fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Standings

SOC Baseball

WLPct.GB

Roseburg1201.000'

South Medford102.8332

Crater84.6674

Ashland66.5006

North Medford66.5006

— Eagle Point39.2509

Grants Pass39.2509

Klamath Union012.00012

Saturday's Results

South Medford 4, Grants Pass 3

South Medford 3, Grants Pass 1, 8 innings

Ashland 7, North Medford 1

Ashland 8, North Medford 4

Crater 9, Klamath Union 1

Crater 4, Klamath Union 2

Roseburg 4, Eagle Point 0

Roseburg 18, Eagle Point 1, 5 innings

Tuesday's Games

Eagle Point at South Medford, 4:30 p.m.

North Medford at Grants Pass, 4:30 p.m.

Ashland at Crater, 4 p.m.

Klamath Union at Roseburg, 4 p.m.

Skyline Baseball

WLPct.GB

Henley901.000'

Mazama82.8001&

189;

Phoenix62.7502&

189;

Rogue River46.4005&

189;

Hidden Valley36.3336

North Valley28.2007&

189;

Illinois Valley08.0008&

189;

Saturday's Results

Mazama 4, Rogue River 0

Mazama 12, Rogue River 2, 5 innings

Henley 14, Phoenix 3, 5 innings

Henley 14, Phoenix 9, 8 innings

Hidden Valley 9, North Valley 8

North Valley 14, Hidden Valley 2, 5 innings

Monday's Game

Illinois Valley at Phoenix, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

All start at 4:30 p.m.

Illinois Valley at Rogue River

Hidden Valley at Henley

Mazama at North Valley

District 6 Baseball

WLPct.GB

Lakeview81.889'

Riddle51.8331&

189;

Glendale42.6672&

189;

Lost River54.5563

Butte Falls/Prospect33.5003&

189;

Bonanza56.4554

Cascade Christian15.1675&

189;

St. Mary's15.1675&

189;

Chiloquin16.1436

Saturday's Results

Butte Falls 3, Cascade Christian 1

Cascade Christian 25, Butte Falls 2, 5 innings

Riddle 3, Lost River 0

Riddle 6, Lost River 1

Glendale 8, Bonanza 4

Glendale 18, Bonanza 6, 5 innings

Tuesday's Games

Cascade Christian at St. Mary's, 4 p.m.

Chiloquin at Lakeview, 4 p.m.

Butte Falls/Prospect at Lost River, 4:30 p.m.

Riddle at Glendale, 4:30 p.m.

SOC Softball

WLPct.GB

Crater51.833'

Roseburg51.833'

North Medford62.750'

Grants Pass44.5002

South Medford33.5002

Eagle Point17.1255

Ashland06.0005

Saturday's Results

Grants Pass 1, South Medford 0

South Medford 3, Grants Pass 1

Roseburg 10, Eagle Point 0, 6 innings

Roseburg 9, Eagle Point 0

Next Saturday's Games

All doubleheaders start at noon

South Medford at Crater

Roseburg at Ashland

Grants Pass at Eagle Point

Skyline Softball

WLPct.GB

Mazama91.900'

North Valley82.8001

Rogue River64.6003

Henley45.4444&

189;

Phoenix45.4444&

189;

Hidden Valley29.1827&

189;

Illinois Valley18.1117&

189;

Saturday's Results

Mazama 3, Rogue River 2

Mazama 9, Rogue River 3

Henley 5, Phoenix 4

Phoenix 7, Henley 6

North Valley 9, Hidden Valley 1

North Valley 12, Hidden Valley 0, 5 innings

Tuesday's Games

All start at 4:30 p.m.

Rogue River at Illinois Valley

Henley at Hidden Valley

North Valley at Mazama