fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Results/Standings

BOWLING

Lava Lanes

MEN ' Taz Sutherlin 268, 753, Larry Rux 279, 752, Randy Cochran 236, 708, Steve Mead 265, 700, Terry Christianson 245, 669, Pat Douglas 244, 668, Bill Brickey 225, 662, Rod Broderson 244, 655, Brad Wyncoop 267, Jim Carlson 258, Ron Wilkins 257, Jim Brockbank 256, Dan Zallar 250, Bill Janes 248, Chuck Hinks 248, Jason McCleary 247, Brian Bennighof 247, Brian Sendelbach 246, Kevin Henley 246, Tony Korth 245, Damon Cochran 243, Damien Rennie 236, Dick Kyker 236, Steve Benston 234, Kim Caster 213, Jason Rhine 279, 805, Craig Long 225, 300, 740, Chuck Eilenberger 248-731, Larry Rux 268, 722, Jeff Harder243, 702, Greg Nichols 279, 699, Derek Shilts 267, 695, Leon Fogle 268, 693, Chris Schmidt 248, 686, Robby Pyper 242, 684, Joe Dauenhauer 255, 683, Floyd Kenaston 235, 682, Doug Ainsworth 266, 680, Gary Roberts 232, 671, Mike Henderson 257, 670, Mike Dauenhauer 257, 670, Mark Bell 236, 665, Mitch Rowan 236, 664, Bill Bailey 226, 663, Ron Olson 246, 657, Richard Babcock 236, 657, Bruce Reid 242, 655, Berry Hunt 227, 654, Randy Whitehead 220, 651, Gene Bell 247, 643, Chris Corcoran 244, 643, Ran Smith 234, 641, Darwin Moore 235, 640, Jacob Cunningham 237, 638, Roger Vanbuskirk 226, 636, Val Hernandez 277, 633, Ken Monaco 224, 633, Doug Townsend 211, 632, Corey Kipnis 240, 630, Fred Estabrook 214, 623, Chet Wilson 252, 621, Ken Marshall 235, 621, Steve Ettinger 256, 611, Gary Rosenberger 236, 610, George Armstrong 224, 609, Evan Pickett 226, 607, Lew Tester 214, 590, Tim Garrison 202, 552.

Dan Gibson 268, 243, Dale Matheny 253, Rich Geugli 246, Steve Rennick 246, Neal Roberts243, Tyler Ellis 242, Clovis Glass 238, James Dowling 237, Euel Rutledge 237, Bob Blackwell 237, Dennis Erickson 236, Floyd Kenaston 236, Gary Roberts 235, Steve Harmon 234, Jason Rhine 234, Jim Falk 234, Rod Broderson 233, Mark Foster 233, Scott Garrett 233, Terry Whitehead 232, Richard Tobin 231, Dustin Knight 229, Brad Barnes 228, Lee Evans 227, Ozzie Brockbank 226, Ryan Taylor 226, Mike Ussary 225, Duane Russell 225, Toby Harper 225, Hank Rademacher 224, Duke Snyder 224, Rick Bliss 224, Derek Martin 223, Bob Blackwell 223, Roger Godard 223, Robert Gibson 222, Willard Anderson 222, Jerry Smith 222, Eric Bray 222, Rod Ruthstrom 221, Craig Long 221, Bernard Loya 221, Sean Carnahan 218, Mike Miner 217, Luis Torrico 217, Russ Ruthstrom 215, Eric Baker 214, Bill Irwin 214, Bill Evans 214, Brent Ferguson 213, Jim Schnell 213, Ron Davis 213, DJ Snopl 213, Gary Marshall 213, Leroy Keeney 211, Scott Saxon 211, Danny Hoadley 211, Bobby Pearce 211, Mike Shilts 211, Dave Harder 210, Jim Godin 210, Fred Inlow 210, Larry Sprague 210, Dan Westbrook 210, Dave Gray 209, Larry Murphy 208, Dennis Pool 208, Dee Edwards 208, Joe Walior 208, Kevin Valiquette 208, Randy Breedlove 208, Leo Chan 207, Glen Tower 205, Bob Sratton 205, Dan Anderson 205, Dennis Smith 204, Jon Im 203, Jim Butler 203, Dan Hayes202, Jim Beeman202, Curtis Koch 202, Robert Slayton Jr 202, Ted Hoffman 201, Bob Mayfield 201, Mike Shilts 201, Erik Stamm201, Jim Shreeve 200, Bill Abbot 200, Ben Tighe 197, Pat Fumasi 182, Joe Dortch 178.

WOMEN ' Pattie Dungey 245, 641, Jan Foster 244, 651, Amanda Baker 252, 628, Mony Bristow 220, 622, Barb Schierholz 236, 603, Billy Christianson 234, 591, Thelma Glass 200, 562, Marlana Wyncoop 193, 554, Lee Thornally 164, 455, Jessica Dauenhauer 234, Nancy Lounder 234, 210, Val Rasmusson 233, Sandra Davis 225, Kim Omeara 220, Holly Gibson 219, Jodi Bell 215, Toshiko Templeton 213, Cheryle Hite 212, Vicki Wyatt 211, Barb Henderson 211, Lillie Gibson 210, Kristin Sullivan 206, Becky Roberts 203, Brenda Hoyt 202, Kelly Lambert 198, Sheila Anderson 195, Arleene McDonald194, Lorraine Walior 192, Amber Knechtel 191, Dottie Villa 188, Thelma Glass 187, Julie Benston 186, Jo Lynn 185, Susan Taylor 185, Dee St. Martin 184, Donna Stevenson 181, Patty Conklin 180, Susan Schillinger 180, Shalisa Scallon 180, Doreen Feeler 173.

SENIORS

— MEN '

Roy Gazaway 258, 698, Bill Randle 258, 687, Neal Roberts 238, 687, Ron Olson 257, 676, Ron Brown 248, 671, Roger Vanbuskirk 257, 664, Dave Wade 219, 608, Gordon Rose 225, 599, Chuck Kipp 198, 579, Gerry Boutwell 214, 570, Don Thorn 213, 566, Ray Elbert 199, 561, Rea Forbes 202, 553, Darrell Cordonier 243, Bruce Snook 238, David Page 225, Ron Olson 221, Ron Brown 216, Nick Palumbo 215, Clovis Glass 212, Jim Swarts 203, Mel Harsh 202, Patrick Byrne 201, Dick Davis 199, Carl Grayson 196, Don Thorn 193, Phil Clouse 192, JP Lindfors 191

WOMEN ' Carol Harsh 225, 635, Shannon Fisher 233, 613, Verlene Kenaston 225, 589, Kitty Abbott 211, 586, Marjo Vaughn 214, 571, Dottie Villa 188, 506, Bonita Bireschi 177, 500, Judy Rose 214, Annie Grayson 204, Viola Hartwell 201, Mabell Forbes 193, Phyllis Foster 192, Dee St. Martin 191, Helen Badger 180, Pearl Jones 180, Patricia Ferguson 179, Linda Glaesemann 175.

Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN ' Dan Gibson 235-290-266-791, Robert Gibson 233-265-267-765, Stan Chapman 263-280-751, Ron Wilkins 257-233-258-748, Leon Fogle 248-257-728, Larry Rux 233-267-727, Wayne Jones 289-234-715, Mike Champion 258-711, Glen Bostrom 266-688, Tim Price 236-686, Mark Lopez 258-684, Don Dietl 238-259-682, Justin Gunn 235-674, Mark Bell 241-669, Tyler Ellis 238-666, Wayne Jones 253-656, Stan Chapman 278-654, Phil Wall 236-645, Mike Murphy 267-643, Tyler Ellis 245-635, Bill Janes 242-635, Terry Steward 245-631, Earl Akers 234-628, Lucas Padilla 257-628, Mike Henderson 244-245-623, Kelly Weakley 248-620, Ken Williams 235-618, Darwin Moore 244-616, Mike Champion 231-611, Bob Korth 257-611, David Yu 268-610, Jim Carrigan 633, Leon Fogle 629, Justin Gunn 626, Tony Bristow 625, Matt Eilenberger 623, Craig Cole 623, Blake McKenzie 622, Kurt Goff 622, Jim Carrigan 619, Andy Cole 619, Jack Ragan 618, Terry Tarvin 617, Jerry Page 616, Willie Anderson 616, Kelly Swope 616, Steve Mead 615, Mike Kringlebach 609, Mitch Boon 607, Perry Laney 607, Coe Brown 606, Rich Bain 605, Mike Henderson 605, Andrew Rux 602.

Games '

Sean Wylie 249, Brian Lambert 247, William Mott 236, Paul Standring 234, Dale Matheny 234.

WOMEN ' Barb Henderson 236-264-696, Lela Larkin 248-688, Lonna Engle 249-232-671, Barb Henderson 245-667, Laura Harvey 256-205-201-662, Melissa Eilenberger 238-202-635, Lela Larkin 221-214-625, Lela Larkin 205-220-600, Kelly Lambert 203-213-595, Colleen Padilla 224-587, Jodi Bell 203-586, Crystal Patterson 202-204-570, Viola Hartwell 211-565, Colleen Padilla 204-560, Bernice Charley 220-558, Shelley Bennett 202-558, Debbie Dreier 222-555, Holly Gibson 235-554, Judy Lewis 233-541, Cheryl Robertson 200-538, Mony Bristow 221-530, Pam Fowler 205-527, Patty Watkins 203-516, Mary Joyner 216-511, Barb Niedermeyer 559, Pattie Dungey 551, Sheila Anderson 545, Bettye Ingram 543, Elaine Brown 540, Pat Kaylor 537, Michelle Attebery 537, Evonne Gibson 536, Patty Caveney 533, Janet Doescher 532, Sally Sweeny 532, Jane Boening 527, Debra Crippen 527, Donna McLane 525, Barbara Reva 522, Donna Weber 519, Sam Blackwell 517, Rose Davidson 515, Gina Avila 515, KC Hammonds 512, Del Christianson 507, Harriet Maher 504, Tammy Stinnett 504, Mary Steward 503, Jan Champion 503, Kris Schulz 502, Teri Taylor 501, Shannon Armour 500, Tanya Dent 500.

Games '

Barbara Cota 204, Dora Wing 202, Thelma Glass 202, Nicole Thomas 202.

SENIORS

MEN '

Ron Wilkins 201-259-256-716, Robert Keaton 223-242-201-666, Al Rossi 220-216-224-660, Leroy Keeney 235-210-203-648, Bill Hollingsworth 190-214-241-645, Bob Kokanour 217-227-189-633, Bob Frenna 200-235-196-631, Art Lundahl 213-225-595, Bud Lovelace 182-187-199-568, Cliff Rasmussen 225-568, Kermit Cooper 200-202-567, Bob Frenna 213-561, Larry Anderson 225-554, Ralph Lester 187-203-554, Gene Grisham 200-543, Lyle Kime 204-540, Robert Keaton 193-537, Cap Capriotti 190-532, Dana Travers 184-199-528, Darrell Paxson 189-203-528, Pine Feliciano 204-528, Al Mullis 180-203-527, George Beldi 214-526, Joe Chavez 189-525, Reese Walker 189-521, Bob Doescher 199-509, Don Benn 181-180-506, Leonard McGowan 190-505, Wes Hartley 183-191-502, Max Dunn 518.

Games '

Fred Brown 205, Alan Ourant 199, Lyle Bergh 182, Jack Latourette 181.

WOMEN ' Janet Doescher 199-188-541, Bernice Charley 185-492, Lorna Hall 174-488, Betty Putnam 194-487, Bernice Charley 172-484, Tona Wegner 179-484, Ruth Sharp 171-188-484, Cleo Caswell 177-481, Ileen Eskridge 180-478, Kay Allman 475.

Games:

Barbara Walker 174.

golf

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour 4-man Orange

Dec 29

First Flight

GROSS '

1, Bill Doss, Bill Seymore, Willy Reed, Gene Namanny, 137; 2, Clay Farley, Roger Courtney, Rod Reid, ron Rautenberg, 146.

NET ' 1, John Ouellet, John Ferris, Gary Brock, Dan Doshier, 128; 2, Don Mitchell, Rob Robbins, Ken Gentry, Guerrin Fischer, 130.

Second Flight

GROSS ' 1, Ted Bibler, Jerry Hauck, Red Gentry, Paul Reynolds, 164; 2, Everett Stratton, John Moran, Dennis Hemmingway, John Schmidt, 164.

NET ' 1, Wes Harder, Harry Collier, Walter Russell, Pete De Groot, 120.5; 2, Alex Bellen, Pete Arnold, Ron Young, Steve Ganong, 132.5

K.P. ' No. 7, 0-15, Laval Meunier, 16+, Red Gentry; No. 17, 0-15, Willy Reed, 16+, Otis Applegate.

Eagle Point GC

Two-Man Total

Jan. 3

A FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Bill Doss-Mike Legan, 148; 2, Buddy Grove-Bill Seymour, 157; 3, Norm Blandel-Larry Schmaltz, 165; 4, Earl Wood-Clay Farley, 170.

NET ' 1, Ron Rautenberg-Chris Cummings, 141; 2, Chuck Todd-Roger Courtney, 144; 3, Mike Trautman-John Devo, 147; 4, Rod Reid-Bill Ligon, 148.

B FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Jim Laqua-Mike Tirapelle, 173; 2, Pete Stemple-Carl Michael, 177; 3, Richard English-Fred Pearson, 178; 4, Don Mitchell-Al Baham, 180.

NET ' 1, Dave Dunn-Jim Holbrook, 147; 2, Robert Cambas-John Robinson, 149; 3, Harvey Tonn-Dave Gardner, 152; 4, Jim Brick-Don Gaeden, 158.

C FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Phil Cash-Dennis Gerke, 174; 2, Ed Plume-Larry Smith, 184; 3, Ed Chance-Larry Evans, 189; 4, Ron Williams-John Parisotto, 194.

NET ' 1, Gil Allen-Harry Collier, 140; 2, Will Hammon-Gary Wagner, 151; 3, Alex Bellen-Pete Arnold, 151; 4, Rod Peterson-Wayne Tait, 152.

KP ' No. 3, John Tucker; No. 8, John Devos (0-15 hdcp.), Bill Gonzales (16-up); No. 13, John Tucker; No. 15, Chris Cummins (0-15), Dennis Gerke (16-up).

karting

Slick Kart and Arcade

Alcohol-Powered Mini Sprints

Dec. 30

MAIN EVENT '

1, John David Duffie; 2, Adam Whitlock; 3, Jake McKee.

TROPHY DASH ' 1, Jake McKee.