fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Standings

SOC Baseball

WLPct.GB

Roseburg171.944'

South Medford135.7224

Crater117.6116

North Medford117.6116

Ashland810.4449

— Grants Pass612.33311

Eagle Point513.27812

Klamath Union117.05616

Saturday's Results

Roseburg 7, South Medford 0

Roseburg 2, South Medford 1

Crater 5, North Medford 0

North Medford 11, Crater 1, 5 innings

Ashland 17, Eagle Point 7, 5 innings

Eagle Point 6, Ashland 3

Grants Pass 5, Klamath Union 2

Klamath Union 2, Grants Pass 0

Tuesday's Games

Grants Pass at South Medford, 4:30 p.m.

North Medford at Ashland, 4:30 p.m.

Crater at Klamath Union, 4 p.m.

Eagle Point at Roseburg, 4:30 p.m.

SOC Softball

WLPct.GB

Roseburg91.900'

North Medford73.7002

Crater64.6003

Grants Pass64.6003

South Medford55.5004

Eagle Point39.2507

Ashland010.0009

Saturday's Results

Roseburg 1, South Medford 0, 20 innings

Roseburg 7, South Medford 0

North Medford 2, Crater 1, 11 innings

Crater 7, North Medford 3

Eagle Point 6, Ashland 3

Eagle Point 6, Ashland 0

Next Saturday's Games

Ashland at South Medford (dh), 10 a.m.

North Medford at Roseburg (dh), noon

Crater at Grants Pass (dh), noon

Skyline Baseball

WLPct.GB

Henley141.933'

Phoenix122.8571&

189;

Mazama113.7862&

189;

Hidden Valley59.3578&

189;

Rogue River59.3578&

189;

North Valley212.14311&

189;

Illinois Valley013.00013

Saturday's Results

Henley 11, Rogue River 1, 5 innings

Henley 10, Rogue River 0, 5 innings

Phoenix 9, Hidden Valley 0

Phoenix 4, Hidden Valley 0

North Valley at Illinois Valley, no scores reported

Tuesday's Games

All start at 4:30 p.m.

North Valley at Rogue River

Illinois Valley at Phoenix

Mazama at Hidden Valley

Skyline Softball

WLPct.GB

Mazama131.929'

Rogue River104.7143

North Valley115.6883

Phoenix86.5715

Henley510.3338&

189;

Hidden Valley412.25010

Illinois Valley114.06712&

189;

Saturday's Results

Rogue River 4, Henley 1

Rogue River 15, Henley 1, 5 innings

Phoenix 10, Hidden Valley 0, 6 innings

Phoenix 9, Hidden Valley 1

North Valley 12, Illinois Valley 2, 5 innings

North Valley 12, Illinois Valley 2, 5 innings

Tuesday's Games

All start at 4:30 p.m.

North Valley at Rogue River

Illinois Valley at Phoenix

Mazama at Hidden Valley

District 6 Baseball

WLPct.GB

Riddle102.833'

Lakeview113.786'

Butte Falls/Prospect84.6672

Lost River85.6152&

189;

Glendale66.5004

Bonanza67.4294&

189;

Cascade Christian57.4175

Chiloquin111.0839

St. Mary's111.0839

Saturday's Results

Cascade Christian 16, Chiloquin 3, 5 innings

Cascade Christian 23, Chiloquin 4, 5 innings

Lost River 18, St. Mary's 0, 5 innings

Lost River 18, St. Mary's 2, 5 innings

Tuesday's Games

St. Mary's at Riddle, 4 p.m.

Cascade Christian at Glendale, 4 p.m.

Butte Falls/Prospect at Chiloquin, 4:30 p.m.

Bonanza at Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.

District 6 Softball

WLPct.GB

Glendale1201.000'

Bonanza103.7692&

189;

Chiloquin103.7692&

189;

Riddle84.6674

Lakeview95.6434

St. Mary's57.4177

Butte Falls/Prospect111.08310&

189;

Cascade Christian111.08310&

189;

Lost River112.07711&

189;

Saturday's Results

Chiloquin 17, Cascade Christian 2, 5 innings

Chiloquin 12, Cascade Christian 2, 5 innings

St. Mary's 5, Lost River 0

St. Mary's 3, Lost River 0

Tuesday's Games

St. Mary's at Riddle, 4 p.m.

Cascade Christian at Glendale, 4 p.m.

Butte Falls/Prospect at Chiloquin, 4:30 p.m.

Bonanza at Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.