fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Standings

SOC Baseball

WLPct.GB

Roseburg151.938'

South Medford133.8132

Crater106.6255

North Medford106.6255

Ashland79.4388

— Grants Pass511.31310

Eagle Point412.25011

Klamath Union016.00015

Tuesday's Results

North Medford 11, South Medford 1, 5 innings

Crater 4, Eagle Point 0

Ashland 7, Klamath Union 3

Grants Pass 1, Roseburg 0

Saturday's Games

All doubleheaders start at noon

South Medford at Roseburg

Crater at North Medford

Eagle Point at Ashland

Grants Pass at Klamath Union

Skyline Baseball

WLPct.GB

Henley111.917'

Phoenix102.8331

Mazama113.7861

Hidden Valley57.4176&

189;

Rogue River57.4176&

189;

North Valley211.1549&

189;

Illinois Valley013.00011&

189;

Tuesday's Results

Phoenix 19, Rogue River 9, 6 innings

Today's Game

Henley at North Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday's Games

All doubleheaders start at noon

Henley at Rogue River

Phoenix at Hidden Valley

North Valley at Illinois Valley

Skyline Softball

WLPct.GB

Mazama131.929'

Rogue River84.6674

North Valley95.6434

Phoenix66.5006

Henley58.3857&

189;

Hidden Valley410.2869

Illinois Valley112.07711&

189;

Tuesday's Results

Rogue River 6, Phoenix 2

Mazama 13, Illinois Valley 5

North Valley 9, Henley 4

Saturday's Games

All doubleheaders start at noon

Rogue River at Henley

Hidden Valley at Phoenix

Illinois Valley at North Valley

District 6 Baseball

WLPct.GB

Lakeview121.923'

Riddle82.8002&

189;

Butte Falls/Prospect64.6004&

189;

Glendale64.6004&

189;

Lost River65.5455

Bonanza68.4296&

189;

Cascade Christian37.3007&

189;

Chiloquin19.1009&

189;

St. Mary's19.1009&

189;

Tuesday's Results

Riddle 9, Cascade Christian 3

Glendale 7, St. Mary's 1

Lakeview 8, Butte Falls/Prospect 2

Lost River 14, Bonanza 0

Friday's Games

All doubleheaders start at noon

Lakeview at Riddle

Butte Falls/Prospect at Glendale

District 6 Softball

WLPct.GB

Glendale1001.000'

Bonanza103.7691&

189;

Lakeview93.7502

Chiloquin73.7003

Riddle64.6004

St. Mary's37.3007

Butte Falls/Prospect19.1009

Cascade Christian19.1009

Lost River110.0919&

189;

Tuesday's Results

Riddle 12, Cascade Christian 6

Glendale 6, St. Mary's 0

Lakeview 9, Butte Falls/Prospect 2

Bonanza 7, Lost River 0

Friday's Games

All doubleheaders start at noon

Lakeview at Riddle

Butte Falls/Prospect at Glendale