fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Results / Standings

bowling

Local Adult Highlights

At Lava Lanes

Columbia 300 Scratch Classic '

Mike Rock 300-779, Dick Kyker 268-752, Jerome Lee 268-731, Jary Kapus 267-730, Greg Nichols 266-730, Jason McCleary 289-718, Mike Kringlebach 256-715, Damon Cochran 256-712, Steve Mead 268-711, Larry Rux 278-710, Marshall Holman 259-710, Andy Magerle 268-708, Steve Benston 258-704, Jim Brockbank 246-700, Steve Rennick 258-697, Taz Sutherlin 276-695, Bill Brickey 247-691, Robert Gibson 258-689, Brian Sendelbach 235-688, Neal Roberts 246-685, Jason Bieghler 257-680, Steve O'donnell 268-664, Ed Reis 225-606, Bob Korth 269, Bill Randle 247, Steve Schmidt 245, Dave Mitchell 241, Jim Carlson 236, Terry Christianson 236, Ron Wilkins 233, Pat Douglas 228, Pattie Dungey 213.

MEN ' Craig Long 280-770, Randy Whitehead 268-760, Gary Roberts 267-741, Duane Mclean 248-739, Gary Wooldridge 264-733, Neal Roberts 278-728, Mark Foster 278-726, Steve Tollefson 258-723, Robby Pyper 246-722, Bill Bailey 257-718, Matt Eilenberger 247-714, Kelly Swope 244-711, Doug Ainsworth 288-708, Euel Rutledge 247-707, Tony Bristow 246-706, Dan Gibson 279-705, Jary Kapus 258-704, Russ Ruthstrom 247-704, Rod Ruthstrom 245-703, Bob Blackwell 276-702, Gary Roberts 267-702, Craig Long 259-698, Larry Van-ausdall 245-695, Greg Nichols 259-692, Les Nimmo 279-691, Neal Roberts 242-689, Euel Rutledge 238-688, Steve Harmon 244-686, Dan Gibson 244-684, Darwin Moore 246-683, Bob Blackwell 245-683, Robby Pyper 277-681, Larry James 244-680, Chris Landing 262-679, Jary Kapus 256-679, Mike Dauenhauer 279-678, Pat Moore 269-677, Mike Henderson 248-677, Chris Schmidt 266-676, Jon Tallman 246-673, Neal Roberts 245-671, Randy Whitehead 237-665, Jerry Smith 269-662, Steve Rennick 247-662, Jim Schnell 226-662, Terry Nickerson 257-661, Robert Gibson 246-661, Greg Nichols 240-658, Chris Waterbury 223-656, Roger Godard 258-653, Bob Peterson 653, John Leachman 246-650, Larry Rux 245-650, Rob Daniels 227-649, Harold Thies 245-648, Bruce Snook 258-647, Floyd Kenaston 268-645, Mike Shilts 644, Chris Waterbury 238-642, Tony Bristow 222-641, Bob Bierer 276-639, Chuck Slavenski 254-639, Tyler Ellis 245-639, Jason Rhine 244-638, Mark Bell 234-638, Derek Shilts 236-637, Bill Irwin 231-637, Larry Sprague 229-637, Craig Long 237-635, Mike Ussary 235-635, Jim Irwin 238-633, Jim Falk 247-631, Robert Metcalf 233-630, Ozzie Brockbank 236-629, James Dowling 245-627, Danny Hoadley 234-627, Joe Dauenhauer 224-626, Doug Townsend 230-625, Karl Blust 236-624, Richard Nave 236-622, Bob Drake 233-622, Keith Rogers 255-621, Jamie Baldwin 254-621, Clovis Glass 246-619, Al Brush 233-616, Eric Jackson 616, Gene Lounder 616, Terry Nave 259-609, Jeff Harder 234-607, Dennis Smith 226-607, Jerry Richardson 244-606, Jim Leavens 224-605, Carl Grayson 244-604, Davey Wolgamot 221-604, Sarge Gallegos 604, Duke Snyder 232-602, Bernie Gunn 267-601, Scott Pheil 250-601, Fred Inlow 256, Bernard Loya 255, Bob Stratton 247, Bob Williamson 246, Jessy Johnson 245, Dave Nosack 244, Phil Wall 243, Rick Bliss 243, Adam Baldwin 240, Rick Jones 233, Dennis Ross 232, Roger Vanbuskirk 232, Mike Shilts 232, Kelly Taylor 227, Frankie Rutigliano 227, Doug Ainsworth 226, Ray Smith 226, Chris Lallo 226, Doug Riedinger 225, Mike Moore 224, Dave Harder 224, Dick Vaughn 224, Chris Corcoran 224, Neil Siebrecht 224, Dale Staniforth 224, Gene Bell 223, Dale Matheny 223, Terry Whitehead 222, Chris Matlock 222, Doug Garner 221, Dick Oliveras 221, Bobby Pearce 220, Jerry Klocke 214, Curt Sather 211, Levi Frings 207, David Fadley 204, Mark Mallari 189.

WOMEN ' Linn Chandler 245-685, Barb Henderson 249-659, Mony Bristow 231-647, Mony Bristow 226-645, Becky Roberts 267-623, Colleen Padilla 235-622, Nancy Lounder 233-621, Bettye Ingram 236-615, Jodi Bell 238-612, Lauren Vanzandt 212-606, Arleene Mcdonald 209-604, Carol Harsh 244, Marjo Vaughn 235, Toshiko Templeton 234, Treasa Sprague 232, Tracy O'Callahan 232, Francie Farley 231, Kelly Lambert 222, Sam Blackwell 222, Jodi Bell 216, Betty Havira 213, Debbie Corcoran 212, Jan Foster 209, Christina Gomez 208, Sam Scarbrough 208, Kim Omeara 205, Nancy Lounder 205, Cheryle Hite 204, Dora Wing 202, Joan Keeney 201, Billie Christianson 200, Barb Reva 200, Karia Rudolf 199, Beth Stuart 194, Sylvia Coghill 177, Lori Lee 170, Amber Herbert 152.

— SENIOR MEN ' Jim Shreeve 255-722, Bruce Snook 247-666, Neal Roberts 258-656, Larry Vanbuskirk 238-647, Darrell Cordonier 258-645, Ron Olson 254-644, Ron Brown 234-609, Don Conklin 237-611, Ron Brown 244-609, Jim Swarts 231-605, Jim Swarts 223-602, Nick Palumbo 225-597, Carl Grayson 217-591, Dave Rodgers 246, Al Hartwell 237, Lonnie Laurich 235, Duane Mclean 229, Roger Vanbuskirk 225, Melvin Rennick 225, Hal Rankin 224, Lonnie Laurich 214, Clovis Glass 214, Ken Bailey-SR 213, Mel Harsh 213, Bernie Haas 211, Phil Clouse 210, Cleon Botsford 209, George Shreeve 208, Mitch Boon 206, Art Mckinney 204, Chuck Raye 204, Dale Hawkins 203, Jim Hanley 203, Glenn Jones 202.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Verlene Kenaston 244-597, Dixie Hanley 190-528, Lois Voss 233, Verlene Kenaston 222, Carol Harsh 210, Thelma Glass 207, Marjo Vaughn 202, Dottie Villa 199, Helen Badger 194, Gloria Bartol 188, Dee St. Marin 184.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN '

Mike Henderson 247-280-256-783, Ron Wilkins 266-256-245-767, Dan Gibson 249-279-750, Cliff Kettle 267-257-733, Scott Ridge 256-254-733, Tyler Ellis 249-232-237-718, Leon Fogle 267-713, Bob Korth 256-234-704, Ozzie Brockbank 279-703, Steve Mead 234-260-697, Mike Champion 247-248-695, Mark Bell 238-246-211-695, Ken Williams 257-237-685, Mike Kringlebach 247-681, Bill Janes 234-245-681, Chuck Skeeters 676, Dennis Erickson 288-674, Kelly Swope 242-672, Craig Cole 267-671, Justin Gunn 231-670, Larry Rux 249-669, Steve Shoemaker 236-245-664, Robert Williams 233-243-660, Jeremy Dutkiewicz 278-658, Dale Matheny 243-655, Glen Bostrom 251-651, Lucas Padilla 257-651, Duane Russell 232-648, Harry Uhles 234-644, Gary Hamblin 238-236-643, Rick Fowler 243-640, Wayne Jones 235-639, John Kamody 267-634, Dustin Knight 237-626, Mark Lopez 232-614, Todd Hanson 235-613, Gary Severe 244-611, Billy Cordell 234-610, Jeff King 223-606, Eric Bray 242-605, Bill Irwin 234-601, Kurt Goff 649, Willie Thompson 647, Glen Bostrom 644, Dan Lafond 643, Earl Akers 640, Mark Wilson 638, Harry Uhles 625, Steve O'Donnell 624, Tony Bristow 620, Mike Henderson 618, Justin Gunn 614, Aaron Niemann 614, Ron Wilkins 611, David Yu 610, Roy Gazaway 610, Bob Kokanour 606, Jeff Harsha 606, Greg Vinyard 604, Terry Tarvin 603, Mike Champion 601, Andrew Rux 602, Travis Weidman 602, Terry Rombach 602. Games:

Mike Yager 244, Michele Rutigliano 243, Tim Price 240, John Harney 240, John Kamody 238, Steve Robertson 236, Wayne Jones 236, Jim Stewart 235, Joe Guches 235, Jim Speedling 235, Blake McKenzie 232.

WOMEN ' Lela Larkin 216-222-256-694, Barb Henderson 259-225-671, Mony Bristow 211-226-635, Lela Larkin 207-222-623, Crystal Patterson 236-596, Bettye Ingram 222-215-587, Laura Harvey 224-583, Alice Allen 202-581, Donna McLane 221-581, Shari Tarvin 221-572, Billie Christianson 204-558, Jill Heuners 223-555, Betty Siemers 209-551, Judy Lewis 206-550, Edna Hartwell 214-549, Bev Mullis 203-542, Lela Larkin 201-539, Tracy O'Callahan 204-539, Denice May 213-533, Jamie Wyncoop 201-531, Connie Richey 209-531, Barb Henderson 202-530, Nancy Hall 209-526, Marilyn Wilson 208-517, Molly Luevano 201-517, Viola Hartwell 203-515, Mary Joyner 211-507, Nancy Lounder 584, Treasa Sprague 568, Linn Chandler 556, Donna Weber 553, Billie Miller 549, Bettye Ingram 546, Heather Kelley 539, Sandy Davis 538, Pattie Dungey 530, Lonna Engle 527, Kitty Abbott 527, Shelley Bennett 525, Mary Tuttle 520, Debbie Dreier 515, Gisela Stranahan 513, Betty Siemers 512, Dorothy Clover 511, Pat Kaylor 511, Debbie Crippen 510, Bernice Charley 506, Elaine Brown 505, Lillie Gibson 503, Dixie Hanley 500. Games:

Diana Hanstein 212, Cherie Boatwright 210, Mary Steward 205, Kerri Crippen 204, Maureen Mitchell 202, Marva Daniels 202, Dixie Hanley 201.

SENIOR MEN ' Bill Hollingsworth 210-208-222-640, Gene Grisham 211-216-206-633, Ron Wilkins 183-203-221-607, Robert Keaton 185-204-206-595, Robert Keaton 191-199-203-593, Al Rossi 225-198-584, Dennis Warrender 198-216-576, Don Benn 204-186-180, Bob Kokanour 212-190-555, Leonard McGowan 201-187-551, Ed Hanger 191-178-180-549, Ralph Lester 202-542, Cap Capriotti 189-540, Joe Chavez 197-180-540, Bob Frenna 181-538, Roger Waite 196-525, Larry Anderson 183-187-523, Jim Rickards 187-522, Leonard McGowan 192-181-516, Pine Feliciano 182-515, Ed Hanger 187-512, Cliff Rasmussen 182-511, Dennis Warrender 193-508, Lyle Bergh 191-506, Jerry Shinkle 201-504, Art Lundahl 514, Reese Walker 505. Games:

Leroy Keeney 193, Lyle Kime 189, Charles Bloomingcamp 182, Lyle Kime 182, Dick Laubert 182.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Vivian Grisham 202-179-195-576, Pat Kaylor 214-189-558, Dolores Angeli 176-202-518, Diana Readence 206-506, Lucille Miller 188-483, Sally Sweeny 177-483, Bev DeLeonardis 176-472, Dixie Hanley 478, Ruth Sharp 470. Games:

Josie Keaton 182, Brenda Fogle 180, Dee Wilson 179, Ileen Eskridge 173, Sue Capriotti 172, Velma Benn 179, Cleo Caswell 171, Margy Helms 170.

Local Junior Highlights

At Lava Lanes

Generation X Jr. Scratch

BOYS '

Billy Gerber 269-756, Adam Silverthorn 245-716, Zach Wilson 259-708, Rick Imhausen 267-687, Josh Lorton 267-679, Joe Sheals 214-629, Zach Uhles 235-610, Ron Goodwin 247, Chris Webb 220, Jake Prest 216, Jake Ellis 216, Layne Padilla 215, Jeremy Russell 213, George Gregory 207, Joey Holmbeck 204, Brady Rennick 203, David Alexander 200.

GIRLS ' Kayla Tallman 235-594, Stacey Bell 225-582, Kiersten Stelter 210-571, Caitlin Janes 191-534, Char Salyers 192.

Dew Crew

BOYS '

Luke Mclean 213-523, Doug Auberry 211-523, Skyler Boye 205-523, Andrew Wilson 172-408, Vincent Sabel 168.

GIRLS ' Niki Tester 186, Shantel Martinez 142.

Pepsi Challengers '

David Hammack 147-353, Alex Huff 146-311, Cameron Martin 135, Mallory Dodgins 111.

Little Peppers '

Jessica Kaiserman 116-291, William Donnelly 158.

Bumper Bashers '

Cody Pickle 127.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

ALLEY OOPS '

Travis Treadway 107, Caleb Newman 100, Hannah Newman 89, Jacey Ashley 77, Sean Clevenger 71-50, Terry Gardner 47.

LANEBENDERS ' Sheena Akers 167-462, Sarah Akers 166-165-453, Charlie Sanders 156-433, Sarah Akers 151-400, Caitlynn Shuster 163-300, Sheena Akers 440, Donald Noble 146, Wade Cool 133, Christian Barnes 124-117, Seth Wilson 111, Catilynn Shuster 103.

SPARETIMERS ' Zach Uhles 236-259-246-741, Jordan Ellis 239-233-208-680, Zach Uhles 215-259-650, Jessica Cutteridge 232-213-637, Scott Hubert 211-201-219-631, Rick Imhausen 225-22-623, Jordan Ellis 211-227-601, Mathew Bostrom 199-255-597, Scott Hubert 265-592, Brady Rennick 204-590, Rick Imhausen 246-587, Jessica Cutteridge 209-226-576, Britknee Skinner 234-573, Scott Hunter 215-202-566, Tyler Hewitt 199-189-177-565, Devin Hopkins 208-184-547, Britknee Skinner 201-538, Brady Rennick 201-521, Andrew Freeman 204-501, Mathew Bostrom 223-501, Zach Wilson 549, Willy Weaver 526, David Hubert 524, Joseph Sheals 520, Zach Wilson 225, Mike Johnson 215, Scott Roohr 203-148, Cipriana Valdez 190, Dominique Newman 188, Whitney James 187, Dominique Newman 185-182, Pearl Havira 184, Kyle Thomson 180-180, John Zavala 180, Kevin White 172-168, Shelly Fowler 163-163, Andrew McClour 158-151, Tyler Hewitt 147.

Oregon Prep Championships

Mar. 5-6

At Lava Lanes

BOYS

TEAM SCORES

FINAL FOUR

' 1, Rex Putnam; 2, Springfield; 3, Oregon City; 4, South Medford.

CONSOLATION ' 1, McNary; 2, Gresham; 3, Crater.

TOP LOCAL FINISHERS ' 3, Billy Gerber, Grants Pass; 6, Brett Brickey, South Medford; 9, Zach Uhles, Crater; 16, Jordan Ellis, Crater; 20, Donald Lucero, Mazama; 27, Zach Wilson, South Medford; 28, Jake Ellis, Crater; 30, Branden Spooner, Grants Pass; 33, Nick Rodgers, Mazama; 34, Brady Rennick, South Medford; 38, Jake Sallee, Crater; 40, Jeremy Kekacs, Grants Pass; 56, Rick Imhausen, South Medford; 57, CJ Carlin, Mazama; 61, Conrad Rookstool, Mazama; 69, Kris Bellumbaum, Grants Pass.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES

FINAL FOUR ' 1, Siuslaw; 2, Thurston; 3, North Medford; 4, North Bend.

CONSOLATION ' 1, Milwaukie; 2, Gresham; 3, Mountain View.

TOP LOCAL FINISHERS ' 2, Kayla Tipler, North Medford; 3, Marissa Berry, Mazama; 5, Christina Sudduth, Roseburg; 8, Jill Croucher, Grants Pass; 11, Megan Stockton, North Medford; 13, Tiffany DeLay, Roseburg; 19, Heather Weston, Roseburg; 20, (tie) Stacey Bell, North Medford, and Kayla Tallman, North Medford; 23, Camie Fure, Mazama; 28, Amy Anderson, Roseburg; 33, Kiersten Fuller, Grants Pass; 44, Rebecca Potter, Grants Pass; 52, Samantha Kerkove, Mazama.

GOLF

StoneRidge GC

4-man scramble (dedicated drive)

March 2

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS

' 1, Willy Reed-Bill Doss-Bill Seymore-Gene Neumanny, 57; 2, Clay Farley-Fred Chung-Paul Paulson-Roger Courtney, 57; 3, Chuck Todd-Jim Anderson-Jim Cochran-Wayne Zimmers, 58.

NET ' 1, Ray Foulon-Bill Ligon-Dick Gergen-Bob Davidson, 46.5; 2, Al Baham-Terry Miller-Pete Stemple-Carl Michaels, 47.5; 3, Laval Meunier-Tim Moser-Ron Eastgate-Frank Bonafacio, 48.5.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS

' 1, Bob Buffaloe-Bob Lima-Doug Pfaff-Rick Tree, 61; 2, Jim Hageman-Greg Wright-Leon Stupfel-Bob Mayfield, 64; 3, Wes Harder-Harry Collier-Larry Humiston-Mike Duke, 64.

NET ' 1, Roger Cooley-Jerry Henkle-Dave Kruse-Bob Udall, 46.5; 2, Clarence Baker-Shelby Price-John Barker-Mike Proherenka, 47.5; 3, Red Gentry-Troy Reynolds-Jerry Hauck-Ted Bibler, 48.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS

' 1, Lee Hopkins-Milt Savage-Mike Walsh-Len Renfer, 63; 2, Otis Applegate-Dan Contento-John Salvatore-Westfall, 65; 3, Pete Arnold-Alex Bellen-Bob Cambas-Jack Henson, 66.

NET ' 1, Pete Degroot-Rick Holzworth-Jim Shepard-Walt Russell, 44; 2, George Thomas-Ed Farrar-Ernie Neboline-Dale Baker, 44.5; 3, Dennis Bosinga-Carl Rudey-Bill Ireland, 45.75.

K.P. No. 2

' 0-15: Laval Meunier; 16-up: Bob Cambas.

K.P. No. 12

' 0-15: Roger Courtney; 16-up: Everett Stratton.

Eagle Point GC

4 Ladies 1, 2, 3, Waltz

March 1

A FLIGHT

GROSS

' 1, Lena Bickel-Kimberly Wood-Kathy Pauck-Elizabeth Schleunes.

NET ' 1, Suzanne Simmons-Lynn Baker-Marie Resler-Wyn Lewis-Ann Wolf.

B FLIGHT

GROSS

' 1, Jennifer Sullivan-Shirley Brick-Janet Marlega-Marian Linde.

NET ' 1, Jill Sophie-Sam Renfer-Ginny Newell-Annette Sonnentag.

K.P. No. 3

' Marie Resler.

K.P. No. 8

' Janet Marlega.

K.P. No. 13

' 0-15: Cheryl Hite; 16-up: Judy Mayfield.

K.P. No. 15

' Judy Tonn.

Stewart Meadows GC

Mens Club

4-man orange ball

GROSS '

1, Ken Gentry, Ed Colin, Rob Robbins, Guerin Fisher 141; 2, Paul Gandt, George Scott, Jerry Boldt, Mel Amaro 147; 3, Steve Grove, Franklin Corbin, Frank Lucas, Ed Shipley 148.

NET ' 1, Josh Loy, Vern Loy, Marv Hackwell, Ed Istel, 133.5; 2, Mike Pierce, Rob Pierce, David Yu, Troy Kimball 134; 3, Jim Tribbey, Dale Baker, Bob Kincaid, Roger Franklin, 136.5.

K.P. ' No. 5, Chuck Henke; No. 7, Franklin Corbin.

Next tournament Saturday, April 2, 9 a.m. Four-man scramble, beat the board members, all net.

Karting

Slick Kart Track & Arcade

Alcohol-Powered Mini Sprints

Mar 3

MAIN EVENT ' 1, Joel Harris; 2, Adam Whitlock; 3, John Duffie.

TROPHY DASH ' 1, John Duffie.

motocross

Rogue Valley Motocross

Mar. 6

125 Beginner '

1, Doug Vanrooyen; 2, Cody Shelton; 3, Brian Burt; 4, Mathew Cox; 5, Tyler Ralph.

125 Intermediate '

1, Brad Goodson; 2, Bryson Steiner; 3, Byron Young; 4, Jon Derhammer; 5, Rob Stevens.

125 Junior '

1, Steven Shamblin; 2, William See; 3, Ross Stevens; 4, Kyle Walker; 5, Walter Vanrooyen.

125 Pro '

1, Mike Horban.

250 Beginner '

1, Cody Shelton; 2, Jason Littrell; 3, Patrick Ward; 4, Chester Vanrooyen; 5, Keenen Sorahan.

250 Junior '

1, Devin Sanger; 2, Jim Thomasson; 3, Ross Stevens; 4, Zac Petterson; 5, Casey Moore.

60 Junior '

1, Tristan Wusstig.

60cc Beginner '

1, Jimmy Pappas; 2, Anavrin Brooks; 3, Devan Ellis; 4, Justin Huff.

85cc Beginner '

1, Dalton Bradley; 2, Fred Broadbent; 3, Chase Ashley; 4, Richard Burt; 5, Jason Smith.

Bth (16-24) '

1, Jeremy Hamblen; 2, Devin Sanger.

Mini Open (50-60cc) '

1, Anavrin Brooks; 2, Justin Huff; 3, Austin Carter.

Money Class '

1, Mike Horban; 2, Randy Pekarek.

Old Timer (40-up) '

1, Bob Buffaloe; 2, Jeff Black; 3, Don Peterson; 4, Alwin Vanrooyen; 5, Bob Smith.

OTH (25-up) '

1, David Foreman; 2, Jeff Jarvis; 3, Jeff Lathrop; 4, Rodney Clark; 5, Shawn Ward.

Pee Wee (3-6) '

1, Nicholas Shafer; 2, Jared Peterson; 3, Katelin Ellis; 4, Dylan Nugent.

Pee Wee (7-9) '

1, Austin Carter; 2, Taran Offord; 3, Joey Pappas; 4, Jonny Hogenstad.

Quad 200 (Blaster) '

1, JJ Bragg.

Quad 80 '

1, Bailee Jones; 2, Nicholas Yeaw.

Quad Beginner '

1, Herb Sellinger.

Quad Junior '

1, Phil Bragg.

Quad Pro '

1, K.C. McKillip.

125cc '

1, Brad Goodson.

Super Mini (80-105cc) '

1, William See.

Women's '

1, Sandra Goodson; 2, Lindsay Wilk.