelly Coulter 203, Doug Riedinger 203, Brian Johnson 203, Pete Super 202, Bob Bierer 202, Terry Nickerson 201, Jason Asmussen 201, Greg Wright 201, Bob Stratton 201, Bob Staniforth 200, Terry Nave 200, Gary Rosenberger 200, Michael Maroney 184.

— Women

' Jodi Bell 245-659, Lynn Janes 222-638, MaryJane Reese 216-611, Lauren Vanzandt 210-607, Alicia Eilenberger 223-601, Barb Henderson 228-600, Francie Farley 208-585, Billie Christianson 223-568, Tracy Caster 216-567, Cat Schnell 195-554, Bettye Ingram 190-554.

Joan Keeney 225, Linn Chandler 218, Trish Johnson 215, Brenda Hoyt 215, Sheila Anderson 215, Jodi Bell 213, Mony Bristow 213, Jan Foster 213, Thelma Glass 212, Hope Swinforth 209, Betty Havira 208, Annie Grayson 207, Colleen Padilla 206, Tonya Merritt 204, Debbie Bettencourt 204, Treasa Sprague 202, Nancy Lounder 201, Kathy Young 200, Valerie Nemeth 200, Amy Jackson 199, Amanda Baker 199, Mony Bristow 199, Terri McFall 193, Becky Roberts 190, Cecile Roesler 190, Linda Glaeseman 190, Anita Graves 189, Kathy Peterson 189, Barb Reva 188, Elaine Brown 188, Cheryle Hite 187, Kathy Ainsworth 186, Brenda Andersch 185, Anita Graves 185, Debbie Gibson 184, Kelly Lambert 184, Tracy O'Callahan 183, Patty Conklin 181, Jo Lynn 180, Shelley Harmon 180, Lorna Hall 180.

Senior Men

' Neal Roberts 245-238-691, Floyd Kenaston 257-679, Bill Randle 224-647, Cleon Botsford 258-214-643, Jim Swarts 230-635, Ron Olson 236-632, Carl Grayson 231-626, Bruce Snook 231-616, Jim Shreeve 225-611, Nick Palumbo 203-586, Hal Rankin 204-581, David Page 225, Clovis Glass 217, Mel Rennick 192, Gordon Rose 191, Ron Shutes 190, Ernie Barre 190.

Senior Women

' Verlene Kenaston 223-598, Carol Harsh 216-597, Mabell Forbes 180-515, Linda Glaesemann 178-509, Thelma Glass 208, Teen Bedwell 191, Annette Driskell 183, Kitty Abbott 182, Alberta Rankin 181.

Junior Boys

' Jonathan Alexander 185, Luke Mclean 151, Jake Barone 149, Jeremy Sabel 147.

Junior Girls

' Lisa Spargur 149, Kylee Ferguson 101.

Honor Scores

' James Dowling 300, Steve Roberts 298, Jason Bieghler 297, Rod Ruthstrom Dutch 200.

Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN ' Steve Robertson 277-746, Steve Mead 247-247-238-729, Tyler Ellis 258-267-725, Cliff Kettle 247-217-258-722, Glen Bostrom 258-712, Ron Wilkins 257-701, Wayne Jones 257-234-679, Dan Zallar 222-245-211-678, Michele Rutigliano 226-237-678, Mike Champion 236-265-672, Chet Wilson 224-245-662, Dan Victorino 211-255-650, Steve O'Donnell 236-215-630, David Wade 197-224-189-610, Blake Daniels 205-224-601, Bob Casad 194-198-553, James Davis 170-211-165-546, Keith Newcomb 223-170-538, Willie Thompson 183-170-226-529, Willy Jones 160-165-150-475, Danny Kay 147-180-144-471, Tom Bettencourt 171-142-436, Tim Cordell 143-143-396.

Games '

Leon Fogle 274-231, Gary Hamblin 267, Jack Ragan 267, Gary Hamblin 265, Joe Guches 265, Cory Scales 260, D.J. Snopl 257, Tyler Ellis 256, Larry Sprague 254, Matt Eilenberger 251, Larry Rux 248, Matt King 247, Rob Hartwell 245, Andy Cole 245, Glen Bostrom 244, Mike Henderson 243, Andrew Rux 243, Rick Fowler 240, Wayne Jones 237-213, Jim Carrigan 237, Chuck Skeeters 237, Bob Korth 235, Mike Murphy 234, William Mott 234, Bob Kokanour 234-234, Dale Matheny 233, Mike Kringlebach 233, Terry Tarvin 233, Scott Wihtol 228, Lucas Padilla 225-215, Dan Lafond 224, Bill Janes 233, Jeremy Dutkiewicz 229, Clovis Glass 222, Mike Yager 222, Don Dietl 222, Bob Gregg 222,

Bob Ruth 221, David Ewing 214, Bob Drake 214, David Bromagem 213, Jeremy Dutkiewicz 213, Harry Uhles 213-209, Michel Dulac 209-177, McKenzie Franklin 208, John Pogue 207, Brian Champion 205, Lance Adams 203, Tye Hamers 203, Rick Helmkamp 202, Art Allen 202, Chris Dent 201, Curt Rodenmayer 201.

Don Raush 198, Tom Daley 195, Bill Maxwell 190, Dustin Knight 189-188, Chet Faurholt 189, David Cruse 188, Jason Stupe 188, Leon Adreon 187, Ron Cherry 185, Andy Clevenger 182, Butch Norconk 179, Cameron Smith 178-168, Frank Zenk 175, Trice Billings 175, Tony Klassen 174, Jerry Crippen 174, Michael Jay 172, John Haynes 172-137, Gilbert Campfield 168, Don Blunkall 167, Jerry Edmondson 167, Henry Calstrom 166, Pat DeMarr 166-153, Larry Shore 163, George Kenna 162, Jimmy Burton 159-152, Tom Erickson 156, Jerry Cornett 134.

WOMEN ' Lela Larkin 269-256-206-731, Barb Henderson 296-693, Carol Harsh 223-226-632, Toni Williams 178-192-189-559, Deborah Schmelzer 210-183-552, Sam Blackwell 199-535, Tamera Heaton 180-181-526, Pam Fowler 193-196-525, Joan Keeney 171-179-173-523, Barbara Dalton 182-181-500, Billie Miller 168-176-487, Shirley Guches 153-181-479, Margaret Bartley 152-165-146-463, Bonnie Whitney 168-143-146-457, Marty Quinn 149-165-135-449, Tabith Akers 177-155-434, Tami Wilkes 137-161-427, Gerrie Blunkall 135-138-148-421, Linda Clement 153-126-404, Lil Christofferson 137-131-388, Tia Treadaway 126-152-385.

Games '

Lonna Engle 253, Holly Gibson 246, Linn Chandler 244, Laura Harvey 234, Lela Larkin 234, Pattie Dungey 216-201,

Ariane Zieser 215, Debbie Gibson 214, Nancy Lounder 214-214, Crystal Patterson 213, Rosella Harshbarger 212, Debbie Dreier 210, Mishan Kidd 210, Kerri Crippen 207, Laureen Patterson 204-188, Bettye Ingram 203, Shannon Armour 201, Dorothy Clover 200.

Michelle Attebery 199, Rose Davidson 198, Yvonne Morris 198, Kay Allman 195, Mary Steward 192, Dorothy Hicks 191, Kerry Turner 191, Mary Tuttle 190, Maureen Mitchell 190, Diana Readence 189-189, Arlene Rians 189, Kim Rombach 188, Dora Wing 188, Debbie Crippen 187, Carol Coplen 186, Pat Ross 184, Bernice Charley 184, Tanya Dent 184, Dolores Angeli 183-176, Debra Crippen 181, Vicki Skaggs 181, Linda Jones 181-164, Cherie Boatwright 180, Alice Poling 179, Brenda Fogle 179, Marlo Hartman 178, Natalie Jones 178, Marilyn Volkert 176, Lola McAtee 174, Connie Richey 174, Pat Bourgoin 172, Janet Doescher 171, June Metzger 169, Pat Skundrick 167, Pam Fowler 165, Yvonne Logan 164, Mary Vitalich 163, Thelma Schneider 161, Lindsay Merritt 161, Viola Warriner 160, Rena Avila 158, Diana Walker 154, Dottie Bennett 154, Mary Ellen Francis 154-131, Toni Matheny 153, KC Hammonds 153, Maxine Herzog 151, Jan Hoskins 150, Sawnya Budovic 147, Beverly Frank 146, Elvarene Mynatt 144, Terry Speedling 141, Lisa Marston 140, Liz Stubenrauch 139, Christine LeFever 138, Gertie Gosha 137, Betty Angeli 137, Tamra Brennan 136, Phyllis Heir 136, Edna Hartwell 136-134, Michel Holloran 135, Pauline Lingren 134, Cassy Billings 132.

SENIORS

MEN ' Robert Keaton 207-216-216-639, Bob Doescher 192-223-565, Jerry Shinkle 212-542, Dick Mundt 232-539, Dick Laubert 204-178-536.

Games '

Ron Wilkins 243, Joe Chavez 225, Gene Grisham 224, Art Lundahl 215, Joe Chavez 214, Lyle Bergh 212, George Benn 198-194, Donald Crawford 179, Jim Hartley 178, Fred Beldi 173, Walt Kerwin 155.

WOMEN ' Vi Bryant 168-156-458, Betty Putnam 150-163-458, Janet Grove 145-127-378.

Games '

Sally Sweeny 199, Terri Gibler 187, Tona Wegner 181, Dixie Hanley 180, Jeanne Quigley 174, Clarice Collins 173, Irene Latourrette 168, Helen Schaffran 165, Joyce Wilkinson 158, Doris Rickards 155, Viola Warriner 155, Barbara Walker 150, Alma Geisslinger 135, Dottie Brown 134, Brenda Enzer 130, Colleen Mundt 128.

JUNIORS

SPARETIMERS ' Zach Uhles 246-618, Corey Gilbreath 165-216-536, Rosemary Riggs 208-168-534, Scott Hunter 177-177-179-533, John Zavala 134-159-407, Pearl Havira 173-150-201-524.

Games '

Jordan Ellis 246, Zach Wilson 239, Scott Hubert 220, Zach Wilson 218-214, Rick Imhausen 212, Brady Rennick 207, Zach Uhles 204, Cipriana Valdez 198-153, Robert Skaggs 196, Joseph Sheals 191, Britknee Skinner 171-153, Devon Hopkins 170, Matthew Bostrom 163-162, Cassie Heryford 158-157, Whitney James 156, Stephanie Brennan 147-123, Andrew McClour 137, Chris Shuster 122.

LANEBENDERS ' Catilynn Shuster 95-100-271.

Games '

KD Pritchett 183, Charlie Sanders 151,Taylor Ashley 114, Christian Barnes 106, Miranda Laabs 81.

ALLEY OOPS ' Lyandra Ponder 72-140, Hannah Newman 80, Ira Ponder 73.

drag racing

Southern Oregon Dragway

At White City

Oct. 1

Sport Compact '

1, Dustin Shelridd, 16.07 at 85.73.

Sreet Legal DOT '

1, Chuck Herndon, 12.89 at 102.89; 2, Ryan Miles, 12.31 at 116.03.

Hot Rod '

1, Del Ramdsell, 11.64 at 112.58; 2, Jonathan Repp, 13.41 at 98.56.

Junior Dragster '

1, Jerica Stinson, 9.0 at 71.11.

Oct. 2

King of the Track '

1, Bart Burroughs (67 Mercury), 15.12 at 85.27; 2, Scott Pollacheck (76 Kawa), 8.83 at 145.14.

Super Pro '

1, Lyle Hood, 11.13 at 121.5; 2, Don Siegers, 8.18 at 163.63.

Pro '

1, Ken Stevens, 12.52 at 106.44; 2, Dan Nikodym, 10.94 at 117.48.

Sportsman '

1, Bart Burroughs, 15.15 at 87.90; 2, Michael Wescom, 13.35 at 100.88.

Motorcycle '

1, Scott Pollacheck, 8.84 at 140.18; 2, Jerry Stinson, 9.33 mph.

High School '

1, Colin Roper, 17.15 at 80.05.

fishing

Rogue Valley Bassmasters Tournament

Lost Creek Lake

Sept. 18-19

SEPT. 18 ' 1, Don Pfaff, 8.10; 2, Jerry Pease, 7.04; 3, Patrick Danler, 6.06; 4, Art Pernsteiner, 5.88; 5, Bob Plue, 5.28.

SEPT. 19 ' 1, Jon Copple, 6.06; 2, Bruce Spain, 5.30; 3, Scott Copple 4.18; 4, Lehman Adams, Sr., 4.16; 5, Ginny Plue 3.98.

football

Rogue Valley Pop Warner

Through Oct. 2

PEE WEE (9-11)

Medford Broncos4-0

Medford Mustangs3-1

Medford Indians3-1

Medford Raiders.3-1

Ashland Grizzlies2-2

Upper Rogue White Eagles2-2

Phoenix/Talent Patriots1-3

C.P. White Comets1-3

Rogue River Chiefs1-3

C.P. Black Comets0-4

Saturday's Results

Medford Broncos 20, Medford Raiders 12

Medford Mustangs 25, Ashland Grizzlies 7

Medford Indians 28, C.P. White Comets 0

Upper Rogue White Eagles 12, Phoenix/Talent Patriots 7

Rogue River Chiefs 41, C.P. Black Comets 13

JUNIOR PEE WEE (8-10)

Medford Indians4-0

Upper Rogue White Eagles4-0

Medford Mustangs3-1

Upper Rogue Blue Eagles3-1

Ashland Bears2-2

C.P. Black Comets2-2

C.P. White Comets1-3

Phoenix/Talent Lions1-3

Medford Broncos0-4

Upper Rogue Gold Eagles0-4

Saturday's Results

Medford Mustangs 13, Phoenix/Talent Lions 6

C.P. Black Comets 13, C.P. White Comets 6

Upper Rogue Blue Eagles 28, Medford Broncos 6

Medford Indians 28, Upper Rogue Gold Eagles 0

Upper Rogue White Eagles 13, Ashland Bears 0.

golf

Cedar Links GC

Women's Club

Best Back Nine

Sept 28

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Cheryle Hite; 2, Trea Hicks.

NET ' 1, Judy Laws; 2, Anette Sonnentag; 3, Ruth Walker.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Dorothy Swain; 2, Anne Westerman.

NET ' 1, Carol Balone; 2, Ida Tolmie; 3, Jan Wheeler.

K.P. ' No. 17, Doris Grosch.

Men's Club

Two-man Best Ball

Oct. 3

TEAM

GROSS ' 1, Tim Croft and Todd Dixon, 64; 2, Byung Kim and Terry Fretz, 65; 3, Jay Klemp and Bill Bednar, 66; 4, Nick Rouhier and Chris Daggitt, 67.

NET '

1, Bob Udahl and Larry Lilze, 56; 2, Ingo Hippke and Huey P. Beebe, 58; 3, Steve Robertson and Gary Smerdon, 58; 4, Don Vanderford and Ed Murphy, 59.

INdivIDUAL

GROSS '

1, Todd Dixon, 67; 2, Terry Fretz, 68; 3, Jay Klemp, 69; 4, Tim Jenkins, 72.

NET ' 1, Ron Overmyer, 62; 2, Bob Udahl, 65; 3, Sixto Rodriguez, 66; 4, Steve Robertson, 66.

Long Drive '

No. 4, 18-50 Todd Dixon; 51+ Larry Lilze. No. 13, 18-50 Chris Campbell; 51+ Al Hartwell.

K.P. ' No. 9, Jim Overmyer and Ron Overmyer; No. 17, Ed Standridge and Steve Buttolph.

Eagle Point GC

Senior Monday Tour

Individual Modified Tees

Oct. 4

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Rob Rautenberg; 2, Bill Doss; 3, D. McCord.

NET '

1, Jim Anderson; 2, Rob Overmyer; 3, Chuck Todd.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

Mike Trautman; 2, Will Hammon; 3, Harry Collier.

NET '

1, Jim Brick; 2, Wayne Tait; 3, Dennis Gerke.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, L. Evans; 2, R. Valois; 3, Gerry Stein.

NET '

1, Pete Arnold; 2, Len Renfer; 3, Rob Pearson.

K.P. '

No. 3, Larry Ryerson; No. 8, 0-15, Don Pettit; 16+, Mike Parsons; No. 13, Bruce Tolmie; No. 15, 0-15, Ray Foulton; 16+ Dennis Gerke.

Red Mountain GC

Tuesday Comers

2-Man Scramble

Sept 28

1, Harry Abrams-Doug Dean, 27.0; 2, Paul Gandt-Ken Hecht, 29.0; 3, Rick Sharrard-Tom Bice, 29.0.

K.P. ' Brad Vandehey-Harry Abrams.

Wednesday Lady Niner's

Sept 28

— (tie), Pepi Tryon, Sally Silicani.

Wednesday's Mens Fun Day

Sept 29

1, Ron Hasbrouck, 24.2; 2, Jim Erickson, 26.2; 3, John Lesisz; 4, Dean Allen, 28.3.

K.P. ' Ken Hecht-John Lesisz

Friday Mixed Scramble

Oct 1

1, Jeani Dunton-Gordon Lyda, 24.3; 2, Eugene Cutler-Pepi Tryon, 25.0; 3, George Girdner-Martha Girdner, 25.4.

Stewart Meadows GC

Men's

Club

Oct. 2

GROSS '

1, Ken Gentry, 71; 2, Troy Kimball, 73; 3, Vern Loy, 74; 4, Dan Bevan, 75; 5(tie), Jim Tribbey and Dick Weber, both 79.

NET ' 1, Larry Sharpe, 59; 2, John Fairchild, 61; 3, Mel Cave, 64; 4, Ed Murphy, 66; 5(tie), Franklin Corbin, Bob Malts and Len Renfer, all 67.

K.P. ' No. 7 Dennis Crossman.

Stone Ridge GC

Sept. 29

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

GROSS ' 1, Lent-Rautenberg, 65; 2(tie), Reed-Seymour and Chung-Paulson, both 67.

NET '

1(tie), Carrigan-Karrick and Salvatore-Hannon, both 57; 3, Cooley-Stupfel, 58.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Gergen-Fulton, 70; 2(tie), Banham-Michael and Buffaloe-Lima, both 71.

NET ' 1, Moore-West, 55.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS '

1(tie), Bell-Cash and Stratton-Codington, both 72; 3, Pearson-Zwinge, 75.

NET ' 1(tie), Jackson-Pederson and Miller-Stein, both 56.

FOURTH FLIGHT

GROSS '

1(tie), Hageman-Wright and Greiner-Bostic, both 72; 3, Rendell-Collier, 77.

NET ' 1, Hander0Numisten, 53; 2, Cambas-Tolmie, 57.

K.P. ' No. 7, 0-15 Marineau; 16+ Wayne Bennett. No. 17, 0-15 John Salvatore; 16+ Alex Bellen.

Karting

Slick Kart Track & Arcade

Alcohol Powered Mini Sprints

Sept 30

MAIN '

1, C.J. Putnam; 2, Adam Whitlock; 3, Shane Everson.

TROPHY DASH ' C.J. Putnam.

softball

Fall Coed Softball

Through Oct. 1

W L T

WEEKDAY COMPETITIVE

Wave Net3-0-0

Ameri Title2-1-0

Cascade Wood1-2-0

KSD Big Dogs0-3-0

WEEKDAY GENERAL 1

Rogue Valley Dental Arts3-0-0

Hunt Tractor4-0-0

Bear Cats2-1-0

Umpqua Bank2-1-0

Pac West Plumbing3-1-0

South Valley Bank2-3-0

Acme Hit Squad1-3-0

Untapped Potential1-3-0

ILB0-4-0

WEEKDAY GENERAL 2

Sprint3-0-0

Helix Information Services3-1-0

Crush3-1-0

Pressure Point Inc.2-2-0

Dr. Carbonell's Extreme Team1-3-0

Lafinca Loca/Spearco1-3-0

CP Racing0-3-0

WEEKDAY RECREATIONAL

Bennett Stone & Tile4-0-0

Scared Hittless4-0-0

Cougars3-1-0

Hess Mechanical Plumbing3-1-0

Bi Polar2-2-0

Bear Creek Corp/E Commerce2-2-0

Shady Cove Assembly2-2-0

Rogue Contractors1-3-0

KISS/Broke N Draggin1-3-0

Abbey's1-3-0

Reflections Photography1-3-0

Law & Dissorder0-4-0

SUNDAY COMPETITIVE

Crater Chainsaw3-0-0

Hiki No3-0-0

Rennett Kae Mortgage2-1-0

Specialized Foreign Cars Service1-2-0

Bakers Dozen0-3-0

Hammerheads0-3-0

SUNDAY GENERAL 1

WWJD2-0-0

Central Equipment2-1-0

Trouble Bound1-1-0

Harry & David1-2-0

BioMed Diagnostic1-2-0

Feeble Attempt1-2-0

SUNDAY GENERAL 2

Williams Bread3-0-0

Survivors3-0-0

Steve Himmelman2-1-0

Bear Creek Corp.2-1-0

Standing Stone2-1-0

Rogue Feds0-3-0

South Valley Construction0-3-0

Foul Balls0-3-0

SUNDAY RECREATIONAL RED

Delinquients3-0-0

Top Choice3-0-0

Creature Coffee3-0-0

Oak Tree Realtors2-1-0

The Rowdys2-1-0

Southern Oregon Giants1-2-0

Good Neighbors0-2-0

No Clue0-2-0

Tony's Tigers0-3-0

Dominators0-3-0

SUNDAY RECREATION WHITE

Spray Masters3-0-0

Bombers3-0-0

Blue Steel2-1-0

ATV'ers1-2-0

Big Dog1-2-0

Pro Service Center1-2-0

Naumes' Oregon Motorsport1-2-0

Jack's Pit Stop0-3-0

tennis

Junior Champs Fall Classic

At Rogue Valley Swim and Tennis Club

Oct. 3

FINALS

Boys 18 Singles

' Scott Morse, Medford, def. Zachary Anderson, McMinnville, 6-2, 6-3.

Girls 18 Singles '

Kayla Moyse, Ashland, def. Lauren Wilson, Phoenix, 6-2, 5-7, 1-0(3).

Boys 16 Singles '

Davis Mangham, Seattle, def. David Longmire, Medford, 6-4, 6-4.

Girls 16 Singles '

Charlotte Duren, Burley, Wash., def. Kayla Moyse, Ashland, 6-7(2), 6-4, 1-0(6).

Boys 14 Singles '

Tanner Borg, Central Point, def. David Longmire, Medford, 6-4, 6-4.

Boys 12 Singles '

Kent Andreasen, Vancouver, Wash., def. Thomas Dols, Portland, 6-2, 6-7(2), 1-0(6).

Boys 14 Doubles '

Tanner Borg-David Longmire, def. Thomas Dols-Kevin Wong, 8-2; Kent Andreasen-Stuart Tierney, def. Eric Morse-David Tribble, 8-6.

Girls 16 Doubles '

Casey Schein-Lauren Wilson, def. Rebecca Weicher-Emily Works, 8-3; Kimberly Knight-Kayla Moyse, def. Schein-Wilson, 9-8(3); Knight-Moyse, def. Weicher-Works, 8-5.

volleyball

City League

Standings through Oct. 1

WOMEN'S MINOR

Ta' Killia3-1

Survivors3-1

Floor Haggs2-2

Just 4 Fun8-16

WOMEN'S GENERAL 1

JT Electric4-0

Licorice Whips3-1

In3-1

OOPS!2-2

Rogue Pacific Lumber2-2

Tipsy2-2

Proud To Serve0-4

Just Hit It0-4

COED GENERAL I

Sky Walkers4-0

Jacksonvillagers4-0

Mikes the Captain3-1

Man Tower1-3

Dig In0-4

Full Throttle0-4

COED GENERAL II

Block Party4-0

No Fear3-1

Slammers3-1

BCO3-1

Unity2-2

Survivors2-2

Harry & David2-2

Castaways1-1

Tsunamis1-3

Operation Domination1-3

Tigers0-2

Serves You Right0-4

COED MINOR

Fit Happens4-0

SCSO4-0

Lord Have Mercy3-1

Moss Adams2-2

Mish Mash2-2

Party Pack1-3

Moss Adams' CPAs0-4

Thunderbirds0-4