fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Results / Standings

baseball

MSBL Championship Series

At Grants Pass All-Sports Park

Sept. 25

Bay Cities Marlins 7, Rogue Valley Reds 6

Oct. 1

Rogue Valley Reds 9, Bay Cities Marlins 5

Oct. 5

Rogue Valley Reds 9, Bay Cities Marlins 0, Rogue Valley wins series 2-1.

bowling

Lava Lanes

Columbia 300 Scratch Classic

' Taz Sutherlin 290, 279, 254, 823, Damon Cochran 259, 775, Randy Cochran 248, 245, 730, Ron Wilkins 278, 230, 720, Steve Benston 269, 246, 720, Mike Rock 258, 248, 710, Bob Korth 242, 238, 703, Ed Lee 264, 245, 696, Kevin Henley 280, 266, 687, Chuck Hinks 268, 685, Steve Mead 287, 684, Rod Broderson 257, 683, Chase Tester 264, 678, Bill Randle 254, 677, Jim Carlson 265, 673, Neal Roberts 243, 667, Jim Brockbank 258, 667, Rich Templeton 241, 665, Steve Robertson 225, 663, Jason McCleary 227, 660, Larry Rux 247, 225, 657, Mike Kringlebach 241, 654, Jerome Lee 227, 654, Pattie Dungey 242, 650, Jason Bieghler 227, 645, Pat Douglas 642, Steve Schmidt 242, 641, Dan Zallar 255, 630, Marshall Holman 225, 626, Jon Magerle 239, 624, Terry Christianson 245, 623, Jary Kapus 604, Steve Roberts 250, 603, Brian Sendelbach 227, Steve Rennick 225.

Gen X Jr Scratch

' Billy Gerber 300, 235, 691, Adam Silverthorn 236, 226, 673, Richie Miles 226, 221, 205, 652, Dan Shaw 226, 223, 631, Tad Edie 212, 602, Trevor Rivera 209, 202, 591, Zach Wilson 207, 578, Britknee Skinner 209, 571, John Johnson 214, 200, 566, Paula Hopker 226, 198, 565, Josh Lorton 541, Stacey Bell 203, 532, Kayla Tallman 204, 530, Brett Brickey 221, 516, George Gregory 192, 507, Jake Ellis

507, Jessica Bettencourt 182, 506, Kiersten Stelter 223, Tyler Schmidt 211, Char Salyers 202, Jacque Hopker 182.

Lava Lanes Men '

Greg Nichols 259, 774, 269, 758, Neal Roberts 265, 751, 270, 750, Chris Landing 279, 244, 745, Jason Rhine 258, 248, 723, 247, 712, Steve Rennick 278, 712, Dan Gibson 258, 255, 703, Bill Janes 244, 236, 695, Bob Blackwell 248, 237, 688, Joe Dauenhauer 247, 244, 686, Mark Foster 237, 684, Mike Susi 297, 682, Gary Roberts 267, 679, Robert Gibson 278, 236, 679, Bob Penney 236, 225, 678, Jary Kapus 235, 676, Michelle Rutigliano 269, 675, Steve Benston 246, 673, Robby Pyper 244, 235, 672, Kelly Swope 233, 228, 667, Mark Bell 248, 665, Ron Davis 244, 226, 664, Stan Chapman 232, 661, Neil Siebrecht 286, 658, Greg Nichols 268 658, Larry Rux 658, Bruce Snook 227, 657, Jerry Smith 242, 657, Gary Rosenberger 244, 655, Dave Horsburgh 276, 655, Euel Rutledge 244, 655, Nick Roberts 236, 652, James Dowling 259, 652.

Richard Tobin 226, 225, 652, Frank Seely 279, 651, Duane Russell 277, 649, Steve Tollefson 242, 237, 649, Randy Biggs 248, 644, Randy Whitehead 643, John Fisher 642, Fred Estabrook 235, 639, Neal Roberts 255, 639, Jeff Pottruff 637, David McFall 633, Robby Pyper 247, 633, Richard Babcock 243, 632, Keith Rogers 243, 233, 631, Doug Ainsworth 230, 629, Floyd Kenaston 628, Lauren Vanzandt 229, 627, George Daves 257, 627, Brad Merritt 242, 626, Duane Russell 626, Dan Gibson 244, 625, Tony Bristow 624, Darwin Moore 238, 225, 624, Mike Henderson 225, 624, Duane Mclean 240, 623, Craig Long 225, 622, Daryl Christianson 239, 622, Buster Keaton 621, Randy Whitehead 244, 620, Chris Corcoran 619.

Larry Sprague 619, Tony Bristow 618, Jim Schnell 618, Jessy Johnson 618, Gene Bell 617, Jeff Graves 617, John Leachman 610, Tony Bristow 226, 610, Doug Riedinger 237, 609, Scott Garrett 608 Richard Nave 608, Lew Tester 235, 607, Floyd Kenaston 249, 607, Jason Rhine 607, Doug Riedinger 604, Bob Peterson 237, 604, Doug Townsend 226, 604, Glen Tower 601, Jary Kapus 601, Joe Dauenhauer 245, 601, Jerry Richardson 600, Ozzie Brockbank 600, Lee Evans 243, 600, Treavor Spano 230, 555, Curt Sather 221, 553, Dave Gray 267, Davey Wolgamot 252, Bill Bailey 247, John Leachman 245, Ernie Adams 245, Gary Raines 244, Corey Kipnis 236, Wayne Rohde 235, Steve Wilkins 230, Ken Johnson 227, Bob Blackwell 226.

Lava Lanes Women '

Francie Farley 257, 244, 233, 734, Jessica Dauenhauer 250, 644, 278, 625, Jodi Bell 235, 219, 644, Jessica Dauenhauer 278, 625, Kelly Lambert 219, 217, 625, Sam Blackwell 246, 201, 616, Mony Bristow 218, 204, 613, Jodi Bell 222, 211, 613, Linn Chandler 226, 607, 230, 605, Nancy Lounder 214, 213, 594, 585, Shalisa Scallon 207, 593, Mony Bristow 221, 586, Alicia Eilenberger 223, 583, Jan Foster 226, 214, 581, Thelma Glass 200, 579, Judy Olson 221, 567, Mony Bristow 212, 567, Julie Benston 226, 565, Holly Gibson 200, 565, Debbie Corcoran 203, 564, Annie Grayson 201, 562, Lori Wilcox 202, 562, Alberta Rankin 209, 182, 560, Teresa Tester 203, 557, Tammy Stinnett 201, 556.

Annette Driskell 203, 555, Tracy O'Callahan 205, 551, Thelma Glass 200, 547, Jan Nosack 547, Chris Card 207, 546, Tosh Templeton 210, 546, Tonya Merritt 202, 545, Barb Reva 544, Colleen Padilla 543, Stephanie Aney 231, 541, Amber Rennick 540, Julie Asher 204, 535, Verlene Kenaston 532, Sheila Anderson 209, 532, Anita Graves 212, 530, Gladys Daugherty 530, Marlana Wyncoop 529, Barb Henderson 528, Kathy Peterson 525, Valerie Nemeth 524, Billie Christianson 522, Trish Johnson 519, Verlene Kenaston 516, Sandra Davis 516, Becky Roberts 206, 512, Cassie Meyers 511, Lora Mclean 511, Arleene McDonald 204, 510, Judy Petersen 200, 507, Shannon Fisher 207, 507, Lynn Janes 506, Lorna Hall 506, Sandy Fisher 503, Amanda Baker 500, Lynn Nave-Rose 500, Cindy Niedermeyer 211, Isabel Loya 208.

Lava Lanes Senior Men '

Bill Randle 279, 247, 225, 751, Neal Roberts 265, 237, 691, Ron Olson 233, 213, 658, Floyd Kenaston 248, 654, Roy Gazaway 225, 217, 651, Larry Van Ausdale 246, 649, Ron Olson 236, 214, 191, 641, Bruce Snook 223, 641, 244, 639, Cleon Botsford 235, 215, 628, Ron Brown 246, 191, 620, Ken Bailey Sr. 247, 234, 620, Jim Swarts 217, 203, 190, 610, Charlie Hunt 247, 610, Darrell Cordonier 232, 595, Ken Bailey, Sr. 256, 591, Phil Clouse 214, 195, 589, Lonnie Laurich 215, 193, 584, Digger Pettit 212, 190, 581, Roger Van Buskirk 223, 191, 578, Gordon Rose 201, 192, 575, Duane Mclean 201, 572, Bernie Riessland 206, 203, 568, Clovis Glass 201, 193, 565, Don Thorn 202, 562.

Chuck Kipp 215, 560, Dave Wade 209, 558, Don Conklin 202, 556, Charles Kipp 199, 194, 553, J P Lindfors 230, 552, Ron Brown 196, 550, Mel Rennick 191, 547, Wayne Scheu 223, 545, Pat Byrne 212, 543, Frank Seely 197, 542, David Page 222, 541, Hal Rankin 195, 541, Glenn Jones 204, 538, Clovis Glass 200, 533, Mervin Buck 223, 533, Ernie Barre 522, Lonnie Laurich 190, 521, Stan Carstensen 518, Rea Forbes 190, 516, Ray Bedwell 195, 516, Don Thorn 193, 515, Dick Davis 204, 513, Jim Swarts 193, 513, Lyle Bergh 209, 512, Max Dunn 190, 507, Bob Williams 506, Richard Vaughn 505, Mel Harsh 193, 504, Al Hartwell 503, Bob Doescher 500, Jack La Tourrette 219, Clarence Freeman 191.

Lava Lanes Senior Women '

Verlene Kenaston 211, 559, 190, 554, Shannon Fisher 214, 175, 557, Carol Harsh 202, 186, 555, Thelma Glass 188, 539, 174, 495, Mabell Forbes 181, 536, Dottie Villa 184, 171, 508, Phyllis Foster 189, 491, Josie Keaton 185, 176, 484, Charlene Brown 177, 170, 477, Rita Hildreth 181, 477, Annie Grayson 179, 471, Teen Bedwell 183, Dixie Hanley 178, Gloria Bartol 177, Millie Vargas 177, Mabell Forbes 175, Kitty Abbott 175, Ileen Eskridge 174, Irene LaTourrette174, Lainie Hansen 172, Marjo Vaughn 170.

Lava Lanes Junior Boys '

Scott Hunter 172, 464, Doug Auberry 157, 444, Mike Johnston 161, 443, Daniel Sabel 163, 441, William Donnelly 137, 343, Ronnie Nelsen 117, 334, Kyle Ferguson 114, 323.

Lava Lanes Junior Girls '

Niki Tester 202, 160, 481, Stephanie Bell 162, 373, Lisa Spargur 147, 358, Amanda Messing 247, Mallory Dodgins 231, Jessica Kaiserman 230, Makenzie Elmore 182.

Bumper Bashers '

Brock Elmore 117, 204, Jordan Battin 96, 169, Bryana Graves 94, 163, Kathryn Roe 73, 123.

Lava Lanes Honor Scores '

Taz Sutherlin 290, 823, Billy Gerber 300, Mike Susi 297.

Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN

Ron Wilkins 266-246-279-791, Patrick Hansen 216-245-264-725, Greg Hawley 253-719, Bob Korth 247-258-709, Matt Eilenberger 246-232-686, Chuck Skeeters 245-684, Wayne Jones 223-238-663, Don Dietl 244-661, Lucas Padilla 245-248-660, Dustin Knight 213-237-205-655, Don Culver 243-204-632, Jim Stewart 242-623, Jeff Travis 235-208-617, Rob Daniels 231-615, Mike White 214-212-612, James Davis 240-226-594, Dave Timberlake 209-192-572, Chirs Sallee 210-193-567, Mike Harsha 203-563, Tim Price 190-198-561, Chet Faurholt 189-177-530, Curt Brown 173-178-512, Bobby Edwards 181-186-502, Jimmy Burton 210-472, Vince Lobdell 181-456, Will Reynolds 103-115-122-340.

Games '

Steve Robertson 269, Fred Kadin 268, Robert Keaton 267-237, Dan Lafond 267, Bill Janes 266, Todd Hanson 258, Tony Bristow 257, Jack Ragan 257-245, Ron Davis 256, Larry Robinson 255, Tyler Ellis 255, Andy Cole 248, Rance Champion 247, Mike Kringlebach 247-232, Mike Champion 246, Rob Tiger 245-196, Ed Reis 244, Gary Hamblin 243, Joe Guches 243, Lee Evans 242, D.J. Snopl 241, Colleen Padilla 238, Ozzie Brockbank 235, Ron Dixon 235, Kurt Goff 234, Sam Coulter 234, Clovis Glass 233, Tyler Ellis 233.

Glen Bostrom 232-221, Justin Gunn 227, William Mott 226, Jeff Graves 225, Joe Yates 224, Coe Brown 223, Terry Tarvin 219, Harry Levine 214, Jim Carrigan 214, Trice Billings 212, Jerry Abbott 212, Brandon Farquhar 211, Lee Hunt 211, Gene Grisham 209, Don Benn 208-198, Al Mullis 207, Willie Thompson 205, Daniel Endres 205, Art Allen 203, Robert Whitney 203-188, Leon Adreon 202, Mike Edmondson 201, David Bromagem 201, Swan Smith 200, Steve Rayburn 199, Mitch Boon 198, David Wade 197, John Kruesi 190, Mark Lopez 190, Francis Poole 189, Michael Grohnke 189, Frank Zenk 181, David Cruse 181, Jerry Crippen 180, Bob Biegert 179, David Gordon 179, Keith Newcomb 177-177, Tony Klassen 176, Michael Jay 175, Don Blunkall 173, Corey Paterson 165, Will Watson 153.

WOMEN

Billie Christianson 247-235-674, Nicole Thomas 178-228-173-579, Toni Williams 215-202-566, Dottie Villa 211-546, Harriet Maher 201-520, Beverly Frank 175-156-480, Kim Justice 152-188-475, Desiree Najar 153-191-468, Carol Atchley 173-462, Sara Kay 158-134-420, Georgia Ross 154-141-402, Vina Wise 161-386.

Games '

Melissa Eilenberger 244, Lela Larkin 238, Debbie Gibson 213, Nancy Lounder 212, Pat Kaylor 211, Bev DeLeonardis 210, Kerry Turner 206, Mary Steward 203, Thelma Glass 201, Deborah Schmelzer 200, Cherie Boatwright 200, Patty Watkins 199, Norma Bolinger 198, Diana Hanstein 197, Mishan Kidd 195, Jenn Braught 194, Mary Tuttle 193, Donna Demanby 191, Linda Jones 191, Marci Calhoun 190, Joan Keeney 189, Del Christianson 188, Janet Mayfield 188, Donna Weber 186, Patricia Ferguson 186-179, Anita Hyland 185, Tirzah Barlow 185, Lynn Nave-Rose 184, Kathy McCullough 184, Joannie Smith 184, Ronda Champion 180, Diane Thomas 180.

Kathy Hoffbuhr 179, Carrie Haynes 179, Joyce Hollinsworth 176, Tiffany Erickson 174, Brenda Fogle 173, Thelma Schneider 171, Mary Vitalich 170-134, Jill Hueners 170, Rockie Trinca 169, Evelyn Lawson 169, Rozanna Mulhollen 168, Tabitha Esquivel 168, June Metzger 168-152, Leanna Cool 168-151, Lisa Simpson 168, Katherine Schuman 166, Tami Wilkes 166, Kassandra Snoke 166, Michelle Billings 163-156, Lisa Gentle 162, Pauline Smith 160, Mary Hegre 157, Pat Bourgoin 157, Jody O'Neill 156, Jan Hoskins 155, Gerrie Blunkall 155, Mary Ellen Francis 155, Jaymi Bowers 153, Alice Berninger 151, Summer Everist 150-144, Betty Angeli 149, Edna Hartwell 147, Lil Christofferson 142-134, Tamra Brennan 138-134, Colleen Klassen 141, Linda Clement 137, Tamara Hunter 136, Joyce Bain 129, Darlene Horn 127.

SENIORS

Men

Robert Keaton 255-233-666, Ed Hanger 224-193-184-601, Don Benn 178-191-524,

Games

' Ron Wilkins 245, Dennis Warrender 226, Al Rossi 217-211, Lyle Kime 210, Glen Van Daam 206, Roger Waite 206, Jim Rickards 204, Bob Prest 202, Darrell Paxson 187, Fred Beldi 178, Terri Gibler 175, Gene Tolliver 162, Earl Curnow 133.

Women

Janet Grove 146-127-382.

Games

' Pat Kaylor 212, Dee Wilson 194, Pearl Winslow 192, Vivian Grisham 188, Margy Helms 182, Vi Bryant 180, Bernice Charley 179, Sue Capriotti 178, Lucille Miller 173, Lorna Hall 177, Joyce Wilkinson 171, Brenda Enzer 164, Barbara Walker 158, Irene Latourrette 155, Iris Curnow 151, Gertie Gosha 142, Dottie Brown 137, Alma Geisslinger 136, Helen Schreiner 127.

JUNIORS

SPARETIMERS ' Corey Gilbreath 208-212-202-622, Joseph Sheals 163-188-572, Jessica Cutteridge 181-167-506, Jennifer Wilson 143-127-393, Zach Wilson 268, David Hubert 222, John Johnson 215-195, Jared Imhausen 203, Cipriana Valdez 189, Kyle Thomson 189, Mike Johnson 188, John Zavala 179, Cassie Heryford 170, Britknee Skinner 170, Cheryl Eilenberger 151.

LANEBENDERS ' Seth Wilson 116-108-300, Christian Barnes 94-230, Trevor Nave 137, Wade Cool 112, Catilynn Shuster 108, Kyle Carr 85-81.

ALLEY OOPS ' Caleb Newman 67-73-140, Devyn Guches 53.

SPECIAL OLYMPICS

Eric Jackson 244-226, Daniel Jones 195, Jonathan Carroll 156, Joanna Meek 138-129, Jacob Kinsman 134, Chad McFarland 120, Charles Houghton 119, Chris Steen 119, Laura Read 119-118, Christi Hague 117, Troy Swisher 116, Steve Fiene 115, James Ward 112, Travis Gould 109, Kevin Wade 107, Jeri Hansmann 106, Danielle Dutey 101-78, Katie Lektorich 74, Tony Moody 73, Jule Lektorich 47-51.

football

Rogue Valley Pop Warner

Through Oct. 10

PEE WEE (9-11)

Medford Broncos5-0

Medford Indians4-1

Medford Raiders.4-1

Medford Mustangs3-2

Upper Rogue White Eagles3-2

Ashland Grizzlies2-3

Phoenix/Talent Patriots2-3

C.P. White Comets1-4

Rogue River Chiefs1-4

C.P. Black Comets0-5

Sunday's Results

Medford Broncos 27, Ashland Grizzlies 0

Medford Raiders 26, Rogue River Chiefs 21

Medford Indians 12, Medford Mustangs 7

Upper Rogue White Eagles 26, C.P. White Comets 0

Phoenix/Talent Patriots 28, C.P. Black Comets 0

JUNIOR PEE WEE (8-10)

Medford Indians5-0

Upper Rogue White Eagles4-1

Medford Mustangs4-1

Upper Rogue Blue Eagles4-1

C.P. Black Comets3-2

Ashland Bears2-3

C.P. White Comets1-4

Phoenix/Talent Lions1-4

Upper Rogue Gold Eagles1-4

Medford Broncos0-5

Saturday's Results

Medford Mustangs 18, Medford Broncos 7

C.P. Black Comets 18, Phoenix/Talent Lions 0

Upper Rogue Gold Eagles 12, C.P. White Comets 0

Medford Indians 28, Upper Rogue White Eagles 0

Upper Rogue Blue Eagles 24, Ashland Bears 7

golf

Cedar Links Women's GC

Three Clubs & A Putter

Oct 5

First Flight

GROSS ' 1, Kim Wood, 82; 2, Carmen Akins, 83.

NET ' 1, Judy Laws, 71; 2, Lina Bickel, 72; 3, Anne Westerman, 74.

Second Flight

GROSS ' 1, Linda Scott, 101; 2, Jan Wheeler, 103.

NET ' 1, Carol Balone, 70; 2, Lynn Baker, 71; 3, Marian Linde, 74.

Eagle Point GC

Senior Monday

2-person Stableford Best Ball

Oct. 11

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS '

1,

Bill Doss-David McCord, 22; 2, Rob Rautenberg-Bob Timmel, 20.

NET '

1, Dave Helbert-Bill Seymour, 30; 2, Don MItchell-John Tucker, 26.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1,

Jim Laqua-John Bayer, 17; 2, Dave Gardner-Stan Smith, 14; 3, Tony Pederson-Rex West, 10.

NET '

1, Larry Evans-Harry Collier, 29; 2, Dgene Nammany-Bill Gonzalez, 25; 3, Keith Cottrell-Kerry Cottrell, 25.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS '

1,

Bill Drewien-Mike Parsino, 11; 2, Al Baham-Chris Holm, 10; 3, John Parisotta-Ray Williams, 10.

NET '

1, J. Goff-Charlie Mickelson, 28; 2, Bruce Tolmie-Barry Cox, 27; 3, Alex Bellen-Pete Arnold, 25.

K.P. ' No. 3, 0-15 Larry Schmaltz; 16+ Dave Dunn; No. 8 Bill Seymour; No. 13, 0-15 Stan Smith; 16+ Dave Dunn; No. 15 Roger Cooley.

Stoneridge GC

Senior Tour

Sept. 6

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Rautenberg, Anderson, Doss and Devoss, 135; 2, Doshier, Reid, Namanny and Cochran, 141.

NET '

1, Chung, Reed, Seymour and Thorpe, 120; 2, Ligon, Foulon, Gergen and Anderson, 120.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Hagemann, Stupfel, Wright and Salvatore, 144; 2, Karrick, Carrigan, Zwinge and Carrell, 146.

NET '

1, Searles, Pearson, Oltjenbruns and Bremer, 116; 2, Riley, Cooley, Udall and Cruse, 118.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Mobley, Gentry, Reynolds and Davis, 155; 2, Baker, Eastgate, Price and Bell, 148.

NET '

1, Smith, Wah, Harvey and Ashpole, 114; 2, Hammon, Wagner, Schmaltz, Tolmie, 115.

FOURTH FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Goodale, Havercroft, Cain and Rendall, 151; 2, Arnold, Bollen, White and Young, 163.

NET '

1, Kelley, Strickling, Dufer and Devine, 108; 2, Schlevenes, Nehiolini, DeGroot and Russell, 111.

karting

Slick Kart Track & Arcade

Alcohol Powered Mini Sprints

Oct. 7

MAIN ' 1, Andrew Weaver; 2, Ryan Hurd; 3, Gary Pirkkalce.

TROPHY DASH ' Gary Pirkkalce.

rowing

Ashland Rowing Club Results

Row for the Cure, Portland

Men's Double

1, Scott Knox, Phil Benedetti.

Men's Single

1, Ron Iverson.

Men's E

2, Elysia Newman, Dan Hirsch, Carl Prufer, Greg Hess, Dave Johnson.

Women's F

3, Scotty Wright, Sandy Friend, Cindy Mclaughlin and Mary Ann Terrall.

Women's Quad

2, Bennie Sullivan Cathy Gerking, Rosie Hart, Toni Knox.

Women's 8-D

1, Rachel Wandersheid, Jackie Nortrica, Tammuy Achurra, Becky West, Toni Knox, Lesley Ritrner-Bogue, Cathy Gerking, Rosie Hart and Bennie Sullivan.

Junior Double

1, Corinne Lombardi and Kyle Murphy.

Junior Quad

1, Phoebe Knowles, Cameron Rolle, Paig Reaves, Kelly Lombardi and Emma Pattee.

tennis

Rogue Valley Swim & Tennis Club

Junior Challenge

Oct. 9

BOYS

10 Singles

First Round '

Hunter Hoeptner, Eagle Point, d. Kyle Petterson, Klamath Falls, 6-2, 6-0; Cody Phillips, Medford, d. Stefan Ball, Roseburg, 6-4, 6-0; Robie Hobbs, Grants Pass, d. William Kelly-Lewis, Jacksonville, 6-0, 6-1; Fedya Myagkov, Springfield, d. Blake Harris, Medford, 6-1, 6-0.

Quarterfinals '

Jackson Kintzinger, Klamath Falls, d. Phillips, 6-1, 6-0; Hewko d. Hoeptner, 6-3, 6-3; Myagkov, d. Harris, 6-1, 6-0.

Semifinals '

Hewko d. Myagkov, 4-6, 6-3, 10-5; Kintzinger d. Hobbs, 7-5, 6-3.

12 Singles

Logan Wetherell, Umpqua, d. Jordan Santos, Roseburg, 6-2, 5-7, 6-4; Wetherell d. Samuel Barr, Medford, 6-3, 6-1; Santos d. Barr, 6-1, 7-5.

14 Singles

Quarterfinals '

Nathan Dines, Medford, d. Derrick Burgett, Klamath Falls, 7-5, 6-1; Bond Minard, Albany, d. Mark Herzfeldt-Kamprath, Klamath Falls, 7-5, 6-4.

Semifinals '

Andy Atkinson, Medford, d. Dines, 5-7, 6-3, 10-6; Bond d. Branden Sullivan, Medford, 4-6, 6-2, 10-8.

Final '

Minard d. Atkinson, 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(11-9).

12 Doubles

Semifinals '

Abraham Hewko-Matthew Pronesti d. Fedya Myagkov-Kyle Petterson, 8-3.

Final '

Hewko-Pronesti d. Hobbs-Lewis Kelly, 6-3, 6-2.

14 Doubles

Andy Atkinson-Nathan Dines d. Derrick Burgett-Jackson Kintzinger, 8-5; Atkinson-Dines d. Joe Naumes-Branden Sullivan, 6-0, 6-0; Burgett-Kintzinger d. Naumes-Sullivan, 8-6.

Semifinals '

Austin Schoenlein-David Tribble d. Charles Davis-San Swisher, 8-0; Ryan Coe-Kyle Thomas d. Bond Minard-Cody White, 8-3.

Final '

Coe-Thomas d. Schoenlein-Tribble, 8-2.

GIRLS

10 Singles

Quarterfinals '

Dasha Ivanova, Medford d. Anna Bruns, Roseburg, 6-0, 6-0; Taylor Pena, Medford, d. Radhe Allen, Roseburg, 6-4, 6-1; Chloe Stevens, Jacksonville, d. Lydia Kimball, Medford, 6-1, 6-2.

Semifinals '

Pena d. Carey, 7-6(7), 6-3; Ivanova d. Stevens, 6-1, 6-0.

Final '

Ivanova, d. Pena, 6-3, 6-2.

12 Singles

Emily Minasian, Talent, d. Camille Kimball, Medford, 7-5, 6-4; Minasian, d. Alison Claypool-Conrad, 7-6(4), 6-4; Kimball, d. Claypool-Conrad, 6-1, 7-6(3).

14 Singles

Quarterfinals '

Maggie Schein, Ashland, d. Lindsey Galt, Medford, 6-4, 7-6(4); Marina Todd, Medford, d. Bryn Oliveira, Bend, 6-3, 6-2; Piper Galt, d. Corrine Borrelli, Roseburg.

Semifinals '

Natalie Ruffe, Medford, d. P. Galt, 8-3; Todd d. Schein, 6-2, 6-3.

Final '

Todd d. Ruffe, 6-2, 6-3.

16 Singles

Alina Rubadue, Medford, d. Alyson Wilson, Medford, 6-4, 7-6(3); Sophie Ellstrott, Eugene, d. Rubadue, Medford, 2-6, 6-4, 10-4; Elstrott d. Wilson, 6-1, 6-1.

12 Doubles

Quarterfinals '

Dasha Ivanova-Chloe Stevens, d. Radhe Allen-Anna Bruns, 8-0.

Semifinals '

Alison Claypool Conrad-Emily Minasian d. Camille Kimball-Lydia Kimball, 6-1, 6-2; Ivanova-Stevens, d. Bryn Oliveira-Maggie Schein, wd.

Final '

Ivanova-Stevens d. Claypool Conrad-Minasian, 6-1, 6-2.

14 Doubles

Piper Galt-Natalie Ruffe d. Lindsey Galt-Marina Todd, 6-3, 6-2.