fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Results / Standings

basketball

AAU Boys Basketball

Through Jan. 31

8TH GRADE

South Medford White6-0

North Medford Black5-1

— North Medford Red5-1

Crater 4-2

South Medford Blue4-2

Cascade Christian3-3

Ashland1-3

Grants Pass2-2

Hidden Valley2-2

Phoenix0-4

North Valley0-6

Rogue River0-6

7TH GRADE

Crater6-0

North Medford Red6-0

Klamath5-1

North Medford Black5-1

Ashland Red5-1

Rogue River5-3

North Grants Pass4-2

Phoenix4-4

South Grants Pass3-3

South Medford White3-3

South Medford Blue2-4

Cascade Christian1-5

Ashland White0-6

Hidden Valley0-8

North Valley0-8

6TH GRADE

Phoenix6-0

Cascade Christian5-1

South Grants Pass5-1

South Medford Blue4-2

North Grants Pass3-1

North Medford Black3-2

South Medford White3-3

Ashland3-3

North Medford Red1-4

Hidden Valley Future Stangs1-5

Crater0-6

Hidden Valley Mustangs0-6

Winter City League

Jan. 28

divISION A

W-L

Church Ballers3-0

Foster Denman3-0

Tabu3-1

Capital Association1-2

Gensco1-2

Dawgs1-3

DA Squad1-3

Sabroso0-4

divISION B

Summit4-0

Loose Change?3-1

LTM3-1

Bear Creek Corp2-1

Meier & Frank Rebels1-2

Huycke, O'Connor & Jarvis1-2

Pacific Coast Contracting1-3

OCC1-3

Erickson Air Crane0-3

bowling

Lava Lanes

Columbia 300 Scratch Classic:

Jim Brockbank 279-795, Damon Cochran 267-761, Dave Mitchell 279-753, Andy Magerle 268-735, Kevin Henley 269-732,Chuck Hinks 246-730, Marshall Holman 268-722, Ed Lee 248-708, Steve Benston 257-702, Bill Brickey 243-686, Bill Randle 243-683, Brian Benninghof 230-655, Brian Sendelbach 256, Jason Bieghler 254, Brad Wyncoop 248, Rick Snead 247, Randy Cochran 245, Jason McCleary 244, Chase Tester 243, Steve Rennick 239, Taz Sutherlin 236, Kelly Swope 235, Bill Janes 235, Pat Douglas 234, Joe Carlson 234.

MEN

Gary Roberts 267-732, Dan Gibson 248-719, Randy Whitehead 300-717, Dustin Knight 250-709, Gary Roberts 255-707, Craig Long 257-705, Gary Roberts 269-703, Mjike Henderson 255-703, Steve Rennick 237-695, Jeff Pottruff 268-691, Kelly Swope 248-691, Euel Rutledge 279-687, Jason Rhine 257-683, Chuck Slavenski 245-674, Dale Matheny 258-673, Craig Long 254-669, Derek Shilts 248-668, Bill Irwin 246-667, Leon Fogle 254-665, John Ross 278-663, Mark Foster 257-663, Derek Shilts 243-659, Bill Bailey 269-658, Mitch Rowan 244-658, Bob Blackwell 247-655, Mark Bell 241-655, Jim Shreeve 257-653, Bernard Loya 224-653, Bob Blackwell 229-648, Gary Glass 234-646, Doug Townsend 234-643, James Dowling 226-640, Jim Falk 254-639, Chris Corcoran 224-639, Robby Pyper 247-637, Richard Walter 225-636, Jerry Smith 225-635, Dave Nosack 234-632, Dean Gifford 231-632, Bruce Reid 222-628, Larry Olson 224-627, Jim Stewart 224-625, Randy Biggs 246-624, Rocky Huish 223-623, Chad Fisk 213-622, Lauren Vanzandt 225-620, Steve Mullis 235-612, Richard Tobin 224-611, Jay Klemp 242-609, Leroy Keeney 247-608, Clovis Glass 236-606, Eric Baker 228-606, Dan Westbrook 235-601, Lorenzo Vasquez 222-575.

Neal Roberts 268, Joe Dauenhauer 247, Jary Kapus 247, Neal Roberts 247, Jason Rhine 246, Karl Blust 246, Bruce Snook 246, Greg Nichols 245, Terry Whitehead 245, Chris Kelley 244, Tony Bristow 238, Mike Dauenhauer 237, Bill Janes 237, Berry Hunt 236, Keith Rogers 234, Wayne Zimmers 234, Matt Eilenberger 233, Larry Rux 233, Rick Bliss 233, Tyler Ellis 232, Bob Blackwell 232, Scott Garrett 232, Gene Hamilton 232, Russ Ruthstrom 230, Tony Bristow 229, Kevin Valiquette 227, Floyd Kenaston 227, Steve Benston 227, Ken Johnson 226, Danny Hoadley 226, Tim Garrison 225, Ron Olson 225, Ken Monaco 224, Rick Jones 224, Matt King 223, Duane Mclean 223, Rob Daniels 223, Mike Shilts 223, Harold Thies 223, Ken Monaco 222, Steve Harman 222, Kelly Taylor 222, Gene Bell 222, Ray Smith 222, Mel Rennick 221, Lew Tester 221, Chris Lallo 220, Floyd Kenaston 219, Jeff Gilliame 217, Steve Ettinger 216, Dick Oliveras 215, Mike Ussary 215, Jared Inlow 215, Ross Jesswein 214, Bob Ames 214, Terry Tumbleson 214, Doug Riedinger 214, Duane Mclean 213, Don McDonald 213, John Rhode 213, Mike Ussary 213, Curt Cobb 213, Wayne Scheu 213, Bob Slayton 213, Terry Nave 212, John Leachman 212, Doug Riedinger 211, Fred Inlow 211, Joe Walter 211, Jim Butler 211, Tommy Woodworth 210, Dusty Weld 210, Jeff Carwithen 210, Dave Horsburgh 209, Roger Godard 209, Evan Picket 209, Joe Guider 208, Bob Stratton 208, Doug Warren 207, Scott Pfeil 206, Nick Roberts 205, Gary Marshall 205, Larry Scarbrough 204, Dee Edwards 204, Vic Aguilar 204, Leo Chan 204, James McKinney 204, Joe Parrnelli 204, Ken Peck 203, John Miller 203, Ernest Bechler 203, Jim Irwin 203, Ted Hoffman 202, Fredrick White 202, George Daves 202, Les Nimmo 201, Darrel Davis 201, Kelly Coulter 201, Bryon Blocher 201, Noel Tworek 201, Ken Marshall 201, Pete Super 200, Craig Hamm 200, Jerry Niedermeyer 200, Jim Northington 197, Mike Lee 194, Ralf Nolte 190.

WOMEN

Barb Henderosn 257-637, Alicia Eilenberger 234-636, Nancy Lounder 225-631, Mony Bristow 256-628, Francie Farley 223-620, Holly Gibson 224-614, Becky Roberts 231-608, Nancy Lounder 214-591, Cat Schnell 199-584, Ruth McFall 198-521, Mary Carson 192-495, Dewees Reynolds 433, Dot Lindfors 156-424, Jodi Bell 234-231, Hope Swinford 224, Lori Wilcox 214, Sandra Davis 211, Olga Johnson 211, Treasa Spragues 210, Joan Keeney 209, Rose Wall 209, Karia Rudolf 206, Amanda Baker 206, Billie Christianson 205, Debbie Gibson 203, Tammy Stinnett 203, Cat Schnell 203, Sandi Monaco 200, Tonya Merritt 199, Patty Conklin 199, Brittney Monaco 199, Thelma Glass 195, Barb Reva 193, Peg Foster 193, Tracy Caster 192, Ruth McFall 191, Cheryl Beugli 188, Kathy Peterson 188, Vickie Hudnall 187, Toshiko Templeton 186, Jan Nosack 185, Joyce Blackman 183, Ginger Wilson 182, Lorraine Walior 182, Terry McFall 181, Marilyn Wilson 181, Jo Lynn 180, Sylvia Coghill 161, Kristin Sullivan 196, Gladys Daugherty 225, Sue Glover 182, Sandy Fisher 182, Lois Counts 182.

SENIORS

Men

Neal Roberts 259-732, Bill Randle 258-715, Roy Gazaway 254-675, Bruce Snook 257-667, Bob Frenna 237-655, Ron Brown 231-639, Dave Rodger 225-627, Phil Clouse 242-626, Don Conklin 224-618, Richard Vaughn 216-613, Don Thorn 220-605, Jp Jindfors 225-603, Lyle Bergh 213-565, Buster Keaton 248, Bob Williams 231, Ron Olson 225, Patrick Byrne 220, Ron Shutes 215, Jim Shreeve 214, Ron Brown 213, John Wright 212, Ken Bailey Sr. 210, Carl Grayson 208, Mel Harsh 207, Don Thorn 204, David Lessard 203, Jim Swarts 202, Wayne Scheu 201, Art McKinney 198, Rea Forbes 193, Bob Doescher 192, Frank Villa 192.

Women

Carol Harsh 258-247-608-607, Thelma Glass 202-549, Dixie Hanley 209-539, Mabell Forbes 188-536, Evelyn Lawson 197-534, Carol Westman 188-520, Shannon Fisher 212, Ileen Eskridge 203, Dottie Villa 203, Phyllis Foster 198, Pearl Jones 193, Lainie Hansen 176, Helen Badger 171.

JUNIORS

Generation X Jr. Scratch

Boys '

Tad Edie 289-786, Billy Berber 277-698, Jake Ellis 235-651, Richie Miles 223-650, Brett Brickey 223-614, John Johnson 212-612, Jordan Ellis 225-610, Jeremy Kekacs 280, Dan Shaw 256, Ron Goodwin 248, Adam Silverthorn 243, Chris Clogston 228, Nick Sanders 225, Zach Wilson 222, Brian Youngblood 209, Brady Rennick 202.

Girls '

Stephanie Knight 237, Kiersten Stelter 203, Caitlin Janes 203, Stacey Bell 201.

Dew Crew

Boys '

Casey Wold 182, Doug Auberry 179, Stephanie Bell 159, Zane Stevens 158, Vincent Sabel 151, Lisa Spargur 144, Shantel Martinez 135, Aaron Erikson 134, Andrew Weston 134.

Girls '

Paige D'Agostino 132, Alexis Doan 129, Kayla Kraus 120.

Pepsi Challengers '

Kaden Johnson 134, Daniel Tovatt 133, Ronnie Nelsen 131, Mikee Taylor 122, Alex Huff 115, Amanda Messing 114, David Hammack 113, Austin Wolff 111, Mallory Dodgins 103.

Little Peppers '

Kyle Ferguson

Bumper Bashers '

Jordan Battin 112,

Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN

Joe Yates 252-239-247-738, Matt King 255-252-732, Glen Bostrom 242-257-710, Dan Gibson 248-257-705, Joe Guches 236-269-700, Mike Murphy 248-236-692, Ron Wilkins 246-686, Andrew Rux 258-233-684, Bill Janes 245-236-676, Phil Wall 234-672, Brian Lambert 234-240-671, Robert Keaton 247-670, Lucas Padilla 258-670, Larry Rux 254-669, Harry Uhles 239-259-667, Willie Anderson 235-664, Tony Bristow 232-662, Jon Corbell 253-659, Tyler Ellis 277-659, Bob Korth 275-658, Larry Robinson 276-656, Cliff Kettle 248-655, Terry Steward 232-652, Ken Williams 243-651, Dan Lafond 236-651, Jim Carrigan 245-647, Mike Henderson 257-646, Wayne Jones 268-646, Bob Kokanour 237-644, Tyler Ellis 277-643, Gene Lounder 233-642, Gary Hamblin 237-256-641, Wayne Jones 236-641, Mike Henderson 230-641, Leon Fogle 239-637, Terry Rombach 235-631, Scott Ridge 239-628, Jeremy Dutkiewicz 233-628, Ken Taylor 268-621, Harry Uhles 236-619, Chris Sallee 244-242-619, Jim Speedling 235-616, Bill Irwin 257-608, Dennis Erickson 232-601, Rob Daniels 650, Blake McKenzie 640, Dale Matheny 636, Steve O'Donnell 634, Matt Eilenberger 630, Mike Champion 629, Rob Skaggs 627, Jim Carrigan 627, Sam Coulter 623, Ed Reis 623, Steve Robertson 616, Jeremy Dutkiewicz 615, Mike Kringlebach 233-614, Lucas Padilla 616, Chet Wilson 615, Ron Newman 613, Don Conklin 612, Harry Levine 607, Andy Cole 607, Glen Bostrom 606, Don Dietl 605, Francis Poole 602, Robert Whitney 602.

Games '

Keith Cawthorne 266, Mitchell Babcock 257, Al Mullis 248, Gary Hamblin 244, Dan Zallar 244, Blake Daniels 237, Steve Rayburn 237, Ralph Lester 237, Jeremy Dutkiewicz 237, Terry Tarvin 236, Micah Brennan 234, Stan Chapman 234, Greg Vinyard 233, Robby Pyper 232, Micah Watkins 232, Joe Guches 231, Tim Price 230, Gary Severe 230.

WOMEN

Barb Henderson 235-211-255-701, Scharie Bostrom 256-684, Lela Larkin 216-266-672, Lela Larkin 224-224-222-670, Colleen Padilla 236-663, Rose Wall 236-222-648, Colleen Padilla 226-225-647, Lela Larkin 289-630, Pattie Dungey 228-607, Toni Rae Lance 254-595, Mishan Kidd 211-584, Shari Tarvin 200-584, Toni Williams 247-583, Nancy Lounder 204-562, Donna Weber 215-557, Linn Chandler 200-557, Crystal Patterson 203-552, Sandy Davis 244-552, Darlene Given 208-548, Jackie Rossi 211-548, Pat Kaylor 203-210-548, Jodi Bell 215-547, Maxine Bartlett 234-545, Jan Chambers 203-542, Laureen Patterson 225-539, Debbie Dreier 206-539, Lonna Engle 212-538, Toni Williams 221-533, Lee James 213-525, Debra Crippen 215-525, Patty Caveney 200-520, Bernice Charley 201-516, Kerry Turner 200-512, Linda Jones 210-503, Carol Harsh 218-502, Barbara Reva 558, Tanya Dent 542, Melissa Eilenberger 536, Laura Harvey 533, Bev Mullis 532, Shannon Armour 532, Marilyn Wilson 529, Barbara Cota 520, Judy Lewis 518, Kelly Lambert 517, Patricia Ferguson 515, Sheila Anderson 514, Jan Chambers 510, Joan Keeney 507, Ariane Zieser 506, Lucille Miller 504, Cindy Doran 503, Sallie Parnelli 501.

Games

' Denice May 224, Nancy Hall 202, Michelle Christenson 202.

SENIORS

Men

Ron Wilkins 256-245-196-697, Dennis Warrender 224-227-226-677, Joe Chavez 213-206-195-614, Bill Hollinsgworth 182-224-206-612, Dennis Warrender 213-207-181-601, Robert Keaton 200-209-582, Bob Frenna 217-203-577, Reese Walker 197-188-191-576, Joe Chavez 203-181-563, Leonard McGowan 182-204-557, Ralph Lester 193-183-181-557, Don Benn 182-203-549, Al Rossi 186-187-545, Cliff Rasmussen 180-200-544, Leroy Keeney 211-539, Art Lundahl 180-193-534, Darrell Paxson 193-529, Roger Waite 227-522, Leonard McGowan 193-521, Gene Grisham 185-515, Max Dunn 212-514, Larry Anderson 203-510, Jerry Shinkle 142-502.

Games '

Bob Prest 194, Ed Hanger 189, Lyle Bergh 188, Glen Van Daam 186, George Keena 184, Ed Hanger 183, Cap Capriotti 183.

Women

Pat Kaylor 205-176-542, Dolores Angeli 170-502, Bernice Charley 183-177-502, Ruth Sharp 189-486, Margy Helms 179-478, Vivian Grisham 171-478, Lois Voss 486.

Games '

Viola Warriner 187, Bev DeLeonardis 181, Sally Sweeny 174, Janet Grove 173.

JUNIORS

ALLEY OOPS '

Jacey Ashley 66-60-126, Travis Treadway 103, Lyandra Ponder 81, Caleb Newman 88, Lyandra Ponder 81.

LANEBENDERS ' Sheena Akers 153-433, Taylor Ashley 168-430, Christopher Barnes 134, Miranda Laabs 87.

SPARETIMERS ' Rick Imhausen 215-257-658, Jessica Cutteridge 237-224-621, Tyler Hewitt 232-214-174-620, Scott Hubert 216-586, Zach Wilson 215-574, Joseph Sheals 214-569, Cipriana Valdez 190-207-553, Brady Rennick 203-547, Josh Zelecki 201-543, Rosemary Riggs 192-514, Britknee Skinner 221-506, Andrew Freeman 219-505, Whitney James 203-177-493, Dominique Newman 175-182-489, Zach Uhles 522, Matthew Bostrom 512, Devin Hopkins 502, Robert Skaggs Jr. 196, John Zavala 183, Suzanne Cawthorne 183, Andrew McClour 151, Scott Roohr 143.

golf

Eagle Point GC

Two-person scramble

Jan. 31

FLIGHT A

GROSS '

1, Buddy Grove and Bill Seymour, 67; 2, Bill Doss and Dave McCord, 68; 3, Ron Rautenberg and Chris Cummings, 69.

NET '

1, Norm Blandel and Peter Brown, 61.4; 2, Jim Hyden and Dave Dargitz, 63.9; 3, Gene Namanny and John Devos, 64.2.

FLIGHT B

GROSS '

1, Bruce Lemmerman and Phil Cash, 77; 2, Bill Gonzales and Ray Bennett, 80; 3, Don Gaedon and Jim Brick, 81.

NET ' 1, Tony Pederson and Nick Karrick, 65.6; 2, Dave Dunn and Jim Holbrook, 67.7; 3, Bob Cambas and Sixto Rodriguez, 68.9.

FLIGHT C

GROSS '

1, Larry Evans and Harry Collier, 76; 2, Charlie Mickelson and Mike Trautman, 78; 3, Ernie Nebiolini and Larry Schmaltz, 81.

NET '

1, Ed Chance and Bill Zwinge, 62.6; 2, Carl Rudy and Bill Ireland, 63; 3, Wayne Tait and Rod Peterson, 65.2.

K.P. ' No. 3, 0-15 Gene Namanny, 16+ Bill Gonzales' No. 8 Gene Namanny; No. 13, 0-15 John Tucker, 16+ Pete Arnold; No. 15 Gene Namanny.

Red Mountain GC

All-Comer's Scramble

Jan. 25

1, Ed Irvine and Ned Culver, 29; 2, Ken Hecht and Dan Bowen, 30; 3, Dean Alen and Stan Swartz, 32.

K.P. ' Paul Gandt.

Men's Fun Day

Jan. 26

1, Doug Dean, 25.0; 2, Jim Erickson, 27.3; 3, Don McConnell, 27.6.

K.P. ' Gordon Lyda.

Friday Mixed Scramble

Jan. 28

1, 1, Ed and Flo Irvine, 25.5; 2, George Hill and Pepi Tryon, 26.4; 3, Ted and Hazel Kruse, 27.9.

K.P. ' Ted Kruse.

gymnastics

Starburst Tumble

Jan. 29

At Clackamas

TEAM '

1, Southern Oregon Flyers.

LEVEL 7

Child

Allie D'Inzillo

' 1, Vault, 8.70; 1, Bars, 8.65; 1, Beam, 9.30; 4, Floor, 8.375; 1, All-around, 35.025.

Junior

Caitlin Carlini

' 1, Vault, 9.30; 1, Bars, 9.15; 4, Beam, 8.55; 1, Floor, 9.375; 1, All-around, 36.-25.

Claire Farley '

2, Bars, 9.0; 1, Beam, 9.55; 3, Floor, 8.85; 2, All-around, 25.85.

LEVEL 8

Junior

Hannah Finnear

' 2, All-around, 34.975.

Karting

Slick Kart Track & Arcade

Alcohol Powered Mini Sprints

Jan 27.

MAIN EVENT '

1, Andrew Weaver; 2, Brandon Farquhar; 3, Jon Rowden.

TROPHY DASH WINNER ' 1, Brandon Farquhar.

volleyball

Indoor City League

Jan. 28

WOMEN'S GENERAL I

Rogue Valley10-2

Southern9-1

We'll Take Pepperoni9-1

Licorice Whips4-6

Oop's3-7

Straight Down1-9

In0-10

WOMEN'S GENERAL II

Razin Kane10-0

Tipsy7-5

Beasy's6-4

Proud to Serve4-4

Scrappy Chicks4-6

Survivors3-7

Ta' Killia0-10

COED GENERAL I

Southern11-1

Bump, Set, Hit9-3

Jacksonvillagers7-5

Vertically Impared4-8

Dead Last4-8

Dig In1-10

COED GENERAL II

Block Party11-1

Tsunamis10-2

BCO10-2

Harry & David7-5

No Fear7-5

Castaways6-6

Top Guns5-7

Bama Slama5-7

Runts4-8

Survivors3-9

Slammers3-9

Unity1-11

COED MINOR

Moss Adams CPA's11-1

Lord Have Mercy10-2

Three plus Three10-2

New Team8-4

Party Pack8-4

Moss Adams7-5

Full Throttle5-7

SO Parents3-9

FIT Happens3-9

Smooth Operators3-9

Mish Mash3-9

Rusty's 4X42-11