fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

SOC Track and Field Results

South Sweeps Eagle Point

BOYS

TEAM SCORES '

South Medford 96, Eagle Point 48.

SHOT PUT '

1, Tyler Cam, EP, 43-8; 2, Steve Adams, SM, 42-7&

189; ; 3, Travis Owens, EP, 40-6.

DISCUS '

1, Steve Adams, SM, 122-4; 2, Austin Rowley, EP, 113-6; 3, Tyler Cam, EP, 110-4.

JAVELIN '

1, Branson Holm, SM, 180-1; 2, Brandt Nevin, EP, 162-0; 3, John Grimes, SM, 153-8.

— HIGH JUMP '

1, Jake Colley, EP, 6-2; 2, Jonathon Taylor, EP, 5-8; 3, Matt Estes, SM, 5-6.

LONG JUMP '

1, Bret Hamilton, SM, 19-11&

189; ; 2, Branson Holm, SM, 19-9; 3, Tony DeSimone, SM, 18-11.

TRIPLE JUMP '

1, Tony DeSimone, SM, 42-9; 2, Branson Holm, SM, 38-9; 3, Griff Brisbee, SM, 37-3.

POLE VAULT '

1, Travis Pattan, SM, 13-0; 2, Brandt Nevin, EP, 13-0.

110-METER HURDLES '

1, Loren Picard, EP, 16.43; 2, Jake Colley, EP, 16.93.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Micah Diaz, SM, 43.90; 2, Travis Pattan, SM, 46.13; 3, Brian Christian, EP, 46.43.

100 METERS '

1, Kris Butler, EP, 11.61; 2, Bret Hamilton, SM, 11.81; 3, Alex Morales, SM, 12.01.

200 METERS '

1, Kris Butler, EP, 23.50; 2, Bret Hamilton, SM, 23.73; 3, Daniel Mitchell, EP, 24.24.

400 METERS '

1, Clease Carlisle, SM, 52.40; 2, Paul Rapet, SM, 53.40; 3, Richie Petersen, SM, 55.10.

800 METERS '

1, Paul Rapet, SM, 2:08.30; 2, Christian Welsh, SM, 2:14.50; 3, Trent Ingraham, SM, 2:44.26.

1,500 METERS '

1, Joey Nelson, SM, 4:27.63; 2, Frankie Chappell, EP, 4:27.97; 3, Logan Taylor, SM, 5:03.07.

3,000 METERS '

1, Austin Locklear, SM, 10:47.00; 2, Octavio Reyes, SM, 10:57.90; 3, Marcus Davis, EP, 11:12.20.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, South Medford (Bret Hamilton, Alex Morales, Michael Eagle, Clease Carlisle), 44.91; 2, Eagle Point, DNF.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, South Medford (Brandon Holm, Christian Welsh, Clease Carlisle, Paul Rapet), 3:34.40; 2, Eagle Point, no time given.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES '

South Medford 117, Eagle Point 28.

SHOT PUT '

1, Andrea Herman, SM, 32-11; 2, Ronnie Yerges, SM, 27-10; 3, Nicole Bowden, SM, 26-9&

189; .

DISCUS '

1, Andrea Herman, SM, 112-1; 2, Nicole Bowden, SM, 101-2; 3, Ronnie Yerges, SM, 79-9.

JAVELIN '

1, Ronnie Yerges, SM, 107-10; 2, Alyssa Kennedy, EP, 83-11; 3, Mary Holzhauser, SM, 78-1.

HIGH JUMP '

1, Katie Salade, SM, 5-0; 2, Cady Landman, EP, 4-10; 3, Jan Frodsham, SM, 4-10.

LONG JUMP '

1, Anna Sours, SM, 15-4; 2, Kendall Gallop, SM, 14-8&

189; ; 3, Cady Landman, EP, 14-6.

TRIPLE JUMP '

1, Kendall Gallop, SM, 33-2; 2, Kate Salade, SM, 29-9&

189; ; 3, Tayler Harrington, SM, 29-6.

POLE VAULT '

1, Jamie Wells, EP, 10-6; 2, Caitlin Carini, SM, 8-6; 3, Christine Boothby, SM, 8-0.

100-METER HURDLES '

1, Katrina Stevens, SM, 16.60; 2, Jan Frodsham, SM, 17.00; 3, Erin Hedrick, EP, 17.47.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Jan Frodsham, SM, 47.73; 2, Katrina Stevens, SM, 48.29; 3, Brandi Ding, SM, 52.50.

100 METERS '

1, Christine Boothby, SM, 13.34; 2, Rebecca Viets, SM, 13.41; 3, Khiara Wagner, EP, 13.91.

200 METERS '

1, Rebecca Viets, SM, 27.42; 2, Christine Boothby, SM, 28.19; 3, Lauren Forderer, SM, 28.52.

400 METERS '

1, Sara Baldoni, SM, 1:03.68; 2, Kaitlin Ditty, SM, 1:04.68; 3, Tayler Harrington, SM, 1:05.75.

800 METERS '

1, Sarah Lew, EP, 2:46.32; 2, Mary Holzhauser, SM, 2:52.76; 3, Kelsie Van Veghel, EP, 2:54.46.

1,500 METERS '

1, Piper Delaney, SM, 5:16.90; 2, Kelsie Van Veghel, EP, 5:33.40; 3, Mary Holzhauser, SM, 5:55.50.

3,000 METERS '

1, Caitlin Renninger, EP, 12:53.00; 2, Chelsea Coker, SM, 13:12.50; 3, Katie Eastman, SM, 14:00.50.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, South Medford (Katrina Stevens, Rebecca Viets, Lauren Forderer, Christine Boothby), 53.14; 2, Eagle Point, 54.51.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, South Medford (Sara Baldoni, Jan Frodsham, Brandi King, Tayler Harrington), 4:19.00; 2, Eagle Point, 4:25.20.

Crater, Grants Pass split

BOYS

TEAM SCORES '

Crater 81, Grants Pass 70.

SHOT PUT '

1, Tyler Dungey, GP, 46-3; 2, Quinn Guerrero, GP, 41-3&

189; ; 3, Derek Ogden, C, 40-4&

189; .

DISCUS '

1, Tyler Dungey, GP, 129-5; 2, Jake Stone, 119-3; 3, Quinn Guerrero, GP, 118-8.

JAVELIN '

1, Alex Parke, C, 155-8; 2, Marcus Havinear, C, 148-10; 3, Justin Plumlee, GP, 145-8.

HIGH JUMP '

1,

Joe LeBel, C, 6-4; 2, Spencer Fogelquist, GP, 5-8; 3, Shane Mahr, GP, 5-6.

LONG JUMP ' 1, Terry Hodder, GP, 21-2&

188; ; 2, M. Dimizo, GP, 19-0; 3, Tyler Beck, C, 18-9&

189; .

TRIPLE JUMP '

1, Nick Nutting, C, 41-9; 2, Tyler Beck, C, 40-3&

190; ; 3, Shane Mahr, GP, 39-1&

189; .

POLE VAULT '

1, Dylan Gaudette, C, 13-0; 2, Spencer Fogelquist, GP, 12-6; 3, Matt Richardson, GP, 11-0.

110-METER HURDLES '

1, Jordan Werner, GP, 15.85; 2, Jake Siebenlist, GP, 16.07; 3, David Partin, GP, 17.32.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Terry Hodder, GP, 40.4; 2, Jordan Werner, GP, 42.82; 3, Anthony Blackmon, GP, 43.16.

100 METERS '

1, Nick Nutting, C, 11.07; 2, Dusty Parrish, GP, 11.2; 3, Terry Hodder, GP, 11.23.

200 METERS '

1, Dusty Parrish, GP, 22.8; 2, Charlie Fehl, C, 22.95; 3, Zach Uhles, C, 23.57.

400 METERS '

1, Charlie Fehl, C, 54.12; 2, Zach Uhles, C, 54.17; 3, Paul Verling, C, 55.21.

800 METERS '

1, Isaac Stoutenburgh, C, 2:03.87; 2, John Edwards, GP, 2:12.52; 3, Casey Mundel, C, 2:13.36.

1,500 METERS '

1, Isaac Stoutenburgh, C, 4:00.09; 2, Jake Keyser, C, 4:04.17; 3, Curtis Yungen, C, 4:24.34.

3,000 METERS '

1, Ryan Santana, C, 9:31.22; 2, Curtis Yungen, C, 9:39.91; 3, Zack Elliott, C, 10:07.27.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, Grants Pass (Criss Bowen, Dustin Parrish, Mark Stork, Terry Hodder), 44.64; 2, Crater (Hoganson, Zach Uhles, Charlie Fehl, Nick Nutting), 44.7.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, Crater (Keyser, Fehl, Uhles, LeBel), 3:37.13; 2, Grants Pass (Shoesmith, Straw, Hebert, Richardson), 3:42.5.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES '

Grants Pass 82, Crater 62.

SHOT PUT '

1, Alana Harding, C, 32-8; 2, Paige Reaves, C, 32-7; 3, Tasha Torgeson, GP, 31-7&

189; .

DISCUS '

1, Myriah McMillin, C, 120-7; 2, Paige Reaves, C, 32-7; 3, Nicole Morris, GP, 98-10.

JAVELIN '

1, Cheree Clark, C, 116-1; 2, Amanda Potts, GP, 104-3; 3, Caitlyn Nelson, C, 103-2.

HIGH JUMP ' 1, Danielle Ransom, GP, 4-10; 2, Lindsey Bascom, C, 4-3; no third.

LONG JUMP ' 1, Jamie Fiene, C, 15-4; 2, Kylee Willard, GP, 14-11&

189; ; 3, Jessie Hummel, C, 13-0&

188; .

TRIPLE JUMP ' 1, Amanda Straw, GP, 32-4&

189; ; 2, Mary Lathen, GP, 31-6&

190; ; 3, Kylee Willard, GP, 30-6&

189; .

POLE VAULT '

1, Amanda Potts, GP, 9-6; no second or third.

100-METER HURDLES '

1, Kylee Willard, GP, 18.0; 2, Lauren Sigel, GP, 17.9; 3, Stephanie Pepperling, GP, 18.86.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Amanda Potts, GP, 50.2; 2, Lauren Sigel, GP, 50.57; 3, Katelyn Hammervold, GP, 55.38.

100 METERS '

1, Anna Lovelace, GP, 12.82; 2, Kim Gonzales, GP, 13.0; 3, Stevie Deats, C, 13.54.

200 METERS '

1, Anna Lovelace, GP, 26.6; 2, Stevie Deats, C, 22.76; 3, Kim Gonzales, GP, 28.02.

400 METERS '

1, Lori Barrett, C, 1:01.13; 2, Amanda Straw, GP, 1:02.75; no third.

800 METERS '

1, Lorine Cruz, GP, 2:25.49; 2, Kayleigh Tyerman, C, 2:27.62; 3, Laurel Parks, GP, 2:33.6.

1,500 METERS '

1, Silver Siebert, C, 5:27.47; 2, Lindsey Bascom, C, 5:34.33; 3, Katelyn Sorenson, GP, 5:37.59.

3,000 METERS '

1, Silver Siebert, C, 12:04.26; 2, Jordan Anderson, GP, 12:15.51.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, Grants Pass (Audrey Richardson, Anna Lovelace, Kim Gonzales, Amanda Straw), 52.13; 2, Crater (Jamie Fiene, Stevie Deats, Jannelle Stoner, Lori Barrett), 52.13.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, Grants Pass (Amanda Potts, Amanda Straw, Audrey Richardson, Anna Lovelace), 4:11.94; 2, Crater (Lori Barrett, Stevie Deats, Kayleigh Tyerman, Haga), 4:16.76.

North Sweeps Ashland

BOYS

TEAM SCORES '

North Medford 81, Ashland 63.

SHOT PUT '

1, Jason Slowey, NM, 49-3; 2, Tim Endecott, NM, 47-7; 3, Jaxon Williams, Ash, 43-3.

DISCUS '

1, Jaxon Williams, Ash, 146-3; 2, Jason Slowey, NM, 143-7; 3, Tim Endecott, NM, 121-6.

JAVELIN '

1, Brock Bennett, NM, 158-10; 2, Zach Russell, NM, 143-11; 3, Josh Harris, Ash, 138-6.

HIGH JUMP '

1, Ryan Pittman, Ash, 6-2; 2, Josh Pecktol, NM, 6-0; 3, Josh Houghton, Ash, 5-6.

LONG JUMP '

1, Ryan Pittman, Ash, 20-2; 2, Dane Arispe, NM, 18-8; 3, Josh Houghton, Ash, 17-1.

TRIPLE JUMP '

1, Jaxon Williams, Ash, 37-11; 2, Justin Severson, NM, 37-4; 3, Josh Pecktol, NM, 36-8.

POLE VAULT '

1, Thomas Gilstrap, NM, 12-6; 2, Thomas Wood, Ash, 10-0.

110-METER HURDLES '

1, Dan Cropper, Ash, 16.37; 2, Dustin Cheney, NM, 17.57; 3, Cody Stoy, Ash, 17.7.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, John Harris, Ash, 43.56; 2, Dan Cropper, Ash, 43.87; 3, Tyler Spano, NM, 43.53.

100 METERS '

1, Almeir Barlow, NM, 11.31; 2, Sam Littleton, Ash, 11.44; 3, Troy Driskall, NM, 11.46.

200 METERS '

1, Almeir Barlow, NM, 22.90; 2, Ryan Pittman, 23.47; 3, Troy Driskall, NM, 23.80.

400 METERS '

1, Dane Arispe, NM, 54.11; 2, Reinhardt, Ash, 54.8; 2, Kyle Crebbins, NM, 58.18.

800 METERS '

1, Josh Paul, NM, 2:04.3; 2, Josh Blessey, NM, 2:05.2; 3, Robertson, NM, 2:14.45.

1,500 METERS '

1, Tucker Bacon, Ash, 4:16.4; 2, Richard Zhu, NM, 4:20.16; 3, Sam Curtis, NM, 4:22.3.

3,000 METERS '

1, Matt Miner, Ash, 9:15.6; 2, Josh Baker, Ash, 9:38.9; 3, Darryl Terry, NM, 9:39.9.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, North Medford (Jacob Colmenaro, Almeir Barlow, Troy Driskall, Dane Arispe), 44.44; 2, Ashland, 44.46.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, North Medford (Dane Arispe, Almeir Barlow, Jacob Colmenaro, Richard Zhu), 3:36.9; 2, Ashland, 3:44.93.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES '

North Medford 97, Ashland 48.

(taylor) SHOT PUT '

1, Elly Tucker, NM, 35-10; 2, Alyssa Taylor, NM, 34-0&

189; ; 3, Lindsey Stone, Ash, 30-9.

DISCUS '

1, Karis Harris, NM, 91-7; 2, Taylor, NM, 85-11; 3, Aubrey Silva, Ash, 83-7.

JAVELIN '

1, Megan Ross, NM, 109-10; 2, Lindsey Stone, Ash, 98-6; 3, Kaila Lawson, NM, 94-10.

HIGH JUMP '

1, Haylee Godfrey, NM, 4-10; 2, Ashley Chambers, NM, 4-10; 3, Savannah Julian, Ash, 4-8.

LONG JUMP '

1, Ashley Chambers, NM, 16-6; 2, Jordan Kling, Ash, 16-1; 3, Jana Parker, NM, 15-10.

TRIPLE JUMP '

1, Ashley Chambers, NM, 35-5; 2, Savannah Julian, Ash, 32-9; 3, Chelsey Boehnke, Ash, 32-4.

POLE VAULT '

1, Emily Swendsen, NM, 7-6; 2, Jamie Broten, NM, 7-0; 3, Aubrey Silva, Ash, 6-6.

100-METER HURDLES '

1, Natasha Minor, NM, 17.37; 2, Alana Coronado, NM, 18.39; 3, Chelsey Boehnke, Ash, 19.15.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Kristina Knowles, NM, 50.26; 2, Natasha Minor, NM, 50.47; 3, Chelsey Boehnke, 52.15.

100 METERS '

1, Haylee Godfrey, NM, 13.02; 2, Sara Weeks, NM, 13.26; 3, Christina Lawton-Diez, Ash, 13.8.

200 METERS '

1, Jordan Kling, Ash, 27.69; 2, Jana Parker, NM, 28.54; 3, Aubrie Irons, NM, 28.96.

400 METERS '

1, Kaila Lawson, NM, 1:00.9; 2, Irene Kendig, NM, 1:04.2.

800 METERS '

1, Aria Hemphill, Ash, 2:23.9; 2, Statia Smith, NM, 2:34.16; 3, Miceala Bishop, Ash, 2:35.14.

1,500 METERS '

1, Natalie Hemphill, Ash, 4:59.3; 2, Aria Hemphill, Ash, 5:00.2; 3, Brittney Dunn, NM, 5:13.3.

3,000 METERS '

1, Natalie Hemphill, Ash, 11:15.7; 2, Jade Severson, NM, 11:28.9; 3, Haley Beal, Ash, 11:58.1.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, North Medford (Natasha Minor, Irene Kendig, Haley Godfrey, Sara Weeks), 50.96; 2, Ashland, 54.83.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, Ashland (Mya Kass Natalie Hemphill, Aria Hemphill, Jordan Kling), 4:08.1; 2, North Medford, no time given.

Roseburg sweeps Klamath Union

BOYS

TEAMS '

Roseburg 99, Klamath Union 45.

SHOT PUT '

1, Kyle Lacefield, R, 47-9; 2, David Gerston, R, 43-10, 3, Randy McElmurry, R, 42-6&

189; .

DISCUS '

1, Kyle Lacefield, R, 139-11; 2, David Gertson, R, 123-11; 3, Sam Moore, KU, 121-7.

JAVELIN '

1, Kyle Loomis, R, 166-9; 2, Randy McElmurry, R, 131-5; 3, Anthony Penunari, KU, 127-7.

HIGH JUMP '

1, Joe Hill, KU, 6-0; 2, Kyle Loomis, R, 6-0; 3, Dan Landrum, KU, 5-6.

LONG JUMP ' 1, Gabe Schmidt, R, 18-10&

188; ; 2, Brady Whitman, R, 18-5; 3, Joey Sutton, 18-3&

190; .

TRIPLE JUMP '

1, Jon Saxton, KU, 38-7&

189; ; 2, Jared Pederson, R, 37-5&

189; ; 3, Jacob Snyder, KU, 36-4&

188; .

POLE VAULT '

1, Eli Hannah, R, 13-0; 2, Brian Heaton, KU, 10-0.

110-METER HURDLES '

1, Jared Pederson, R, 16.21; 2, Tory Snyder, KU, 16.27; 3, Drew Carson, R, 19.64.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Tory Snyder, KU, 46.12; 2, Jared Pederson, R, 46.48; 3, Drew Carson, R, 53.12.

100 METERS '

1, Matt Porter, KU, 11.19; 2, Brady Whitman, R, 11.43; 3, Gabe Schissler, R, 11.51.

200 METERS '

1, Gabe Schissler, R, 24.0; 2, Jacob Johnson, R, 24.70; 3, Tory Snyder, KU, 24.74.

400 METERS '

1, Dan Landrum, KU, 51.23; 2, Trevyn Payne, R, 53.4; 3, Chris Henandez, KU, 54.13.

800 METERS '

1, Chris Reed, KU, 2:01.35; 2, AJ Riggs, R, 2:03.22; 3, Tevyn Payne, R, 2:07.23.

1,500 METERS '

1, Nick Anderson, KU, 4:27.26; 2, Johnson Reed, R, 4:37.67; 3, Barry Buessenkool, R, 4:38.78.

3,000 METERS '

1, AJ Riggs, R, 10:16.60; 2, Barry Buessenkool, R, 10:16.81; 3, Alex Peterson, KU, 10:43.01.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, Roseburg (Sharp, Whitman, Hanna, Schissler), 44.73; 2, Klamath Union (Hernendez, Landin, McDonnell, Porter), 45.50.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, Klamath Union (Hernendez, Landrum, McDonnell, S), 3:32.99; 2, Roseburg (Payne, Wilton, Sharp, Riggs), 3:43.31.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES '

Roseburg 75, Klamath Union 70.

SHOT PUT ' 1, Beth Fuller, R, 33-8&

189; ; 2, Britteny Rochelle, KU, 32-7 &

189; ; 3, Kaelea Crosby, KU, 30-4.

DISCUS '

1, Kiara Fiegi, KU, 103-10; 2, Beth Fuller, R, 103-5; 3, Angel Walker, KU, 84-5.

JAVELIN '

1, Beth Fuller, R, 115-4; 2, Kristi Fallen, R, 107-4; 3, Kiara Fiegi, KU, 93-8.

HIGH JUMP '

1, Blake Stearns, KU, 5-2; 2, Tracy Filley, R, 4-8; 3, Katie Chaukalas, KU, 4-8.

LONG JUMP '

1,Rachel Erickson, R, 15-6&

190; ; 2, Katey Chonkalos, KU, 15-3; 3, Crystal McDowell, R, 14-10&

190; .

TRIPLE JUMP '

1, Rachel Erickson, R, 33-8&

189; ; 2, Blake Stearns, KU, 30-6&

188; ; 3, Katelyn Powers, R, 30-5.

POLE VAULT '

1, Katie Wilton, R, 9-6; 2, Elizabeth Swegle, R, 7-6.

100-METER HURDLES '

1, Tracy Filley, R, 17.06; 2, Talesha Elliott, R, 17.67; 3, Shelbi Harr, R, 18.4.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Talesha Elliott, R, 50.91; 2, Elizabeth Swegie, R, 52.48; 3, Blake Stearns, KU, 52.68.

100 METERS '

1, Lydia Marsalli, KU, 12.95; 2, Crystal Mc Dowell, R, 13.28; 3, Sara Amos, KU, 13.41.

200 METERS '

1, Sara Amos, KU, 27.08; 2, Rachel Erickson, R, 27.21; 3, Kalista Harrison, R, 28.32.

400 METERS '

1, Kalista Harrison, R, 1:02.59; 2, Katie Gilbert, KU, 1:05.50; 3, Sloane Skelly, R, 67.70.

800 METERS '

1, Chelsa McDonnell, KU, 2:28.99; 2, Katie Wilton, R, 2:38.76; 3, Kelsey Wickham, KU, 2:48.49.

1,500 METERS '

1, Cheyenne Walker, KU, 5:33.57; 2, Megan McNeary, KU, 5:51.34; 3, Genevieve Harman, R, 5:57.78.

3,000 METERS '

1, Anna Gomez, KU, 11:44.19; 2, Kirsten Nixon, KU, 11:49.33; 3, Sloane Skelly, R, 12:02.62.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, Klamath Union (Chookalos, Mersalli, Amos, Gilbert), 50.79; 2, Roseburg (McDowell, Wilton, Jarvis, Harrison), 52.0.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, Klamath Union (Marsalli, Amos, McDonnell, Gilbert), 4:12.26; 2, Roseburg (Filley, Elliot, Wilton, Harrison), 4:36.15.