fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Results / Standings

bowling

Local Adult Highlights

At Lava Lanes

Columbia 300 Scratch Classic '

Bob Korth 757-265, Jason Bieghler 743-268, Taz Sutherlin 735-264, Brad Wyncoop 722-269, Ed Lee 719-299, Jim Brockbank 719-279, Kevin Henley 717-246, Steve Schmidt 711-247, Andy Magerle 699-259, Pattie Dungey 693-268, Chuck Hinks 672-265, Bill Janes 671-258, Jerome Lee 279, Steve Benston 277, Jim Carlson 267, Steve Rennick 257, Damon Cochran 257, Marshall Holman 256, Randy Cochran 252, Jason McCleary 247, Larry Rux 245, Gary Roberts 243, Dan Zallar 240, Jary Kapus 239, Brian Sendelbach 238, Tony Korth 235, Brian Benninghof 231, Ed Reis 227.

MEN ' Craig Long 775-279, Neal Roberts 764-279, Euel Rutledge 759-300, Greg Nichols 751-288, Mike Kringelbach 747-268, Matt Eilenberger 726-245, Chris Schmidt 724-257, Steve Wilkins 720-278, Jeff Gilliame 718-279, Neal Robert 718-256, Jason Rhine 716-246, Bruce Reid 715-278, Gary Roberts 715-258, Chris Schmidt 711-245, Greg Nichols 710-268, Dan Gibson 708-259, Chris Landing 706-274, Larry Rux 693-279, Harold Thies 676-236, Bill Bailey 685-248, Derek Shilts 681-279, Duane Russell 677-257, Jessy Johnson 677-254, Phil Wall 677-247, Terry Whitehead 676-244, Rod Ruthstrom 675-278, Randy Whitehead 666-256, Ken Johnson 666-253, Jerry Smith 666-249, Floyd Kenaston 666-245, Rick Jones 665-244, Chad Fisk 664-256, Larry James 662-256, Jon Tallman 657-246, Larry VanAusdall 655-238, Dave Nosack 653-236, Jeff Harder 652-234, Eric Jackson 650-238, Ken Taylor 649-248, Scott Garrett 648-278, Doug Townsend 645-227, Bob Penney 644-244, Berry Hunt 644-222, Neil Siebrecht 643-257, Terry Tumbleson 642-268, Bob Blackwell 639-226, Duane McLean 639-223, Ray Smith 635-247, Dick Oliveras 634-248, Robby Pyper 633-277, Max Dunn 632-249, Mitch Rowan 632-227, Ken Monaco 631-257, Ken Williams 628-259, Carl Grayson 628-224, Eric Bray 628-224, Gary Glass 626-246, DJ Snopl 625-249, Jim Shreeve 625-230, Bob Stratton 624-254, Joe Walior 622-223, Bernie Gunn 620-233, Danny Hoadley 618-226, Ralph Nolte 618-224, Mike Ussary 609-247, Larry Olson 606-236, Bob Williamson 606-227, Rick Matthews 605-224, Ken Taylor 603-234, Lauren VanZandt 603-227, Jerry Richardson 602-247, Joe Guider 584-217, Bill Irwin 269, Darwin Moore 267, Robert Gibson 259, Tyler Ellis 256, Bernard Loya 255, Karl Blust 255, Dustin Knight 255, Neal Roberts 247, Dennis Erickson 247, Gary Roberts 246, Tony Bristow 246, Mike Henderson 246, Bob Blackwell 245, Jason Rhine 245, Kelly Swope 243, Scott Pfeil 240, Chuck Eilenberger 239, Mike Dauenhauer 238, Dustin Knight 237, Gary Hamblin 237, Steve Mullis 235, Bob Peterson 235, Jeff Godard 235, Mark Foster 235, Willard Anderson 234, Dale Matheny 234, Rich Mulhollen 234, Joe Dauenhauer 234, Dale Staniforth 232, Mike Young 232, Brad Merritt 231, Brian Sendelbach 230, Duane Russell 227, Duane McLean 226, Bruce Snook 226, James McKinney 226, Floyd Kenaston 225, Ron Davis 225, Jim Carrigan 225, Chris Waterbury 224, Mel Harsh 224, Bruce Harper 224, Jim Schnell 223, John Ross 223, Donald Brightwell 223, Al Brush 222, Ozzie Brockbank 222, Gene Bell 222, Floyd Kenaston 222, Brad Wyncoop 222, Jason Asmussen 222, Ron Davis 222, Ray Lynch 221, Melvin Haghan 220, Roger Hiatt 220, Curtis Koch 220, Ryan Merritt 216, Bill Barber 211, Ben Tighe 207, Art McKinney 207, Nathan Higuera 183.

WOMEN ' Linn Chandler 641-220, Jodi Bell 638-223, Francie Farley 637-227, Lela Larkin 629-266, Rose Wall 626-268, Colleen Padilla 624-235, Jessica Dauenhauer 623-218, Nancy Lounder 619-222, Mony Bristow 618-244, Alicia Eilenberger 616-232, Sheila Anderson 613-224, Betty Havira 594-212, Jill Dickerson 593-202, Tosh Templeton 588-227, Isabell Loya 588-220, Annette Driskell 586-207, Cat Schnell 585-214, Julie Asher 583-218, Lorraine Walior 573-208, Thelma Glass 562-211, Debra Ward 554-221, Charlotte Bohl 550-192, Cookie Thomas 233, Sandra Davis 223, Holly Gibson 216, Mony Bristow 215, Treasa Sprague 214, Verlene Kenaston 213, Lori Wilcox 211, Verlene Kenaston 210, Cat Schnell 209, Barb Reva 204, Hope Swinford 203, Sam Blackwell 203, Karen Eilenberger 203, Amanda Baker 203, Robecca Warrick 202, Kathy Peterson 202, Brittney Monaco 201, Alberta Rankin 201, Margaret Lynch 186.

— SENIOR MEN ' Bruce Snook 843-298, Duane McLean 703-256, Bruce Snook 689-255, Ron Olson 681-254, Floyd Kenaston 680-255, Roy Gazaway 673-246, Don Conklin 656-258, Lonnie Laurich 656-234, Ron Brown 654-268, Richard Vaughn 640-215, Ken Bailey Sr 628-221, Patrick Byrne 621-226, Clovis Glass 612-238, Neal Roberts 245, Wayne Scheu 244, Ron Olson 232, Bob Willliams 223, Bernie Haas 218, Larry VanAusdall 218, Bob Frenna 216, Max Dunn 216, Chuck Kipp 214, Nick Palumbo 212, Don Thorn 211, Mitch Boon 210, Jim Swarts 206, Carl Grayson 206, Bob Doescher 206, John Wright 204, Will LeVasseur 204, Mel Rennick 203, Myron Dover 202, Lonnie Laurich 201.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Phyllis Foster 589-208, Linda Glaesemann 573-202, Shannon Fisher 215, Carol Westman 213, Kitty Abbot t 205, Viola Hartwell 202, Thelma Glass 199, Verlene Kenaston 198.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN '

Doug Guches 300-726, Blake McKenzie 266-716, Dan Gibson 236-245-233-714, Tony Bristow 258-712, Terry Tarvin 267-701, Larry Rux 261-699, Jary Kapus 246-699, Dennis Erickson 247-235-697, Brian Lambert 245-243-690, Jim Carrigan 278-684, Justin Gunn 244-681, Steve Mead 232-678, Ray Elbert 255-236-676, Ozzie Brockbank 278-675, Tyler Ellis 235-674, Steve Robertson 234-238-672, Jeff Graves 232-670, Ron Wilkins 234-668, Matt Eilenberger 234-668, Mike Murphy 241-660, Coe Brown 245-656, Jim Carrigan 242-656, Dave Barlow 236-233-653, Lucas Padilla 236-648, Terry Rombach 268-644, Rick Fowler 235-642, Steve Shoemaker 246-639, Wayne Jones 231-638, Craig Cole 230-638, Mike Yager 231-638, Wayne Jones 247-637, Ron Davis 242-633, David Yu 247-631, Ed Reis 232-629, Ken Williams 245-626, Lee Evans 231-624, Mike Kringlebach 240-613, Keith Cawthorne 258-612, Andrew Rux 256-612, Bob Kokanour 237-610, Art Allen 238-610, Michele Rutigliano 245-608, Gary Severe 231-603, Rance Champion 249-602, Don Conklin 656, Chet Wilson 651, Andy Cole 643, Bill Janes 638, Phil Wall 637, Matt King 633, Mike Champion 630, D.J. Snopl 629, Mike Henderson 626, Marion Golden 619, Mike Champion 616, Scott Ridge 615, Bill Irwin 614, Robert Keaton 613, Dion Hall 612, Stan Champman 611, Kelly Swope 608, Joe Guches 606, Roy Gazaway 605, Ray Carrigan 604, Jerry Page 604, Jim Stewart 603, Robert Williams 601. Games:

Brad Mead 277, Bram VanCleave 245, Dan Zallar 237, Paul Standring 236, Wayne Jones 233, Terry Tarvin 233.

WOMEN ' Diana Hanstein 223-224-216-663, Melissa Eilenberger 246-656, Lela Larkin 262-639, Betty Siemers 220-206-619, Pattie Dungey 248-202-615, Elaine Brown 224-213-614, Laura Harvey 200-215-613, Mony Bristow 219-608, Heather Kelley 201-219-597, Lonna Engle 247-594, Shari Tarvin 234-588, Arian Zieser 209-204-586, Jan Chambers 230-583, Michelle Attebery 216-213-568, Roxie Lee 241-565, Donna Weber 201-564, Donna McLane 235-561, Treasa Sprague 202-558, Jamie Wyncoop 224-558, Scharie Bostrom 212-557, Jill Dickerson 222-556, Molly Luevano 202-545, Toni Rae Lance 213-543, Barb Henderson 206-539, Kelly Lambert 210-539, Arlene Rians 203-532, Michelle Walter 224-529, Kitty Abbott 204-528, Michelle Christenson 203-514, Betty Siemers 204-511, Rose Davidson 224-502, Linn Chandler 575, Tracy O'Callahan 543, Rose Wall 543, Brenda Fogle 543, Sheila Anderson 539, Bettye Ingram 537, Bev Mullis 533, Lela Larkin 531, Dolores Angeli 529, Rhonda English 529, Viola Hartwell 527, Sallie Parnelli 521, Lela Larkin 519, Dixie Hanley 518, Gay Beavers 517, Sandy Davis 516, Pat Kaylor 514, Lee James 513, Judy Mostella 513, Barbara Cota 511, Patricia Ferguson 510, Joan Keeney 509, Debra Crippen 508, Janet Doescher 506, Kay Allman 506, Colleen Padilla 504, Crystal Patterson 503, Cindy Doran 501, Sheryl Rohde 500, Sharon Everist 500, Barbara Schierholz 500. Games:

Barb Niedermeyer 228, Joannie Smith 208, Debbie Crippen 207, Ronda Champion 204, Summer Everist 203, Billie Christianson 201, Barbara Dalton 201, Maxine Bartlett 200, Summer Everist 200.

SENIOR MEN ' Ron Wilkins 182-216-279-677, Robert Keaton 181-266-224-671, Leroy Keeney 202-212-222-636, Gene Grisham 203-210-220-633, Bill Hollingsworth 216-253-627, Al Rossi 213-188-222-623, Leonard McGowan 193-195-193-581, Reese Walker 180-200-198-578, Roger Waite 194-180-198-572, Don Benn 233-564, Joe Chavez 200-182-543, Art Lundahl 225-541, Bob Doescher 222-540, Wes Hartley 189-183-539, Max Dunn 199-181-539, Leonard McGowan 184-199-539, Lyle Bergh 194-535, Cap Capriotti 215-534, Frederick Smith 203-533, Bob Prest 218-176-533, Dennis Warrender 202-533, Bob Frenna 184-527, Reese Walker 226-524, Joe Chavez 182-523, Gene Tolliver 200-183-521, Ralph Lester 198-514, Ed Hanger 180-512, Lyle Kime 188-512, Dennis Warrender 191-189-501, Cliff Rassmussen 512. Game:

Pine Feliciano 183.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Pat Kaylor 172-200-215-587, Kay Allman 199-515, Lucille Miller 210-513, Clarice Collins 188-513, Lois Voss 170-490, Brenda Fogle 172-489, Ruth Sharp 170-481, Vivian Grisham 485. Games:

Diana Readence 186, Dixie Hanley 185, Ileen Eskridge 180, Barbara Walker 175, Iris Curnow 172.

Local Junior Highlights

At Lava Lanes

GENERATION X SCRATCH

BOYS '

Adam Silverthorn 715-276, Billy Gerber 700-279, Brett Brickey 682-269, Dan Shaw 663-245, Jeremy Russell 651-256, Joseph Stuart 534-211, Ron Goodwin 238, Willy Weaver 234, Jeremy Kekacs 207, Josh Lorton 206.

GIRLS ' Char Salyers 576-234, Caitlin Janes 572-225.

fishing

Rogue Valley Bassmasters

At Lake Shasta

Mar. 20-21

Saturday's Results

Place/Competitor/Weight

1, Bruce Spain, 9.54; 2, Bill Newton, 8.49; 3, Marty Wilson, 8.22; 4, Roger Boyce, 8.16; 5, Don Pfaff, 8.14.

Sunday's Results

1, Kevin Wicks, 9.40; 2, Cliff Campbell, 9.10; 3, Scott Copple, 8.78; 4, Danny Casey, 8.66; 5, Bruce Spain, 8.30.

golf

Stone Ridge Golf Course

SENIOR TOUR

Mar. 23

Two Out of Four Best Ball

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Bill Doss, Gene Neumanny. Willy Reed, Bill Seymore, 133; 2, Clay Farley, Fred Chung, Roger Courtney, Rod Reid, 141; 3, Frank Bonofacio, Mike Donnelly, John Robinson, Frank Robinson, 145.

NET ' 1, Jim Falk, Dick Dodge, Dan Doshier, Don Gifford, 116; 2, John Ferris, Larry Schmaltz, Gary Wagner, Bob Johnson, 121; 3, Bob Davidson, Ray Foulon, Bill Ligon, Dick Gergon, 123.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Bob Lent, Bob Lima, Bob Buffaloe, Jesse Lee, 143; 2, Leon Stupfel, Greg Wright, Jim Hagemann, Bob Mayfield, 147; 3, Roger Cooley, Gary Riley, Bob Udall, Dave Cruse, 150.

NET ' 1, Jerry Lambo, George Fox, Jack Henson, Jay Johnson, 113; 2, Milt Savage, Lee Hopkins, Dave Dargitz, Richard English, 118; 3, Al Kelley, Ron Dufor, Joe Strickling, 120.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Larry Ryerson, Dave Gardner, Jim Gmur, Bruce Fauble, 150; 2, John Salvatore, Dan Contento, Otis Applegate, Mike Westfall, 153; 3, Don Laatsch, Dick Fisk, Hector Zepeda, Bob Havercroft, 183.

NET ' 1, Pete Arnold, Walt Russell, Pete Degroot, J.J. Davis, 111; 2, Bill Bachmeyer, John Mooster, Greg Dipple, Bill Zwinge, 115; 3, Sandy Welch, Ed Farrar, Dennis Bolsinga, George Thomas, 116.

KP ' No. 7, Dave Dargitz (0-15), Bob Havercroft (16-up); No. 17, Laval Meunier (0-15), Sandy Welch (16-up).

HOLE -IN-ONE ' No. 2, Bob Lima.

Eagle Point Golf Club

WOMEN'S CLUB

Mar. 22

Odd Holes Only

FLIGHT A

GROSS '

1, Cheryl Hite, 49; 2, Judy Laws, 41.

NET ' 1, Kimberly Wood, 31.5; 2, Pinky McIvor 35.5

FLIGHT B

GROSS '

1, Dorothy Swain, 46; 2, Anne Westerman, 47.

NET ' 1, Sam Renfer, 34; 2, Shirley Brick, 36.

KP ' No. 3, Lena Bickel (0-22 hcp), Judy Tonn (23-up hcp); No. 8, Anette Sonnentag; No. 15, Judy Mayfield.

Bear Creek GC

Parent/Junior Scramble

Mar. 26

ADVANCED '

1, Kara-Allen Vezzani; 2, Nathan-Joseph Budziszewski; 3, Derek-Mark Finch.

Long Drive

3 '

Zach Kanner.

K.P.

5 ' Nathan Budziszewski.

INTERMEDIATE ' 1, Tessa-Curt Spivey; 2, Josh-Tim Croft; 3, Ryan-Scott Carle.

Long Drive

3 '

Tessa Spivey.

BEGINNER ' 1, Sean-Craig Coggins; 2, Riley-Lance Repp; 3, Rory Falemalu-Jeff Balsiger.

Long Drive

9 '

Riley Repp.

K.P.

4 ' Sean Coggins.