fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Results / Standings

basketball

AAU Boys

Southern Oregon League

Through Jan. 23

6TH GRADE

South Medford White5-0

— Phoenix4-0

Hidden Valley5-1

Crater4-2

South Medford Blue3-2

Cascade3-3

North Grants Pass3-3

North Medford Red3-3

Ashland2-4

North Medford Black2-4

South Grants Pass0-6

White City0-6

7TH GRADE

Phoenix6-0

North Medford Black5-1

South Grants Pass5-1

South Medford Blue4-2

South Medford White4-2

North Medford Red3-3

Hidden Valley3-3

Ashland2-4

Cascade2-4

Crater1-5

Eagle Point1-5

Rogue River0-6

8TH GRADE

South Medford White6-0

Crater4-0

North Medford Black5-1

Hidden Valley3-1

North Medford Red4-2

South Grants Pass4-2

North Grants Pass3-3

South Medford Blue2-4

Ashland1-3

Cascade1-3

Phoenix1-3

North Valley0-6

Rogue River0-6

Winter League

City of Medford Parks and Recreation

Through Jan. 27

Pool A

BFG3-0

Church Ballers2-1

Foster Denman1-1

Pool B

Summit3-0

And-12-1

LTM2-1

Meier & Frank Rebels2-1

Silver Spring Farms2-1

Capital Associates1-2

Flagrant Travelers1-2

HEA Barnstormers1-2

Huycke, O'Connor & Jarvis1-2

OCC1-1

Bear Creek Corp0-2

Erickson Air Crane0-2

Shirts and Skins0-3

bowling

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN ' Gene Grisham 255-257-233-745, Jary Kapus 277-708, Mike Henderson 256-706, Kelly Ross 246-687, Jeff Harsha 264-683, Mike Murphy 258-250-681, Bruce Harper 234-671, Al Rossi 254-664, Stan Chapman 232-662, Glen Bostrom 245-662, Lucas Padilla 234-657, Tony Bristow 245-654, Maurie Skaggs 278-653, Ray Carrigan 254-646, Chuck Skeeters 253-637, Larry Sprague 247-637, Darwin Moore 232-633, Wayne Jones 234-629, Curtis Woolard 244-620, Gary Hamblin 235-617, Dave Ewing 269-609, Donald Mott 244-607, Dennis Erickson 642, Don Conklin 640, Mike Champion 639, Harry Uhles 637, Steve Robertson 633, Daniel Shaw 625, Jeff Travis 625, Mark Bell 625, Don Dietl 617, Ozzie Brockbank 612, Wayne Jones 610, Larry Rux 609, Billy Cordell 607, Larry Robinson 605, Lucas Padilla 605, Justin Gunn 603, Bill Janes 602, Blake McKenzie 601. Games:

Mike Champion 246, Dale Matheny 238, Rick Fowler 234, Terry Rombach 231.

WOMEN ' Lela Larkin 236-238-247-721, Lela Larkin 260-236-206-702, Laura Harvey 245-269-671, Treasa Sprague 238-665, Barb Henderson 212-228-210-650, Lela Larkin 204-234-633, Pattie Dungey 225-210-620, Linn Chandler 203-223-619, Lela Larkin 205-234-618, Shannon Armour 245-617, Donna McLane 222-594, Shari Tarvin 211-223-586, Elaine Brown 204-569, Nancy Lounder 200-556, Kelly Lambert 211-554, Billie Christianson 209-548, Molly Luevano 214-535, Crystal Patterson 212-534, Del Christianson 206-533, Rockie Trinca 200-523, Barb Schierholz 564, Sandy Davis 562, Barbara Schierholz 559, Rose Wall 558, Tosh Templeton 547, Jan Chambers 546, Michelle Attebery 536, Carol Coplen 535, Toni Williams 531, Mary Morris 527, Joan Keeney 527, Cheryl Hite 526, Laura Harvey 524, Heather Kelley 523, Mary Tuttle 522, Shari Tarvin 521, Lonna Engle 516, Shari Tarvin 516, Alice Allen 511, Patricia Ferguson 510, Mishan Kidd 510, Evelyn Oden 508, Donna Weber 507, Sheila Anderson 506, Toni Rae Christianson 505, Del Christianson 504, Kris Schulz 502, Toni Matheny 502, Ron Snopl 502. Games:

Lucille Miller 202.

SENIORS

MEN ' Dennis Warrender 216-194-580, Bob Prest 204-195-183-562, Robert Keaton 234-552, Cliff Rasmussen 187-190-541, Bill Hollingsworth 191-541, Ed Hanger 203-536, George Benn 193-194-531, Jim Rickards 193-528, Al Rossi 195-189-526, Joe Chavez 182-178-520, Bud Lovelace 193-518, Lyle Bergh 225-508, Joe Chavez 181-507, Frank Seely 187-505, Wes Hartley 180-504, Leonard McGowan 520, Lyle Kime 513, Reese Walker 513. Games:

Ron Atkins 186, Reese Walker 183, Don Benn 182, James Hanley 182, Robert Keaton 181, Larry Anderson 180.

WOMEN ' Sally Ostrowski 184-182-516, Colleen Smith 198-508, Ruth Sharp 193-504, Carol Coplen 183-482, Lorna Hall 174-474, Dixie Hanley 482. Games:

Velma Benn 190, Sally Sweeny 170.

city leagues

Indoor Volleyball

WOMEN'S GENERAL I

Southern7-1

Lady Luck7-1

Licorice Whips4-2

Rogue V3-5

In2-6

Oops2-6

WOMEN'S GENERAL II

Beasy's8-0

The Young and the Restless8-0

Scrappy Chicks4-4

Floor Haggs3-5

Proud to Serve2-6

Survivors0-8

COED MAJORS GENERAL I

Bump Set Hit7-1

Jacksonvillagers5-3

Block Heads4-4

Southern4-2

Nice Sets4-2

Dead Last3-5

Team Gophers3-3

Set to Kill2-4

Vertically Impaired0-8

COED GENERAL II-B

Big Ballers7-1

Deep Impact7-1

Dominators2-6

Monkeys0-8

COED MINORS

Max Pain8-0

Rusty's 4x46-4

Harry & David6-2

Smooth Operators6-2

Growing Pains6-2

Mish Mash5-3

Party Pack4-4

Moss Adams CPA4-4

Reflux Rebels2-6

Fit Happens1-7

golf

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

2-of-4 Stableford

Jan. 25

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Willy Reed, Bill Seymour, Bill Doss, Gene Namanny, 80; 2, Rob Robbins, Guerin Fischer, Ken Gentry, Fred Chung, 78; 3, Roger Courtney, John Robinson, Earl Wood, Rick Tree, 68.

NET ' 1, Ron Eastgate, Laval Meunier, Tim Moser, Tom McDonald, 101; 2, Dick Fisk, Dave Peterson, Ray Smith, 90; 3, Mike Owen, Dave Johnson, John Parasoto, Wayne Chamberlain, 87.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Jake Henson, Bill Gonzales, Jim Johnson, Roy Gazaway, 66; 2, Kent McLaughlin, Ron Parker, Bill Drewien, Mike Parsons, 64; 3, Larry Schmaltz, Bill Betts, Leroy Hein, Jim Delk, 63.

NET ' 1, Al Baham, Dale Baker, Carl Michael, Pete Stemple, 97; 2, Bill Ligon, Bob Davidson, Dick Gergen, Don Wallace, 95; 3, Mike Westfall, Dan Contento, John Salvatore, Otis Applegate, 90.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, John Ouellet, John Ferris, Mike Robinson, Terry Miller, 60; 2, Tom Devine, Ron Dufer, Paul Holt, Steve Ganong, 48; 3, Troy Boyd, Jim Falk, Cliff Belknap, Dick Dodge, 48.

NET ' 1, Bob Cambas, Fred Pearson, Ron Pearson, 96; 2, Dennis Bolsinga, Pete Degroot, Walt Russell, Ric Bell, 92; 3, Sandy Welch, Ed Farrar, George Thomas, Bob Farrington, 90.

K.P. ' No. 2, 0-15 hcp, Laval Meunier; 16-up hcp, Greg Wright. No. 12, 0-15 hcp, Willy Reed; 16-up hcp, Don Wallace.

gymnastics

Go For It Classic '06

Southern Oregon Gymnastics Academy

At Las Vegas, NV

Jan. 28

LEVEL 7

SENIOR B divISION

Jessica Carr:

2, vault, 8.85; 5, beam, 8.35; 6, floor, 8.775; 4, all-around, 34.225.

Melissa Simpson:

7, bars, 8.5.

SENIOR A divISION

Mariah McLemore:

4, vault, 8.575; 4, bars, 8.85; 5, beam, 8.5; 4, floor, 9.05; 4, all-around, 34.975.

Allie D'Inzillo:

6, vault, 8.35; 7, bars, 8.0; 6, beam, 8.5; 5, floor, 8.70; 6, all-around, 33.55.

Alaina Lehrberger:

5, vault, 8.475; 8, bars, 7.55; 2, beam, 9.0; 8, floor, 7.55; 8, all-around, 32.575.

JUNIOR B divISION

Katie Alexander:

7, vault, 8.25; 6, bars, 9.0; 7, beam, 8.7; 5, floor, 8.925; 6, all-around, 34.875.

Makayla Hickman:

2, vault, 8.775; 6, beam, 8.8; 7, floor, 8.85.

JUNIOR A divISION

Amber Edgerton:

7, vault, 8.4; 7, bars, 8.75; 6, beam, 8.7; 8, all-around, 34.35.

Hannah Buell:

6, floor, 8.8.

Team:

Fourth Place.

LEVEL 8

SENIOR B divISION

Paulina Belsky:

5, vault, 8.725; 8, bars, 7.55; 7, beam, 7.8; 8, floor, 8.0; 7, all-around, 32.075.

karting

Slick Kart Track & Arcade

Alchohol Powered Mini-Sprints

Jan. 26

MAIN EVENT '

1, Rick McKee; 2, Joseph Shonert; 3, Adam Whitlock.

TROPHY DASH WINNER ' Jake McKee.