fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Standings

SOC Baseball

WLPct.GB

Roseburg1501.000'

South Medford132.8672

Crater96.6006

North Medford96.6006

Ashland69.4009

— Eagle Point411.26711

Grants Pass411.26711

Klamath Union015.00015

Saturday's Results

South Medford 13, Crater 3, 5 innings

South Medford 7, Crater 6

North Medford 10, Klamath Union 9

North Medford 13, Klamath Union 6

Roseburg 10, Ashland 3

Roseburg 4, Ashland 0

Grants Pass 5, Eagle Point 2

Eagle Point 8, Grants Pass 6

Tuesday's Games

South Medford at North Medford, 4:30 p.m.

Crater at Eagle Point, 4 p.m.

Ashland at Klamath Union, — p.m.

Roseburg at Grants Pass, 4:30 p.m.

SOC Softball

WLPct.GB

Roseburg71.875'

North Medford62.7501

Crater53.6252

South Medford53.6252

Grants Pass64.6002

Eagle Point19.1007

Ashland08.0007

Saturday's Results

South Medford 3, Crater 2

South Medford 6, Crater 2

Roseburg 11, Ashland 0, 5 innings

Roseburg 11, Ashland 3

Grants Pass 2, Eagle Point 1

Grants Pass 9, Eagle Point 0

Next Saturday's Games

Roseburg at South Medford (dh), noon

North Medford at Crater (dh), noon

Ashland at Eagle Point (dh), 10 a.m.

Klamath Union at Grants Pass (dh), noon

Skyline Baseball

WLPct.GB

Henley111.917'

Phoenix92.8181&

189;

Mazama103.7691&

189;

Rogue River56.4555&

189;

Hidden Valley57.4176

North Valley211.1549&

189;

Illinois Valley012.00011

Saturday's Results

Phoenix 11, North Valley 1

Phoenix 17, North Valley 9

Hidden Valley 4, Illinois Valley 1

Hidden Valley 18, Illinois Valley 4, 5 innings

Mazama 9, Henley 2

Henley 9, Mazama 3

Monday's Game

Illinois Valley at Mazama, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

All start at 4:30 p.m.

Rogue River at Phoenix

Henley at North Valley

Skyline Softball

WLPct.GB

Mazama121.923'

Rogue River74.6364

North Valley85.6154

Henley57.4176&

189;

Phoenix65.5455

Hidden Valley210.1679&

189;

Illinois Valley19.1009&

189;

Saturday's Results

Phoenix 5, North Valley 4

Phoenix 12, North Valley 2, 5 innings

Illinois Valley at Hidden Valley, no scores reported

Mazama 1, Henley 0, 8 innings

Mazama 13, Henley 3, 5 innings

Tuesday's Games

All start at 4:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Rogue River

Mazama at Illinois Valley

North Valley at Henley

District 6 Baseball

WLPct.GB

Lakeview111.917'

Riddle72.7782&

189;

Butte Falls/Prospect63.6673&

189;

Glendale54.5564&

189;

Lost River55.5005

Bonanza67.4625&

189;

Cascade Christian36.3337&

189;

St. Mary's18.1118&

189;

Chiloquin19.1009

Saturday's Results

Cascade Christian 6, Bonanza 3

Bonanza 12, Cascade Christian 7

Butte Falls/Prospect 19, St. Mary's 0, 5 innings

Butte Falls/Prospect 7, St. Mary's 3

Riddle 22, Chiloquin 0, 5 innings

Riddle 10, Chiloquin 0, 5 innings

Lakeview 6, Glendale 2

Lakeview 10, Glendale 0, 5 innings

Tuesday's Games

Riddle at Cascade Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Glendale at St. Mary's, 4 p.m.

Butte Falls/Prospect at Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.

Lost River at Bonanza, 4:30 p.m.

District 6 Softball

WLPct.GB

Glendale90.000'

Bonanza93.7501&

189;

Lakeview83.7272

Chiloquin73.7002&

189;

Riddle54.5564

St. Mary's36.3336

Butte Falls/Prospect18.1118

Cascade Christian18.1118

Lost River19.1008&

189;

Saturday's Results

Glendale 4, Lakeview 0

Glendale 7, Lakeview 4

St. Mary's 12, Butte Falls/Prospect 2, 5 innings

St. Mary's 8, Butte Falls/Prospect 4

Bonanza 1, Cascade Christian 0

Bonanza 17, Cascade Christian 8

Riddle 4, Chiloquin 2

Chiloquin 13, Riddle 8

Tuesday's Games

Cascade Christian at Riddle, 4:30 p.m.

Glendale at St. Mary's, 4 p.m.

Butte Falls/Prospect at Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.

Lost River at Bonanza, 4:30 p.m.