fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Wauge claims fourth modified victory at Southern Oregon Speedway

WHITE CITY ' Modified points leader Mark Wauge won his fourth event of the season Saturday at the Southern Oregon Speedway.

Wauge held off runner-up Travis Peery in a two-lap shootout, while Justin Holt finished third.

In other action, Frank Word III won his seventh pro stock feature, Terry Hadley took the checkered flag in super 4s and Milt Carter claimed his fourth mini stock feature.

Saturday's Results

MODIFIED

A MAIN '

1, Mark Wauge; 2, Travis Peery; 3, Justin Holt; 4, Scott Lenz; 5, Brad Alfrey.

— B MAIN ' 1, Monte Bischoff; 2, Dewayne Hornbaker; 3, Johnny T.; 4, John Skinner.

TROPHY DASH ' 1, Brad Alfrey; 2, Rich Pappenhausen; 3, Skipper Klimcheck; 4, Travis Peery.

HEAT — ' 1, Travis Peery; 2, Gary Flash; 3, Scott Lenz; 4, Anthony Vinzant.

HEAT 2 ' 1, Brad Alfrey; 2, Dane Smith; 3, Brian Poppa; 4, Justin Holt.

HEAT — ' 1, Skipper Klimcheck; 2, Chris Salyer; 3, Brad Wyncoop; 4, Jason Wyncoop.

HEAT 4 ' 1, Rich Pappenhausen; 2, Jerry Severson; 3, Mark Wauge; 4, Bill Thieis.

PRO STOCK

A MAIN '

1, Frank Word III; 2, Jared Morrill; 3, Jimmy Walker Jr.; 4, Mike Jones; 5, Mike Johnson.

B MAIN ' 1, Jim Walker Jr.; 2, Brad Zeitler; 3, Jer Deubert; 4, Leigh Lenz; 5, Randy Nelson.

TROPHY DASH ' 1, Albert Gill; 2, Dave Everson; 3, Rick Harms; 4, Mike Johnson.

HEAT — ' 1, Mike Johnson; 2, Terry Townsend; 3, Chris Charlton; 4, Ken Irving.

HEAT 2 ' 1, Albert Gill; 2, Mike Jones; 3, Bo Shields; 4, Chris Ellis.

HEAT — ' 1, Dave Everson; 2, Jared Morrill; 3, Tony Merck; 4, Darin Morris.

HEAT 4 ' 1, Rick Harms; 2, John David Duffie; 3, Frank Word III; 4, Jim Hill.

SUPER 4s

A MAIN '

1, Terry Hadley; 2, Joe Guider; 3, Steve Thompson; 4, John Barger.

TROPHY DASH ' 1, Reggie DeVore; 2, Terry Hadley; 3, John Barger; 4, Chris Ware.

HEAT — ' 1, Reggie DeVore; 2, John Barger; 3, Jason Watkins; 4, Vicki Macormic.

HEAT 2 ' 1, Terry Hadley; 2, Chris Ware; 3, Steven Thompson; 4, Joe Guider.

MINI STOCK

A MAIN '

1, Milt Carter; 2, Chuck Flynn; 3, Tony Christopher; 4, Krista Hadley; 5, Rick Peters.

B MAIN ' 1, Eric Williams; 2, Corey Berry; 3, John Derby.

TROPHY DASH ' 1, Jared Larsen; 2, David Mullane; 3, Danny Balko; 4, David Marble.

HEAT — ' 1, David Mullane; 2, Scott Narramore; 3, Jim Pope; 4, Jim Medeiros.

HEAT 2 ' 1, Jared Larsen; 2, Milt Carter; 3, Chuck Flynn; 4, Toby Judd.

HEAT — ' 1, Danny Balko; 2, Krista Hadley; 3, Rick Peters; 4, Michael Knudsen.

HEAT 4 ' 1, David Marble; 2, Tony Christopher; 3, Bob Burkett; 4, Erik Schwalb.