fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Results / Standings

billiards

USPPA 9-Ball

At Reno, Nev.

Dec. 2-5

RESULTS '

Ken Smith 7/8; Mike Morang 9/12; Bret Baker 25/32; Jontel Baritua 33/48; Jeff Haakinson 49/64; Jimmy Hubbard 65/96; Julie Peckham 65/96.

bowling

— Local Adult Highlights

At Lava Lanes

COLUMBIA 20 GRAND CLASSIC '

Steve Rennick 736-279, Kevin Henley 712-246, Mike Rock 708-256, Marshall Holman 707-279, Bob Korth 706-258, Steve Schmidt 693-259, Alex Romanowsky 685-290, Steve Roberts 679-244, Jessica Dauenhauer 620-216, Jary Kapus 267 Jerome Lee 248, Jodi Bell 241, Bill Cordell 233.

MEN ' Neal Roberts 672-279-759-278, Tony Bristow 751-256, Chris Landing 736-298, Gary Wooldridge 726-267, Gary Roberts 725-288, Bruce Snook 703-277, Joe Dauenhauer 703-244, Darwin Moore 696-238, Jim Shreeve 695-246, Leon Fogle 693-247-682-245, Floyd Kenatson 692-250, Greg Nichols 691-247, Bill Bailey 685-267, TJ Artale 683-257, Al Brush 682-254-609-213, Bob Blackwell 679-266-643-246, Rich Templeton 679-246, Jason Rhine 678-233, Mark Bell 677-241, Lew Tester 671-259, Jason Bell 668-265, Dave Wolfe 667-267, Karl Blust 667-257, Dale Staniforth 659-236, Pete Super 657-227, Keith Rogers 656-236, Willard Anderson 654-249, Bernard Loya 653-259, Jeff King 649-244, Harold Thies 648-225, Bob Williamson 646-239, Kevin Valiquette 644-235, Tim Moser 640-232, Rick Jones 639-235, Ken Johnson 638-245, Greg Hostetter 638-214, Robert Snead 637-233, Rod Ruthstrom 637-224, Larry VanAusdall 636-242, Jeromy Guerra 635-233, Fred Vantassel 629-245, Eric Bray 627-277, Brian Page 624-234, Mick Rutigliano 624-220, Gary Rosenberger 619-225, Terry Whitehead 617-236, Luis Torrico 614-258, Jessy Johnson 614-226, Mike Ussary 614-215, Wayne Scheu 613-245, Ken Bailey Sr 612-231, Gene Lounder 610-287, John Fisher 607-224, Steve Mullis 606-222, Al Hartwell 605-214, Doug Riedinger 600-226, Larry Rux 268, Robert Gibson 258, Chase Tester 258, Jary Kapus 256, Tyler Ellis 255, Mike Harris 249, Chuck Eilenberger 247, Dan Gibson 247, Craig Long 246, Jeff Pottruff 246, John Ross 246, DJ Snopl 246, Micah Watkins 243, Frederick White 243, Jerry Smith 242, Scott Saxon 239, Pat Ellis 238, Bill Stubbings 238, Bill Irwin 237, Dale Matheny 237, Roger Vanbuskirk 237, Cleon Botsford 235, Gary Hull 235, Steve Rennick 235, Brock Elmore 234, Augie Gudino 234, Robert Metcalf 234, Dave Harder 233, Ray Smith 233, Gene Bell 232, Kelly Coulter 232, Larry James 232, Ron Olson 232, Fred Estabrook 231, Scott Guth 231, Jon Tallman 231, Chris Kimmel 227, Chris Tratz 227, Robert Cutteridge 226, Duane McLean 226, Ken Peck 226, Steve Wilkins 226, Joe Choate 225, Larry Olson 225, Ken Taylor 225, Brad Hildreth 224, Fred Inlow 224, Jim Irwin 224, Rob Daniels 223, Stacey Dunn 223, Larry Scarbrough 223, Melvin Haghan 222, Sam Scarbrough 222, Joe Coffman 221, Chuck Kipp 221, Dustin Knight 221, Wayne Rohde 221, Mike Young 221, Eric Baker 220, Ron Davis 220.

WOMEN ' Mony Bristow 741-278, Alicia Eilenberger 691-256, Tracy Caster 674-236, Linn Chandler 651-234, Barb Henderson 643-239, Stacey Noles 630-244, Colleen Padilla 629-246, Barb Reva 612-248, Lauren Vanzandt 610-226, Jodi Bell 608-223, Sam Blackwell 599-213-557-226, Jan Foster 596-223, Barb Schierholz 590-203, Nancy Lounder 589-224, Cheryle Hite 582-215, Holly Rutigliano 575-224, Billie Christianson 561-214, Judy Hanna 559-200, Stacey Bell 557-224, Melissa Eilenberger 258, Shannon Fisher 233, Margaret Lynch 219, Trinity Abeyta 214, Verlene Kenaston 214, Judy Nelson 213, Caroline Artale 212, Kathy Warren 212, Carol Harsh 209, Denise Marshall 209, Crystal Patterson 209, Dawn Nimmo 208, Gladys Daugherty 202, Judy Olson 202, Kristy Rogers 202

SENIOR MEN ' Neal Roberts 805-300, Don Conklin 701-246, Don Thorn 689-247-600-228, Bruce Snook 659-226, Al Hartwell 650-227, Jim Swarts 629-223-603-224, Les Nimmo 625-233, Max Dunn 614-225, Roger Vanbuskirk 612-212, Glen Tower 590-227, Rea Forbes 590-220, Chuck Raye 580-209, Carl Grayson 563-215, Wayne Scheu 551-227, Wally Crandall 550-202, Ron Olson 247, Floyd Kenaston 240, Clovis Glass 215, Nick Palumbo 214, Dale Hawkins 213, Ken Bailey Sr 206, Bob Williams 206, Ken Lawson 200, Ron Shutes 200.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Carol Harsh 605-217, Barb Reva 586-212, Phyllis Foster 585-214, Thelma Glass 578-235, Carol Westman 561-196, Marjo Vaughn 556-201, Kitty Abbott 545-191, Annie Grayson 543-193, Verlene Kenaston 514-199, Carol Tower 193, Evelyn Lawson 180.

JUNIOR BOYS ' Billy Gerber 707-258, Vaughn Harris 677-269, Zach Wilson 664-238, Brady Rennick 614-213, Tyler Hewitt 607-213, Jeremy Kekacs 599-234, William Donnelly 367-131, Jacob Schatz 363-139, Jared Standiford 306-123, Dylan Reen 301-105, Jordan Ellis 219, Doug Auberry 213, Jake Ellis 211, Kyle Summey 201, Ethan Grether 163, Anthony Wyatt 160, Daniel Tovatt 151, Kris Salyers 142, Zach Wyatt 142, Mikee Taylor 140, Joe Johnston 135, Kyle Ferguson 132, Devon Waldeyer 123, Josh Cornett 115, Steven Card 112, Brock Elmore 107.

JUNIOR GIRLS ' Rosemary Riggs 641-230, Estella Padilla 628-235, Megan Stockton 566-211, Cheryl Eilenberger 467-187, Jessica Kaiserman 396-154, Makenzie Elmore 295-116, Stephanie Knight 204, Kiersten Stelter 198, Brittany Skinner 191, Niki Tester 165, Shantel Martinez 150, Lisa Spargur 142, Heather Myer 104, Kathryn Roe 92, Elissa Matthews 83, Ashley Myer 82.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN '

Greg Hafner 279-267-759, Larry Rux 259-278-739, Bill Janes 266-247-735, Kelly Coulter 244-258-729, Bob Bowen 235-276-724, D.J. Snopl 266-276-720, Dan Gibson 257-239-706, Mike Champion 235-246-703, Don Conklin 259-235-692, Cliff Kettle 236-687, Matt Eilenberger 232-246-687, Dale Matheny 237-684, Steve Robertson 258-237-678, Mark Bell 232-674, Jary Kapus 234-674, Billy Cordell 256-665, Daniel Shaw 244-234-665, Tyler Ellis 244-663, Tony Bristow 247-660, Al Rossi 249-658, Richie Miles 246-657, Phil Wall 236-654, Fred Hamblin 268-652, Dan Zallar 246-652, Gary Hamblin 245-235-648, Curtis Woolard 256-647, Kelly Ross 246-647, Dave Barlow 237-645, Lee Evan 256-643, Bill Janes 234-231-641, Blake McKenzie 258-639, Don Dietl 244-236-635, Chuck Skeeters 245-620, Froilan Fernandez 231-615, Lucas Padilla 245-602, David Waller 239-602, Leon Fogle 640, Jerry Smith 634, Rob Skaggs 623, Dane Smith 620, Mike Henderson 618, Jeff Harsha 616, Greg Vinyard 615, Chet Wilson 614, Brian Lambert 611, Don Dietl 610, Rance Champion 610, Jeff Travis 610, Swan Smith 607, Mike Champion 607, Mike Henderson 607, Jim Plummer 603, Harry Uhles 601. Games:

Dan Endres 246, Sam Coulter 244, Gene Bell 240, Mike Yager 238, Donald Mott 237, Wayne Jones 235, Dana Travers 235, Mitchell Babcock 233, Dave Ewing 232, Frank Zenk 231.

WOMEN ' Laura Harvey 218-235-267-720, Lela Larkin 244-204-223-671, Barbara Reva 213-236-215-664, Lela Larkin 214-204-246-664, Lela Larkin 236-227-647, Shari Tarvin 247-227-639, Pattie Dungey 226-587, Colleen Padilla 216-581, Janet Doescher 214-573, Diana Readence 241-566, Linn Chandler 201-562, Rose Wall 200-561, Treasa Sprague 206-561, Heather Kelley 214-204-558, Laura Harvey 217-556, Barb Henderson 221-553, David Wilson 230-550, Patricia Ferguson 217-544, Alice Allen 223-530, Diana Hanstein 221-529, Lucille Miller 230-525, Joannie Smith 202-517, Toni Rae Christianson 206-502, Betty Siemers 555, Pat Kaylor 542, Mishan Kidd 541, Lela Larkin 541, Linda Jones 535, Nancy Lounder 525, Michelle Attebery 520, Del Christianson 517, Sandy Davis 517, Nancy Hall 517, Lonna Engle 515, Molly Luevano 513, Carol Coplen 512, Sheila Anderson 511, Bev Mullis 511, Krisitin Daniels 509, Lillie Gibson 508, Tanya Dent 507, Joan Keeney 507, Kelly Lambert 507, Donna Weber 506, Lola McAtee 504, Mary Steward 504, Jan Chambers 504, Kris Schulz 501, Judy Lewis 500. Games:

Vera Edie 208, Judy Lewis 201.

SENIOR MEN ' Robert Keaton 224-233-190-647, Jim Ostrowski 210-194-186-590, Max Dunn 190-224-588, Al Rossi 209-211-587, Art Lundahl 195-205-573, Joe Chavez 210-202-570, Bob Prest 190-203-560, Pine Feliciano 212-553, Don Benn 187-180-184-551, Frank Seely 181-204-547, Bob Frenna 210-540, Lyle Bergh 182-529, Joe Chavez 202-527, Roger Waite 197-522, Dick Mundt 201-521, Robert Keaton 182-518, Ruth Sharp 190-515, Dennis Warrender 194-514, Jim Rickards 203-512, Reese Walker 192-510, Larry Anderson 186-509, Sally Sweeny 173-500, Dennis Warrender 507, Reese Walker 505. Games:

Bob Doescher 191, George Keena 191, Dick Laubert 187, Leroy Keeney 186, Ed Hanger 186, Mervin Buck 182, Bud Lovelace 182.

SENIOR WOMEN ' Carol Coplen 201-183-546, Patricia Ferguson 181-177-503, Barbara Walker 200-491, Kay Allman 189-486, Dee Wilson 180-485, Velma Benn 475, Lucille Miller 471. Games:

Terri Gibler 180, Vi Bryant 178, Terri Gibler 174.

golf

Eagle Point GC

4-Man Scramble

Dec. 12

FLIGHT A

GROSS '

1, Bill Doss, Dave McCord, Jim Clayton, Gene Namanny, 61; 2, Fred Chung, Ron Rautenberg, Norm Blandell, Jack Henson, 62; 3, Buddy Grove, Bill Seymour, Vance Hickin, Denny Sweet, 63.

NET ' 1, Jim Brick, Bill Harrison, Jim Delk, Larry Schmaltz, 39; 2, Ed Plume, John Devos, Ray Bennett, Jim Laqua, 41; 3, Jean Goff, Mike Trautman, Dave Helbert, Don Gaeden, 41.

FLIGHT B

GROSS '

1, Pete Stemple, Carl Michael, Al Baham, Walt Russell, 69; 2, Bob Moore, Rex West, Tony Pederson, Dave Jones, 70; 3, Len Renfer, Mike Robinson, Bill Laughlin, Earl Wood, 70.

NET ' 1, Carl Rudey, Bill Ireland, Dennis Bolsinga, Larry Kellogg, 23; 2, Harvey Tonn, Dave Morris, Ron Williams, Ron Manary, 29; 3, Larry Ryerson, Wes Bigham, Stan Smith, Greg Dippel.

K.P. ' No. 3, Ron Rautenberg, 0-15 hcp; Dick Gergen, 16-up hcp. No. 8, Walt Russell; No. 13, Buddy Grove, 0-15 hcp. No. 15, Guerin Fisher.

Stone Ridge GC

Men's Senior Tour

Red-White-Blue 4-Man, — Scores

Dec. 7

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Willy Reed, Bill Seymour, Bill Doss, Gene Namanny, 206; 2, Fred Chung, Roger Courtney, Clay Farley, John Robinson, 217; 3, Bob Lent, Ray Foulon, Mike Owen, Dave Johnson, 226.

NET ' 1, John Devos, Bob Blackford, Nick Karrick, Gordy Carrigan, 188; 2, Laval Meunier, Ron Eastgate, Rick Tree, Skip Bogenoff, 194.25; 3, Red Gentry, Troy Reynolds, Ted Bibler, Jerry Hauck, 196.25.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Don Gifford, Jim Falk, Bob Hilton, Kent McGlaughlin, 231; 2, Bob Johnson, John Ochoa, George Hossu, John Barker, 243; 3, Roger Cooley, Gary Riley, Rick Bonheimer, John Robinson, 244.

NET ' 1, Bill Ligon, Bob Davidson, Dick Gergen, Don Wallace, 190.5; 2, Walt Russell, J.J. Davis, Dennis Bolsinga, BD-Jim Falk, 191.75; 3, Sandy Welch, Ed Farrar, George Thomas, Bob Farrington, 195.75.

K.P. ' No. 2, 0-15 hcp, Nick Karrick; 16-up hcp, Doug Pfaff. No. 17, 0-15 hcp, Ray Foulon; 16-up hcp, Rex West.

karting

Slick Kart Track & Arcade

Alchohol Powered Mini-Sprints

Dec. 12

RESULTS '

1, Adam Whitlock; 2, Miles Duebert; 3, Jake McKee.

TROPHY DASH WINNER ' Rick McKee.

tennis

Fall League Winners

Doubles Leagues

WOMEN'S MONDAY MORNING '

Teri Story, Shirley Hewitt, Val Corbridge.

WOMEN'S THURSDAY MORNING ' Arlene Kramer, Linda Jackson, Lynn Kellogg.

WOMEN'S TUESDAY NIGHT ' Seline Pierson, Jackie LeBrun, Tracy Hatten.

MEN'S MONDAY NIGHT ' Allen Hallmark, John Sause, Dan Moore.

MIXED THURSDAY NIGHT ' Carl Darnell, Karen Loomis, Tracy Hatten.