fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Results / Standings

bowling

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN '

Mike Henderson 279-215-223-717, Darwin Moore 226-243-224-693, D.J. Snopl 251-243-687, Greg Hafner 235-681, Matt Eilenberger 237-227-668, Blake McKenzie 238-661, Bill Hollingsworth 237-222-660, Mark Bell 220-225-656, Chuck Eilenberger 232-654, Lela Larkin 223-233-651, Larry Rux 254-651, Lucas Padilla 280-647, Steve O'Donnell 256-236-641, Ray Carrigan 223-638, Don Dietl 232-637, Dion Hall 232-635, Bruce Harper 227-631, Laura Harvey 236-631, Steve Robertson 223-629, Gary Hamblin 2445-629, Daniel Shaw 223-227-623, Ken Williams 236-623, Maurie Skaggs 224-622, Andy Cole 238-620, Ray Carrigan 235-619, Dave Ewing 234-615, Bill Irwin 244-614, Sheryl Rohde 216-612, Chet Wilson 258-612, Jary Kapus 225-611, Jerry Daniken 224-601, Coe Brown 232-601, Daniel Endres 225-600, Kurt Goff 246-600, Tony Bristow 641, Bob Bowen 624, Dan Zallar 611, Willie Anderson 609, Ron Snopl 608, Bill Janes 606. Games:

Mitchell Babcock 225-248, Dan Gibson 247, Don Dietl 244, Chris Salee 238, Jeff Graves 237, Terry Tarvin 235, Terry Rombach 234, Donald Mott 231, Larry Sprague 221, Jeff Harsha 221, Dave Deason 221, Wayne Jones 220, Chuck Skeeters 220, Patrick Hansen 220.

WOMEN ' Lela Larkin 279-646, Lela Larkin 225-233-639, Shari Tarvin 213-218-594, Mishan Kidd 211-576, Elaine Brown 208-575, Lela Larkin 203-574, Shannon Armour 209-201-574, Carol Coplen 231-572, Linn Chandler 201-569, Heather Kelley 204-210-568, Jan Chambers 201-203-561, Patricia Ferguson 218-534, Donna McLane 204-533, Mary Tuttle 202-525, Anita Graves 201-513, Jan Chambers 201-512, Del Christianson 200-506, Nancy Lounder 571, Molly Luevano 569, Barb Henderson 569, Cheryl Hite 561, Mony Bristow 561, Betty Havira 557, Billie Christianson 552, Barbara Reva 546, Barbara Cota 535, Barb Henderson 534, Laura Harvey 533, Dixie Hanley 530, Julie Champion 529, Rose Wall 526, Joan Keeney 524, Patty Watkins 521, Toshiko Templeton 520, Christe Sims 519, Del Christianson 518, Bev Mullis 514, Kris Schulz 511, Michelle Attebery 511, Sheila Anderson 506, Lonna Engle 502, Sandy Davis 501, Gisela Stranahan 501, Kelly Lambert 500, Tirzah Barlow 500, Bernice Charley 500. Games:

Kerri Crippen 243, Duane Russell 230, Rosella Harshbarger 202, Clara Torrey 201, Mary Lockridge 201, Nancy Hall 200.

SENIORS

MEN ' Bill Hollingsworth 258-217-627, Robert Keaton 214-199-196-609, Bob Kokanour 203-220-602, Frank Seely 180-181-221-582, Lyle Bergh 248-574, Jim Ostrowski 181-218-571, Robert Keaton 205-193-565, Al Rossi 194-189-562, Frederick Smith 188-203-561, Bob Prest 202-554, Bob Frenna 210-540, Digger Pettit 225-180-540, Reese Walker 215-182-536, Roger Waite 188-530, Jim Rickards 199-193-530, Dick Laubert 205-530, Mervin Buck 223-530, George Benn 182-527, JP Lindfors 181-522, Max Dunn 192-520, Ed Hanger 198-507, Dan Curtis 186-182-504, Joe Chavez 203-504, Reese Walker 503. Games:

Cleo Caswell 193, Kermit Cooper 192, Ron Atkins 187, Wes Hartley 186, Dick Mundt 183, Lyle Kime 181.

WOMEN ' Viola Hartwell 186-199-545, Dolores Angeli 190-177-528, Patricia Ferguson 173-497, Pearl Winslow 186-491, Lucille Miller 180-179-486, Ruth Sharp 185-171-479, Bernice Charley 170-477, Colleen Smith 172-470, Cleo Caswell 172-470. Games:

Carol Coplen 205, Bev Carichoff 191, James Hanley 189, Dee Wilson 183, Terri Gibler 176, Velma Benn 176, Kay Allman 174, Sally Sweeny 172.

JUNIORS

ALLEY OOPS: Lyandra Ponder 83, Jacey Ashley 77.

LANEBENDERS: Christopher Barnes 236-468, Wade Cool 151-427, Sheena Akers 451, Kira Ashley 142, T.J. Stamp 140, Michelle Marlatt 124, Nikki Herman 104.

SPARETIMERS: Zach Uhles 248-623, Rick Imhausen 214-592, KD Pritchett 228-556, Pearl Havira 216, Joseph Sheals 211-207, Jared Imhausen 201.

city leagues

Indoor Volleyball

Through Feb. 17

WOMEN'S GENERAL I

Southern25-3

Lady Luck17-11

Rogue V17-11

Licorice Whips12-17

In7-21

Oops6-22

WOMEN'S GENERAL II

The Young and the Restless24-4

Beasy's23-5

Scrappy Chicks15-13

Proud to Serve13-15

Floor Haggs6-22

Survivors3-25

COED MAJORS GENERAL I

Bump Set Hit22-4

Southern21-3

Team Gophers18-6

Nice Sets16-8

Jacksonvillagers14-10

Block Heads10-16

Dead Last5-21

Vertically Impaired4-25

Set to Kill3-21

COED GENERAL II-A

Squid Squad23-5

Dickson Construction21-7

Spiked Punch20-8

Norm's Team18-10

Slama Bama18-10

Castaways17-11

No Fear16-12

Three & Three10-18

Lord Have Mercy9-19

Serves You Right9-19

Survivors6-22

Pioneers1-27

COED GENERAL II-B

Big Ballers25-3

Deep Impact18-9

Dominators5-23

Monkeys4-24

COED MINORS

Max Pain28-0

Growing Pains21-7

Harry & David20-8

Moss Adams CPA19-9

Rusty's 4x418-10

Mish Mash16-12

Party Pack13-15

Smooth Operators13-15

Reflux Rebels11-17

Git R Dun6-22

Fit Happens4-24

Scared Hitless3-25

golf

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

4-Man Super Drive (Three Drive Minimum)

March 8

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Fred Chung, Ron Rautenberg, Roger Courtney, John Robinson, 206; 2, Willy Reed, Jim Clayton, Bill Doss, Gene Namanny, 208; 3, Ray Foulon, Bob Lent, Rick Tree, 216.

NET ' 1, Norm Hall, Don Gifford, Keith Brown, Denny Brombeck, 179; 2, Rob Robbins, Ken Gentry, Guerin Fischer, 186; 3, John Devos, Bob Blackford, Nick Karrick, Murph Rosenstein, 186.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, Doug Pfaff, Bob Lima, Ken Ratcliff, Bob Buffaloe, 222; 2, Bob Johnson, John Ochoa, Ron Dufer, Joe Strickling, 226; 3, Rex West, Tony Pederson, Bob Cambas, Fred Pearson, 227.

NET ' 1, Al Baham, Dale Baker, Pete Stemple, Carl Michael, 180; 2, Jack Henson, Ed Rose, Jesse Lee, 182; 3, Jim Hagemann, Bob Mayfield, Leon Stupfel, Frank Bonifacio, 189.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS '

1, J.J. Davis, Dennis Bolsinga, Pete Degroot, Ric Bell, 240; 2, Mike Westfall, Skip Bogenoff, Dan Contento, Otis Applegate, 244; 3, Larry Ryerson, Dave Morris, Dave Gardner, Wayne Tait, 251.

NET ' 1, Bob Waldo, Harry Theickston, Bill Kohnen, Joe Zagorski, 180; 2, Ted Bibler, Harold Mobley, Jerry Hauck, Jay Johnson, 185; 3, Jerry French, Earl Whitlow, Carl Cates, Dennis Bishop, 188.

K.P. ' No. 2, 0-15 Hcp., Larry Schmaltz; 16-up Hcp., Doug Pfaff. No. 12, 0-15 Hcp., Guerin Fischer; 16-up Hcp., Monte Edwards.

Winter Team Championship

Two-man single elimination match play

March 8

RESULTS '

Mike Gallagher-Mark Verstegen d. Robert Burkett-Bob Davidson.

Eagle Point GC

March 7

FLIGHT A

GROSS '

1, Kimberly Wood, 84; 2, Susanne Simmons, 99; 3, Lina Bickel, 104.

NET ' 1, Elizabeth Schuenes, 75; 2, Judy Mayfield, 77; 3, Ann Westerman, 84.

FLIGHT B

GROSS '

1, Judy Tonn, 104; 2, Linda Scott, 109; 3, Lynn Baker, 116.

NET ' 1, Sam Renfer, 78; 2, Tammy Smith, 79; 3, Jill Sophie, 81.

March 13

FLIGHT A

GROSS '

1, R. Rautenberg, B. Timell, F. Chung, P. Paulson, 59; 2, B. Doss, J. Devos, J. Clayton, G. Namanny, 61; 3, B. Decker, L. Lee, J. Henson, B. Lent, 66.

NET ' 1, R. Allison, M. Trautman, E. Wood, D. Gerke, 34; 2, E. Plume, L. Smith, J. Laqua, R. Bennett, 38; 3, B. Ligon, H. Fitzsimmons, D. Gergen, R. Foulon, 44.

FLIGHT B

GROSS ' 1, D. Gardner, J. Parisotto, S. Smith, R. Manary, 65; 2, W. Taite, G. Dipple, L. Renfer, L. Ryerson, 66; 3, H. Collier, G. Allen, L. Evans, E. Chance, 68.

NET ' 1, C. Rudey, B. Ireland, L. Kellogg, D. Bolsinga, 22; 2, T. Marks, B. Buhler, J. Oleksow, J. Vigil, 31; 3, R. West, T. Pederson, B. Cambas, F. Pearson, 34.

K.P. ' No. 3, 0-15 Hcp., G. Stevenson; 16-up Hcp., J. Lee. No. 8, 0-15 Hcp., D. Gaeden. No.

15, 0-15 Hcp., S. Smith; 16-up Hcp., W. Tait. 15, 0-15 Hcp., S. Smith.

Red Mountain

Tuesday All-Comers Two-man Scramble

March 7

RESULTS '

1, Doug Dean-Ken Hecht, 28; 2, Ned Culver-Stan Swartz, 30; 3, George Barry-Rick Sharrard, 31.

K.P. WINNER ' Gordon Lyda.

Wednesday Men's Fun Day

March 8

RESULTS '

1, Ned Culver, 25.6; 2, Dan Bowen, 26.3; 3, Rick Sharrard, 26.6; 4, Gordon Lyda, 27.3.

K.P. WINNERS ' George Barry-Ken Hecht.

gymnastics

Southern Oregon Academy

Emerald Team Challenge

March 4-5

At Cottage Grove

LEVEL 4

AGES 6-7

Lindsey Burns:

2, vault, 9.05; 5, bars, 8.45; 6, floor, 8.45; 4, all-around, 34.1.

Aessa Catt:

11, all-around, 27.9.

Teagan Gordon:

4, beam, 8.85; 5, floor, 8.65; 6, all-around, 33.05.

Kalyn Tresch:

8, all-around, 31.3.

Alex Vsetecka:

6, vault, 8.7; 9, all-around, 31.25.

AGES 8-9

Brooke Brower:

13, all-around, 32.725.

Kylie Burns:

8, all-around, 34.0.

Mollie Snyder:

3, vault, 9.0; 5, bars, 8.6; 6, all-around, 35.1.

Kenya Hokanson:

15, all-around, 33.3.

Nicole Rossetta:

5, beam, 9.125.

AGES 10-UP

Lilia Harrie:

1, bars, 9.5; 6, beam, 8.9; 5, floor, 8.85; 3, all-around, 36.3.

Mia Harrie:

6, bars, 8.85; 8, all-around, 34.75.

Heather Oliveria:

2, bars, 9.25; 2, floor, 9.4; 1, all-around, 36.3.

Graysen Ruedy:

1, vault, 9.25; 15, all-around, 32.9.

Courtney Savage:

6, vault, 9.0; 5, bars, 8.9; 13, all-around, 33.35.

LEVEL 5

AGES 10-11

Amy Sprunger:

2, vault, 9.175; 9, all-around, 35.025.

AGES 12-UP

Amanda Rettmann:

6, vault, 8.85.

Steffanie Wikoff:

3, bars, 9.35; 10, all-around, 35.275.

LEVEL 6

AGES 7-10

Sadie Handloser:

4 (tie), vault, 9.15; 2, floor, 9.225; 9, all-around, 35.4.

Makenzie Hickman:

4, (tie), vault, 9.15; 13, all-around, 34.25.

AGE 12

Alisha Shurr:

14, all-around, 32.85.

AGES 13-UP

Chandra Longtain:

4, vault, 9.2; 2, floor, 9.2; 7, all-around, 35.45.

LEVEL 7

AGES 7-11

Katie Alexander:

6, bars, 8.8; 3, beam, 9.3; 6, all-around, 35.75.

Amber Edgerton:

5, beam, 9.15; 4, floor, 9.325; 2, all-around, 35.175.

Makayla Hickman:

5, vault, 8.95; 2, bars, 9.2; 6, beam, 9.05; 3, all-around, 36.2.

Jessica Hill:

1, beam, 9.625; 7, all-around, 35.65.

AGES 12-13

Allie D'Inzillo:

14, all-around, 35.5.

Linnea Fong:

2 (tie), bars, 9.15; 1, beam, 9.5; 6, floor, 9.275; 1, all-around, 36.875.

Alaina Lehrberger:

2, vault, 9.25; 3, floor, 9.375; 4, all-around, 36.425.

Mariah McLemore:

2 (tie), bars, 9.15; 2, floor, 9.4; 2, all-around, 36.65.

AGES 14-UP

Jessica Carr:

3, vault, 9.225; 5, bars, 8.7; 5, beam, 9.025; 3, floor, 9.275; 2, all-around, 36.225.

Melissa Simpson:

4, floor, 9.2; 9, all-around, 33.3.

LEVEL 8

AGES 15-UP

Paulina Belsky:

4, vault, 9.0; 5, beam, 9.05; 5, all-around, 35.625.

TEAM TROPHY

LEVEL 4:

Fourth-place, 108.925.

LEVEL 7: Seventh-place, 111.4.

State Championship Qualifiers

At Cottage Grove

March 4-5

LEVEL 7 '

Katie Alexander, Hannah Buell, Jessica Carr, Allie D'Inzillo, Amber Edgerton, Linnea Fong, Makayla Hickman, Jessica Hill, Alaina Lehrberger, Mariah McLemore, Melissa Simpson.

LEVEL 8 ' Paulina Belsky.

LEVEL 9 ' Taylor Gatten, Dylan Taylor, Chad Thomas.

karting

Slick Kart Track & Arcade

Alcohol Powered Mini-Sprints

March 9

MAIN EVENT '

1, Jake McKee; 2, Adam Whitlock; 3, John David Duffie.

TROPHY DASH WINNER ' John Grover.