fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Standings

SOC Baseball

WLPct.GB

Roseburg181.947'

South Medford145.7374

Crater127.6326

North Medford127.6326

Ashland811.42110

— Grants Pass613.31612

Eagle Point514.26313

Klamath Union118.05317

Tuesday's Results

South Medford 13, Grants Pass 11

North Medford 15, Ashland 4

Crater 12, Klamath Union 9

Roseburg 2, Eagle Point 1

Saturday's Games

South Medford at Ashland (dh), 11 a.m.

Roseburg at North Medford (dh), noon

Grants Pass at Crater (dh), noon

Klamath Union at Eagle Point (dh), noon

Skyline Baseball

WLPct.GB

Henley141.933'

Phoenix132.8671

Mazama123.8002

Hidden Valley510.3339

Rogue River510.3339

North Valley512.36810

Illinois Valley016.00014&

189;

Tuesday's Results

North Valley 12, Rogue River 10

Phoenix 16, Illinois Valley 2, 5 innings

Mazama 15, Hidden Valley 5, 5 innings

Saturday's Games

Hidden Valley at Rogue River (dh), 10 a.m.

Mazama at Phoenix (dh), noon

Illinois Valley at Henley (dh), noon

Skyline Softball

WLPct.GB

Mazama141.933'

Rogue River114.7333

North Valley116.6474

Phoenix96.6005

Henley510.3339

Hidden Valley312.20011

Illinois Valley115.06313&

189;

Tuesday's Results

Rogue River 5, North Valley 4

Phoenix 7, Illinois Valley 2

Mazama 9, Hidden Valley 0

Saturday's Games

Rogue River at Hidden Valley (dh), 10 a.m.

Phoenix at Mazama (dh), noon

Henley at Illinois Valley (dh), noon

District 6 Baseball

WLPct.GB

Riddle112.846'

Lakeview123.800'

Butte Falls/Prospect94.6922

Lost River85.6153

Glendale76.5384

Bonanza68.4295&

189;

Cascade Christian58.3856

Chiloquin112.07710

St. Mary's112.07710

Tuesday's Results

Riddle 23, St. Mary's 3, 5 innings

Glendale 11, Cascade Christian 0

Butte Falls/Prospect 13, Chiloquin 3, 5 innings

Lakeview 10, Bonanza 4

District 6 Softball

WLPct.GB

Glendale1301.000'

Bonanza113.7862&

189;

Chiloquin113.7862&

189;

Riddle94.6924

Lakeview96.6005

St. Mary's58.3858

Butte Falls/Prospect112.07712

Cascade Christian112.07712

Lost River112.07712

Tuesday's Results

Riddle 5, St. Mary's 0

Glendale 13, Cascade Christian 6

Chiloquin 10, Butte Falls/Prospect 0, 6 innings

Bonanza 9, Lakeview 5

Saturday's Games

All doubleheaders start at noon

Lost River at Cascade Christian (dh)

Bonanza at St. Mary's (dh)

Riddle at Butte Falls/Prospect (dh)

Glendale at Chiloquin (dh)