fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Chambers sets school record in triple jump

Prep Track

EAGLE POINT ' A warm, sunny day brought out the best in sophomore Ashley Chambers.

The North Medford triple jump standout sailed to a lifetime-best and school-record mark of 35 feet, 11&

189; inches during a dual meet against Eagle Point on Thursday.

Chambers' mark was a lifetime best by more than a foot and it ranks as the fifth-best jump in the state this spring.

We're going to a big meet in Sacramento Saturday and so she only took three jumps, North Medford coach Pete Voskes said. But she made them count.

Jason Slowey also had a good day for the Black Tornado as he reached a lifetime best of 142-7 to win the discus.

North Medford won both ends of the coed meet.

— BOYS

TEAM SCORES '

North Medford 80&

189; , Eagle Point 64&

189; .

SHOT PUT '

1, Jason Slowey, NM, 44-4; 2, Tyler Cam, EP, 43-10; 3, Tim Endecott, NM, 42-8.

DISCUS '

1, Jason Slowey, NM, 142-7; 2, Johnny Vaigafa, NM, 135-0; 3, Andrew Harrison, NM, 122-4.

JAVELIN '

1, Brian Beadle, NM, 170-0; 2, Brock Bennett, NM, 156-5; 3, Brandt Nevin, EP, 147-7.

HIGH JUMP '

1, Jake Colley, EP, 6-0; 2, Josh Pecktol, NM, 5-10; 3, Jonathon Taylor, EP, 5-8.

LONG JUMP '

1, Kris Butler, EP, 19-3&

190; ; 2, Dane Arispe, NM, 18-8; 3, Daniel Mitchell, EP, 18-5&

188; .

TRIPLE JUMP '

1, Jake Colley, EP, 36-6; 2, Josh Pecktol, NM, 35-11&

189; ; 3, Brandt Nevin, EP, 35-5&

189; .

POLE VAULT '

1, Brandt Nevin, EP, 13-0; 2, Robbie Mannenbach, EP, 12-0; 3, Jacob Ringrose, EP, 11-0.

110-METER HURDLES '

1, Loren Pickard, EP, 16.3; 2, Jacob Ringrose, EP, 16.9; 3, Jake Colley, EP, 17.2.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Jacob Ringrose, EP, 44.6; 2, Skylar Peplinski, NM, 46.7; 3, Brian Christian, EP, 46.7.

100 METERS '

1. Kris Butler, EP, 11.5; 2, Troy Driskell, NM, 11.9; 3, Daniel Mitchell, EP, 12.2.

200 METERS '

1, Almeir Barlow, NM, 23.1; 2, Kris Butler, EP, 23.8; 3, Daniel Mitchell, EP, 24.5.

400 METERS '

1, Dane Arispe, NM, 54.3; 2, Josh Paul, NM, 54.7; 3, Toony Pinedo, EP, 57.6.

800 METERS '

1, Josh Blesse, NM, 2:08.3; 2, Frankie Chappell, EP, 2:15.1; 3, Travis Linville, NM, 2:21.8.

1,500 METERS '

1, Frankie Chappell, EP, 4:25.0; 2, Josh Blesse, NM, 4:28.4; 3, Rick Nielsen, NM, 4:30.3.

3,000 METERS '

1, Sam Curtis, NM, 9:47.1; 2, Rick Nielsen, NM, 10:00.8; 3, David Lleyva, NM, 10:18.4.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, North Medford (Almeir Barlow, Jacob Colmenaro, Kris Carey, Troy Driskell), 44.7; 2, Eagle Point (Kris Butler, Brandt Nevin, Jacob Ringrose, Daniel Mitchell), 45.4.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, North Medford (Josh Paul, Josh Blesse, Almeir Barlow, Dane Arispe), 3:48.9.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES '

North Medford 111, Eagle Point 33.

SHOT PUT '

1, Elly Tucker, NM, 34-2; 2, Kari Harris, NM, 27-4; 3, April Harrison, NM, 25-0.

DISCUS '

1, Karis Harris, NM, 86-2; 2, Elly Tucker, NM, 77-11; 3, Alyssa McClellan, EP, 77-10.

JAVELIN '

1, Britni Muller, EP, 80-10; 2, Nichole Trapp, NM, 78-9; 3, Kari Harris, SM, 76-5.

HIGH JUMP '

1, Ashley Berry, NM, 5-0; 2, Cady Landman, EP, 4-6; 3, Erin Hedrick, EP, 4-6.

LONG JUMP '

1, Irene Kendig, NM, 15-11&

189; ; 2, Kelsie VanVeghel, EP, 14-5&

189; ; 3, Aubrie Iroons, NM, 14-2.

TRIPLE JUMP '

1, Ashley Chambers, NM, 35-11&

189; ; 2, Andrea Egge, NM, 31-9; 3, McKenzie Smith, NM, 31-7.

POLE VAULT '

1, Jamie Wells, EP, 10-6; 2, Emily Swendsen, NM, 7-0.

100-METER HURDLES '

1, Natasha Minor, NM, 17.5; 2, Erin Hedrick, EP, 17.8; 3, Jamie Wells, EP, 18.3.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Kristina Knowles, NM, 51.0; 2, Michelle Sanderson, NM, 54.0; 3, Khlara Wagner, EP, 54.9.

100 METERS '

1, Andrea Egge, NM, 13.3; 2, Kaila Lawson, NM, 13.6; 3, Alana Coranado, NM, 13.6.

200 METERS '

1, Jana Parker, NM, 27.7; 2, Andrea Egge, NM, 28.3; 3, Alana Coranado, NM,

400 METERS '

1, Ashley Berry, NM, 1:02.4; 2, Aubrie Irons, NM, 1:05.9; 3, Amanda Mellon, EP, 1:18.7.

800 METERS '

1, Statia Smith, NM, 2:33.6; 2, Jennifer Berry, NM, 2:36.9; 3, Kelsie VanVeghel, EP, 2:46.3.

1,500 METERS '

1, Jennifer Berry, NM, 5:24.6; 2, Kelsie VanVeghel, EP, 5:31.5; 3, Caressa Barney, EP, 5:43.4.

3,000 METERS '

1, Statia Smith, NM, 12:17.4; 2, Caitlin Renninger, EP, 12:58.4; 3, Davina Leyva, NM, 13:17.3.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, North Medford (Natasha Minor, Haylee Godfrey, Molly Brophy Irene Kendig), 50.7; 2, Eagle Point (Cady Landman, Nicole Leaf, Heather Vincent, Khiara Wagner), 54.7.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, Eagle Point (Sarah Lew, Caitlin Renninger, Kelsie VanVeghel, Heather Vincent), 4:55.1.

CRATER SWEEPS ' At Klamath Falls, Dylan Gaudette made a spectacular debut for Crater as the sophomore transfer from Washington won the long jump (20-2), triple jump (42-0&

189; ) and pole vault (12-0) in leading the Comets to a dual-meet victory.

BOYS

TEAMS '

Crater 86, Klamath Union 59.

SHOT PUT '

1, Jesse Nork, KU, 41-2; 2, Callan Hartzer, C, 40-5; 3, Sam Moore, KU, 39-1.

DISCUS ' 1, Tyler Higgins, C, 116-2; 2, Rocky Anderson, C, 115-10.

JAVELIN ' 1, Alex Park, C, 145-7; 2, Adam Wasnewski, C, 143-8; 3, Jesse Nork, KU, 121-3.

HIGH JUMP ' 1, Joe Hill, KU, 6-0; 2, Joe LeBel, C, 6-0; Dan Landrum, KU, 5-9.

LONG JUMP ' 1, Dylan Gaudette, 20-2; 2, Tyler Beck, C, 19-1&

189; ; 3, Tim Burkett, C, 17-2&

189; .

TRIPLE JUMP ' 1, Dylan Gaudette, C, 42-0&

189; ; 2, Nick Nutting, C, 41-8&

190; ; 3, Ben Morton, KU, 35-7.

POLE VAULT ' Dylan Gaudette, C, 12-0; 2, Zach Luther, KU, 11-6; 3, Brian Heaton, KU, 10-6.

110-METER HURDLES '

1, Tony Snyder, KU, 15.8; 2, Joe Ahlo, C, 17.5; 3, Thomas Starks, C, 18.3.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Tony Snyder, KU, 43.0; 2, Thomas Starks, C, 46.0; 3, Marcus Havniear, C, 48.3.

100 METERS '

1, Nick Nutting, C, 10.8; 2, Matt Porter, KU, 10.8; 3, Charlie Fehl, C, 10.9.

200 METERS '

1, Matt Porter, KU, 22.1; 2, Charlie Fehl, C, 22.6; 3, Dan Landrum, KU, 23.0.

400 METERS '

1, Zach Uhles, C, 52.9; 2, Joe LeBel, C, 52.9; 3, Chris Hernandez, KU, 53.3.

800 METERS '

1, Nick Anderson, KU, 2:06.4; 2, Ryan Santana, C, 2:12.2; 3, Josh Kyniston, KU, 2:14.6.

1,500 METERS '

1, Chris Reed, KU, 4:30.2; 2, Curtis Yungen, C, 4:33.9; 3, Camerson Churchill, C, 4:34.9.

3,000 METERS '

1, Andy Paul, KU, 10:07.0; 2, Curtis Yungen, C, 10:10.0; 3, Jon Buel, C, 10:24.0.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, Crater (Derek Hoganson, Nick Nutting, Zack Uhles, Charlie Fehl), 44.7; 2, Klamath Union (Chris Hernandez, Michael McDonnell, Matt Porter, Dan Landrum), 44.8.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, Klamath Union (Jacob Snyder, Matt Porter, Dan Landrum, Michael McDonnell), 4:35.0; 2, Crater (Paul Verling, Joe LeBel, Zach Uhles, Charlie Fehl), 4:13.6.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES '

Crater 73, Klamath Union 67.

SHOT PUT ' 1, Paige Reaves, C, 33-6; 2, Myriah McMillin, C, 33-0; 3, Alana Harding, C, 31-8.

DISCUS '

1, Myriah McMillin, C, 112-8; 2, Paige Reaves, C, 106-10; 3, Kiara Fiegi, KU, 104-5.

JAVELIN '

1, Cheree Clark, C, 139-11; 2, Caitlyn Nelson, C, 106-6; 3, Penny Lousignont, KU, 92-11.

HIGH JUMP '

1, Blake Stearns, KU, 5-0; 2, Katey Choukalos, KU, 4-9; 3, Kara Herron, KU, 4-6.

LONG JUMP '

1, Katey Choukalos, KU, 14-11; 2, Jessie Hummel, C, 13-7&

189; ; 3, Bonnie Latham, C, 13-4&

189; .

TRIPLE JUMP '

1, Bonnie Latham, C, 29-8; 2, Jessie Hummel, C, 29-2; 3, Blake Stearns, KU, 28-11.

POLE VAULT ' 1, Andrea Olson, C, 7-0; no second or third.

100-METER HURDLES '

1, Somer Reed, C, 16.9; 2, Blake Stearns, KU, 18.2; 3, Tessa Williams, C, 18.4.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Blake Stearns, KU, 53.4; 2, Tessa Williams, C, 56.0; 3, Courtney Stoner, C, 56.0.

100 METERS '

1, Lydia Marsalli, KU, 12.3; 2, Stevie Deats, C, 12.9; 3, Katey Choukalos, KU, 13.2.

200 METERS '

1, Sara Amos, KU, 26.0; 2, Katie Gilbert, KU, 26.4; 3, Lori Barrett, C, 27.5.

400 METERS '

1, Chelsea McDonnell, KU, 1:00.97; 2, Lori Barrett, C, 1:01.8; 3, Kayleigh Tyerman, C, 1:04.9.

800 METERS '

1, Kayleigh Tyerman, C, 2:34.3; 2, Cheyenne Walker, KU, 2:38.2; 3, Riley Swanson, C, 2:39.8.

1,500 METERS ' 1, Anna Gomez, KU, 5:22.5; 2, Silver Sibert, C, 5:36.6; 3, Jaylin Bliss, KU, 5:53.2.

3,000 METERS '

1, Silver Sibert, C, 12:08.0; 2, Kirsten Nixon, KU, 12:28.0; 3, Jenny Caivert-Warren, KU, 13:52.0.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, Klamath Union (Katey Choukalos, Katie Gilbert, Sara Amos, Lydia Marsalli), 50.3. 2, Crater (Aime Wingler, Lori Barrett, Jannelle Stoner, Stevie Deats), 55.3.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, Klamath Union (Chelsa McDonnell, Katie Gilbert, Sara Amos, Lydia Marsalli), 4:09.1. 2, Crater (Aime Wingler, Kayleigh Tyerman, Jannelle Stoner, Lori Barrett), 4:28.6.

South Medford at Grants Pass

BOYS

TEAM SCORES '

Grants Pass 76, South Medford 68

SHOT PUT ' 1, Tyler Dungey, GP, 46-9&

189; ; 2, Steve Adams, SM, 43-8&

189; ; 3, Drew Pearson, SM, 41-9.

DISCUS '

1, Steve Adams, SM, 124-9; 2, Tyler Dungey, GP, 121-3; 3, Quinn Guerrero, GP, 120-10.

JAVELIN '

1, Alex Morales, SM, 167-5; 2, John Grimes, SM, 159-11; 3, Drew Pearson, SM, 149-4.

HIGH JUMP '

1, Kenny Lathen, GP, 5-10; 2, Spencer Fogelquist, GP, 5-8; 3, Griff Bisbee, SM, 5-6.

LONG JUMP '

1, Bret Hamilton, SM, 19-10&

188; ; 2, (tie) Tony DeSimone, SM, and Terry Hodder, GP, 19-10.

TRIPLE JUMP '

1, Tony DeSimone, SM, 41-9; 2, Spencer Fogelquist, GP, 40-4&

189; ; 3, Shane Mahr, GP, 38-6.

POLE VAULT '

1, Travis Pattan, SM, 12-6; 2, Erik Hefflefinger, GP, 10-6.

110-METER HURDLES '

1, Jake Siebenlist, GP, 16.40; 2, Jordan Werner, GP, 16.50; 3, David Partin, GP, 17.08.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Luke Wolfe, SM, 42.11; 2, Anthony Blackmon, GP, 42.70; 3, Travis Pattan, SM, 43.60.

100 METERS '

1, Matt Deivert, GP, 11.40; 2, Terry Hodder, GP, 11.40; 3, Bret Hamilton, SM, 11.50.

200 METERS '

1, Matt Deivert, GP, 23.42; 2, Bret Hamilton, SM, 23.54; 3, Clease Carlisle, SM, 24.10.

400 METERS '

1, Mark Stork, GP, 52.30; 2, Clease Carlisle, SM, 52.61; 3, Richie Petersen, SM, 55.03.

800 METERS '

1, Dustin Parrish, GP, 2:03.11; 2, Paul Rapet, SM, 2:05.93; 3, Matthew Richardson, GP, 2:12.28.

1,500 METERS '

1, Matt Johnson, GP, 4:19.20; 2, Joey Nelson, SM, 4:25.17; 3, Bradley Higgins, GP, 4:32.58.

3,000 METERS '

1, Zach Harris, SM, 10:02.90; 2, Bradley Higgins, GP, 10:09.80; 3, Austin Locklear, SM, 11:11.90.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, Grants Pass (Terry Hodder, Dustin Parrish, Criss Owen, Ryan Peterson), 44.80; 2, South Medford, 45.93.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, South Medford (Richie Petersen, Christian Welsh, Paul Rapet, Clease Carlisle), 3:39.30; 2, Grants Pass, 3:48.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES '

South Medford 76&

189; , Grants Pass 68&

189; .

SHOT PUT ' 1, Andrea Herman, SM, 34-10&

190; ; 2, Natasha Torgerson, GP, 31-2&

189; ; 3, Audrey Richardson, GP, 29-11&

189; .

DISCUS '

1, Andrea Herman, SM, 116-8; 2, Nicole Morris, GP, 93-7; 3, Nicole Bowden, SM, 92-3.

JAVELIN '

1, Ronnie Yerges, SM, 111-1; 2, Courtney Pittman, GP, 108-4; 3, Amanda Potts, GP, 103-2.

HIGH JUMP '

1, Amanda Straw, GP, 5-0; 2, Katie Salade, SM, 4-10; 3, (tie) Jan Frodsham, SM, and Danielle Ransom, GP, 4-8.

LONG JUMP '

1, Rebecca Viets, SM, 15-6&

189; ; 2, Kendall Gallop, SM, 15-6; 3, Anna Sours, SM, 15-3&

189; .

TRIPLE JUMP '

1, Kendall Gallop, SM, 33-3&

190; ; 2, Mary Lathen, GP, 31-6&

189; ; 3, Katie Salade, SM, 30-10&

189; .

POLE VAULT '

1, Amanda Potts, GP, 9-0; 2, Courtney Pittman, GP, 9-0; 3, Kaylee Leddy, GP, 8-6.

100-METER HURDLES '

1, Katrina Stevens, SM, 16.20; 2, Jan Frodsham, SM, 16.67; 3, Kylee Willard, GP, 17.46.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Katrina Stevens, SM, 48.53; 2, Amanda Potts, GP, 49.21; 3, Jan Frodsham, SM, 49.35.

100 METERS '

1, Christine Boothby, SM, 13.23; 2, Kim Gonzales, GP, 13.25; 3, Stephanie Pepperling, GP, 13.75.

200 METERS '

1, Rebecca Viets, SM, 26.95; 2, Kim Gonzales, GP, 27.77; 3, Anna Lovelace, GP, 27.82.

400 METERS '

1, Amanda Straw, GP, 1:00.48; 2, Anna Lovelace, GP, 1:02; 3, Sara Baldoni, SM, 1:02.90.

800 METERS '

1, Taylor Harrington, SM, 2:36.77; 2, Laurel Parks, GP, 2:37.80; 3, Raechel Dombras, SM, 2:45.74.

1,500 METERS '

1, Piper Delaney, SM, 5:14.23; 2, Laurel Parks, GP, 5:19.22; 3, Katlyn Sorenson, GP, 5:48.64.

3,000 METERS '

1, Piper Delaney, SM, 11:32.80; 2, Lorine Cruz, GP, 11:46.90; 3, Aimee Parsons, SM, 13:03.80.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, Grants Pass (Kim Gonzales, Audrey Richardson, Amanda Straw, Anna Lovelace), 51.46; 2, South Medford, DQ.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, Grants Pass (Amanda Potts, Anna Lovelace, Amanda Straw, Audrey Richardson), 4:14.70; 2, South Medford, 4:20.60.

Seven-way meet

At Merlin

TEAMS '

Butte Falls (BF), Glendale (Gle) Hidden Valley (HV), Illinois Valley (IV), New Hope Christian (NHC) North Valley (NV), St. Mary's (STM)

BOYS

SHOT PUT '

1, Bill Haskins, IV, 43-10&

189; ; 2, Robbie Leonis, STM, 40-4; 3, Dalton Reagan, IV, 40-0.

DISCUS '

1, Robbie Leonis, STM, 131-8; 2, Lance Tausaga, IV, 106-8; 3, Ryan McKay, NV, 104-0; 5, Zach Tomlinson, STM, 93-11.

JAVELIN '

1, Dalton Reagan, IV, 158-7; 2, Chase Kearney, HV, 132-1; 3, Tom Burgess, HV, 128-8; 6, Chris Sutton, STM, 117-3.

HIGH JUMP '

1, Paul Steven, IV, 5-8; 2, Tommy Burgess, HV, 5-4; 3, Greg Gilbert, IV, 5-4.

LONG JUMP ' 1, Greg Gilbert, IV, 16-10; 2, Trevor Howerton, NHC, 16-6; 3, James Hays, Gle, 16-2.

TRIPLE JUMP '

1, Greg Gilbert, IV, 36-5; 2, Tommy Burgess, HV, 35-4&

189; ; 3, Jarred Miller, IV, 35-1.

POLE VAULT '

None contested.

110-METER HURDLES '

1, Ben Green, IV, 17.7; 2, Sam Winter, IV, 18.5; 3, Phil Seehauer, HV, 18.7.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Ben Green, IV, 44.5; 2, Phil Seehauer, HV, 45.9; 3, Sam Winter, IV, 47.4.

100 METERS '

1, Larry Ragsdale, IV, 11.5; 2, Trevor Howerton, NHC, 11.7; 3, Julian Devos, HV, 12.0; 4, Antonio LoMonaco, STM, 12.0.

200 METERS '

1, Larry Ragsdale, IV, 23.6; 2, Steven Hames, NHC, 24.7; 3, Julian Devos, HV, 25.0; 6, Antonio Lomonaco, STM, 25.4.

400 METERS '

1, Steven Hemes, NHC, 53.1; 2, Levi Roudebush, NV, 53.9; 3, Ben Bowdoin, NHC, 56.4.

800 METERS '

1, Mike Seus, STM, 2:02.8; 2, Mike Mrkvica, NHC, 2:03.9; 3, Josh Cunningham, NHC, 2:08.8; 4, Max Miller, STM, 2:12.6.

1,500 METERS '

1, Jesse Hastings, Gle, 4:43.6; 2, Chris Cline, HV, 4:45.7; 3, Donny Dillard, IV, 4:46.8.

3,000 METERS '

1, Jacob Bowdoin, NHC; 2, Donny Dillard, IV, 10:54.9; 3, Anthony Garcia, IV, 11:11.6; 4, Bay Gross, STM, 11:47.7; 5, Lewis Kerwin, STM, 11:50.0; 6, Colin Stevens, STM, 11:53.3.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, St. Marys (Robbie Leonis, Ryan Greene, Chris Sutton, Max Miller), 46.1; 2, New Hope Christian, 47.0; 3, Illinois Valley, 47.2.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, St. Mary's (Max Miller, Ryan Greene, Mike Delgado, Mike Seus), 3:39.1; 2, New Hope Christian, 3:42.5; 3, Illnois Valley, 3:51.

GIRLS

TEAMS '

Butte Falls (BF), Glendale (Gle) Hidden Valley (HV), Illinois Valley (IV), New Hope Christian (NHC) North Valley (NV), St. Mary's (STM)

SHOT PUT ' 1, Cortney Ellis, BF, 34-8&

188; ; 2, Kelley Porter, NV, 32-4&

189; ; 3, Shannon O'Grady, IV, 29-8&

190; .

DISCUS '

1, Cortney Ellis, BF, 92-6; 2, Shannon O'Grady, IV, 81-2; 3, Emily Dudley, IV, 79-8.

JAVELIN '

1, Emily Dudley, IV, 122-1; 2, Erika Wiley, IV, 114-1; 3, Sharyn Flores, NV, 89-8; 4, Emily Volk, STM, 81-2.

HIGH JUMP '

1, Jennifer Brandt, Gle, 4-8; 2, Sheena Cole, IV, 4-6; 3, Jessica Nicholson, HV, 4-4; 4, Anna McCreedy, STM, 4-4; 5, Isabel Keller, SM, 4-4.

LONG JUMP '

1, Sheena Cole, IV, 14-7&

189; ; 2, Vicki Davis, HV, 13-3&

188; ; 3, Jessica Nicholson, HV, 12-11.

TRIPLE JUMP ' 1, Sheena Cole, IV, 29-11; 2, Jennier Brandt, Gle, 28-4; 3, Wendy Minty, HV, 27-2.

POLE VAULT ' None contest.

100-METER HURDLES '

1, Brooke Fray, NV, 18.9; 2, Danielle Mrkvicka, NHC, 19.3; 3, Mariah Crawford, NV, 21.0.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Meagan Kanig, IV, 52.8; 2, Brooke Fray, NV, 53.9; 3, Isabel Keller, STM, 56.4.

100 METERS '

1, Mia Rawson, STM, 14.0; 2, Erika Riley, IV, 14.0; 3, Lydia Deeman, IV, 14.4.

200 METERS '

1, Kayla Eichamer, STM, 28.4; 2, Karli Clark, NV, 29.3; 3, Hanna Heyke, STM, 29.4.

400 METERS '

1, Anna Silva, NV, 1:07.1; 2, Shyana Swanson, NV, 1:07.6; 3, Taylor Matney, HV, 1:11.7.

800 METERS '

1, Rebecca Tribelhorn, STM, 2:34.3; 2, Emily Morehouse, NV, 2:37.1; 3, McKenzie Yeoman, IV, 2:39.4.

1,500 METERS '

1, Lindsay Gasik, STM, 5:15.9; 2, Emily Morehouse, NV, 5:18.4; 3, McKenzie Yeoman, IV, 5:22.7; 6, Brittany Martin, STM, 6:15.7.

3,000 METERS '

1, Lindsay Gasik, STM, 12:00.3; 2, Lapierre, IV, 12:44.1; 3, Chiverton, 13:27.2; 5, Brittany Martin, STM, 13:59.4.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, St. Mary's (Nikki Steinsiek, Kayla Eichamer, Hanna Heyke, Mia Rawson), 54.5; 2, North Valley, 544.9; 3, Hidden Valley, 57.4.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, St. Mary's (Mia Rawson, Nikki Steinsiek, Rebecca Tribelhorn, Kayla Eichamer, 4:22.6; 2, North Valley, 4:41.2; 3, Illinois Valley, 4:42.6.