fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Results / Standings

BASKETBALL

MBA Fall League

Through Oct. 25

UPPER divISION

Purple Parrot3-1

Kat Wok2-2

— Outbackers2-2

Doc Ramsey2-2

Coleman Creek0-3

LOWER A divISION

Ashland3-1

Free Agents3-1

Kookies3-1

Hardball2-2

The Hustlers1-3

Cascade Wood Products0-4

BOWLING

Lava Lanes

Columbia 300 Scratch Classic

' Ron Wilkins 278, 777, Jason McCleary 269, 758, Tony Korth 258, 748, Jon Magerle 288, 738, Neal Roberts 257, 731, Larry Rux 265, 729, Randy Cochran 258, 721, Jason Bieghler 246, 717, Marshall Holman 289, 715, Mike Rock 278, 713, Taz Sutherlin 245, 692, Steve Mead 257, 685, Steve Rennick 244, 680, Jim Carlson 235, 679, Ed Lee 267, 676, Andy Magerle 246, 676, Jerome Lee 235, 665, Bill Brickey 236, 657, Doug Bieghler 245, 652, Bob Korth 247, Steve Robertson 237, Chuck Hinks 233, Dan Zallar 232, Dick Kyker 232, Bill Janes 228, Jim Brockbank 226, Brian Sendelbach 225, Steve Schmidt 225, Pattie Dungey 206.

Gen X Jr Scratch

' Congratulations to the Generation X Junior/Adult Scratch Doubles Tournament Winners Jake Prest and Digger Pettit 597, Brady Rennick and Mel Rennick 554, Caitlin Janes and Lynn Janes 536.

Lava Lanes Men

' Joe Dauenhauer 227, 217, 743, Mike Rutigiliano 257, 737, Steve Benston 257, 724, Derek Shilts 246, 708, 233, 721, Richard Tobin 279, 718, Steve Rennick 257, 716, Dave Nosack 245 708, Jeff Pottruff 258, 706, Neal Roberts 246, 683, 256, 706, Jason Rhine 278, 663, 247, 703, 246, 678, Bill Irwin 267, 703, Tyler Ellis 247, 703, Doug Ainsworth 247, 227, 703, Harold Theis 288, 203, 702 Jary Kapus 269, 639, 258, 697, Tony Bristow 226, 648, 257, 696, Buster Keaton 246, 695, Euel Rutledge 258, 694, Bob Penney 253, 694, Ozzie Brockbank 236, 689, Karl Blust 263, 687, Bob Bierer 245, 685, Neil Seibrecht 243, 676, John Ross 255, 675, Bob Blackwell 238, 655, 247, 668.

Chris Waterbury 222, 208, 667, Ken Williams 224, 666, Randy Whitehead 664, Carl Grayson 235, 663, Larry Sprague 224, 663, Floyd Kenaston 256, 237, 214, 662, Steve Tollefson 255, 662, Duke Snyder 234, 202, 659, Steve Wilkins 263, 658, Lee Evans 232, 655, Dick Oliveras 233, 653, Jim Shreeve 235, 652, Greg Nichols 257, 651, Gary Wooldridge 267, 650, Bruce Snook 234, 649, Darwin Moore 234, 647, Terry Whitehead 245, 644 Rump Ranger 241, 643, Rick Jones 236, 638, Phil Wall 234, 635, Chuck Eilenberger 231, 633, Larry Van-Ausdall 241, 632, Bruce Harper 217, 630, Bernard Loya 267, 234, 628, Mark Bell 230, 613, 244, 627, Berry Hunt 234, 626, Gary Rosenberger 245, 213, 624, Rob Daniels 233, 621, Larry Murphy 232, 620, Duane Mclean 221, 216, 618, Gene Bell 254, 243, 612, Willard Anderson 212, 205, 610, Wayne Zimmers 218, 608, Kelly Swope 217, 607, Chuck Slavenski 245, 605, Les Nimmo 244, 605, Bill Stubbings 225, 604, Jim Falk 204, 604, Rick Diestler 213, 603, Dennis Ross 220, 602, Bob Peterson 223, 222, 601, Chris Schmidt 216, 601, Ron Davis 211, 601, Ken Marshall 226, 600, Randy Lewis 225, 600, Ed Baker 204, 600.

Gary Raines 252, Fred Abeyta 249, Eric Norris 247, Matt Eilenberger 246, Duane Russell 245, 227, Jim Beeman 245, Dave Horsburgh 242, Gary Roberts 238, 215, Dale Matheny 237, Bill Lovekamp 237, Bill Janes 236, Mike Dauenhauer 236, Frank Villa 235, Robert Slayton, Jr. 235, Chris Lallo 235, Jessy Johnson 230, Tony Burkett 226, Scott Garrett 225, Scott Wihtol 224, Brian Sendelbach 224, Tim Schmidt 224, Hank Rademacher 224, John Leachman 224, Scott Guth 224, Terry Tumbleson 223, Larry Rux 223, Chris Landing 223, Wayne Hanlon 223, Gary Glass 222, Frederick White 221, Don Battin 221, Tommy Woodworth 220, Danny Hoadley 219, Craig Hamm 219, Eric Baker 217, Rod Ruthstrom 216, Bob Stalkup 215, Doug Garner 215, Leon Fogle 215, Randy Biggs 215, James Dowling 214, Bill Abbott 214, Doug Townsend 213, Lew Tester 213, Jim Schnell 213, Steve Mullis 213 Mike Madden 213, Rocky Huish 213, Fred Estabrook 213, Bob Drake 213, Jerry Agee 213, Steve Harmon 212, Leo Chan 212, Sean Carnahan 212, Jim Stewart 211, Ray Smith 211, Ken Johnson 211, Stan Chapman 211, Bill Bednar 211, Mike Susi 210, Ken Monaco 210, Kevin Walter 209, Don McDonald 209, Chris Corcoran 209, Dick Burrows 209, Dale Staniforth 208, Michel Dulac 208, Eric Bray 208, Jim Leavens 207, Kent Brown 207, Gene Lounder 206,

Jeff Gilliame 206, John Fisher 206, Luis Torrico 205, Terry Nave 205, Mark Foster 205, Ken Taylor 204, Fred Inlow 204, Dan Westbrook 203 Dennis Smith 203, Roger Godard 203, Roger VanBuskirk 202, Val Rasmusson 202, Bobby Pearce 202, Rich Mulhollen 202, Jim Irwin 202 Jeff Harder 202, Bill Evans 202, Darrell Cordonier 202, Ernest Bechler 202, Bob Slayton 201, Nick Roberts 201, Doug Riedinger 201, Tom Reeder 201, Corey Kipnis 201, Jerry Asher 201, Treavor Spano 200, Evan Pickett 200, Leroy Keeney 200, Mike Gregory 200, Ken Culver 200, Richard Babcock 200, Levi Frings 188, Davey Wolgamot 185, Paul Turrey 185, Scott Perdue

Women

Jessica Dauenhauer 233, 638, 269, 709, Linn Chandler 232, 659, Barb Schierholz 211, 607, Tammy Stinnett 247, 606, Jodi Bell 211, 587, 223, 602, Colleen Padilla 21, 597, Sam Blackwell 209 591, Rose Wall 214, 590, Sheila Anderson 238, 575, Shannon Fisher 202, 575, Holly Gibson 214, 568, Kathy Ainsworth 221, 560, 221, 565, Betty Havira 204, 554, Sue Glover 246, Bettye Ingram 231, Trish Johnson 226, Robecca Warrick 223, Debbie Corcoran 216, Bille Christianson 216, 193, Carol Harsh 214, Kathy Peterson 212, Kelly Green 212, Ruth McFall 211, 181, Becky Roberts 210, 192.

Cheryle Hite 209, Valerie Nemeth 205, Sue Gilliame 205, Debbie Weaver 204, Kris Schulz 204, Judy Olson 203, Chris Card 203, Debbie Badger 203, Tonya Merritt 202, Verna Martin 202, Lori Brockbank 202, Isabel Loya 201, Marlana Wyncoop 200, Thelma Glass 200, Verlene Kenaston 199, 185, Arleene McDonald 196, Tracy O'Callahan 194, Alicia Eilenberger 194, Jill Dickerson 194, Mony Bristow 194, Barb Reva 193, Dorothy Lewis 192, Brittney Monaco 191, Sandi Monaco 191, Francie Farley 191, Sandra Davis 191, Cheryl Beugli 191, Theresa Young 190, Vicki Wyatt 190, Denise Marshall 190, Nancy Lounder 190, Amanda Baker 190, Marilyn Wilson 188, Terri McFall 188, Gladys Daugherty 188, 186 Dot Lindfors 187, Julie Asher 187, Debbie Gibson 186, Donna Booth 186, Joan McCarty 185, Cindylee Pyper 183, Jan Nosack 183, Lynn Nave-Rose 183, 180, Annette Driskell 183, Karen Eilenberger 182, Lorraine Walior 181, Dottie Villa 180, Amber Herbert 180, Anita Graves 180, Lyla Goshert 176, Pam Zylstra 164, Davina Jensen 146.

SENIORS

Men '

Floyd Kenaston 288, 734, Duane Mclean 279, 695, Roy Gazaway 232, 655, Ron Brown 225, 626, 225, 631, Ken Bailey, Sr. 230, 613, Mel Harsh 222, 612, Frank Seely 217 608, Al Hartwell 208, 595, Nick Palumbo 236, 582, Darrell Cordonier 247, 579, Clovis Glass 223, 554, 206, 578, Bernie Haas 220, 573, Rea Forbes 205, 192, 573, Don Thorn 211, 563, Patrick Byrne 217, 562, Jim Swarts 208, 191, 558, Jerry Abbott 557, Mitch Boon 196, 556, Cleon Botsford 217, 553, David Page 210, 550, Jim Hanley 237, Neal Roberts 225, Bruce Snook 222, 214, Frank Villa 220, Lonnie Laurich 214, 195, Ron Olson 213, Roger VanBuskirk 212, Larry VanAusdall 212, Charlie Hunt 203, Ron Shutes 202, Dave Wade 198, Chuck Kipp 197, Jim Badger 197, 190, Mervin Buck 196, Bill Robe 192, Phil Clouse 191, JP Lindfors 190

Women '

Carol Harsh 212, 594, 221, 609, Marjo Vaughn 235, 594, Shannon Fisher 207, 572, Thelma Glass 212, 516, 192, 555, Verlene Kenaston 197, 183, 528, Dottie Villa 183, 520, Mabell Forbes 194, 513, Viola Hartwell 202, 501, Annie Grayson 203, Helen Badger 189, Phyllis Foster 187, Lois Voss 183 Ileen Eskridge 183, Charlene Brown 178, Sharon Laurich 176, Bev Schultz 175, Darlene McCulloch 173, Louise LaFoya 171.

JUNIORS

Boys '

Doug Auberry 170, 476, Wayne Wilson 152 146, 425, Benjamin Kaiserman 156, 131, 389, Casey Wold 180, Mike Johnston 176, Jeremy Sabel 174, Jonathon Alexander 172, 169, Aaron Erikson 128.

Girls '

Lisa Spargur 169, Alexis Doan 153, Jessica Kaiserman 110.

Bumper Bashers '

Bryanaa Graves 96.

Honor Scores '

Joe Dauenhauer 300, Derek Shilts 300, Randy Whitehead 299, Bill Janes Picked up the Big 5, Bill Evans All Spare Game.

Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN

Greg Hawley 276-246-735, Steve Mead 258-247-728, Mike Murphy 237-259-722, Bill Janes 267-243-721, Stan Chapman 258-245-709, Mike Champion 247-241-703, Dan Lafond 255-239-697, Don Dietl 248-687, Kurt Goff 242-239-685, John Kamody 214-231-232-682, Ed Reis 243-257-682, Mike Henderson 276-672, Jim Carrigan 226-233-664, Daniel Endres 218-235-654, Terry Rombach 226-222-652, Curry Conaway 190-215-201-606, Sean Wylie 195-225-571, Kris Henning 205-188-561, Jerry Unruh 196-189-556, Rich Calhoun 210-193-553, Billy Truex 155-214-179-548, Jerry Edmondson 176-194-522, Don Blunkall 166-197-514, Jerry Cornett 176-161-462, Fred Brown 153-141-411.

Games '

Mike Kringlebach 279, Dale Matheny 266, Brad Mead 258, Buster Keaton 255, Glen Bostrom 254, Lucas Padilla 252, Roy Gazaway 248-243, Coe Brown 246, Ozzie Brockbank 246, Don Benn 246, Lee Evans 245, Bob Korth 244, Jeremy Dutkiewicz 244, Mike Champion 244, Robert Keaton 243, Fred Kadin 243, Paul Standring 242, Mike Madden 240, Joe Yates 239, Jim Carrigan 236, Robert Williams 235, Cliff Kettle 235, Maurie Skaggs 235, Ron Davis 235, Gary Hamblin 234, Stan Chapman 234-221, Steve Shoemaker 233, Blake McKenzie 233, Chris Sallee 233, Ellis Ewing 232, Bill Taylor 230, Chet Wilson 229, Jeff Graves 228-216, Ken Taylor 226, Steve Shoemaker 225, Chris Dent 225, Patrick Hansen 224, Tyler Ellis 224, Jeff Graves 224, Rob Skaggs 223, Todd Hanson 222, Jim Stewart 221, Bill Hollingsworth 221, John Sawyer 221, Wayne Jones 221, Bob Ruth 221, Curry Conaway 216-207, Larry Robinson 216, Kermit Cooper 215, Curt Rodenmeyer 214, Brandon Farquhar 213, Cort Smith 212, Dave Walker 208, Curry Conaway 207-205, Joe Chavez 205-205.

Pat DeMarr 204, Daniel Endres 202, Frank Zenk 202, Max Dalton 202, Rob Tiger 201, Don Benn 200, Lyle Kime 200, John Kruesi 199, Tom Daley 199, Cort Smith 194, Chet Faurholt 193, Keith Newcomb 192, Keith Newcomb 191, Rick Wise 191, Robert Whitney 189, Curt Brown 187, JP Lindfors 187, Dick Laubert 186, Ed Hanger 185, Ralph Herbold 180, Corey Paterson 178, Henry Carlstrom 177, Ed Herzog 172, Gerald Peters 175, Lew Hawes 175, Gib Campfield 168, John Larkin 166-154, Gilbert Campfield 164, John Larkin 158, Tom Bettencourt 156, Joel Romig 151, Fred Brown 150, Rickie Wise 125.

WOMEN

Lela Larkin 231-269-279-779, Lela Larkin 259-247-719, Gisela Stranahan 255-583, Bettye Ingram 234-576, Mishan Kidd 233-566, Judy Mostella 215-555, Diana Hanstein 200-554, Nicole Thomas 238-553, Marlo Hartman 196-530, Bernice Charley 194-184-527, Jill Hueners 173-164-491, Lucille Miller 192-167-482, Ruth Bryant 179-167-478, Lisa Gentle 162-424, Cyndi Gaab 142-402, Linda Brown 167-402, Lil Christofferson 140-160-401, Tamara Hunter 153-144-399, Sandi Glen 109-115-307.

Games '

Linn Chandler 257, Colleen Padilla 257, Alicia Eilenberger 247, Pattie Dungey 238, Lela Larkin 235, Jan Chambers 234, Sheila Anderson 216, Jan Chambers 215, Darlene Stockel 215, Viola Hartwell 215, Kelly Lambert 214, Dora Wing 214, Lonna Engle 213, Tamera Heaton 211, Shari Tarvin 209, Del Christianson 204, Kitty Abbott 203, Toni Williams 201, Bernice Charley 201, Cheryl Casad 200, Sandy Davis 200, Christe Sims 200, Betty Siemers 199-192, Sheryl Rohde 198, Donna McLane 197, Tanya Dent 197, Joyce Hollinsworth 197, Bernice Charley 197-190, Elaine Brown 194, Jenn Braught 194-179, Elaine Brown 193, Carol Wray 190, Judy Lewis 189, Marva Daniels 189, Lois Hollen 187, Jamie Wyncoop 187, Joannie Smith 186, Patricia Ferguson 185-173, Gisela Stranahan 184, Bobbie LeBlanc 183, Pinky McIvor 182, Sally Sweeny 182, Charlotte Bohl 181-177, Joyce Hollinsworth 181, Julie Murphy 181, Nancy O'Connor 181, Janet Doescher 180, Diana Readence 180, Leanna Cool 180, Judy Lewis 179, Vera Edie 179, Barbara Cota 179, Tami Wilkes 179-168.

Kathy Hoffbuhr 178, Gina Taylor 177, June Martin 177, Diana Walker 177, Leanna Cool 176, Pam Fowler 175, Bev Carichoff 175, Pauline Smith 174, Karen Wihtol 174, Edna Hartwell 169, Michelle Billings 169, Donna Demanby 168, Abbie Bouman 168, Thelma Schneider 168, Dianne Robertson 166, Carrie Haynes 165, Tabitha Esquivel 164, Diana Walker 164, Ginny Casad 164, Katherine Schuman 163, Beverly Frank 160, Linda Clement 156, Tamra Brennan 156-155, Lynne Lawry 155, Tabitha Akers 155, Mary Vitalich 154, Amanda Parmelee 152, Nancy O'Connor 151, Kassandra Snoke 151, Pauline Lingren 151, Dianne Robertson 150, Linda Brown 150, Desiree Najar 149, Betty Angeli 148, Darlene Horn 146, Sue Smith 143, Alma Geisslinger 139, Olivia Krebs 137-132, Christine LeFever 137, Pauline Lingren 136, Jaymi Bowers 136, Michelle Barnett 136-133, Gertie Gosha 135, Carrie DeMarr 128, Terry Speedling 125, Beverly Shontz 120-117.

SENIORS

MEN ' Ed Hanger 224-199-584, Bob Doescher 214-214-560,

Games '

Ron Wilkins 259, Max Dunn 226, Glen VanDaam 216, Darrell Paxson 214, Cliff Rasmussen 213, Bud Lovelace 210, Tom Ferguson 207-162, Alan Ourant 188, Ed Hanger 197.

WOMEN ' Bernice Charley 186-207-547, Brenda Fogle 201-195-543.

Games '

Diana Readence 204, Clarice Collins 191, Lois Voss 186, Ruth Sharp 182, Lucille Miller 175, Joyce Wilkinson 166, Dee Wilson 165, Margy Helms 164, Betty Putnam 162, Janet Grove 161, Sally Williams 150, Colleen Mundt 147, Marge Emery 144, Jan Hoskins 140, Dottie Brown 138, Jean Walker 135, Helen Schreiner 135-128.

JUNIORS

SPARETIMERS ' Zach Uhles 233-203-267-703, Corey Gilbreath 209-611, Jared Imhausen 182-181-184-547, Tyler Hewitt 166-172-155-493, Zach Wilson 235, Willy Weaver 220, Britknee Skinner 213, Pearl Havira 197, Rosemary Riggs 193, Joseph Sheals 191, David Hubert 188, Dominique Newman 173, Genessa White-Gardner 162, Stephanie Brennan 161, Jennifer Wilson 150-139, Shelly Fowler 149, Scott Roohr 119, Chris Shuster 116.

LANEBENDERS ' KD Pritchett 201, Taylor Ashley 139, Christopher Barnes 125, Christian Barnes 109, Rebel English 101, Miranda Laabs 88, Kyle Carr 82.

ALLEY OOPS ' Trey Rayburn-Gonzales 66-58, Devyn Guches 54-43.

DRAG RACING

Southern Oregon Dragway

Oct. 15

SPORT COMPACT ' 1, Scott Renear, 17.46 at 77.68; 2, John Barry, 20.07 at 64.57.

STREET LEGAL DOT ' 1, Scott Barramore, 12.23 at 112.49; 2, Robert Horton, 12.97 at 97.39.

HOT ROD ' 1, Del Ramsdell, 11.71 at 105.82; 2, Tom Lawson, 12.40 at 106.63.

MOTORCYCLE ' 1, Jonathan Cardona, 12.59 at 117.80; 2, Chris Jones, 12.60 at 12.60.

FISHING

Rogue Valley Bassmasters

At Lake Shasta

Oct. 16-17

Two-day Total

1, Bob Dusenberry, 13.36; 2, Don Pfaff, 13.32; 3, Art Pernsteiner, 13.18; 4, Bruce Spain, 11.92; 5, Jon Copple, 7.40.

Five-fish limit

Saturday

1, John Tate, 6.70; 2, Jess Bigham, 5.54; 3, Bill Newton, 5.48; 4, Danny Casey, 2.06; 5, Gail Newton, 1.98.

Big Fish '

Gail Newton, 1.98.

Sunday

1, John Tate, 6.92; 2, Marty Urley, 6.02; 3, Danny Casey, 5.42; 4, Bill Newton, 5.22; 5, Tony Budesilich, 5.12.

Big Fish '

Marty Utley, 2.04.

FOOTBALL

Rogue Valley Pop Warner

Through Oct. 25

PEE WEE (9-11)

Medford Broncos7-0

Medford Indians6-1

Medford Raiders.5-2

Upper Rogue White Eagles4-3

Medford Mustangs4-3

Ashland Grizzlies4-3

Phoenix/Talent Patriots3-4

C.P. White Comets1-6

Rogue River Chiefs1-6

C.P. Black Comets0-7

Sunday's Results

Medford Broncos 28, C.P. Black Comets 0

Medford Indians 27, Phoenix/Talent 13

Medford Raiders 14, C.P. White Comets 0

Medford Mustangs 20, Rogue River 7

Ashland Grizzlies 12, U. Rogue White 6

JUNIOR PEE WEE (8-10)

Medford Indians7-0

Upper Rogue White Eagles6-1

Upper Rogue Blue Eagles6-1

Medford Mustangs5-2

C.P. Black Comets5-2

Ashland Bears3-4

C.P. White Comets1-6

Phoenix/Talent Lions1-6

Upper Rogue Gold Eagles1-6

Medford Broncos1-6

Saturday's Results

Medford Broncos 19, Phoenix/Talent 0

C.P. Black Comets 37, Ashland Bears 12

Upper Rogue White Eagles 28, Upper Rogue Gold Eagles 0

Medford Indians 28, Medford Mustangs 0

Upper Rogue Blue Eagles 28, C.P. White Comets 0

GOLF

Cedar Links GC

S.O. Couples Club

End of Season Best Ball Tournament

Oct. 21

1, Cliff Gustafson-Viv Gustafson, Bob Householder-Alline Householder; 3, Bob Mayfield-Judy Mayfield; 4, Bob Jones-Wanda Jones.

K.P. ' No. 2, Women, 1, Viv Gustafson; 2, Judy Mayfield; 3, Enid Grow; Men, Bob Mayfield; 2, Bub Simmonds; 3, Herb Swain; No. 17, Women, 1, Sue Havniear; 2, Enid Grow; 3, Dot Swain; Men, Herb Swain; 2, Bob Householder; 3, Cliff Gustafson.

Myster Hole '

Rich Havniear-Mary Simmonds.

Eagle Point GC

Four-person Waltz

Oct. 25

A FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Buddy Grove, Rob Rautenberg, Don Petit and Mike Legan, 145; 2, Roger Courtney, John Tucker, Jim Anderson, Chuck Todd, 156.

NET '

1, Bill Doss, Dave McCord, Gene Namanny and Fred Chung, 136; 2, Dick Gergen, Harry Fitzsimmons, Bob Davidson and Bob Moore, 136.

B FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Jean Goff, Mike Troutman, Charlie Mickelson and Jim Laqua, 165; 2, Al Wagner, Larry Schmaltz, Gary Wagner and Will Hammond, 172.

NET '

1, Dave Dunn, Jim Brick, Jim Holbrook and Clayton Johnson, 137; 2, Ric Bell, Phil Cash, Jack Henson and Jim Johnson, 142.

C FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Larry Evans, Hank Collier, Ed Chance and Gene Allen, 167; 2, Ray Williams, John Parisotto, Bill Zwinge and Charlie Mikelson, 171.

NET '

1, Harvey Tonn, Dave Gardner, Larry Ryerson and Rod Peterson, 132; 2, Al Bellen, Pete Arnold, Don Laatsch and Dick Fisk, 140.

K.P. ' No. 3, 0-15 Rob Robbins, 16+ Ric Bell; No. 8 Dave McCord; No. 13, 0-15 Bob Davidson, 16+ Ric Bell; No. 15 Dave McCord.

Red Mountain GC

Tuesday All Comers Scramble

Oct. 12

1, Gary Hohnstein-Ron Coolish, 28.0; 2, Ken Hecht-Ed Irvine, 30; 3, Tom Bice-Dan Bowen, 31.

K.P. ' Ken Hecht.

Wednesday Men's Fun Day

Oct. 13

1, John Lesisz, 25.4; 2, Rick Sharrard, 27.4; 3, Ken Hecht, 27.5; 4, Ray Munsell, 28.5.

K.P. ' Ray Munsell; Rick Sharrard.

Friday Mixed Scramble

Oct. 15

1, Ted Kruse-Hazel Kruse, 26; 2, Al Burgoyne-Frances Burgoyne, 26.8; 3, George Girdner-Marca Girdner, 28.5.

K.P. ' Ladies, Jean Dunton; Men, Bill Carr.

Stoneridge GC

Senior Tournament

Oct. 20

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Reed-Chandler, 142; 2, Rautenberg-Doss, 148.

NET '

1, Chung-Namanny, 138; 2, Reid-Courtney, 139.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Carrigan-Karrick, 157; 2, Mooney-Eastgate, 158.

NET '

1, Boyd-Grove, 136; 2, Bachmeyer-Davidson, 138.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Baham-Stemple, 172; 2, Harder-Collier, 174.

NET '

1, Cash-Bell, 139; 2, Ferrin-Renkoski, 141.

FOURTH FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Wagner-Hammon, 168; 2, Tolmie-Schmaltz, 170.

NET '

1, Coddington-Greiner, 133; 2, Havercroft-Zwinge, 136.

FIFTH FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Bellen-Arnold, 190; 2, Kelley-Strickling, 191.

NET '

1, Devine-Dufer, 144; 2, White-Thomas, 147.

K.P. ' No. 2, 0-15 Gary Brock; 16+ Bruce Tolmie; No. 12, 0-15 Ken Gentry; 16+ Phil Cash.

KARTING

Slick Kart Track & Arcade

Alcohol Powere Mini Springs

Oct. 21

Main event '

1, Andrew Weaver; 2, C.J. Putnam; 3, Brandan Farquhar.

Trophy Dash winner '

1, C.J. Putnam.

SOFTBALL

Fall City League

Through Oct. 23

W L T

WEEKDAY COMPETITIVE

Wave Net4-1-0

Ameri Title4-1-0

Cascade Wood2-3-0

KSD Big Dogs0-5-0

WEEKDAY GENERAL 1

Hunt Tractor7-0-0

Rogue Valley Dental Arts5-2-0

Pac West Plumbing5-2-0

Bear Cats3-3-0

Umpqua Bank3-3-0

South Valley Bank3-4-0

Acme Hit Squad2-4-0

Untapped Potential2-4-0

ILB0-6-0

WEEKDAY GENERAL 2

Crush5-1-0

Sprint5-1-0

Helix Information Services4-2-0

Lafinca Loca/Spearco3-4-0

Pressure Point Inc.2-4-0

Dr. Carbonell's Extreme Team2-4-0

CP Racing0-6-0

WEEKDAY RECREATIONAL

Bennett Stone & Tile7-0-0

Scared Hittless7-0-0

Hess Mechanical Plumbing6-1-0

Cougars6-1-0

Bear Creek Corp/E Commerce3-4-0

Bi Polar3-4-0

KISS/Broke N Draggin3-4-0

Shady Cove Assembly2-4-0

Reflections Photography2-4-0

Rogue Contractors1-5-0

Abbey's1-6-0

Law & Dissorder0-7-0

SUNDAY COMPETITIVE

Crater Chainsaw5-0-0

Hiki No4-1-0

Rennett Kae Mortgage3-2-0

Specialized Foreign Cars Service2-3-0

Bakers Dozen1-4-0

Hammerheads0-5-0

SUNDAY GENERAL 1

WWJD3-0-0

Central Equipment4-1-0

Trouble Bound2-1-0

BioMed Diagnostic1-2-0

Harry & David1-4-0

Feeble Attempt1-4-0

SUNDAY GENERAL 2

Survivors5-0-0

Steve Himmelman3-1-0

Williams Bread3-2-0

South Valley Construction3-3-0

Bear Creek Corp.2-3-0

Standing Stone2-3-0

Foul Balls2-3-0

Rogue Feds0-5-0

SUNDAY RECREATIONAL RED

Delinquients5-0-0

Top Choice5-0-0

Creature Coffee5-0-0

Oak Tree Realtors3-2-0

The Rowdys3-2-0

Good Neighbors1-3-0

Southern Oregon Giants1-4-0

Dominators1-4-0

No Clue0-4-0

Tony's Tigers0-5-0

SUNDAY RECREATION WHITE

Spray Masters5-0-0

Bombers4-1-0

Pro Service Center2-2-0

ATV'ers2-3-0

Big Dog2-3-0

Blue Steel2-4-0

Naumes' Oregon Motorsport1-4-0

Jack's Pit Stop1-3-0

VOLLEYBALL

Fall Indoor League

Standings through Oct. 23

WOMEN'S MINOR

Floor Hags10-2

Survivors5-7

Ta' Killia5-7

Just 4 Fun4-8

WOMEN'S GENERAL

Licorice Whips11-1

OOPS!10-2

In9-3

JT Electric7-5

Tipsy6-6

Proud To Serve3-9

Rogue Pacific Lumber2-10

Just Hit It0-12

COED GENERAL I

Jacksonvillagers12-0

Sky Walkers8-4

Mikes the Captain6-6

Dig In5-7

Man Tower4-8

Full Throttle1-11

COED GENERAL II

Block Party19-1

BCO14-6

Slammers13-7

Operation Domination12-8

Tigers11-9

Harry & David9-11

No Fear9-11

Survivors8-12

Tsunamis7-13

Serves You Right7-13

Castaways6-14

Unity5-15

COED MINOR

SCSO18-2

Lord Have Mercy17-3

Moss Adams CPAs10-10

Moss Adams10-10

Party Pack10-10

FIT Happens10-10

Mish Mash3-17

Thunderbirds2-18

TENNIS

Nuames Club Champions

At Southern Oregon Tennis Club

Oct. 16-17

Men's 4.5 Singles

.

1, Nick Millan; 2, Matt Bell

Men's 3.5 Singles.

1, C.J. Pierson; 2, Tom Knackstedt; Consolation, Ed Moffatt

Men's 3.0 Singles

.

1, Shannon Meany; 2, Brenan Como; Consolation, Brando Como.

Men's 3.5 Doubles

.

1, Larry Fields and Gene Carte; 2, Tom Knackstedt and Shannon Meany; Consolation, Ralph Quincy and Stan Vout.

Women's 3.0 Singles

.

1, Chris Clouse; 2, Tina Karlan.

Women's 3.0 Doubles

.

1, Marlene Riegal and Sue Miller; 2, Tina Karlan and Beth Day.

Women's 3.5 Doubles

.

1, Janet King and Mary Jo Follett; 2, Judy Mooster and Anne Duncan.

Mixed 7.0 Doubles

.

1, Judy Mooster and Larry Fields; 2, Janet King and Stan Vout; Consolation, Chris Clouse and Ed Moffatt.